Race Results for…
2015 Fight to the Finish 5K

May 16, 2015 presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
64
Last Updated:
5/16/2015 9:26:04 AM
Results are for 5K only and are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on May 19, 2015
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 823 Michael Pompella 00:17:39 05:41 min/mile 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 618 LORI ADAMS 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile BETHLEHEM 59

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
64 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 823 00:17:39 Michael Pompella 32 O/A M 0 05:41 min/mile
2 650 00:17:49 JARED KYRA BETHLEHEM PA 16 1 M 1 05:44 min/mile
3 822 00:19:40 Nicolai Lasko 28 1 M 2 06:20 min/mile
4 638 00:20:29 KEVIN DYER BETHLEHEM PA 13 1 M 3 06:36 min/mile
5 839 00:21:25 Sean Fenoff 15 2 M 4 06:54 min/mile
6 655 00:21:26 BRADLEY MCALLISTER BETHLEHEM PA 15 3 M 5 06:54 min/mile
7 768 00:22:52 JARED ROHN BETHLEHEM PA 9 2 M 6 07:22 min/mile
8 618 00:23:08 LORI ADAMS BETHLEHEM PA 59 O/A F 0 07:27 min/mile
9 815 00:23:44 REBECCA WEEKS BETHLEHEM PA 23 1 F 1 07:39 min/mile
10 824 00:23:53 Travis Pezzuto 38 1 M 7 07:42 min/mile
11 631 00:23:59 FERNANDA CACERES ALLENTOWN PA 20 2 F 2 07:44 min/mile
12 622 00:24:06 MINDY BECK BATH PA 43 1 F 3 07:46 min/mile
13 825 00:24:17 Kim Donica 44 2 F 4 07:50 min/mile
14 619 00:24:21 RICH ADAMS BETHLEHEM PA 67 1 M 8 07:51 min/mile
15 656 00:24:59 REBECCA MCCABE BETHLEHEM PA 15 1 F 5 08:03 min/mile
16 623 00:25:33 SEAN BECK BATH PA 44 1 M 9 08:14 min/mile
17 664 00:25:38 RHONDA MYERS FAIRFIELD PA 46 3 F 6 08:16 min/mile
18 626 00:25:47 JACLYN BEST BETHLEHEM PA 33 1 F 7 08:19 min/mile
19 767 00:26:10 EMMA ROHN BETH PA 13 1 F 8 08:26 min/mile
20 750 00:26:15 ROBERT PLUIM HELLERTOWN PA 49 2 M 10 08:28 min/mile
21 663 00:26:17 PAULA MILLER BETHLEHEM PA 38 2 F 9 08:28 min/mile
22 660 00:26:50 NICKI MEYER BETHLEHEM PA 46 4 F 10 08:39 min/mile
23 630 00:27:30 JENNIFER BURKHOLDER BETHLEHEM PA 35 3 F 11 08:52 min/mile
24 624 00:27:33 LISA BENZA HELLERTOWN PA 31 4 F 12 08:53 min/mile
25 637 00:27:36 MARK DOKLAN HELLERTOWN PA 48 3 M 11 08:54 min/mile
26 657 00:27:55 BOB MCKELLIN BETHLEHEM PA 60 2 M 12 09:00 min/mile
27 761 00:28:13 JESSICA PRETOPAPA BETHLEHEM PA 35 5 F 13 09:06 min/mile
28 658 00:28:18 CYNTHIA MCKELLIN BETHLEHEM PA 60 1 F 14 09:07 min/mile
29 641 00:28:30 CHRISTINE FRANCKOWIAK FLEETWOOD PA The Young and the rest of us 46 5 F 15 09:11 min/mile
30 651 00:28:30 FRAN LAMB BETHLEHEM PA 52 1 F 16 09:11 min/mile
31 646 00:28:33 CURT JOHNSON BETHLEHEM PA 36 2 M 13 09:12 min/mile
32 642 00:29:15 JULIA FRANCKOWIAK FLEETWOOD PA The Young and the rest of us 15 2 F 17 09:26 min/mile
33 635 00:29:33 SARAH DEIBERT HELLERTOWN PA 8 2 F 18 09:31 min/mile
34 621 00:29:56 MYLISSA BATTONI HELLERTOWN PA 34 6 F 19 09:39 min/mile
35 653 00:30:26 WENDY MACARRO HELLERTOWN PA 44 6 F 20 09:49 min/mile
36 709 00:30:29 JENNIFER PLUIM HELLERTOWN PA 51 2 F 21 09:50 min/mile
37 620 00:30:55 MARY BANONIS BETHLEHEM PA 42 7 F 22 09:58 min/mile
38 809 00:30:59 ROSE SHINGLES HELLERTOWN PA 10 3 F 23 09:59 min/mile
39 811 00:31:01 DEBORAH SUNDLOF HELLERTOWN PA None 48 8 F 24 10:00 min/mile
40 643 00:31:01 LIZ GERTZ HELLERTOWN PA 52 3 F 25 10:00 min/mile
41 808 00:31:01 JENNIFER SHINGLES HELLERTOWN PA 39 7 F 26 10:00 min/mile
42 654 00:31:02 DIANA MANTORE CENTER VALLEY PA 31 8 F 27 10:00 min/mile
43 659 00:32:10 JARED MEYER BETHLEHEM PA 15 4 M 14 10:22 min/mile
44 636 00:32:59 TIM DEIBERT HELLERTOWN PA 48 4 M 15 10:38 min/mile
45 810 00:33:09 MEG ADAM SLUTTER LEBANON NJ 55 4 F 28 10:41 min/mile
46 649 00:33:33 SARAH KUHNLE EAST STROUDSBURG PA 29 3 F 29 10:49 min/mile
47 770 00:35:02 HEATHER RUDOLPH BETHLEHEM PA Golden Angels 38 9 F 30 11:18 min/mile
48 813 00:35:41 MOIRA VAUGHAN EMMAUS PA 61 2 F 31 11:30 min/mile
49 648 00:36:22 KIMBERLY KEMMERER HELLERTOWN PA 48 9 F 32 11:43 min/mile
50 628 00:37:11 MALLORY BROWN BETHLEHEM PA 9 4 F 33 11:59 min/mile
64 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 650 00:17:49 JARED KYRA BETHLEHEM PA 16 1 M 1 05:44 min/mile
9 815 00:23:44 REBECCA WEEKS BETHLEHEM PA 23 1 F 1 07:39 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 638 00:20:29 KEVIN DYER BETHLEHEM PA 13 1 M 3 06:36 min/mile
7 768 00:22:52 JARED ROHN BETHLEHEM PA 9 2 M 6 07:22 min/mile
57 634 00:42:24 MATTHEW DEIBERT HELLERTOWN PA 13 3 M 16 13:40 min/mile
19 767 00:26:10 EMMA ROHN BETH PA 13 1 F 8 08:26 min/mile
33 635 00:29:33 SARAH DEIBERT HELLERTOWN PA 8 2 F 18 09:31 min/mile
38 809 00:30:59 ROSE SHINGLES HELLERTOWN PA 10 3 F 23 09:59 min/mile
50 628 00:37:11 MALLORY BROWN BETHLEHEM PA 9 4 F 33 11:59 min/mile
51 652 00:37:11 EMMA LUFF BETHLEHEM PA 8 5 F 34 11:59 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 650 00:17:49 JARED KYRA BETHLEHEM PA 16 1 M 1 05:44 min/mile
5 839 00:21:25 Sean Fenoff 15 2 M 4 06:54 min/mile
6 655 00:21:26 BRADLEY MCALLISTER BETHLEHEM PA 15 3 M 5 06:54 min/mile
43 659 00:32:10 JARED MEYER BETHLEHEM PA 15 4 M 14 10:22 min/mile
15 656 00:24:59 REBECCA MCCABE BETHLEHEM PA 15 1 F 5 08:03 min/mile
32 642 00:29:15 JULIA FRANCKOWIAK FLEETWOOD PA The Young and the rest of us 15 2 F 17 09:26 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 822 00:19:40 Nicolai Lasko 28 1 M 2 06:20 min/mile
9 815 00:23:44 REBECCA WEEKS BETHLEHEM PA 23 1 F 1 07:39 min/mile
11 631 00:23:59 FERNANDA CACERES ALLENTOWN PA 20 2 F 2 07:44 min/mile
46 649 00:33:33 SARAH KUHNLE EAST STROUDSBURG PA 29 3 F 29 10:49 min/mile
55 632 00:37:13 KELLY CALABRESE BETHLEHEM PA 28 4 F 38 12:00 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
10 824 00:23:53 Travis Pezzuto 38 1 M 7 07:42 min/mile
31 646 00:28:33 CURT JOHNSON BETHLEHEM PA 36 2 M 13 09:12 min/mile
18 626 00:25:47 JACLYN BEST BETHLEHEM PA 33 1 F 7 08:19 min/mile
21 663 00:26:17 PAULA MILLER BETHLEHEM PA 38 2 F 9 08:28 min/mile
23 630 00:27:30 JENNIFER BURKHOLDER BETHLEHEM PA 35 3 F 11 08:52 min/mile
24 624 00:27:33 LISA BENZA HELLERTOWN PA 31 4 F 12 08:53 min/mile
27 761 00:28:13 JESSICA PRETOPAPA BETHLEHEM PA 35 5 F 13 09:06 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
16 623 00:25:33 SEAN BECK BATH PA 44 1 M 9 08:14 min/mile
20 750 00:26:15 ROBERT PLUIM HELLERTOWN PA 49 2 M 10 08:28 min/mile
25 637 00:27:36 MARK DOKLAN HELLERTOWN PA 48 3 M 11 08:54 min/mile
44 636 00:32:59 TIM DEIBERT HELLERTOWN PA 48 4 M 15 10:38 min/mile
12 622 00:24:06 MINDY BECK BATH PA 43 1 F 3 07:46 min/mile
13 825 00:24:17 Kim Donica 44 2 F 4 07:50 min/mile
17 664 00:25:38 RHONDA MYERS FAIRFIELD PA 46 3 F 6 08:16 min/mile
22 660 00:26:50 NICKI MEYER BETHLEHEM PA 46 4 F 10 08:39 min/mile
29 641 00:28:30 CHRISTINE FRANCKOWIAK FLEETWOOD PA The Young and the rest of us 46 5 F 15 09:11 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
30 651 00:28:30 FRAN LAMB BETHLEHEM PA 52 1 F 16 09:11 min/mile
36 709 00:30:29 JENNIFER PLUIM HELLERTOWN PA 51 2 F 21 09:50 min/mile
40 643 00:31:01 LIZ GERTZ HELLERTOWN PA 52 3 F 25 10:00 min/mile
45 810 00:33:09 MEG ADAM SLUTTER LEBANON NJ 55 4 F 28 10:41 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
14 619 00:24:21 RICH ADAMS BETHLEHEM PA 67 1 M 8 07:51 min/mile
26 657 00:27:55 BOB MCKELLIN BETHLEHEM PA 60 2 M 12 09:00 min/mile
58 820 00:43:43 James Ochn 60 3 M 17 14:06 min/mile
28 658 00:28:18 CYNTHIA MCKELLIN BETHLEHEM PA 60 1 F 14 09:07 min/mile
48 813 00:35:41 MOIRA VAUGHAN EMMAUS PA 61 2 F 31 11:30 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
64
Last Updated:
5/16/2015 9:26:04 AM
Results are for 5K only and are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on May 19, 2015
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 67


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 08:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 10:47
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction