Race Results for…
2015 Kevin A. Brue Melanoma Awareness Fathers Day 5K

June 20, 2015 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
421
Last Updated:
6/22/2015 7:25:04 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please click "Result Correction" to submit correction requests no later than June 23, 2015. For Fun Run times, click "Search by Categories"
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
348 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Division Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
0 5K 2616 DAVE SLAVINSKI FIRST PLACE DAD! 00:17:02 44 O/A M 0 05:29 min/mile
0 5K 365 JOHN JANKOWSKI 00:17:22 39 O/A M 0 05:36 min/mile
0 5K 41 JOSEPH BUSICHIO POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:17:46 18 O/A M 0 05:43 min/mile
1 5K 52 EDDIE CARVENTE LAKEWOOD NJ 00:17:56 25 1 M 1 05:47 min/mile
0 5K 86 JENNA DUBROW JACKSON NJ 00:17:58 21 O/A F 0 05:47 min/mile
2 5K 2610 DYLAN PETERS 00:18:12 17 1 M 2 05:52 min/mile
3 5K 87 RYAN DUFFY CLARK NJ 00:18:37 38 1 M 3 06:00 min/mile
4 5K 387 ZACHERY MARTIN 00:18:56 19 2 M 4 06:06 min/mile
5 5K 2507 Tom McConnell 00:19:21 42 1 M 5 06:14 min/mile
0 5K 275 VICTORIA PONTECORVO STATEN ISLAND NY 00:19:24 23 O/A F 0 06:15 min/mile
6 5K 2555 Scott Linnell 00:19:41 58 1 M 6 06:20 min/mile
7 5K 330 RICHIE SZELIGA HOBOKEN NJ 00:19:47 22 2 M 7 06:22 min/mile
8 5K 2622 NEIL VAN AARTRIJK 00:20:04 54 2 M 8 06:28 min/mile
9 5K 374 PAUL DEJACIMO 00:20:15 12 1 M 9 06:31 min/mile
10 5K 328 ANDREW SVENSSON POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:20:29 16 3 M 10 06:36 min/mile
11 5K 2575 Paul Majeski 00:20:31 55 3 M 11 06:37 min/mile
0 5K 181 KAITLYN LIPUMA BRICK NJ 00:20:38 18 O/A F 0 06:39 min/mile
12 5K 2571 Matthew Fiorovanti 00:21:00 34 2 M 12 06:46 min/mile
13 5K 193 JARRETT LYNN FARMINGDALE NJ 00:21:17 40 2 M 13 06:51 min/mile
14 5K 158 SARAH KIMAK POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:36 12 1 F 1 06:58 min/mile
15 5K 123 KENNETH HAGEL POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:36 12 2 M 14 06:58 min/mile
16 5K 2577 Diane DeOliveira 00:21:40 44 1 F 2 06:59 min/mile
17 5K 8 SAM BERBERIAN Team Berberian SPRING LAKE NJ 00:21:50 29 3 M 15 07:02 min/mile
18 5K 274 JULIUS PONTECORVO STATEN ISLAND NY 00:22:06 61 1 M 16 07:07 min/mile
19 5K 2563 Joan Totaro 00:22:07 43 2 F 3 07:08 min/mile
20 5K 2591 John Kosequat 00:22:10 25 4 M 17 07:09 min/mile
21 5K 7 JENNIFER BERBERIAN Team Berberian SPRING LAKE NJ 00:22:22 30 1 F 4 07:12 min/mile
22 5K 171 FRANK KUS JACKSON NJ 00:22:26 52 4 M 18 07:14 min/mile
23 5K 2560 Brian Jacobus 00:22:31 33 3 M 19 07:15 min/mile
24 5K 322 JAMES STRALEY MANALAPAN NJ 00:22:31 34 4 M 20 07:15 min/mile
25 5K 2600 ROBERT TRENK 00:23:17 22 5 M 21 07:30 min/mile
26 5K 301 DAVID SANTAY TOMS RIVER NJ 00:23:18 58 5 M 22 07:30 min/mile
27 5K 104 ASHLEY FURNBACK POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:18 29 1 F 5 07:30 min/mile
28 5K 320 BENJAMIN STEEL BRICK NJ 00:23:29 29 6 M 23 07:34 min/mile
29 5K 362 GABRIELLE TONKOVICH 00:23:30 38 2 F 6 07:34 min/mile
30 5K 9 GEORGE BERGEN FREEHOLD NJ 00:23:31 42 3 M 24 07:35 min/mile
31 5K 2612 JACINTO SEGURA 00:23:33 58 6 M 25 07:35 min/mile
32 5K 318 DANIEL STAATS POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:34 38 5 M 26 07:36 min/mile
33 5K 102 KEVIN FRITZINGER EASTON PA 00:23:35 48 4 M 27 07:36 min/mile
34 5K 2583 Steve Bakowinski 00:23:35 35 6 M 28 07:36 min/mile
35 5K 85 LUKE DRAGON POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:41 14 3 M 29 07:38 min/mile
36 5K 222 JOHN MCPARTLAND BASKING RIDGE NJ 00:23:42 60 2 M 30 07:38 min/mile
37 5K 296 CHRIS RUGGIERO ISELIN NJ 00:23:44 22 7 M 31 07:39 min/mile
38 5K 105 MIKE FUSCO POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:50 39 7 M 32 07:41 min/mile
39 5K 190 FRANCIS LUPO LINCROFT NJ 00:23:51 64 3 M 33 07:41 min/mile
40 5K 2558 Craig Natusch 00:23:56 33 8 M 34 07:43 min/mile
41 5K 14 WILLIAM BOBZIN BRICK NJ 00:24:00 49 5 M 35 07:44 min/mile
42 5K 27 RAYMOND BROUDER POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:24:02 10 4 M 36 07:45 min/mile
43 5K 2596 LEIGH FINE 00:24:04 26 2 F 7 07:45 min/mile
44 5K 268 DAVID PINTO POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:24:04 29 8 M 37 07:45 min/mile
348 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5K 52 EDDIE CARVENTE LAKEWOOD NJ 00:17:56 25 1 M 1 05:47 min/mile
2 5K 2610 DYLAN PETERS 00:18:12 17 1 M 2 05:52 min/mile
3 5K 87 RYAN DUFFY CLARK NJ 00:18:37 38 1 M 3 06:00 min/mile
14 5K 158 SARAH KIMAK POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:36 12 1 F 1 06:58 min/mile
16 5K 2577 Diane DeOliveira 00:21:40 44 1 F 2 06:59 min/mile
19 5K 2563 Joan Totaro 00:22:07 43 2 F 3 07:08 min/mile
1 - 14
Div Place Division Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
9 5K 374 PAUL DEJACIMO 00:20:15 12 1 M 9 06:31 min/mile
15 5K 123 KENNETH HAGEL POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:36 12 2 M 14 06:58 min/mile
35 5K 85 LUKE DRAGON POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:41 14 3 M 29 07:38 min/mile
42 5K 27 RAYMOND BROUDER POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:24:02 10 4 M 36 07:45 min/mile
45 5K 24 BRENDAN BROUDER POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:24:07 10 5 M 38 07:46 min/mile
14 5K 158 SARAH KIMAK POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:21:36 12 1 F 1 06:58 min/mile
68 5K 175 PAITON LANGAN POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:25:50 11 2 F 12 08:20 min/mile
79 5K 197 ERIKA MARINELLI POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:26:36 11 3 F 17 08:34 min/mile
98 5K 13 KYLIE BLOOD POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:27:57 10 4 F 22 09:00 min/mile
104 5K 233 KIERA MUNYAN POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:28:11 11 5 F 24 09:05 min/mile
15 - 19
Div Place Division Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 5K 2610 DYLAN PETERS 00:18:12 17 1 M 2 05:52 min/mile
4 5K 387 ZACHERY MARTIN 00:18:56 19 2 M 4 06:06 min/mile
10 5K 328 ANDREW SVENSSON POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:20:29 16 3 M 10 06:36 min/mile
46 5K 67 ALEX DELLA VALLE VERONA NJ 00:24:11 19 4 M 39 07:48 min/mile
199 5K 2569 Kevin Brue 00:32:27 15 5 M 114 10:28 min/mile
163 5K 185 SAMANTHA LOPEZ BOONTON NJ 00:30:21 16 1 F 61 09:47 min/mile
190 5K 371 CHRISSI MICHAEL ENTER BOTH DIVISIONS 00:32:00 18 2 F 78 10:19 min/mile
238 5K 168 LIZ KOENIG WEST CREEK NJ 00:35:16 16 3 F 109 11:22 min/mile
321 5K 2574 Sarah Bond 00:49:50 16 4 F 172 16:04 min/mile
329 5K 357 KRISTIN YIP Team Mela NO ma PARAMUS NJ 00:51:52 18 5 F 177 16:43 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Division Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5K 52 EDDIE CARVENTE LAKEWOOD NJ 00:17:56 25 1 M 1 05:47 min/mile
7 5K 330 RICHIE SZELIGA HOBOKEN NJ 00:19:47 22 2 M 7 06:22 min/mile
17 5K 8 SAM BERBERIAN Team Berberian SPRING LAKE NJ 00:21:50 29 3 M 15 07:02 min/mile
20 5K 2591 John Kosequat 00:22:10 25 4 M 17 07:09 min/mile
25 5K 2600 ROBERT TRENK 00:23:17 22 5 M 21 07:30 min/mile
27 5K 104 ASHLEY FURNBACK POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:18 29 1 F 5 07:30 min/mile
43 5K 2596 LEIGH FINE 00:24:04 26 2 F 7 07:45 min/mile
71 5K 120 ERIKA GRASIOSI POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:25:54 20 3 F 13 08:21 min/mile
72 5K 119 ALYSSA GRABOWSKI BAYONNE NJ 00:25:58 23 4 F 14 08:22 min/mile
83 5K 95 KATE FERGUSON RED BANK NJ 00:26:58 26 5 F 18 08:41 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Division Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 5K 87 RYAN DUFFY CLARK NJ 00:18:37 38 1 M 3 06:00 min/mile
12 5K 2571 Matthew Fiorovanti 00:21:00 34 2 M 12 06:46 min/mile
23 5K 2560 Brian Jacobus 00:22:31 33 3 M 19 07:15 min/mile
24 5K 322 JAMES STRALEY MANALAPAN NJ 00:22:31 34 4 M 20 07:15 min/mile
32 5K 318 DANIEL STAATS POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:23:34 38 5 M 26 07:36 min/mile
21 5K 7 JENNIFER BERBERIAN Team Berberian SPRING LAKE NJ 00:22:22 30 1 F 4 07:12 min/mile
29 5K 362 GABRIELLE TONKOVICH 00:23:30 38 2 F 6 07:34 min/mile
60 5K 256 JAIME PETERS POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:25:07 33 3 F 9 08:06 min/mile
64 5K 355 MCKENZIE WOZNIAK POINT PLEASANT BORO NJ 00:25:36 36 4 F 10 08:15 min/mile
65 5K 312 CHRISSY SKUDERA WASHINGTON DC 00:25:38 32 5 F 11 08:16 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Division Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 5K 2507 Tom McConnell 00:19:21 42 1 M 5 06:14 min/mile
13 5K 193 JARRETT LYNN FARMINGDALE NJ 00:21:17 40 2 M 13 06:51 min/mile
30 5K 9 GEORGE BERGEN FREEHOLD NJ 00:23:31 42 3 M 24 07:35 min/mile
33 5K 102 KEVIN FRITZINGER EASTON PA 00:23:35 48 4 M 27 07:36 min/mile
41 5K 14 WILLIAM BOBZIN BRICK NJ 00:24:00 49 5 M 35 07:44 min/mile
16 5K 2577 Diane DeOliveira 00:21:40 44 1 F 2 06:59 min/mile
19 5K 2563 Joan Totaro 00:22:07 43 2 F 3 07:08 min/mile
73 5K 145 MARY HUFF POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:25:59 48 3 F 15 08:22 min/mile
107 5K 100 PATRICIA FOSTER EAST BRUNSWICK NJ 00:28:23 47 4 F 26 09:09 min/mile
111 5K 166 GINA KOENIG BRICK NJ 00:28:25 41 5 F 29 09:10 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Division Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 5K 2555 Scott Linnell 00:19:41 58 1 M 6 06:20 min/mile
8 5K 2622 NEIL VAN AARTRIJK 00:20:04 54 2 M 8 06:28 min/mile
11 5K 2575 Paul Majeski 00:20:31 55 3 M 11 06:37 min/mile
22 5K 171 FRANK KUS JACKSON NJ 00:22:26 52 4 M 18 07:14 min/mile
26 5K 301 DAVID SANTAY TOMS RIVER NJ 00:23:18 58 5 M 22 07:30 min/mile
59 5K 217 SANDY MCKAY JACKSON NJ 00:25:02 53 1 F 8 08:04 min/mile
108 5K 141 LORETTA HOFFMAN OAKHURST NJ 00:28:23 52 2 F 27 09:09 min/mile
126 5K 160 MICHELE KLEINKNECHT BRICK NJ 00:28:58 50 3 F 37 09:20 min/mile
141 5K 297 SUSAN RUSSO POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:29:16 57 4 F 45 09:26 min/mile
142 5K 42 GLENDA CALABRO BRICK NJ 00:29:26 57 5 F 46 09:29 min/mile
60 - 69
Div Place Division Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
18 5K 274 JULIUS PONTECORVO STATEN ISLAND NY 00:22:06 61 1 M 16 07:07 min/mile
36 5K 222 JOHN MCPARTLAND BASKING RIDGE NJ 00:23:42 60 2 M 30 07:38 min/mile
39 5K 190 FRANCIS LUPO LINCROFT NJ 00:23:51 64 3 M 33 07:41 min/mile
61 5K 339 TOM TRAINA LAVALLETTE NJ 00:25:20 62 4 M 52 08:10 min/mile
90 5K 2562 Robert Danziger 00:27:32 60 5 M 70 08:52 min/mile
140 5K 161 KATHY KOBERLEIN ALBRIGHTSVILLE PA 00:29:15 64 1 F 44 09:26 min/mile
169 5K 2582 Rhona Stein 00:30:58 62 2 F 66 09:59 min/mile
200 5K 182 MICHELE LITKE BETHLEHEM PA 00:32:32 60 3 F 86 10:29 min/mile
224 5K 2586 Debbie Gallo 00:33:49 62 4 F 99 10:54 min/mile
229 5K 310 ADELE SESTITO POINT PLEASANT NJ 00:34:02 67 5 F 101 10:58 min/mile
70 - 79
Div Place Division Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
136 5K 238 OLIE NELSON FARMINGDALE NJ 00:29:11 79 1 M 94 09:24 min/mile
228 5K 2564 John Donoghue 00:34:00 70 2 M 128 10:58 min/mile
249 5K 2570 Frank Nowak 00:36:03 77 3 M 133 11:37 min/mile
272 5K 399 Ed Thwaite 00:39:41 71 4 M 141 12:48 min/mile
333 5K 144 FRED HOWLETT BRICK NJ 00:52:27 76 5 M 153 16:55 min/mile
80 - 99
Div Place Division Bib Name Team Name City State Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
421
Last Updated:
6/22/2015 7:25:04 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please click "Result Correction" to submit correction requests no later than June 23, 2015. For Fun Run times, click "Search by Categories"
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 348


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
157 09:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
191 11:28

Fun Run - 72


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 11:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 12:29

DNF/DQ - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction