Race Results for…
2015 Race for Adam

May 02, 2015 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
210
Last Updated:
5/2/2015 1:48:10 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit all correction requests by 10:00 am on May 5, 2015.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1669 GREG FRY 00:18:28.896 05:57 min/mile ALLENTOWN 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1618 RYLEE DONALDSON 00:22:38.920 07:18 min/mile ALLENTOWN 14

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
210 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Division Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 1669 00:18:28.896 5K GREG FRY ALLENTOWN PA 17 O/A M 0 05:57 min/mile
2 1986 00:18:30.059 5K TAYLOR ORCUTT MEDIA PA 18 1 M 1 05:58 min/mile
3 2065 00:19:40.782 5K TREVOR WATLINGTON EASTON PA 17 2 M 2 06:20 min/mile
4 2095 00:20:31.536 5K Zachary Moyer 28 1 M 3 06:37 min/mile
5 1791 00:21:19.515 5K JARED HINKLE WEATHERLY PA 17 3 M 4 06:52 min/mile
6 2058 00:21:21.034 5K LOGAN VITALOS ALLENTOWN PA 15 4 M 5 06:53 min/mile
7 2076 00:21:22.598 5K Chris Egging 30 1 M 6 06:53 min/mile
8 2086 00:21:57.831 5K Samuel DeFrank 18 5 M 7 07:04 min/mile
9 1588 00:21:59.127 5K DAVID D'AGOSTINO ALLENTOWN PA 15 6 M 8 07:05 min/mile
10 1633 00:22:05.562 5K RYAN FAINOR ALLENTOWN PA 17 7 M 9 07:07 min/mile
11 2073 00:22:24.675 5K JOHN ZELENA BETHLEHEM PA 33 2 M 10 07:13 min/mile
12 1490 00:22:30.480 5K JOSEPH CASTAGNA NAZARETH PA 34 3 M 11 07:15 min/mile
13 1618 00:22:38.920 5K RYLEE DONALDSON ALLENTOWN PA 14 O/A F 0 07:18 min/mile
14 1472 00:22:53.200 5K JOE BUSOLITS ALLENTOWN PA 14 1 M 12 07:22 min/mile
15 1798 00:22:53.537 5K MICHAEL JOYCE EMMAUS PA 42 1 M 13 07:22 min/mile
16 1799 00:22:59.368 5K LOUIS JURAN NAZARETH PA 64 1 M 14 07:24 min/mile
17 1994 00:23:10.686 5K KARL PETERS BETHLEHEM PA 52 1 M 15 07:28 min/mile
18 1841 00:23:14.362 5K MICHAEL MESSERSCHMIDT MACUNGIE PA 48 2 M 16 07:29 min/mile
19 1836 00:23:23.546 5K CHAD MCKEE ALLENTOWN PA 43 3 M 17 07:32 min/mile
20 2042 00:23:27.786 5K RILEY STAUFFER ALLENTOWN PA 11 1 F 1 07:33 min/mile
21 1819 00:23:34.274 5K GEORGE LANG ALLENTOWN PA 39 4 M 18 07:36 min/mile
22 1789 00:23:36.497 5K JENNIFER HINKEL BETHLEHEM PA 32 1 F 2 07:36 min/mile
23 2059 00:23:56.948 5K LUCAS VITALOS ALLENTOWN PA 17 8 M 19 07:43 min/mile
24 1562 00:24:05.398 5K SHANNON CONNELLY EASTON PA 14 2 F 3 07:46 min/mile
25 1838 00:24:07.646 5K GERRY MCNALLY BETHLEHEM PA 55 2 M 20 07:46 min/mile
26 1663 00:24:19.061 5K KEVIN FRITZINGER EASTON PA 48 4 M 21 07:50 min/mile
27 2026 00:24:37.390 5K MYLES SCHUBERT PARKTON MD 18 9 M 22 07:56 min/mile
28 2038 00:24:40.225 5K MICHAEL SOSNOWSKI ALLENTOWN PA 12 2 M 23 07:57 min/mile
29 2054 00:24:44.529 5K LARRY TRUBILLA ALLENTOWN PA 39 5 M 24 07:58 min/mile
30 2024 00:24:50.337 5K JEREMIAH SCHUBERT PARKTON MD 15 10 M 25 08:00 min/mile
31 1479 00:24:53.216 5K TRACY BUTTILLO ALLENTOWN PA 43 1 F 4 08:01 min/mile
32 1849 00:25:19.174 5K CAMERON MOYER BETHLEHEM PA 15 11 M 26 08:10 min/mile
33 2030 00:25:43.914 5K KERRY SEILER ALLENTOWN PA 12 3 F 5 08:17 min/mile
34 1561 00:25:45.573 5K CAILIN CONNELLY EASTON PA 12 4 F 6 08:18 min/mile
35 1993 00:25:49.794 5K SHANNON PENNELLA ALLENTOWN PA 19 1 F 7 08:19 min/mile
36 1811 00:26:23.130 5K CAROLINE KENYON ALLENTOWN PA 12 5 F 8 08:30 min/mile
37 2070 00:26:30.523 5K ANDY WILSON EMMAUS PA 15 12 M 27 08:32 min/mile
38 1331 00:26:30.771 5K KENNY BETTICCIO ALLENTOWN PA 15 13 M 28 08:32 min/mile
39 2066 00:26:33.476 5K TROY WATLINGTON EASTON PA 15 14 M 29 08:33 min/mile
40 2003 00:26:34.029 5K COLIN RECKE BOYERTOWN PA 23 2 M 30 08:34 min/mile
41 2004 00:26:35.210 5K ERIK RECKE 16 15 M 31 08:34 min/mile
42 1850 00:27:08.360 5K CARVER MOYER BETHLEHEM PA 11 3 M 32 08:45 min/mile
43 2062 00:27:09.184 5K DEB WATLINGTON EASTON PA 49 2 F 9 08:45 min/mile
44 2033 00:27:12.971 5K JACK SHIVE BETHLEHEM PA 60 2 M 33 08:46 min/mile
45 1963 00:27:19.823 5K JEFF NOTHSTEIN ALLENTOWN PA 28 3 M 34 08:48 min/mile
46 1818 00:27:23.547 5K BRYN KUBINSKY ALLENTOWN PA 11 6 F 10 08:50 min/mile
47 2010 00:27:35.034 5K SHARON REEDE REISTERSTOWN MD 48 3 F 11 08:53 min/mile
48 1458 00:27:46.959 5K BRITTANY BURDA BETHLEHEM PA 19 2 F 12 08:57 min/mile
49 1453 00:27:48.128 5K MICHAEL BROWN BETHLEHEM PA 61 3 M 35 08:58 min/mile
50 1807 00:27:54.031 5K JIM KEELER BETHLEHEM PA 65 4 M 36 09:00 min/mile
210 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Division Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 1986 00:18:30.059 5K TAYLOR ORCUTT MEDIA PA 18 1 M 1 05:58 min/mile
20 2042 00:23:27.786 5K RILEY STAUFFER ALLENTOWN PA 11 1 F 1 07:33 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Division Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
14 1472 00:22:53.200 5K JOE BUSOLITS ALLENTOWN PA 14 1 M 12 07:22 min/mile
28 2038 00:24:40.225 5K MICHAEL SOSNOWSKI ALLENTOWN PA 12 2 M 23 07:57 min/mile
42 1850 00:27:08.360 5K CARVER MOYER BETHLEHEM PA 11 3 M 32 08:45 min/mile
61 2019 00:28:54.260 5K ANDREW SABOL ALLENTOWN PA 11 4 M 45 09:19 min/mile
88 2040 00:32:09.911 5K MATTHEW STAACK ALLENTOWN PA 13 5 M 54 10:22 min/mile
20 2042 00:23:27.786 5K RILEY STAUFFER ALLENTOWN PA 11 1 F 1 07:33 min/mile
24 1562 00:24:05.398 5K SHANNON CONNELLY EASTON PA 14 2 F 3 07:46 min/mile
33 2030 00:25:43.914 5K KERRY SEILER ALLENTOWN PA 12 3 F 5 08:17 min/mile
34 1561 00:25:45.573 5K CAILIN CONNELLY EASTON PA 12 4 F 6 08:18 min/mile
36 1811 00:26:23.130 5K CAROLINE KENYON ALLENTOWN PA 12 5 F 8 08:30 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Division Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 1986 00:18:30.059 5K TAYLOR ORCUTT MEDIA PA 18 1 M 1 05:58 min/mile
3 2065 00:19:40.782 5K TREVOR WATLINGTON EASTON PA 17 2 M 2 06:20 min/mile
5 1791 00:21:19.515 5K JARED HINKLE WEATHERLY PA 17 3 M 4 06:52 min/mile
6 2058 00:21:21.034 5K LOGAN VITALOS ALLENTOWN PA 15 4 M 5 06:53 min/mile
8 2086 00:21:57.831 5K Samuel DeFrank 18 5 M 7 07:04 min/mile
35 1993 00:25:49.794 5K SHANNON PENNELLA ALLENTOWN PA 19 1 F 7 08:19 min/mile
48 1458 00:27:46.959 5K BRITTANY BURDA BETHLEHEM PA 19 2 F 12 08:57 min/mile
92 2011 00:32:32.921 5K VICTORIA REEDE REISTERSTOWN MD 17 3 F 35 10:29 min/mile
100 1829 00:33:24.392 5K MEAGAN MANZO NAZARETH PA 15 4 F 37 10:46 min/mile
200 1824 00:47:41.636 5K ESTRELLA MARIE LOPEZ BETHLEHEM PA 15 5 F 118 15:22 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Division Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 2095 00:20:31.536 5K Zachary Moyer 28 1 M 3 06:37 min/mile
40 2003 00:26:34.029 5K COLIN RECKE BOYERTOWN PA 23 2 M 30 08:34 min/mile
45 1963 00:27:19.823 5K JEFF NOTHSTEIN ALLENTOWN PA 28 3 M 34 08:48 min/mile
57 1282 00:28:31.132 5K MARIO AMATO EASTON PA 25 4 M 42 09:11 min/mile
84 1311 00:31:22.730 5K JAMAL ARNAOUT OREFIELD PA 25 5 M 53 10:07 min/mile
77 1790 00:30:26.148 5K CHRISTY HINKLE WEATHERLY PA 24 1 F 25 09:49 min/mile
82 2037 00:31:21.720 5K COURTNEY SMITH OREFIELD PA 24 2 F 29 10:06 min/mile
109 1981 00:34:37.245 5K ANNA NOVAK BETHLEHEM PA 24 3 F 42 11:10 min/mile
111 2018 00:34:53.252 5K JENNIFER ROSE ABINGTON PA 28 4 F 43 11:15 min/mile
112 1821 00:34:53.350 5K MELISSA LASCALA ALLENTOWN PA 29 5 F 44 11:15 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Division Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
7 2076 00:21:22.598 5K Chris Egging 30 1 M 6 06:53 min/mile
11 2073 00:22:24.675 5K JOHN ZELENA BETHLEHEM PA 33 2 M 10 07:13 min/mile
12 1490 00:22:30.480 5K JOSEPH CASTAGNA NAZARETH PA 34 3 M 11 07:15 min/mile
21 1819 00:23:34.274 5K GEORGE LANG ALLENTOWN PA 39 4 M 18 07:36 min/mile
29 2054 00:24:44.529 5K LARRY TRUBILLA ALLENTOWN PA 39 5 M 24 07:58 min/mile
22 1789 00:23:36.497 5K JENNIFER HINKEL BETHLEHEM PA 32 1 F 2 07:36 min/mile
53 1999 00:28:17.356 5K RACHELLE RANCK NEW FREEDOM PA 31 2 F 13 09:07 min/mile
62 2014 00:28:57.380 5K MELISSA RIEXINGER BETHLEHEM PA 38 3 F 15 09:20 min/mile
71 2023 00:29:37.959 5K MARY KATE SCHNEIDER EMMAUS PA 31 4 F 20 09:33 min/mile
117 1834 00:35:09.212 5K AMY MAURER BETHLEHEM PA 31 5 F 49 11:20 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Division Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
15 1798 00:22:53.537 5K MICHAEL JOYCE EMMAUS PA 42 1 M 13 07:22 min/mile
18 1841 00:23:14.362 5K MICHAEL MESSERSCHMIDT MACUNGIE PA 48 2 M 16 07:29 min/mile
19 1836 00:23:23.546 5K CHAD MCKEE ALLENTOWN PA 43 3 M 17 07:32 min/mile
26 1663 00:24:19.061 5K KEVIN FRITZINGER EASTON PA 48 4 M 21 07:50 min/mile
52 1787 00:28:09.741 5K MARK HEMPHILL BETHLEHEM PA 44 5 M 38 09:04 min/mile
31 1479 00:24:53.216 5K TRACY BUTTILLO ALLENTOWN PA 43 1 F 4 08:01 min/mile
43 2062 00:27:09.184 5K DEB WATLINGTON EASTON PA 49 2 F 9 08:45 min/mile
47 2010 00:27:35.034 5K SHARON REEDE REISTERSTOWN MD 48 3 F 11 08:53 min/mile
73 2049 00:30:03.017 5K JULIE SUTTER NEW YORK NY 42 4 F 22 09:41 min/mile
75 2028 00:30:10.584 5K KRISTINA SCHWARE ALLENTOWN PA 41 5 F 23 09:43 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Division Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
17 1994 00:23:10.686 5K KARL PETERS BETHLEHEM PA 52 1 M 15 07:28 min/mile
25 1838 00:24:07.646 5K GERRY MCNALLY BETHLEHEM PA 55 2 M 20 07:46 min/mile
55 2096 00:28:19.482 5K Walt Dryfoos 51 3 M 40 09:08 min/mile
81 1816 00:31:06.652 5K JOSEPH KRUTSICK BETHLEHEM PA 59 4 M 51 10:01 min/mile
83 2097 00:31:22.599 5K John Coyle 52 5 M 52 10:07 min/mile
70 2100 00:29:34.332 5K Christine Tripp 54 1 F 19 09:32 min/mile
78 1995 00:30:36.710 5K PAT PHILLIPS BETHLEHEM PA 59 2 F 26 09:52 min/mile
79 1985 00:30:37.952 5K AMY O'NEILL ALLENTOWN PA 55 3 F 27 09:52 min/mile
89 1500 00:32:11.329 5K JANE CASTRO BETHLEHEM PA 57 4 F 33 10:22 min/mile
168 2036 00:42:38.024 5K KELLY SIMPSON BETHLEHEM PA 50 5 F 88 13:45 min/mile
60 - 98
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Division Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
16 1799 00:22:59.368 5K LOUIS JURAN NAZARETH PA 64 1 M 14 07:24 min/mile
44 2033 00:27:12.971 5K JACK SHIVE BETHLEHEM PA 60 2 M 33 08:46 min/mile
49 1453 00:27:48.128 5K MICHAEL BROWN BETHLEHEM PA 61 3 M 35 08:58 min/mile
50 1807 00:27:54.031 5K JIM KEELER BETHLEHEM PA 65 4 M 36 09:00 min/mile
129 1820 00:37:12.900 5K GEORGE LANG ALLENTOWN PA 65 5 M 69 12:00 min/mile
102 1939 00:34:11.169 5K BILLY MURNIN BETHLEHEM PA 63 1 F 39 11:01 min/mile
105 1842 00:34:24.824 5K BONNIE MFAREJ ALLENTOWN PA 64 2 F 40 11:05 min/mile
127 1509 00:36:38.520 5K JOANNE CHECK HELLERTOWN PA 62 3 F 57 11:49 min/mile
159 1806 00:41:16.575 5K DONNA KEELER BETHLEHEM PA 62 4 F 80 13:18 min/mile
191 1940 00:45:35.475 5K RENEE MURNIN BETHLEHEM PA 60 5 F 110 14:42 min/mile
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Division Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
210
Last Updated:
5/2/2015 1:48:10 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit all correction requests by 10:00 am on May 5, 2015.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 210


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
83 09:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
127 12:20
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction