Race Results for…
Lums Pond 5K/10K Newark Field Hockey Race #1 Trail Creek Series

February 23, 2014 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
140
Last Updated:
2/24/2014 6:17:39 AM
For 5K Results, click "Filter by DIVISION" All results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit Correction Requests by noon, February 25.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 940 JASON RECKNER 00:45:24.296 07:19 min/mile WEST CHESTER 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1852 KRISTIN ZIELINSKI 00:52:18.226 08:26 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 33

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1713 ANDREW WEBER 00:23:38.424 07:37 min/mile NEWARK 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1858 SKYLAR STOWELL 00:27:16.428 08:47 min/mile 15

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
95 entrants …
10K Results
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Pace
0 10K 940 JASON RECKNER WEST CHESTER PA Breakaway Bikes M 00:45:24.296 37 O/A 07:19 min/mile
1 10K 462 GREG CAULLER YORK PA M 00:45:36.616 54 1 07:21 min/mile
2 10K 461 JOHNNY CARNES COCHRANVILLE PA M 00:47:28.207 18 1 07:39 min/mile
3 10K 1866 ADAM CREVELING M 00:48:30.891 18 2 07:49 min/mile
4 10K 475 ALEX CRUJEIRAS PHILADELPHIA PA M 00:51:26.614 35 1 08:17 min/mile
0 10K 1852 KRISTIN ZIELINSKI PHILADELPHIA PA F 00:52:18.226 33 O/A 08:26 min/mile
5 10K 967 SABINE SCHNEIDER PHILADELPHIA PA F 00:52:45.109 24 1 08:30 min/mile
6 10K 484 GRANT FARRELL BALTIMORE MD M 00:52:55.757 32 2 08:32 min/mile
7 10K 907 MATTHEW PERNY WILMINGTON DE M 00:53:02.222 35 3 08:33 min/mile
8 10K 1849 CHARLES WOERNER HOCKESSIN DE M 00:53:48.780 40 1 08:40 min/mile
9 10K 545 MARK MUZZI WILMINGTON DE M 00:53:51.663 39 4 08:41 min/mile
10 10K 500 JIM GREEN WILMINGTON DE M 00:53:56.305 37 5 08:41 min/mile
11 10K 515 MARK HOFFMAN DOWNINGTOWN PA M 00:53:59.539 35 6 08:42 min/mile
12 10K 536 LAURA LUNARDI WEST CHESTER PA F 00:54:05.557 38 1 08:43 min/mile
13 10K 1715 STEVEN WHEELER STILL POND MD M 00:54:25.465 30 7 08:46 min/mile
14 10K 996 HENRY TREMPER WILMINGTON DE M 00:54:38.206 44 2 08:48 min/mile
15 10K 987 SEAN SCOTT NEW CASTLE DE M 00:55:06.771 32 8 08:53 min/mile
16 10K 488 JOHNATHON GANLY KENNETT SQUARE PA none M 00:55:14.231 16 3 08:54 min/mile
17 10K 476 KAI DANIEL NEWARK DE M 00:55:22.932 20 1 08:55 min/mile
18 10K 520 FRANK JOYCE WILMINGTON DE M 00:55:26.046 36 9 08:56 min/mile
19 10K 460 ANDY CAPONE BEAR DE M 00:55:35.852 43 3 08:57 min/mile
20 10K 973 QUENTIN SCHORR YORK PA M 00:55:39.856 15 4 08:58 min/mile
21 10K 968 ANDY SCHORR YORK PA M 00:55:54.736 38 10 09:00 min/mile
22 10K 992 BRYAN STEINBERG WILMINGTON DE M 00:55:59.199 39 11 09:01 min/mile
23 10K 1851 JONATHAN WOOD PHILADELPHIA PA M 00:56:01.858 33 12 09:02 min/mile
24 10K 965 TRAVIS SAPSFORD NEWARK DE M 00:56:39.751 40 4 09:08 min/mile
25 10K 1859 BRANDON KOONS M 00:56:57.035 30 13 09:11 min/mile
26 10K 531 KAY LAWSON GREENVILLE DE F 00:57:10.407 36 2 09:13 min/mile
27 10K 932 NICK PITONIAK YORK PA M 00:57:18.940 15 5 09:14 min/mile
28 10K 1861 BLAIR SAUNDERS M 00:57:35.530 48 5 09:17 min/mile
29 10K 1860 HEATHER SPENCE F 00:58:13.837 26 2 09:23 min/mile
30 10K 498 RONALD GRAY WILMINGTON DE M 00:58:24.068 27 2 09:25 min/mile
31 10K 459 TAMMIE CABALU PHILADELPHIA PA F 00:58:28.304 36 3 09:25 min/mile
32 10K 1874 DAN HAAS AVONDALE PA Pike Creek Valley Running Club M 00:58:50.602 49 6 09:29 min/mile
33 10K 1856 ERIC GRANBY M 00:59:22.624 30 14 09:34 min/mile
34 10K 529 CHRISTOPHER KURDELSKI PHILADELPHIA PA M 00:59:43.644 26 3 09:37 min/mile
35 10K 464 ANDREW CHRISTOFIDES KENNETT SQUARE PA M 00:59:54.110 49 7 09:39 min/mile
36 10K 463 MAUREEN CHIARI WILMINGTON DE F 01:00:13.919 42 1 09:42 min/mile
37 10K 929 TERRY PIERSE WILMINGTON DE M 01:00:23.784 62 1 09:44 min/mile
38 10K 550 CATHERINE OGUR LANSDALE PA F 01:00:43.247 42 2 09:47 min/mile
39 10K 483 ROSALIND ECHOLS PHILADELPHIA PA F 01:00:54.883 31 4 09:49 min/mile
40 10K 549 K. TYLER O'CONNELL WILMINGTON DE M 01:01:45.056 36 15 09:57 min/mile
41 10K 471 RICK COALSON GLEN MILLS PA M 01:01:45.462 48 8 09:57 min/mile
42 10K 467 JOSEPH CICCIONE DOWNINGTOWN PA M 01:02:16.660 40 9 10:02 min/mile
43 10K 1679 WILL TROUT WEST CHESTER PA M 01:02:18.844 23 4 10:02 min/mile
44 10K 1870 RACHEL MYHRE F 01:02:32.360 8 1 10:05 min/mile
45 10K 477 BECKY DAVEY KENNETT SQUARE PA F 01:02:41.844 37 5 10:06 min/mile
46 10K 492 DYLAN GERSTLEY MIDDLETOWN DE M 01:04:16.213 16 6 10:21 min/mile
47 10K 468 SCOTT CLOTHIER WILMINGTON DE M 01:04:20.888 40 10 10:22 min/mile
48 10K 1846 BOB WHITE WALLINGFORD PA Delco RRC M 01:04:34.880 61 2 10:24 min/mile
95 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Pace
1 10K 462 GREG CAULLER YORK PA M 00:45:36.616 54 1 07:21 min/mile
5 10K 967 SABINE SCHNEIDER PHILADELPHIA PA F 00:52:45.109 24 1 08:30 min/mile
1 - 12
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Pace
54 10K 1869 MAXWELL MYHRE M 01:06:44.426 10 1 10:45 min/mile
44 10K 1870 RACHEL MYHRE F 01:02:32.360 8 1 10:05 min/mile
13 - 19
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Pace
2 10K 461 JOHNNY CARNES COCHRANVILLE PA M 00:47:28.207 18 1 07:39 min/mile
3 10K 1866 ADAM CREVELING M 00:48:30.891 18 2 07:49 min/mile
16 10K 488 JOHNATHON GANLY KENNETT SQUARE PA none M 00:55:14.231 16 3 08:54 min/mile
20 10K 973 QUENTIN SCHORR YORK PA M 00:55:39.856 15 4 08:58 min/mile
27 10K 932 NICK PITONIAK YORK PA M 00:57:18.940 15 5 09:14 min/mile
79 10K 518 LYDIA IZZO NEWARK DE F 01:18:51.822 16 1 12:43 min/mile
80 10K 1867 KYLEE ANDERS F 01:22:42.641 14 2 13:20 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Pace
17 10K 476 KAI DANIEL NEWARK DE M 00:55:22.932 20 1 08:55 min/mile
30 10K 498 RONALD GRAY WILMINGTON DE M 00:58:24.068 27 2 09:25 min/mile
34 10K 529 CHRISTOPHER KURDELSKI PHILADELPHIA PA M 00:59:43.644 26 3 09:37 min/mile
43 10K 1679 WILL TROUT WEST CHESTER PA M 01:02:18.844 23 4 10:02 min/mile
65 10K 544 CHRISTOPHER MUMMA BORDENTOWN NJ M 01:10:20.370 22 5 11:20 min/mile
5 10K 967 SABINE SCHNEIDER PHILADELPHIA PA F 00:52:45.109 24 1 08:30 min/mile
29 10K 1860 HEATHER SPENCE F 00:58:13.837 26 2 09:23 min/mile
51 10K 478 ERIN DOHNER PEDRICKTOWN NJ F 01:05:27.196 20 3 10:33 min/mile
52 10K 450 LEAH BURDSALL CLIFTON HEIGHTS PA F 01:06:12.391 20 4 10:40 min/mile
57 10K 524 KRISTEN KING PHILADELPHIA PA F 01:07:56.158 24 5 10:57 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Pace
4 10K 475 ALEX CRUJEIRAS PHILADELPHIA PA M 00:51:26.614 35 1 08:17 min/mile
6 10K 484 GRANT FARRELL BALTIMORE MD M 00:52:55.757 32 2 08:32 min/mile
7 10K 907 MATTHEW PERNY WILMINGTON DE M 00:53:02.222 35 3 08:33 min/mile
9 10K 545 MARK MUZZI WILMINGTON DE M 00:53:51.663 39 4 08:41 min/mile
10 10K 500 JIM GREEN WILMINGTON DE M 00:53:56.305 37 5 08:41 min/mile
12 10K 536 LAURA LUNARDI WEST CHESTER PA F 00:54:05.557 38 1 08:43 min/mile
26 10K 531 KAY LAWSON GREENVILLE DE F 00:57:10.407 36 2 09:13 min/mile
31 10K 459 TAMMIE CABALU PHILADELPHIA PA F 00:58:28.304 36 3 09:25 min/mile
39 10K 483 ROSALIND ECHOLS PHILADELPHIA PA F 01:00:54.883 31 4 09:49 min/mile
45 10K 477 BECKY DAVEY KENNETT SQUARE PA F 01:02:41.844 37 5 10:06 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Pace
8 10K 1849 CHARLES WOERNER HOCKESSIN DE M 00:53:48.780 40 1 08:40 min/mile
14 10K 996 HENRY TREMPER WILMINGTON DE M 00:54:38.206 44 2 08:48 min/mile
19 10K 460 ANDY CAPONE BEAR DE M 00:55:35.852 43 3 08:57 min/mile
24 10K 965 TRAVIS SAPSFORD NEWARK DE M 00:56:39.751 40 4 09:08 min/mile
28 10K 1861 BLAIR SAUNDERS M 00:57:35.530 48 5 09:17 min/mile
36 10K 463 MAUREEN CHIARI WILMINGTON DE F 01:00:13.919 42 1 09:42 min/mile
38 10K 550 CATHERINE OGUR LANSDALE PA F 01:00:43.247 42 2 09:47 min/mile
61 10K 472 TRISH COALSON GLEN MILLS PA F 01:09:21.901 45 3 11:11 min/mile
70 10K 1862 SIMONE NOMBY F 01:13:19.663 47 4 11:49 min/mile
88 10K 1878 CHERI DISCHER F 01:28:08.561 41 5 14:12 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Pace
1 10K 462 GREG CAULLER YORK PA M 00:45:36.616 54 1 07:21 min/mile
75 10K 534 BOB LOUGHEED WILMINGTON DE M 01:15:49.934 55 2 12:13 min/mile
77 10K 490 PATRICK GATES WILMINGTON DE M 01:16:37.920 51 3 12:21 min/mile
93 10K 496 MICHAEL GOUDY KENNETT SQUARE PA M 01:34:00.481 51 4 15:09 min/mile
59 10K 1714 JEAN WESTERN HOCKESSIN DE F 01:08:28.017 51 1 11:02 min/mile
62 10K 526 DAWN KNIPMEYER CONSHOHOCKEN PA F 01:09:25.464 54 2 11:11 min/mile
68 10K 538 JENNY MCDERMOTT NEWARK DE F 01:12:26.405 54 3 11:40 min/mile
85 10K 535 DEE DEE LOUGHEED WILMINGTON DE F 01:23:46.775 56 4 13:30 min/mile
86 10K 493 KATHY GERSTLEY MIDDLETOWN DE F 01:24:26.030 51 5 13:37 min/mile
50 - 98
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Pace
1 10K 462 GREG CAULLER YORK PA M 00:45:36.616 54 1 07:21 min/mile
37 10K 929 TERRY PIERSE WILMINGTON DE M 01:00:23.784 62 1 09:44 min/mile
75 10K 534 BOB LOUGHEED WILMINGTON DE M 01:15:49.934 55 2 12:13 min/mile
48 10K 1846 BOB WHITE WALLINGFORD PA Delco RRC M 01:04:34.880 61 2 10:24 min/mile
77 10K 490 PATRICK GATES WILMINGTON DE M 01:16:37.920 51 3 12:21 min/mile
59 10K 1714 JEAN WESTERN HOCKESSIN DE F 01:08:28.017 51 1 11:02 min/mile
62 10K 526 DAWN KNIPMEYER CONSHOHOCKEN PA F 01:09:25.464 54 2 11:11 min/mile
68 10K 538 JENNY MCDERMOTT NEWARK DE F 01:12:26.405 54 3 11:40 min/mile
85 10K 535 DEE DEE LOUGHEED WILMINGTON DE F 01:23:46.775 56 4 13:30 min/mile
86 10K 493 KATHY GERSTLEY MIDDLETOWN DE F 01:24:26.030 51 5 13:37 min/mile
60 - 98
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Pace
37 10K 929 TERRY PIERSE WILMINGTON DE M 01:00:23.784 62 1 09:44 min/mile
48 10K 1846 BOB WHITE WALLINGFORD PA Delco RRC M 01:04:34.880 61 2 10:24 min/mile
50 10K 497 CLETE GRAHAM WILMINGTON DE M 01:05:21.065 60 3 10:32 min/mile
90 10K 1865 JIM SULLIVAN M 01:33:21.098 71 4 15:03 min/mile
99 - 99
Div Place Division Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
140
Last Updated:
2/24/2014 6:17:39 AM
For 5K Results, click "Filter by DIVISION" All results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit Correction Requests by noon, February 25.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 95


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 10:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 11:23

5K - 45


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 11:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 12:57
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction