Race Results for…
Sticks & Biscuits 2014

November 27, 2014 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
1219
Last Updated:
11/28/2014 2:31:39 PM
RESULT PLACINGS ARE DETERMINED BY ORDER OF FINISH, ALSO KNOWN AS "GUN TIME" Results are preliminary for 4 Days. Please submit correction request forms no later than 10:00 am on November 31, 2014
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1007 CALVIN CONRAD-KLINE 00:16:02.584 05:10 min/mile PALMYRA 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1273 LAUREN NORTON 00:17:48.764 05:44 min/mile GRANVILLE SUMMIT 24

DNF/DQ

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1141 BARRY BIELER 00:18:49.878 ANNVILLE 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 21 PRINCESS YOUNG 00:18:52.760 ANNVILLE 32

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1217 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Official "Gun" Time Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 1007 CALVIN CONRAD-KLINE PALMYRA PA 00:16:02.628 00:16:02.584 20 O/A M 0 05:10 min/mile
2 298 ANDREW ROTZ BOSTON MA 00:16:33.552 00:16:33.552 25 1 M 1 05:20 min/mile
3 499 SCOTT MCGEARY HARRISBURG PA 00:17:02.156 00:17:02.156 26 2 M 2 05:29 min/mile
4 821 THOMAS GERBERICH AKRON OH Gerberich 00:17:18.693 00:17:18.606 22 3 M 3 05:34 min/mile
5 1108 JAMES BONUS MADISON WI 00:17:43.258 00:17:41.328 24 4 M 4 05:42 min/mile
6 1273 LAUREN NORTON GRANVILLE SUMMIT PA 00:17:51.779 00:17:48.764 24 O/A F 0 05:44 min/mile
7 784 MICHAEL GUSTANTINO HARRISBURG PA 00:17:52.814 00:17:52.717 34 1 M 5 05:45 min/mile
8 1016 KEVIN COLE PALMYRA PA 00:17:57.540 00:17:55.009 16 1 M 6 05:46 min/mile
9 1241 JIM AGATE HUMMELSTOWN PA NO 00:17:58.007 00:17:57.182 42 1 M 7 05:47 min/mile
10 500 MARC MCGEARY MEDFORD MA 00:18:15.413 00:18:15.413 23 5 M 8 05:53 min/mile
11 856 NATE FOX CLEONA PA 00:18:25.793 00:18:24.444 22 6 M 9 05:56 min/mile
12 449 MIKE MORRIS HERSHEY PA 00:18:34.267 00:18:34.267 13 1 M 10 05:59 min/mile
13 1260 STEVEN SCHANKWEILER HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:18:38.400 00:18:37.750 14 2 M 11 06:00 min/mile
16 1305 TOM GROFF ANNVILLE PA 00:19:13.485 00:19:11.669 54 1 M 12 06:11 min/mile
17 372 MAX PERRY PALMYRA PA 00:19:20.778 00:19:15.658 16 2 M 13 06:12 min/mile
18 681 BOB INGALLS HERSHEY PA 00:19:23.062 00:19:18.510 46 2 M 14 06:13 min/mile
19 1052 MATTHEW CARROLL PALMYRA PA 00:19:29.382 00:19:24.864 12 3 M 15 06:15 min/mile
20 172 MARC SPENCER PALMYRA PA 00:19:29.616 00:19:27.348 45 3 M 16 06:16 min/mile
21 1315 ROB BARE LEBANON PA 00:19:31.572 00:19:28.731 46 4 M 17 06:16 min/mile
22 346 MICHAEL PRIGODICH PALMYRA PA 00:19:38.729 00:19:36.330 33 2 M 18 06:19 min/mile
23 977 KYLE DAILY ELIZABETHTOWN PA 00:19:48.399 00:19:45.515 34 3 M 19 06:22 min/mile
24 1243 DAVIS YOUNTS HERSHEY PA 00:19:51.009 00:19:47.075 37 4 M 20 06:22 min/mile
25 836 JASON GAMBLE HARRISBURG PA 00:19:59.342 00:19:55.558 35 5 M 21 06:25 min/mile
26 497 KEVIN MCGETTRICK NEW YORK NY 00:20:09.590 00:20:04.277 31 6 M 22 06:28 min/mile
27 294 JOSHUA RUDD LEBANON PA 00:20:16.895 00:20:08.147 15 3 M 23 06:29 min/mile
28 979 ROBERT DAILEY NEW YORK NY 00:20:16.488 00:20:13.481 34 7 M 24 06:31 min/mile
29 808 MARK GOOD LEBANON PA 00:20:28.533 00:20:18.650 34 8 M 25 06:32 min/mile
30 1324 KYLE NOLEN 00:20:30.598 00:20:27.986 15 4 M 26 06:35 min/mile
31 1040 BILL CELLINE WASHINGTON BORO PA 00:20:29.697 00:20:28.134 57 2 M 27 06:36 min/mile
32 955 ADAM DENGLER WEST CHESTER PA 00:20:34.226 00:20:29.578 32 9 M 28 06:36 min/mile
33 366 KURT PHILLIPS LEBANON PA 00:20:37.136 00:20:33.593 58 3 M 29 06:37 min/mile
34 101 JOEL VALVO PALMYRA PA 00:20:40.709 00:20:37.096 37 10 M 30 06:39 min/mile
35 396 ALLISON PALMER LEXINGTON PARK MD Turkey Space Makers 00:20:48.953 00:20:40.228 28 1 F 1 06:40 min/mile
36 824 JOEL GERBERICH AKRON OH 00:20:41.697 00:20:41.655 19 5 M 31 06:40 min/mile
37 972 JOE DAUB LEBANON PA 00:21:54.289 00:20:43.765 48 5 M 32 06:40 min/mile
38 234 DOYLE SHERTZER ANNVILLE PA 00:20:50.673 00:20:46.447 14 4 M 33 06:41 min/mile
39 1342 DON HELMS 00:20:50.285 00:20:48.891 48 6 M 34 06:42 min/mile
40 924 BEN DUDEK MECHANICSBURG PA 00:21:00.789 00:20:53.675 27 7 M 35 06:44 min/mile
41 400 BRADEN OZELLA LANCASTER PA 00:21:07.028 00:21:03.951 23 8 M 36 06:47 min/mile
42 384 LUCIEN PEACH NEW YORK NY 00:21:13.146 00:21:04.509 14 5 M 37 06:47 min/mile
43 24 CHRISTOPHER YENGO PALMYRA PA 00:21:15.366 00:21:04.855 46 7 M 38 06:47 min/mile
44 381 ERIK PEIFFER LEBANON PA 00:21:21.884 00:21:13.420 18 6 M 39 06:50 min/mile
45 307 TYLER ROBINSON ANNVILLE PA 00:21:18.280 00:21:14.810 21 9 M 40 06:50 min/mile
46 1217 EMILY ARTZ ANNVILLE PA 00:21:26.080 00:21:19.949 31 1 F 2 06:52 min/mile
47 1294 KEITH KLINE HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:21:26.863 00:21:20.392 50 4 M 41 06:52 min/mile
48 161 DANIEL STEINER PALMYRA PA 00:21:26.098 00:21:21.159 18 7 M 42 06:53 min/mile
49 323 TOMMY REEVES HARRISBURG PA 00:21:36.755 00:21:30.730 41 8 M 43 06:56 min/mile
50 1340 BRAD BLASZYOSKI 00:21:34.676 00:21:31.209 15 8 M 44 06:56 min/mile
51 26 TANNER YAW PALMYRA PA 00:21:51.555 00:21:33.989 17 9 M 45 06:57 min/mile
52 53 TOM WESS ANNVILLE PA 00:21:40.239 00:21:34.096 40 9 M 46 06:57 min/mile
1217 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Official "Gun" Time Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 298 ANDREW ROTZ BOSTON MA 00:16:33.552 00:16:33.552 25 1 M 1 05:20 min/mile
35 396 ALLISON PALMER LEXINGTON PARK MD Turkey Space Makers 00:20:48.953 00:20:40.228 28 1 F 1 06:40 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Official "Gun" Time Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
12 449 MIKE MORRIS HERSHEY PA 00:18:34.267 00:18:34.267 13 1 M 10 05:59 min/mile
13 1260 STEVEN SCHANKWEILER HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:18:38.400 00:18:37.750 14 2 M 11 06:00 min/mile
19 1052 MATTHEW CARROLL PALMYRA PA 00:19:29.382 00:19:24.864 12 3 M 15 06:15 min/mile
38 234 DOYLE SHERTZER ANNVILLE PA 00:20:50.673 00:20:46.447 14 4 M 33 06:41 min/mile
42 384 LUCIEN PEACH NEW YORK NY 00:21:13.146 00:21:04.509 14 5 M 37 06:47 min/mile
182 990 EMILY COWFER PALMYRA PA 00:25:07.273 00:24:45.211 14 1 F 50 07:59 min/mile
186 510 KELSEY MCCONAGHY PALMYRA PA 00:25:04.330 00:24:52.921 13 2 F 52 08:01 min/mile
199 90 LAUREN WADAS ANNVILLE PA 00:25:20.449 00:25:04.970 12 3 F 57 08:05 min/mile
200 998 ANNABELLE COPELAND PALMYRA PA 00:25:20.505 00:25:05.450 12 4 F 58 08:05 min/mile
222 1221 MADISON ANGLE PALMYRA PA 00:25:42.470 00:25:26.935 12 5 F 62 08:12 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Official "Gun" Time Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
8 1016 KEVIN COLE PALMYRA PA 00:17:57.540 00:17:55.009 16 1 M 6 05:46 min/mile
17 372 MAX PERRY PALMYRA PA 00:19:20.778 00:19:15.658 16 2 M 13 06:12 min/mile
27 294 JOSHUA RUDD LEBANON PA 00:20:16.895 00:20:08.147 15 3 M 23 06:29 min/mile
30 1324 KYLE NOLEN 00:20:30.598 00:20:27.986 15 4 M 26 06:35 min/mile
36 824 JOEL GERBERICH AKRON OH 00:20:41.697 00:20:41.655 19 5 M 31 06:40 min/mile
86 293 MICHELLE RUDD ANNVILLE PA 00:23:00.525 00:22:52.419 19 1 F 13 07:22 min/mile
87 679 MEGAN INGALLS HERSHEY PA 00:22:57.781 00:22:52.664 18 2 F 14 07:22 min/mile
108 920 LAURA DUQUETTE PALMYRA PA 00:23:28.270 00:23:11.151 19 3 F 19 07:28 min/mile
110 1357 LEAH UMBERGER 00:23:16.579 00:23:11.743 17 4 F 20 07:28 min/mile
111 945 ELIZA DEWEY HERSHEY PA 00:23:18.098 00:23:13.254 17 5 F 21 07:29 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Official "Gun" Time Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 298 ANDREW ROTZ BOSTON MA 00:16:33.552 00:16:33.552 25 1 M 1 05:20 min/mile
3 499 SCOTT MCGEARY HARRISBURG PA 00:17:02.156 00:17:02.156 26 2 M 2 05:29 min/mile
4 821 THOMAS GERBERICH AKRON OH Gerberich 00:17:18.693 00:17:18.606 22 3 M 3 05:34 min/mile
5 1108 JAMES BONUS MADISON WI 00:17:43.258 00:17:41.328 24 4 M 4 05:42 min/mile
10 500 MARC MCGEARY MEDFORD MA 00:18:15.413 00:18:15.413 23 5 M 8 05:53 min/mile
35 396 ALLISON PALMER LEXINGTON PARK MD Turkey Space Makers 00:20:48.953 00:20:40.228 28 1 F 1 06:40 min/mile
56 799 KATHRYN GRAP HOBOKEN NJ 00:21:51.157 00:21:46.823 25 2 F 4 07:01 min/mile
59 130 HANNAH TAYLOR PORTLAND ME 00:22:08.632 00:21:57.050 25 3 F 5 07:04 min/mile
60 1018 SHAINA COHLE HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:22:05.363 00:22:02.005 26 4 F 6 07:06 min/mile
69 897 BETHANY ESHLEMAN PALMYRA PA 00:22:36.266 00:22:16.527 24 5 F 8 07:10 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Official "Gun" Time Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
7 784 MICHAEL GUSTANTINO HARRISBURG PA 00:17:52.814 00:17:52.717 34 1 M 5 05:45 min/mile
22 346 MICHAEL PRIGODICH PALMYRA PA 00:19:38.729 00:19:36.330 33 2 M 18 06:19 min/mile
23 977 KYLE DAILY ELIZABETHTOWN PA 00:19:48.399 00:19:45.515 34 3 M 19 06:22 min/mile
24 1243 DAVIS YOUNTS HERSHEY PA 00:19:51.009 00:19:47.075 37 4 M 20 06:22 min/mile
25 836 JASON GAMBLE HARRISBURG PA 00:19:59.342 00:19:55.558 35 5 M 21 06:25 min/mile
46 1217 EMILY ARTZ ANNVILLE PA 00:21:26.080 00:21:19.949 31 1 F 2 06:52 min/mile
72 1142 ELIZABETH BHAGAT HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:22:34.583 00:22:22.713 34 2 F 10 07:12 min/mile
98 474 HOPE MILLER ELIZABETHTOWN PA 00:23:15.505 00:23:01.807 36 3 F 16 07:25 min/mile
106 598 REBECCA KRAUSE NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ 00:23:17.601 00:23:08.354 30 4 F 17 07:27 min/mile
107 54 HANNAH WENTLING ANNVILLE PA 00:23:21.603 00:23:10.341 31 5 F 18 07:28 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Official "Gun" Time Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
9 1241 JIM AGATE HUMMELSTOWN PA NO 00:17:58.007 00:17:57.182 42 1 M 7 05:47 min/mile
18 681 BOB INGALLS HERSHEY PA 00:19:23.062 00:19:18.510 46 2 M 14 06:13 min/mile
20 172 MARC SPENCER PALMYRA PA 00:19:29.616 00:19:27.348 45 3 M 16 06:16 min/mile
21 1315 ROB BARE LEBANON PA 00:19:31.572 00:19:28.731 46 4 M 17 06:16 min/mile
37 972 JOE DAUB LEBANON PA 00:21:54.289 00:20:43.765 48 5 M 32 06:40 min/mile
54 1171 KIMBERLY BEACH PALMYRA PA 00:21:41.335 00:21:35.423 42 1 F 3 06:57 min/mile
122 480 SUSAN MIKLOS ELIZABETHTOWN PA 00:23:46.722 00:23:34.488 43 2 F 24 07:36 min/mile
157 662 NANNETTE KACZMAREK MYERSTOWN PA 00:24:21.409 00:24:13.022 42 3 F 37 07:48 min/mile
160 708 ROXANNE HOLLEN PALMYRA PA 00:24:48.377 00:24:18.717 47 4 F 39 07:50 min/mile
175 944 MEG DIATZIKIS NEW YORK NY 00:24:47.963 00:24:39.628 42 5 F 44 07:57 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Official "Gun" Time Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
16 1305 TOM GROFF ANNVILLE PA 00:19:13.485 00:19:11.669 54 1 M 12 06:11 min/mile
31 1040 BILL CELLINE WASHINGTON BORO PA 00:20:29.697 00:20:28.134 57 2 M 27 06:36 min/mile
33 366 KURT PHILLIPS LEBANON PA 00:20:37.136 00:20:33.593 58 3 M 29 06:37 min/mile
47 1294 KEITH KLINE HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:21:26.863 00:21:20.392 50 4 M 41 06:52 min/mile
55 281 MARTIN SALVAGGIO PALMYRA PA 00:22:01.962 00:21:45.802 50 5 M 48 07:00 min/mile
63 1065 LISA BUTLER GRANVILLE SUMMIT PA 00:22:12.614 00:22:07.212 53 1 F 7 07:08 min/mile
92 919 LOIS DUQUETTE PALMYRA PA 00:23:05.270 00:22:58.537 50 2 F 15 07:24 min/mile
177 992 ANNE COVEY HERSHEY PA 00:24:50.305 00:24:41.205 55 3 F 46 07:57 min/mile
204 653 JEAN KATZ HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:25:35.281 00:25:15.895 59 4 F 59 08:08 min/mile
230 354 DEB PLUMMER ENOLA PA 00:25:42.572 00:25:36.847 56 5 F 65 08:15 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Official "Gun" Time Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
76 47 RICHARD WILDASIN LEBANON PA 00:22:37.438 00:22:27.239 61 1 M 62 07:14 min/mile
156 305 RICK ROCCHI PALMYRA PA 00:24:28.991 00:24:11.911 60 2 M 116 07:48 min/mile
158 107 DAVID TROSTLE QUENTIN PA 00:24:55.989 00:24:13.888 60 3 M 117 07:48 min/mile
170 413 GLENN NOLT MANHEIM PA 00:24:49.420 00:24:33.095 64 4 M 125 07:55 min/mile
189 16 GARY ZELINSKE LEBANON PA 00:26:20.008 00:24:55.411 61 5 M 133 08:02 min/mile
246 154 MARY NOEL STENBERG PALMYRA PA 00:25:55.785 00:25:55.785 65 1 F 72 08:21 min/mile
517 1125 ANN BLIZZARD ANNVILLE PA 00:30:05.905 00:29:39.111 64 2 F 218 09:33 min/mile
703 827 JANET GEESAMAN PALMYRA PA 00:33:54.849 00:32:23.067 62 3 F 346 10:26 min/mile
727 1229 ANNA ANCHARSKI PALMYRA PA 00:33:39.793 00:32:46.520 68 4 F 360 10:34 min/mile
838 460 JUDITH MONDSCHEIN HUMMELSTOWN PA 00:36:41.156 00:35:01.373 60 5 F 437 11:17 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Official "Gun" Time Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
367 51 JACK WHITCOMB WILLIAMSTOWN PA 00:27:48.872 00:27:44.318 77 1 M 225 08:56 min/mile
1142 768 SCOTT HAMMONDS HARRISBURG PA 00:52:21.659 00:50:12.093 71 2 M 488 16:11 min/mile
1169 515 FRANCIS MCCARTHY HERSHEY PA 00:55:06.723 00:53:58.309 86 3 M 495 17:24 min/mile
1196 1156 HARVEY BERLINER HOSCHTON GA 00:56:50.262 00:56:01.273 71 4 M 506 18:04 min/mile
1109 85 CAROLYN WAKEFIELD LEBANON PA 00:50:00.653 00:48:24.299 71 1 F 626 15:36 min/mile
1135 1268 JAN PURGASON DACULA GA 00:51:23.092 00:49:55.337 78 2 F 645 16:06 min/mile
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Official "Gun" Time Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
221 1318 STAN DACKO 00:25:59.389 00:25:26.657 99 1 M 156 08:12 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1219
Last Updated:
11/28/2014 2:31:39 PM
RESULT PLACINGS ARE DETERMINED BY ORDER OF FINISH, ALSO KNOWN AS "GUN TIME" Results are preliminary for 4 Days. Please submit correction request forms no later than 10:00 am on November 31, 2014
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 1217


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
509 09:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
708 11:20

DNF/DQ - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction