Race Results for…
2015 Run the Pines for Canines 5K

October 24, 2015 Presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
129
Last Updated:
10/24/2015 10:22:36 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on October 2, 2015.
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
128 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
0 5K 00:21:09 1884 JENNIFER KIRSCH 46 O/A F 0 06:49 min/mile
0 5K 00:21:19 1857 JOAN TOTARO TOMS RIVER NJ 43 O/A F 0 06:52 min/mile
0 5K 00:21:24 1870 JENNIFER GUNN 51 O/A F 0 06:54 min/mile
0 5K 00:22:00 1819 RYAN MCGOWAN LITTLE EGG HARBOR NJ 13 O/A M 0 07:05 min/mile
1 5K 00:22:50 1822 AMBER MERRITT ALLENTOWN NJ 40 1 F 1 07:21 min/mile
0 5K 00:23:19 1789 DANIEL FARINARO HAZLET NJ 36 O/A M 0 07:31 min/mile
2 5K 00:23:43 1874 STEFANI MEYER 51 1 F 2 07:39 min/mile
0 5K 00:24:31 1869 RICHARD MACKO 56 O/A M 0 07:54 min/mile
3 5K 00:24:34 1877 JAY MORRIS 37 1 M 1 07:55 min/mile
4 5K 00:25:00 1895 BRIAN HILLMER 31 2 M 2 08:03 min/mile
5 5K 00:25:05 1852 DANIEL SHOBE EHT NJ 45 1 M 3 08:05 min/mile
6 5K 00:25:52 1847 IAN RYGIEL KEARNY NJ 31 3 M 4 08:20 min/mile
7 5K 00:25:58 1759 BRIAN BAUSBACK BAYVILLE NJ 48 2 M 5 08:22 min/mile
8 5K 00:26:03 1777 KIMBERLY CULLEN GALLOWAY NJ 38 1 F 3 08:24 min/mile
9 5K 00:26:04 1767 JENNIFER CARLISLE BRICK NJ 42 2 F 4 08:24 min/mile
10 5K 00:26:12 1901 GEORGE FUSCO 20 1 M 6 08:27 min/mile
11 5K 00:26:32 1885 CHRISTIANA KIRSCH 11 1 F 5 08:33 min/mile
12 5K 00:26:32 1886 BRIANNA KIRSCH 11 2 F 6 08:33 min/mile
13 5K 00:26:40 1826 BRIDGET ODONNELL TOMS RIVER NJ 34 2 F 7 08:36 min/mile
14 5K 00:26:45 1894 SUZANNE SCELZA 51 2 F 8 08:37 min/mile
15 5K 00:26:51 1849 LARA SCHMIDT LANOKA HARBOR NJ 45 3 F 9 08:39 min/mile
16 5K 00:27:12 1756 FRANK ARNOLD NEW EGYPT NJ 46 3 M 7 08:46 min/mile
17 5K 00:27:24 1873 MARTIN WOLFSON 65 1 M 8 08:50 min/mile
18 5K 00:27:41 1827 FRANK ONELLO TOMS RIVER NJ 71 2 M 9 08:55 min/mile
19 5K 00:27:44 1888 VICTORIA WAGNER 38 3 F 10 08:56 min/mile
20 5K 00:27:55 1790 LAURIE FASINSKI POINT PLEASANT NJ 52 3 F 11 09:00 min/mile
21 5K 00:27:57 1840 TOM RESCH WEST CREEK NJ 66 3 M 10 09:00 min/mile
22 5K 00:28:12 1806 MARISSA LEATHERWOOD BARNEGAT NJ 33 4 F 12 09:05 min/mile
23 5K 00:28:26 1867 MATHEW WOOD 45 4 M 11 09:10 min/mile
24 5K 00:28:33 1783 GARRETT DOHERTY BARNEGAT NJ 59 1 M 12 09:12 min/mile
25 5K 00:28:42 1883 JOHN LUCKY 46 5 M 13 09:15 min/mile
26 5K 00:29:14 1774 LARRY COHEN MONROE TWP. NJ 60 4 M 14 09:25 min/mile
27 5K 00:29:17 1810 ANN LUPO TUCKERTON NJ 39 5 F 13 09:26 min/mile
28 5K 00:29:19 1881 KRISTEN KOLIBAS 29 1 F 14 09:27 min/mile
29 5K 00:29:21 1850 ALAINA SCHUMANN SOUTH AMBOY NJ 29 2 F 15 09:28 min/mile
30 5K 00:29:23 1785 CASSANDRA DORN WEST LONG BRANCH NJ 47 4 F 16 09:28 min/mile
31 5K 00:29:25 1778 CHRISTINE DELLA PIETRO POINT PLEASANT NJ 31 6 F 17 09:29 min/mile
32 5K 00:29:35 1862 ZACHARY WEINER WEST ALLENHURST NJ 35 4 M 15 09:32 min/mile
33 5K 00:29:41 1803 MEGHANN KOLIBAS BRICK NJ 36 7 F 18 09:34 min/mile
34 5K 00:29:56 1829 JEFF ORDNER MANAHAWKIN NM 51 2 M 16 09:39 min/mile
35 5K 00:30:26 1792 BILL FITZPATRICK CEDAR RUN NJ 29 2 M 17 09:49 min/mile
36 5K 00:30:29 1784 RYAN DOOLEY FORKED RIVER NJ 26 3 M 18 09:50 min/mile
37 5K 00:30:37 1868 SHANNON KELLY 8 3 F 19 09:52 min/mile
38 5K 00:30:37 1815 ALI MAJD GALLOWAY NJ 27 4 M 19 09:52 min/mile
39 5K 00:31:05 1800 LAURA JACKSON PORTLAND OR 56 4 F 20 10:01 min/mile
40 5K 00:31:08 1853 KERRI SHOENBERGER LITTLE EGG HARBOR NJ 24 3 F 21 10:02 min/mile
41 5K 00:31:10 1769 LINDA CHARETTE FORKED RIVER NJ 50 5 F 22 10:03 min/mile
42 5K 00:31:19 1893 SHANNON DOOLEY 25 4 F 23 10:06 min/mile
43 5K 00:31:21 1770 LISA CIOFFI HOWELL NJ 27 5 F 24 10:06 min/mile
44 5K 00:31:22 1808 JASON LIEBES HOWELL NJ 27 5 M 20 10:07 min/mile
128 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 5K 00:24:34 1877 JAY MORRIS 37 1 M 1 07:55 min/mile
4 5K 00:25:00 1895 BRIAN HILLMER 31 2 M 2 08:03 min/mile
5 5K 00:25:05 1852 DANIEL SHOBE EHT NJ 45 1 M 3 08:05 min/mile
1 5K 00:22:50 1822 AMBER MERRITT ALLENTOWN NJ 40 1 F 1 07:21 min/mile
2 5K 00:23:43 1874 STEFANI MEYER 51 1 F 2 07:39 min/mile
8 5K 00:26:03 1777 KIMBERLY CULLEN GALLOWAY NJ 38 1 F 3 08:24 min/mile
1 - 14
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
75 5K 00:41:13 1818 DYLAN MCGOWAN LITTLE EGG HARBOR NJ 12 1 M 30 13:17 min/mile
79 5K 00:42:29 1757 NOLAN ARNOLD NEW EGYPT NJ 7 2 M 31 13:42 min/mile
11 5K 00:26:32 1885 CHRISTIANA KIRSCH 11 1 F 5 08:33 min/mile
12 5K 00:26:32 1886 BRIANNA KIRSCH 11 2 F 6 08:33 min/mile
37 5K 00:30:37 1868 SHANNON KELLY 8 3 F 19 09:52 min/mile
74 5K 00:41:12 1762 KATIE BROKAW LITTLE EGG HARBOR NJ 13 4 F 45 13:17 min/mile
80 5K 00:42:29 1843 TAYLOR RETTE NEW EGYPT NJ 8 5 F 49 13:42 min/mile
15 - 19
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
87 5K 00:46:13 1900 ALEXANDER PALACIO 17 1 M 33 14:54 min/mile
116 5K 00:58:18 1904 DAVID DE SOUSA 15 2 M 41 18:48 min/mile
68 5K 00:38:41 1831 ALAINA PERDON FORKED RIVER NJ 15 1 F 42 12:28 min/mile
99 5K 00:51:52 1752 KARLY ALLEN CEDAR RUN NJ 15 2 F 63 16:43 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
10 5K 00:26:12 1901 GEORGE FUSCO 20 1 M 6 08:27 min/mile
35 5K 00:30:26 1792 BILL FITZPATRICK CEDAR RUN NJ 29 2 M 17 09:49 min/mile
36 5K 00:30:29 1784 RYAN DOOLEY FORKED RIVER NJ 26 3 M 18 09:50 min/mile
38 5K 00:30:37 1815 ALI MAJD GALLOWAY NJ 27 4 M 19 09:52 min/mile
44 5K 00:31:22 1808 JASON LIEBES HOWELL NJ 27 5 M 20 10:07 min/mile
28 5K 00:29:19 1881 KRISTEN KOLIBAS 29 1 F 14 09:27 min/mile
29 5K 00:29:21 1850 ALAINA SCHUMANN SOUTH AMBOY NJ 29 2 F 15 09:28 min/mile
40 5K 00:31:08 1853 KERRI SHOENBERGER LITTLE EGG HARBOR NJ 24 3 F 21 10:02 min/mile
42 5K 00:31:19 1893 SHANNON DOOLEY 25 4 F 23 10:06 min/mile
43 5K 00:31:21 1770 LISA CIOFFI HOWELL NJ 27 5 F 24 10:06 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 5K 00:24:34 1877 JAY MORRIS 37 1 M 1 07:55 min/mile
4 5K 00:25:00 1895 BRIAN HILLMER 31 2 M 2 08:03 min/mile
6 5K 00:25:52 1847 IAN RYGIEL KEARNY NJ 31 3 M 4 08:20 min/mile
32 5K 00:29:35 1862 ZACHARY WEINER WEST ALLENHURST NJ 35 4 M 15 09:32 min/mile
66 5K 00:38:33 1890 CHAD SCANLON 33 5 M 26 12:26 min/mile
8 5K 00:26:03 1777 KIMBERLY CULLEN GALLOWAY NJ 38 1 F 3 08:24 min/mile
13 5K 00:26:40 1826 BRIDGET ODONNELL TOMS RIVER NJ 34 2 F 7 08:36 min/mile
19 5K 00:27:44 1888 VICTORIA WAGNER 38 3 F 10 08:56 min/mile
22 5K 00:28:12 1806 MARISSA LEATHERWOOD BARNEGAT NJ 33 4 F 12 09:05 min/mile
27 5K 00:29:17 1810 ANN LUPO TUCKERTON NJ 39 5 F 13 09:26 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 5K 00:25:05 1852 DANIEL SHOBE EHT NJ 45 1 M 3 08:05 min/mile
7 5K 00:25:58 1759 BRIAN BAUSBACK BAYVILLE NJ 48 2 M 5 08:22 min/mile
16 5K 00:27:12 1756 FRANK ARNOLD NEW EGYPT NJ 46 3 M 7 08:46 min/mile
23 5K 00:28:26 1867 MATHEW WOOD 45 4 M 11 09:10 min/mile
25 5K 00:28:42 1883 JOHN LUCKY 46 5 M 13 09:15 min/mile
1 5K 00:22:50 1822 AMBER MERRITT ALLENTOWN NJ 40 1 F 1 07:21 min/mile
9 5K 00:26:04 1767 JENNIFER CARLISLE BRICK NJ 42 2 F 4 08:24 min/mile
15 5K 00:26:51 1849 LARA SCHMIDT LANOKA HARBOR NJ 45 3 F 9 08:39 min/mile
30 5K 00:29:23 1785 CASSANDRA DORN WEST LONG BRANCH NJ 47 4 F 16 09:28 min/mile
45 5K 00:31:49 1864 JEANNETTE ZUCCARELLO TOMS RIVER NJ 42 5 F 25 10:15 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
24 5K 00:28:33 1783 GARRETT DOHERTY BARNEGAT NJ 59 1 M 12 09:12 min/mile
34 5K 00:29:56 1829 JEFF ORDNER MANAHAWKIN NM 51 2 M 16 09:39 min/mile
53 5K 00:33:19 1872 KURT HARTIG 57 3 M 23 10:44 min/mile
71 5K 00:39:59 1802 HOWARD KOHLER BORDENTOWN NJ 50 4 M 29 12:53 min/mile
83 5K 00:45:49 1842 RON RETTE NEW EGYPT NJ 52 5 M 32 14:46 min/mile
2 5K 00:23:43 1874 STEFANI MEYER 51 1 F 2 07:39 min/mile
14 5K 00:26:45 1894 SUZANNE SCELZA 51 2 F 8 08:37 min/mile
20 5K 00:27:55 1790 LAURIE FASINSKI POINT PLEASANT NJ 52 3 F 11 09:00 min/mile
39 5K 00:31:05 1800 LAURA JACKSON PORTLAND OR 56 4 F 20 10:01 min/mile
41 5K 00:31:10 1769 LINDA CHARETTE FORKED RIVER NJ 50 5 F 22 10:03 min/mile
60 - 99
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
17 5K 00:27:24 1873 MARTIN WOLFSON 65 1 M 8 08:50 min/mile
18 5K 00:27:41 1827 FRANK ONELLO TOMS RIVER NJ 71 2 M 9 08:55 min/mile
21 5K 00:27:57 1840 TOM RESCH WEST CREEK NJ 66 3 M 10 09:00 min/mile
26 5K 00:29:14 1774 LARRY COHEN MONROE TWP. NJ 60 4 M 14 09:25 min/mile
52 5K 00:33:13 1889 CHUCK KARSTENS 63 5 M 22 10:42 min/mile
56 5K 00:34:44 1878 DENISE HORNER 63 1 F 32 11:12 min/mile
107 5K 00:55:58 1805 PATRICIA LARSEN FORKED RIVER NJ 60 2 F 70 18:03 min/mile
114 5K 00:56:37 1763 DEBRA BURR TOMS RIVER NJ 62 3 F 75 18:15 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
129
Last Updated:
10/24/2015 10:22:36 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on October 2, 2015.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 128


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 11:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
83 12:53

DNF/DQ - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction