Race Results for…
2015 5K Race for the Nation

August 22, 2015 Presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
93
Last Updated:
8/22/2015 9:40:26 AM
Top 3 Overall and Masters are highlighted. FOR ISOLATED MASTERS RESULTS, CLICK "MASTERS 5K" IN 'SEARCH BY CATEGORIES" All results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on August 25, 2015.
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
86 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 2386 JEFF MILLER LEWISTOWN PA 00:16:19 47 O/A M 0 05:15 min/mile
2 2352 ROB BELL GAINESVILLE VA 00:16:56 26 O/A M 0 05:27 min/mile
3 2404 SHERRY STICK ELDERSBURG MD 00:17:46 37 O/A F 0 05:43 min/mile
4 2425 BRAD SPONAUGLE 00:17:55 35 O/A M 0 05:46 min/mile
7 2428 MARGEAUX SPENCE 00:18:47 21 O/A F 0 06:03 min/mile
8 2375 HUNTER KENT SHIPPENSBURG PA 00:19:09 16 1 M 1 06:10 min/mile
9 2353 SARAH BOWARD FAYETTEVILLE PA 00:19:14 36 O/A F 0 06:12 min/mile
11 2392 MICHAEL NATALE YORK PA 00:19:51 50 1 M 2 06:24 min/mile
12 2361 RODRIGO DIAZ CARLISLE PA 00:19:58 50 2 M 3 06:26 min/mile
13 2410 MICHELLE VAN HORN HARPERS FERRY WV 00:20:06 34 1 F 1 06:29 min/mile
15 2387 LANCE MILLER LEWISTOWN PA 00:20:14 15 1 M 4 06:31 min/mile
16 2415 DUANE WILLIAMSON Potomac Valley Runners WARRENTON VA 00:20:18 51 3 M 5 06:32 min/mile
17 2423 HUNTE ANGLE 00:20:22 17 2 M 6 06:34 min/mile
18 2403 RODNEY SMALL CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:20:37 54 4 M 7 06:39 min/mile
19 2371 JEREMY HAWK CHAMBERSBURG PR 00:21:28 31 1 M 8 06:55 min/mile
20 2374 RON KELLY CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:21:28 54 5 M 9 06:55 min/mile
21 2400 MARK SAINATO GETTYSBURG PA 00:21:33 44 1 M 10 06:57 min/mile
22 2380 CRAIG LEISHER CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:21:34 54 6 M 11 06:57 min/mile
23 2434 MARK WARD 00:21:48 44 2 M 12 07:01 min/mile
24 2362 DAVID DYMOND CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:21:54 51 7 M 13 07:03 min/mile
25 2406 CHUCK STONE CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:22:02 60 1 M 14 07:06 min/mile
26 2408 DUSTIN TIMMONS ORRSTOWN PA 00:22:35 36 2 M 15 07:17 min/mile
27 2424 LEE KNOLL 00:22:39 34 3 M 16 07:18 min/mile
28 2443 BILLY GUNN 00:22:53 44 3 M 17 07:22 min/mile
30 2360 MONTANA DELAWDER FAIRFIELD PA 00:23:33 12 1 F 2 07:35 min/mile
31 2399 GABRIELLA SAINATO GETTYSBURG PA 00:23:39 9 2 F 3 07:37 min/mile
32 2437 ELIJAH DIAZ 00:24:16 9 1 M 18 07:49 min/mile
33 2431 GRANT GAYMAN 00:24:50 59 8 M 19 08:00 min/mile
34 2442 FRED HENDERSHOT 00:25:02 70 1 M 20 08:04 min/mile
35 2426 GREG LONE 00:25:04 56 9 M 21 08:05 min/mile
36 2439 CHRISTINA HERMAN 00:25:32 29 1 F 4 08:14 min/mile
37 2393 KAYLAN ORBEN FAYETTEVILLE PA 00:25:44 28 2 F 5 08:18 min/mile
38 2441 JIM BECKER 00:25:54 73 2 M 22 08:21 min/mile
39 2446 GENTRY JEFFERSON 00:26:12 15 2 M 23 08:27 min/mile
40 2396 BAILEY RENFREW SHIPPENSBURG PA 00:26:15 15 3 M 24 08:28 min/mile
41 2438 KYLEE BOARDMAN 00:26:17 8 3 F 6 08:28 min/mile
42 2370 MITCH HAWBAKER Mercersburg Area Running Club MERCERSBURG PA 00:26:26 56 10 M 25 08:31 min/mile
43 2430 MICHAEL DENT 00:26:26 52 11 M 26 08:31 min/mile
44 2422 NORM DRASHER 00:26:27 72 3 M 27 08:31 min/mile
45 2397 KEN RENFREW SHIPPENSBURG PA 00:26:35 51 12 M 28 08:34 min/mile
47 2407 DOUGLAS STRICKLAND Chambersburg Road Runners Club CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:27:03 50 13 M 29 08:43 min/mile
48 2356 ABIGAIL BRIGGS-LEONARD ORRSTOWN PA 00:27:17 27 3 F 7 08:48 min/mile
49 2445 PAUL BETKER 00:27:20 70 4 M 30 08:49 min/mile
50 2435 STEVEN WILMOT 00:27:27 23 1 M 31 08:51 min/mile
52 2427 JIM MARSH 00:28:01 53 14 M 32 09:02 min/mile
53 2436 TIM WILMOT 00:28:23 53 15 M 33 09:09 min/mile
54 2416 JIM WILSON CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:28:30 64 2 M 34 09:11 min/mile
55 2432 SARA GROVE 00:28:49 52 1 F 8 09:17 min/mile
56 2394 AMBER PERESCHUK CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:28:52 34 2 F 9 09:18 min/mile
57 2402 BRENDA SCRIPTUNAS CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:29:04 55 2 F 10 09:22 min/mile
86 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
50 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 2386 JEFF MILLER LEWISTOWN PA 00:16:19 47 O/A M 0 05:15 min/mile
11 2392 MICHAEL NATALE YORK PA 00:19:51 50 1 M 2 06:24 min/mile
12 2361 RODRIGO DIAZ CARLISLE PA 00:19:58 50 2 M 3 06:26 min/mile
16 2415 DUANE WILLIAMSON Potomac Valley Runners WARRENTON VA 00:20:18 51 3 M 5 06:32 min/mile
18 2403 RODNEY SMALL CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:20:37 54 4 M 7 06:39 min/mile
20 2374 RON KELLY CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:21:28 54 5 M 9 06:55 min/mile
21 2400 MARK SAINATO GETTYSBURG PA 00:21:33 44 1 M 10 06:57 min/mile
22 2380 CRAIG LEISHER CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:21:34 54 6 M 11 06:57 min/mile
23 2434 MARK WARD 00:21:48 44 2 M 12 07:01 min/mile
24 2362 DAVID DYMOND CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:21:54 51 7 M 13 07:03 min/mile
25 2406 CHUCK STONE CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:22:02 60 1 M 14 07:06 min/mile
28 2443 BILLY GUNN 00:22:53 44 3 M 17 07:22 min/mile
33 2431 GRANT GAYMAN 00:24:50 59 8 M 19 08:00 min/mile
34 2442 FRED HENDERSHOT 00:25:02 70 1 M 20 08:04 min/mile
35 2426 GREG LONE 00:25:04 56 9 M 21 08:05 min/mile
38 2441 JIM BECKER 00:25:54 73 2 M 22 08:21 min/mile
42 2370 MITCH HAWBAKER Mercersburg Area Running Club MERCERSBURG PA 00:26:26 56 10 M 25 08:31 min/mile
43 2430 MICHAEL DENT 00:26:26 52 11 M 26 08:31 min/mile
44 2422 NORM DRASHER 00:26:27 72 3 M 27 08:31 min/mile
45 2397 KEN RENFREW SHIPPENSBURG PA 00:26:35 51 12 M 28 08:34 min/mile
47 2407 DOUGLAS STRICKLAND Chambersburg Road Runners Club CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:27:03 50 13 M 29 08:43 min/mile
49 2445 PAUL BETKER 00:27:20 70 4 M 30 08:49 min/mile
52 2427 JIM MARSH 00:28:01 53 14 M 32 09:02 min/mile
53 2436 TIM WILMOT 00:28:23 53 15 M 33 09:09 min/mile
54 2416 JIM WILSON CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:28:30 64 2 M 34 09:11 min/mile
55 2432 SARA GROVE 00:28:49 52 1 F 8 09:17 min/mile
57 2402 BRENDA SCRIPTUNAS CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:29:04 55 2 F 10 09:22 min/mile
58 2367 ROSARIA FONTANAROSA CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:29:05 49 1 F 11 09:22 min/mile
59 2384 TOM MCCULLOH Chambersburgrrc MERCERSBURG PA 00:29:32 63 3 M 35 09:31 min/mile
61 2365 PATRICIA FLOOD CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:30:55 47 2 F 13 09:58 min/mile
65 2358 GIL CRUMRINE HAGERSTOWN MD 00:31:49 62 4 M 36 10:15 min/mile
68 2351 BOB ARCHIBALD FAYETTEVILLE PA 00:32:33 83 5 M 38 10:30 min/mile
70 2355 JENNIFER BRIGGS SHIPPENSBURG PA 00:33:37 53 3 F 19 10:50 min/mile
71 2414 WAYNE WILKINSON CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:34:03 51 16 M 39 10:59 min/mile
72 2372 MARGARET HORIOKA WILLIAMSPORT MD 00:34:43 60 1 F 20 11:11 min/mile
73 2411 IRENE WHITTENBERGER CARLISLE PA 00:35:32 44 3 F 21 11:27 min/mile
74 2419 JENNIFER KANTMANN 00:35:54 45 4 F 22 11:34 min/mile
76 2418 DEAN KANTTMANN 00:37:33 52 17 M 41 12:06 min/mile
77 2413 SUZY WILKINSON CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:37:46 50 4 F 23 12:10 min/mile
78 2377 MARK KOVACH CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:40:41 56 18 M 42 13:07 min/mile
79 2383 NANCY MALINOSKY WAYNESBORO PA 00:40:47 52 5 F 24 13:09 min/mile
81 2382 FRED MALINOSKY WAYNESBORO PA 00:40:49 58 19 M 43 13:10 min/mile
82 2368 NANCY FOX HAGERSTOWN MD 00:41:04 41 5 F 26 13:14 min/mile
85 2405 CHRISTINE STINE CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:41:27 53 6 F 29 13:22 min/mile
86 2395 ELIZABETH PIPER WAYNESBORO PA 00:41:27 52 7 F 30 13:22 min/mile
87 2354 ELVIRA BRENT SHIPPENSBURG PA 00:41:42 48 6 F 31 13:27 min/mile
88 2378 ROBIN KOVACH CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:41:48 56 8 F 32 13:29 min/mile
89 2398 KIM RUSSELL CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:41:48 58 9 F 33 13:29 min/mile
91 2421 RENA BENNETT 00:45:54 63 2 F 34 14:48 min/mile
93 2388 LISA MOSEBROOK WAYNESBORO PA 00:54:52 56 10 F 36 17:41 min/mile
50 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
8 2375 HUNTER KENT SHIPPENSBURG PA 00:19:09 16 1 M 1 06:10 min/mile
11 2392 MICHAEL NATALE YORK PA 00:19:51 50 1 M 2 06:24 min/mile
12 2361 RODRIGO DIAZ CARLISLE PA 00:19:58 50 2 M 3 06:26 min/mile
13 2410 MICHELLE VAN HORN HARPERS FERRY WV 00:20:06 34 1 F 1 06:29 min/mile
30 2360 MONTANA DELAWDER FAIRFIELD PA 00:23:33 12 1 F 2 07:35 min/mile
31 2399 GABRIELLA SAINATO GETTYSBURG PA 00:23:39 9 2 F 3 07:37 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
32 2437 ELIJAH DIAZ 00:24:16 9 1 M 18 07:49 min/mile
30 2360 MONTANA DELAWDER FAIRFIELD PA 00:23:33 12 1 F 2 07:35 min/mile
31 2399 GABRIELLA SAINATO GETTYSBURG PA 00:23:39 9 2 F 3 07:37 min/mile
41 2438 KYLEE BOARDMAN 00:26:17 8 3 F 6 08:28 min/mile
13 - 15
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
15 2387 LANCE MILLER LEWISTOWN PA 00:20:14 15 1 M 4 06:31 min/mile
39 2446 GENTRY JEFFERSON 00:26:12 15 2 M 23 08:27 min/mile
40 2396 BAILEY RENFREW SHIPPENSBURG PA 00:26:15 15 3 M 24 08:28 min/mile
63 2447 OLIVIA JEFFERSON 00:31:13 15 1 F 15 10:04 min/mile
16 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
8 2375 HUNTER KENT SHIPPENSBURG PA 00:19:09 16 1 M 1 06:10 min/mile
17 2423 HUNTE ANGLE 00:20:22 17 2 M 6 06:34 min/mile
62 2420 MICHAELA POWELL 00:31:10 19 1 F 14 10:03 min/mile
64 2417 KACIE GORDON 00:31:20 19 2 F 16 10:06 min/mile
92 2366 SADIE FLOYD WAYNESBORO PA 00:54:51 16 3 F 35 17:41 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
50 2435 STEVEN WILMOT 00:27:27 23 1 M 31 08:51 min/mile
36 2439 CHRISTINA HERMAN 00:25:32 29 1 F 4 08:14 min/mile
37 2393 KAYLAN ORBEN FAYETTEVILLE PA 00:25:44 28 2 F 5 08:18 min/mile
48 2356 ABIGAIL BRIGGS-LEONARD ORRSTOWN PA 00:27:17 27 3 F 7 08:48 min/mile
60 2379 AMY LECHMAN CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:29:49 23 4 F 12 09:37 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
19 2371 JEREMY HAWK CHAMBERSBURG PR 00:21:28 31 1 M 8 06:55 min/mile
26 2408 DUSTIN TIMMONS ORRSTOWN PA 00:22:35 36 2 M 15 07:17 min/mile
27 2424 LEE KNOLL 00:22:39 34 3 M 16 07:18 min/mile
67 2444 DAVID BROCK 00:32:26 35 4 M 37 10:27 min/mile
75 2389 JUSTIN MULL CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:36:24 31 5 M 40 11:44 min/mile
13 2410 MICHELLE VAN HORN HARPERS FERRY WV 00:20:06 34 1 F 1 06:29 min/mile
56 2394 AMBER PERESCHUK CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:28:52 34 2 F 9 09:18 min/mile
66 2409 JEN TIMMONS ORRSTOWN PA 00:32:08 31 3 F 17 10:21 min/mile
69 2369 JESSICA GRESSETT LEESBURG VA 00:33:31 31 4 F 18 10:48 min/mile
80 2385 BEVERLY MEYERS CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:40:48 31 5 F 25 13:09 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
21 2400 MARK SAINATO GETTYSBURG PA 00:21:33 44 1 M 10 06:57 min/mile
23 2434 MARK WARD 00:21:48 44 2 M 12 07:01 min/mile
28 2443 BILLY GUNN 00:22:53 44 3 M 17 07:22 min/mile
58 2367 ROSARIA FONTANAROSA CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:29:05 49 1 F 11 09:22 min/mile
61 2365 PATRICIA FLOOD CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:30:55 47 2 F 13 09:58 min/mile
73 2411 IRENE WHITTENBERGER CARLISLE PA 00:35:32 44 3 F 21 11:27 min/mile
74 2419 JENNIFER KANTMANN 00:35:54 45 4 F 22 11:34 min/mile
82 2368 NANCY FOX HAGERSTOWN MD 00:41:04 41 5 F 26 13:14 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
11 2392 MICHAEL NATALE YORK PA 00:19:51 50 1 M 2 06:24 min/mile
12 2361 RODRIGO DIAZ CARLISLE PA 00:19:58 50 2 M 3 06:26 min/mile
16 2415 DUANE WILLIAMSON Potomac Valley Runners WARRENTON VA 00:20:18 51 3 M 5 06:32 min/mile
18 2403 RODNEY SMALL CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:20:37 54 4 M 7 06:39 min/mile
20 2374 RON KELLY CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:21:28 54 5 M 9 06:55 min/mile
55 2432 SARA GROVE 00:28:49 52 1 F 8 09:17 min/mile
57 2402 BRENDA SCRIPTUNAS CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:29:04 55 2 F 10 09:22 min/mile
70 2355 JENNIFER BRIGGS SHIPPENSBURG PA 00:33:37 53 3 F 19 10:50 min/mile
77 2413 SUZY WILKINSON CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:37:46 50 4 F 23 12:10 min/mile
79 2383 NANCY MALINOSKY WAYNESBORO PA 00:40:47 52 5 F 24 13:09 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
25 2406 CHUCK STONE CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:22:02 60 1 M 14 07:06 min/mile
54 2416 JIM WILSON CHAMBERSBURG PA 00:28:30 64 2 M 34 09:11 min/mile
59 2384 TOM MCCULLOH Chambersburgrrc MERCERSBURG PA 00:29:32 63 3 M 35 09:31 min/mile
65 2358 GIL CRUMRINE HAGERSTOWN MD 00:31:49 62 4 M 36 10:15 min/mile
72 2372 MARGARET HORIOKA WILLIAMSPORT MD 00:34:43 60 1 F 20 11:11 min/mile
91 2421 RENA BENNETT 00:45:54 63 2 F 34 14:48 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
34 2442 FRED HENDERSHOT 00:25:02 70 1 M 20 08:04 min/mile
38 2441 JIM BECKER 00:25:54 73 2 M 22 08:21 min/mile
44 2422 NORM DRASHER 00:26:27 72 3 M 27 08:31 min/mile
49 2445 PAUL BETKER 00:27:20 70 4 M 30 08:49 min/mile
68 2351 BOB ARCHIBALD FAYETTEVILLE PA 00:32:33 83 5 M 38 10:30 min/mile
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
93
Last Updated:
8/22/2015 9:40:26 AM
Top 3 Overall and Masters are highlighted. FOR ISOLATED MASTERS RESULTS, CLICK "MASTERS 5K" IN 'SEARCH BY CATEGORIES" All results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on August 25, 2015.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 86


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 08:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 10:50

Masters 5k - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:32

DNF/DQ - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction