Race Results for…
2015 DC 5K

October 17, 2015 presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
119
Last Updated:
10/19/2015 10:55:44 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on10/20/2015. For Fun Run results, select Fun Run in "Search by Categories".
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2184 Zach Miller 00:15:36 05:01 min/mile 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2105 LISA JOHNSON 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile PHOENIXVILLE 40

FUN RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2103 JAKE JOHNSON 00:11:05 11:05 min/mile PHOENIXVILLE 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2140 LAURA MYERS 00:12:55 12:55 min/mile HAVERFORD 14

DNF/DQ

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2101 ERIC JOHNSON 00:11:47 PHOENIXVILLE 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2102 GINNY JOHNSON 00:11:30 PHOENIXVILLE 13
2 2104 JOELLE JOHNSON 00:11:30 PHOENIXVILLE 6
3 2073 ROWAN CURRY 00:18:07 UPPER DARBY 6
4 2074 RYLEE CURRY 00:18:08 UPPER DARBY 15

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
74 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
0 5K 00:15:36 2184 Zach Miller 32 O/A M 0 05:01 min/mile
1 5K 00:18:30 2186 Andrew Smalley 37 1 M 1 05:58 min/mile
2 5K 00:19:02 2144 BRENT O'BRYAN HAVERTOWN PA 44 1 M 2 06:08 min/mile
3 5K 00:20:17 2098 ETHAN HARVEY NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 17 1 M 3 06:32 min/mile
4 5K 00:21:08 2040 JOSIAH BRONKEMA NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 12 1 M 4 06:49 min/mile
5 5K 00:21:27 2146 RON PERRY WEST CHESTER PA 46 2 M 5 06:55 min/mile
6 5K 00:21:28 2069 NATHAN CORCIMIGLIA WAYNE PA 13 2 M 6 06:55 min/mile
7 5K 00:21:42 2176 CRAIG TANIS NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 46 3 M 7 07:00 min/mile
0 5K 00:22:44 2105 LISA JOHNSON PHOENIXVILLE PA Johnson Family 40 O/A F 0 07:20 min/mile
8 5K 00:23:20 2119 SAMANTHA MACARTHUR MALVERN PA The Duganites 22 1 F 1 07:31 min/mile
9 5K 00:23:32 2060 LINUS COOK NEWTOWN SQUARE PA Team Cook 13 3 M 8 07:35 min/mile
10 5K 00:23:47 2177 KATY TANIS NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 15 1 F 2 07:40 min/mile
11 5K 00:23:52 2093 ROSS GUNDERSON PILESGROVE NJ 25 1 M 9 07:41 min/mile
12 5K 00:24:16 2082 JAMIE FENLEY PHILADELPHIA PA 32 1 F 3 07:49 min/mile
13 5K 00:24:34 2063 ANDREW COOKE MALVERN PA 41 4 M 10 07:55 min/mile
14 5K 00:24:34 2154 WILLIAM RICHES DEVON PA 36 2 M 11 07:55 min/mile
15 5K 00:24:44 2141 CHRIS NICULA NEWTOWN SQ PA 36 3 M 12 07:58 min/mile
16 5K 00:24:44 2179 JULIA TAYLOR WEST CHESTER PA 25 2 F 4 07:58 min/mile
17 5K 00:24:45 2066 BETHANN CORADINO BRYN MAWR PA 24 3 F 5 07:59 min/mile
18 5K 00:24:45 2118 HALEY MACARTHUR MALVERN PA The Duganites 18 2 F 6 07:59 min/mile
19 5K 00:24:46 2038 TIM BICKHART HAVERTOWN PA 45 5 M 13 07:59 min/mile
20 5K 00:25:17 2120 CHRISTINA MASTER HAVERFORD PA Master CHOP 46 1 F 7 08:09 min/mile
21 5K 00:25:29 2147 JAMES PRENDEERGAST NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 12 4 M 14 08:13 min/mile
22 5K 00:25:31 2097 LISA HALLADAY BROOMALL PA Halladay 46 2 F 8 08:13 min/mile
23 5K 00:25:31 2155 MARGARET ROBBINS NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 27 4 F 9 08:13 min/mile
24 5K 00:25:38 2185 Steve Serfass 47 6 M 15 08:16 min/mile
25 5K 00:25:39 2088 DAN GIFFORD PAOLI PA 45 7 M 16 08:16 min/mile
26 5K 00:25:47 2072 REED CURRY UPPER DARBY PA The Curry Crew 13 5 M 17 08:19 min/mile
27 5K 00:25:50 2127 AVERY MCKEANEY BERWYN PA 13 1 F 10 08:20 min/mile
28 5K 00:25:50 2187 Bobbi Thomas 0 0 F 0 08:20 min/mile
29 5K 00:25:59 2055 LARRY CLARK NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 54 1 M 18 08:22 min/mile
30 5K 00:26:24 2068 NATALIE CORCIMIGLIA WAYNE PA 43 3 F 11 08:30 min/mile
31 5K 00:26:31 2160 RYAN SCH NEWTOWN SQUARE PA Team Schaafsma 14 6 M 19 08:33 min/mile
32 5K 00:26:37 2159 REED ROBERTS NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 11 7 M 20 08:35 min/mile
33 5K 00:26:38 2126 AUDREY MCKEANEY BERWYN PA 9 1 F 12 08:35 min/mile
34 5K 00:26:47 2070 SKY CORCIMIGLIA WAYNE PA 10 2 F 13 08:38 min/mile
35 5K 00:27:06 2034 GREG BERZINSKY PHILADELPHIA PA 53 2 M 21 08:44 min/mile
36 5K 00:27:09 2136 STEVE MOORE WAYNE PA 48 8 M 22 08:45 min/mile
37 5K 00:27:17 2148 ANDREW PRENDERGAST NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 9 1 M 23 08:48 min/mile
38 5K 00:27:39 2067 CLAY CORCIMIGLIA WAYNE PA 15 2 M 24 08:55 min/mile
39 5K 00:27:59 2065 KAELYN COOPER BROOKHAVEN PA 15 3 F 14 09:01 min/mile
40 5K 00:27:59 2064 JEFF COOPER BROOKHAVEN PA 46 9 M 25 09:01 min/mile
41 5K 00:27:59 2175 BRETT TANIS NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 14 8 M 26 09:01 min/mile
42 5K 00:28:08 2180 ELENE TSOKILAURI NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 18 4 F 15 09:04 min/mile
43 5K 00:28:11 2075 RAY DALY EAST FALLOWFIELD PA 57 3 M 27 09:05 min/mile
44 5K 00:29:05 2077 DONALD DAVIS HERSHEY PA 63 1 M 28 09:22 min/mile
45 5K 00:29:05 2076 DONALD DAVIS BROOMALL PA 37 4 M 29 09:22 min/mile
46 5K 00:29:15 2128 BOB MCKEANEY BERWYN PA 43 10 M 30 09:26 min/mile
47 5K 00:29:16 2051 CALEB CHUNG WEST CHESTER PA Chung Crew 14 9 M 31 09:26 min/mile
48 5K 00:29:24 2035 MARY BERZINSKY PHILADELPHIA PA 0 0 F 0 09:29 min/mile
74 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5K 00:18:30 2186 Andrew Smalley 37 1 M 1 05:58 min/mile
8 5K 00:23:20 2119 SAMANTHA MACARTHUR MALVERN PA The Duganites 22 1 F 1 07:31 min/mile
1 - 9
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
37 5K 00:27:17 2148 ANDREW PRENDERGAST NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 9 1 M 23 08:48 min/mile
53 5K 00:32:13 2183 Lake Anderson 7 2 M 34 10:23 min/mile
33 5K 00:26:38 2126 AUDREY MCKEANEY BERWYN PA 9 1 F 12 08:35 min/mile
10 - 14
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 5K 00:21:08 2040 JOSIAH BRONKEMA NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 12 1 M 4 06:49 min/mile
6 5K 00:21:28 2069 NATHAN CORCIMIGLIA WAYNE PA 13 2 M 6 06:55 min/mile
9 5K 00:23:32 2060 LINUS COOK NEWTOWN SQUARE PA Team Cook 13 3 M 8 07:35 min/mile
21 5K 00:25:29 2147 JAMES PRENDEERGAST NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 12 4 M 14 08:13 min/mile
26 5K 00:25:47 2072 REED CURRY UPPER DARBY PA The Curry Crew 13 5 M 17 08:19 min/mile
27 5K 00:25:50 2127 AVERY MCKEANEY BERWYN PA 13 1 F 10 08:20 min/mile
34 5K 00:26:47 2070 SKY CORCIMIGLIA WAYNE PA 10 2 F 13 08:38 min/mile
56 5K 00:34:10 2161 AVA SCHAAFSMA NEWTOWN SQUARE PA Team Schaafsma 10 3 F 18 11:01 min/mile
58 5K 00:35:11 2107 MAGGIE KIM BRYN MAWR PA 13 4 F 20 11:20 min/mile
59 5K 00:35:11 2166 CAYLEY SERFASS BERWYN PA 13 5 F 21 11:20 min/mile
15 - 19
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 5K 00:20:17 2098 ETHAN HARVEY NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 17 1 M 3 06:32 min/mile
38 5K 00:27:39 2067 CLAY CORCIMIGLIA WAYNE PA 15 2 M 24 08:55 min/mile
55 5K 00:32:49 2188 Connor Boothman 17 3 M 36 10:35 min/mile
10 5K 00:23:47 2177 KATY TANIS NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 15 1 F 2 07:40 min/mile
18 5K 00:24:45 2118 HALEY MACARTHUR MALVERN PA The Duganites 18 2 F 6 07:59 min/mile
39 5K 00:27:59 2065 KAELYN COOPER BROOKHAVEN PA 15 3 F 14 09:01 min/mile
42 5K 00:28:08 2180 ELENE TSOKILAURI NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 18 4 F 15 09:04 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
11 5K 00:23:52 2093 ROSS GUNDERSON PILESGROVE NJ 25 1 M 9 07:41 min/mile
8 5K 00:23:20 2119 SAMANTHA MACARTHUR MALVERN PA The Duganites 22 1 F 1 07:31 min/mile
16 5K 00:24:44 2179 JULIA TAYLOR WEST CHESTER PA 25 2 F 4 07:58 min/mile
17 5K 00:24:45 2066 BETHANN CORADINO BRYN MAWR PA 24 3 F 5 07:59 min/mile
23 5K 00:25:31 2155 MARGARET ROBBINS NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 27 4 F 9 08:13 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5K 00:18:30 2186 Andrew Smalley 37 1 M 1 05:58 min/mile
14 5K 00:24:34 2154 WILLIAM RICHES DEVON PA 36 2 M 11 07:55 min/mile
15 5K 00:24:44 2141 CHRIS NICULA NEWTOWN SQ PA 36 3 M 12 07:58 min/mile
45 5K 00:29:05 2076 DONALD DAVIS BROOMALL PA 37 4 M 29 09:22 min/mile
52 5K 00:31:26 2099 RON HOCH LANSDOWNE PA 30 5 M 33 10:08 min/mile
12 5K 00:24:16 2082 JAMIE FENLEY PHILADELPHIA PA 32 1 F 3 07:49 min/mile
57 5K 00:34:37 2117 MELANIE LYREN KING OF PRUSSIA PA 39 2 F 19 11:10 min/mile
68 5K 00:38:32 2039 RACHEL BOYSON MALVERN PA 39 3 F 28 12:25 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 5K 00:19:02 2144 BRENT O'BRYAN HAVERTOWN PA 44 1 M 2 06:08 min/mile
5 5K 00:21:27 2146 RON PERRY WEST CHESTER PA 46 2 M 5 06:55 min/mile
7 5K 00:21:42 2176 CRAIG TANIS NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 46 3 M 7 07:00 min/mile
13 5K 00:24:34 2063 ANDREW COOKE MALVERN PA 41 4 M 10 07:55 min/mile
19 5K 00:24:46 2038 TIM BICKHART HAVERTOWN PA 45 5 M 13 07:59 min/mile
20 5K 00:25:17 2120 CHRISTINA MASTER HAVERFORD PA Master CHOP 46 1 F 7 08:09 min/mile
22 5K 00:25:31 2097 LISA HALLADAY BROOMALL PA Halladay 46 2 F 8 08:13 min/mile
30 5K 00:26:24 2068 NATALIE CORCIMIGLIA WAYNE PA 43 3 F 11 08:30 min/mile
64 5K 00:36:50 2110 TAMMY KOBAKHIDZE NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 41 4 F 24 11:52 min/mile
65 5K 00:36:51 2081 NADINE FELICE MEDIA PA 46 5 F 25 11:53 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
29 5K 00:25:59 2055 LARRY CLARK NEWTOWN SQUARE PA 54 1 M 18 08:22 min/mile
35 5K 00:27:06 2034 GREG BERZINSKY PHILADELPHIA PA 53 2 M 21 08:44 min/mile
43 5K 00:28:11 2075 RAY DALY EAST FALLOWFIELD PA 57 3 M 27 09:05 min/mile
63 5K 00:36:40 2079 PAUL DUGAN MALVERN PA The Duganites 53 4 M 38 11:49 min/mile
50 5K 00:30:40 2165 NANCY SEE WEST CHESTER PA PA 50 1 F 16 09:53 min/mile
51 5K 00:31:02 2054 DIANE CLARK MALVERN PA 50 2 F 17 10:00 min/mile
60 - 99
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
44 5K 00:29:05 2077 DONALD DAVIS HERSHEY PA 63 1 M 28 09:22 min/mile
71 5K 00:47:44 2100 MARILYN HOUSER NEWTOWN SQUARE PA Team Cook 69 1 F 29 15:23 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
119
Last Updated:
10/19/2015 10:55:44 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on10/20/2015. For Fun Run results, select Fun Run in "Search by Categories".
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 74


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 08:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 10:01

FUN RUN - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 15:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 20:19

DNF/DQ - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction