Race Results for…
Dora Pederesen5K

May 02, 2015 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
220
Last Updated:
5/2/2015 9:47:19 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on May 5, 2015.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 143 CHRISTOPHER RUIZ 00:18:34 05:59 min/mile HIGHLAND LAKES 13
2 179 SEAN LANGE 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile 18
3 180 DANIEL BANAS 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 217 CATHERINE STONE 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile 53
2 52 CHELSEA GALLAGHER 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile LANDING 25
3 190 CORINNE RENSHAW 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile 12

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
220 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 143 00:18:34 CHRISTOPHER RUIZ HIGHLAND LAKES NJ 13 O/A M 0 05:59 min/mile
2 179 00:18:58 SEAN LANGE 18 O/A M 0 06:07 min/mile
3 180 00:18:58 DANIEL BANAS 16 O/A M 0 06:07 min/mile
4 63 00:19:23 GLENN HAWKSWELL LAFAYETTE NJ 37 1 M 1 06:15 min/mile
5 112 00:19:53 JOHN MORRISSEY SUSSEX NJ 19 1 M 2 06:24 min/mile
6 147 00:19:53 SAM RYAN BRANCHVILLE NJ 15 2 M 3 06:24 min/mile
7 65 00:20:25 CONNOR HOWELL SUSSEX NJ 14 1 M 4 06:35 min/mile
8 105 00:20:29 RYAN MCQUILLAN SPARTA NJ Motor Heads 14 2 M 5 06:36 min/mile
9 217 00:20:31 CATHERINE STONE 53 O/A F 0 06:37 min/mile
10 66 00:21:00 WILLIAM HOWELL WANTAGE NJ 14 3 M 6 06:46 min/mile
11 52 00:21:03 CHELSEA GALLAGHER LANDING NJ 25 O/A F 0 06:47 min/mile
12 164 00:21:17 BILL TRENGOVE WHARTON NJ 61 1 M 7 06:51 min/mile
13 41 00:21:44 AARON DELBURY SUSSEX NJ 19 3 M 8 07:00 min/mile
14 146 00:21:45 MAX RYAN BRANCHVILLE NJ Fast & Furious 5Th 11 1 M 9 07:00 min/mile
15 200 00:21:47 PETER BATKO 53 1 M 10 07:01 min/mile
16 190 00:21:48 CORINNE RENSHAW 12 O/A F 0 07:01 min/mile
17 206 00:21:53 CANEEL SCHIPPER 19 1 F 1 07:03 min/mile
18 137 00:22:01 MEGHAN RADIMER BRANCHVILLE NJ 30 1 F 2 07:06 min/mile
19 225 00:22:04 MARIO RODRIGUEZ 33 2 M 11 07:07 min/mile
20 162 00:22:15 ANDRE TAN STANHOPE NJ 20 1 M 12 07:10 min/mile
21 58 00:22:21 SHAWN GRAY HOPATCONG NJ 33 3 M 13 07:12 min/mile
22 10 00:22:22 JAMES BATES SPARTA NJ Motor Heads 13 4 M 14 07:12 min/mile
23 163 00:22:46 ELISE TOOKER SANDYSTON NJ 27 1 F 3 07:20 min/mile
24 38 00:22:51 PATRICK CROWLEY FRANKLIN NJ 30 4 M 15 07:22 min/mile
25 197 00:23:00 WALTER YURGEL 50 2 M 16 07:25 min/mile
26 102 00:23:04 NATHANIEL MASON WESTTOWN NY 14 5 M 17 07:26 min/mile
27 100 00:23:17 MATTHEW MASON WESTTOWN NY 42 1 M 18 07:30 min/mile
28 53 00:23:33 AUSTIN GEWECKE BRANCHVILLE NJ 17 4 M 19 07:35 min/mile
29 3 00:23:47 KRISTIAN PEDERSEN NEWTON NJ 19 5 M 20 07:40 min/mile
30 193 00:23:56 DEAN GIERING 48 2 M 21 07:43 min/mile
31 145 00:23:59 BEN RYAN BRANCHVILLE NJ 3Rd Grade Thunderbolts 9 1 M 22 07:44 min/mile
32 2 00:24:01 ERIK PEDERSEN NEWTON NJ 48 3 M 23 07:44 min/mile
33 72 00:24:02 ALLISON KAUFMANN PHILADELPHIA PA 29 2 F 4 07:45 min/mile
34 76 00:24:16 BRENLEY KNAKKERGAARD BRANCHVILLE NJ 15 2 F 5 07:49 min/mile
35 171 00:24:19 KENNY VANDERGROEF WANTAGE NJ 18 6 M 24 07:50 min/mile
36 94 00:24:24 LORNE MACDONALD SUSSEX NJ 70 1 M 25 07:52 min/mile
37 224 00:24:28 TIFFANY HEINEMAN 30 2 F 6 07:53 min/mile
38 19 00:24:33 JOSHUA BEVIER DINGMANS FERRY PA Motor Heads 13 6 M 26 07:55 min/mile
39 199 00:24:35 KRISTIN TALLAMY 36 3 F 7 07:55 min/mile
40 95 00:24:38 EVELYN MARSHALL BLAIRSTOWN NJ 54 1 F 8 07:56 min/mile
41 89 00:24:46 DOUG LEVINE STANHOPE NJ 51 3 M 27 07:59 min/mile
42 153 00:24:53 ISAAC SCHUMAN NEWTON NJ 3Rd Grade Thunderbolts 8 2 M 28 08:01 min/mile
43 134 00:25:12 ELIZABETH PUBLIK NEWTON NJ 16 3 F 9 08:07 min/mile
44 218 00:25:19 MARTIN NOWAK 52 4 M 29 08:10 min/mile
45 73 00:25:21 ALEXEY KEENAN SPARTA NJ 17 7 M 30 08:10 min/mile
46 122 00:25:25 JONATHAN O'BRIEN ANDOVER NJ Motor Heads 13 7 M 31 08:11 min/mile
47 144 00:25:27 JAMES RUIZ HIGHLAND LAKES NJ 48 4 M 32 08:12 min/mile
48 177 00:25:28 LEAH CHRISTENSEN 45 1 F 10 08:12 min/mile
49 25 00:25:29 BOB BURT NEWTON NJ 63 2 M 33 08:13 min/mile
50 202 00:25:32 NATE OTTENS 19 8 M 34 08:14 min/mile
220 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 63 00:19:23 GLENN HAWKSWELL LAFAYETTE NJ 37 1 M 1 06:15 min/mile
5 112 00:19:53 JOHN MORRISSEY SUSSEX NJ 19 1 M 2 06:24 min/mile
6 147 00:19:53 SAM RYAN BRANCHVILLE NJ 15 2 M 3 06:24 min/mile
17 206 00:21:53 CANEEL SCHIPPER 19 1 F 1 07:03 min/mile
18 137 00:22:01 MEGHAN RADIMER BRANCHVILLE NJ 30 1 F 2 07:06 min/mile
23 163 00:22:46 ELISE TOOKER SANDYSTON NJ 27 1 F 3 07:20 min/mile
1 - 9
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
31 145 00:23:59 BEN RYAN BRANCHVILLE NJ 3Rd Grade Thunderbolts 9 1 M 22 07:44 min/mile
42 153 00:24:53 ISAAC SCHUMAN NEWTON NJ 3Rd Grade Thunderbolts 8 2 M 28 08:01 min/mile
59 133 00:26:41 JOHN POSTMA HAMBURG NJ 3Rd Grade Thunderbolts 8 3 M 41 08:36 min/mile
68 116 00:27:25 TIMOTHY MUDRICK SPARTA NJ 1St Grade Firecrackers 7 4 M 48 08:50 min/mile
107 20 00:31:27 LOGAN BEVIER DINGMANS FERRY PA 9 5 M 67 10:08 min/mile
133 31 00:33:35 HOPE CHAPPLE NEWTON NJ 5 1 F 42 10:50 min/mile
142 167 00:34:50 SAMANTHA VAN DYKE LAFAYETTE NJ 9 2 F 48 11:14 min/mile
159 33 00:36:58 JULIANA CHAPPLE NEWTON NJ 3Rd Grade Thunderbolts 9 3 F 59 11:55 min/mile
169 141 00:39:40 SARAH REIFF LK HOPATCONG NJ 9 4 F 63 12:47 min/mile
175 174 00:40:49 MELISSA VIERSMA TRANQUILITY NJ 3Rd Grade Thunderbolts 9 5 F 67 13:10 min/mile
10 - 12
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
14 146 00:21:45 MAX RYAN BRANCHVILLE NJ Fast & Furious 5Th 11 1 M 9 07:00 min/mile
61 160 00:26:54 ERIC STAROPOLI HACKETTSTOWN NJ 6Th Grade 11 2 M 42 08:40 min/mile
63 29 00:27:00 TRISTEN CASTELLANI BRANCHVILLE NJ 6Th Grade 12 3 M 44 08:42 min/mile
64 188 00:27:06 ETHAN MULDER 12 4 M 45 08:44 min/mile
67 104 00:27:22 CONNOR MCQUILLAN SPARTA NJ Fast & Furious 5Th 11 5 M 47 08:49 min/mile
75 55 00:28:11 MOLLY GEWECKE BRANCHVILLE NJ 12 1 F 15 09:05 min/mile
127 30 00:33:13 BROOKE CHAPPLE NEWTON NJ 12 2 F 40 10:42 min/mile
134 136 00:33:52 NINA-KATHRYN QARMOUT NEWTON NJ Fast & Furious 5Th 10 3 F 43 10:55 min/mile
137 125 00:34:06 BRIANNA PARKER ANDOVER NJ 11 4 F 46 11:00 min/mile
167 103 00:38:19 GRACE MCDONALD SPARTA NJ 10 5 F 61 12:21 min/mile
13 - 14
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
7 65 00:20:25 CONNOR HOWELL SUSSEX NJ 14 1 M 4 06:35 min/mile
8 105 00:20:29 RYAN MCQUILLAN SPARTA NJ Motor Heads 14 2 M 5 06:36 min/mile
10 66 00:21:00 WILLIAM HOWELL WANTAGE NJ 14 3 M 6 06:46 min/mile
22 10 00:22:22 JAMES BATES SPARTA NJ Motor Heads 13 4 M 14 07:12 min/mile
26 102 00:23:04 NATHANIEL MASON WESTTOWN NY 14 5 M 17 07:26 min/mile
51 216 00:25:32 TALIA JEAN BORKOWSKI 14 1 F 11 08:14 min/mile
77 120 00:28:16 ASHLEY NYHAN SPARTA NJ 13 2 F 16 09:07 min/mile
100 189 00:30:17 LINDSAY MULDER 13 3 F 29 09:46 min/mile
149 129 00:35:49 CARLY PINIAHA SPARTA NJ 14 4 F 53 11:33 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 112 00:19:53 JOHN MORRISSEY SUSSEX NJ 19 1 M 2 06:24 min/mile
6 147 00:19:53 SAM RYAN BRANCHVILLE NJ 15 2 M 3 06:24 min/mile
13 41 00:21:44 AARON DELBURY SUSSEX NJ 19 3 M 8 07:00 min/mile
28 53 00:23:33 AUSTIN GEWECKE BRANCHVILLE NJ 17 4 M 19 07:35 min/mile
29 3 00:23:47 KRISTIAN PEDERSEN NEWTON NJ 19 5 M 20 07:40 min/mile
17 206 00:21:53 CANEEL SCHIPPER 19 1 F 1 07:03 min/mile
34 76 00:24:16 BRENLEY KNAKKERGAARD BRANCHVILLE NJ 15 2 F 5 07:49 min/mile
43 134 00:25:12 ELIZABETH PUBLIK NEWTON NJ 16 3 F 9 08:07 min/mile
103 230 00:30:58 KRISTI DIZENZO 18 4 F 31 09:59 min/mile
125 49 00:33:04 ANGEL FILOSA NEWTON NJ 15 5 F 39 10:40 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
20 162 00:22:15 ANDRE TAN STANHOPE NJ 20 1 M 12 07:10 min/mile
66 106 00:27:13 MARK MEISNER BRANCHVILLE NJ 27 2 M 46 08:46 min/mile
138 212 00:34:21 TREVOR HARTMANN 20 3 M 86 11:04 min/mile
183 204 00:42:07 JASON GIBSON 25 4 M 105 13:35 min/mile
214 157 00:56:11 JEREMY SINGLETON FAIRLESS HILLS PA 27 5 M 115 18:07 min/mile
23 163 00:22:46 ELISE TOOKER SANDYSTON NJ 27 1 F 3 07:20 min/mile
33 72 00:24:02 ALLISON KAUFMANN PHILADELPHIA PA 29 2 F 4 07:45 min/mile
92 44 00:29:41 ANGELA DICARLO AUGUSTA NJ 26 3 F 23 09:34 min/mile
106 74 00:31:20 JENNIFER KEENAN SPARTA NJ 25 4 F 34 10:06 min/mile
135 219 00:33:52 MARCAA DIGNALOSO 24 5 F 44 10:55 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 63 00:19:23 GLENN HAWKSWELL LAFAYETTE NJ 37 1 M 1 06:15 min/mile
19 225 00:22:04 MARIO RODRIGUEZ 33 2 M 11 07:07 min/mile
21 58 00:22:21 SHAWN GRAY HOPATCONG NJ 33 3 M 13 07:12 min/mile
24 38 00:22:51 PATRICK CROWLEY FRANKLIN NJ 30 4 M 15 07:22 min/mile
56 123 00:25:47 MATTHEW O'MALLEY NEWTON NJ 38 5 M 38 08:19 min/mile
18 137 00:22:01 MEGHAN RADIMER BRANCHVILLE NJ 30 1 F 2 07:06 min/mile
37 224 00:24:28 TIFFANY HEINEMAN 30 2 F 6 07:53 min/mile
39 199 00:24:35 KRISTIN TALLAMY 36 3 F 7 07:55 min/mile
81 64 00:28:52 ERIN HENGLER MONTAGUE NJ 37 4 F 19 09:18 min/mile
86 201 00:29:19 ABBY PERRELLI HOSPICE 36 5 F 21 09:27 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
27 100 00:23:17 MATTHEW MASON WESTTOWN NY 42 1 M 18 07:30 min/mile
30 193 00:23:56 DEAN GIERING 48 2 M 21 07:43 min/mile
32 2 00:24:01 ERIK PEDERSEN NEWTON NJ 48 3 M 23 07:44 min/mile
47 144 00:25:27 JAMES RUIZ HIGHLAND LAKES NJ 48 4 M 32 08:12 min/mile
87 42 00:29:24 JAMES DELL'ARENO SPARTA NJ 47 5 M 60 09:29 min/mile
48 177 00:25:28 LEAH CHRISTENSEN 45 1 F 10 08:12 min/mile
53 57 00:25:38 MARYELLEN GORMLEY ANDOVER NJ 48 2 F 12 08:16 min/mile
60 119 00:26:44 KRISTINE NOONAN WANTAGE NJ 40 3 F 13 08:37 min/mile
78 205 00:28:27 JULIANA CUMMINGS HOSPICE 43 4 F 17 09:10 min/mile
79 101 00:28:28 NAOMI MASON WESTTOWN NY 45 5 F 18 09:10 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
15 200 00:21:47 PETER BATKO 53 1 M 10 07:01 min/mile
25 197 00:23:00 WALTER YURGEL 50 2 M 16 07:25 min/mile
41 89 00:24:46 DOUG LEVINE STANHOPE NJ 51 3 M 27 07:59 min/mile
44 218 00:25:19 MARTIN NOWAK 52 4 M 29 08:10 min/mile
52 208 00:25:37 STEVEN SCHEIDER 59 5 M 35 08:15 min/mile
40 95 00:24:38 EVELYN MARSHALL BLAIRSTOWN NJ 54 1 F 8 07:56 min/mile
65 97 00:27:11 LORI MARTIN BRANCHVILLE NJ 56 2 F 14 08:46 min/mile
93 124 00:29:53 CYNTHIA ORINSKI SUSSEX NJ 58 3 F 24 09:38 min/mile
95 90 00:29:59 MARY ELLEN LEVINE STANHOPE NJ 50 4 F 25 09:40 min/mile
157 158 00:36:48 DORIS SISTO LANDING NJ 58 5 F 58 11:52 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
12 164 00:21:17 BILL TRENGOVE WHARTON NJ 61 1 M 7 06:51 min/mile
49 25 00:25:29 BOB BURT NEWTON NJ 63 2 M 33 08:13 min/mile
57 14 00:26:14 ANTHONY BATKO MONTAGUE NJ 62 3 M 39 08:27 min/mile
62 198 00:26:58 JAMES R SMITH 66 4 M 43 08:41 min/mile
72 7 00:27:44 GEORGE ASPINALL SUSSEX NJ 66 5 M 52 08:56 min/mile
99 62 00:30:17 PAMELA HARTMANN BRANCHVILLE NJ 64 1 F 28 09:46 min/mile
102 176 00:30:50 PATRICIA VOLIN SPARTA NJ 62 2 F 30 09:56 min/mile
116 150 00:32:05 ELLEN SCHILLER COLUMBIA NJ 62 3 F 37 10:20 min/mile
174 4 00:40:47 DIANE AMBROSI NEWTON NJ 61 4 F 66 13:09 min/mile
215 108 00:56:12 DONNA MORRIS NEWTON NJ 60 5 F 94 18:07 min/mile
70 - 79
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
36 94 00:24:24 LORNE MACDONALD SUSSEX NJ 70 1 M 25 07:52 min/mile
83 192 00:29:12 RICHARD HOTCHKISS 74 2 M 58 09:25 min/mile
123 47 00:32:57 JOSEPH FARINELLA NEWTON NJ 76 3 M 79 10:37 min/mile
148 231 00:35:44 AL SWAN 74 4 M 90 11:31 min/mile
185 1 00:42:55 CHRISTIAN PEDERSEN NEWTON NJ 75 5 M 106 13:50 min/mile
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
182 154 00:41:55 ARCH SEAMANS ROCKAWAY NJ 83 1 M 104 13:31 min/mile
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Chip Elapsed Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
220
Last Updated:
5/2/2015 9:47:19 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on May 5, 2015.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF/DNQ - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 220


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
121 10:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
99 11:41
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction