Race Results for…
Manion Foundation 9/11 Heroes Run Smithville NJ

September 12, 2015 Presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
140
Last Updated:
9/12/2015 10:44:37 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests by 11:00 am on 9/15/2015
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
140 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed User1 Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:19:10 VAN LOGAN 54 LOWER BANK NJ 16 O/A M 0 06:10 min/mile
2 00:19:23 Military KYLE BYBEE 11 ENID OK 25 O/A M 0 06:15 min/mile
3 00:19:57 MILITARY MICHAEL SZKLARSKI 141 33 O/A M 0 06:26 min/mile
4 00:20:04 ROBERT DAWSON 26 THORNTON CO 38 1 M 1 06:28 min/mile
5 00:20:54 CHARLEY MCNAMARA 69 WAYNE PA 16 1 M 2 06:44 min/mile
6 00:20:58 Military CYRUS MANAHAN 60 EGG HARBOR TWP NJ 25 1 M 3 06:45 min/mile
7 00:21:04 ROBERT MORAN 75 GALLOWAY NJ 35 2 M 4 06:47 min/mile
8 00:21:15 STACEY WILLIAMS 118 MAYS LANDING NJ 39 O/A F 0 06:51 min/mile
9 00:21:18 ALIYA SIMNOR 102 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ 25 O/A F 0 06:52 min/mile
10 00:21:27 MAX MALTBY 58 CHATHAM NJ 22 2 M 5 06:55 min/mile
11 00:21:50 JOEY DELLANOCE 29 GALLOWAY NJ 9 1 M 6 07:02 min/mile
12 00:22:25 CHRISTOPHER RANISZEWSKI 87 SEAVILLE NJ 15 2 M 7 07:13 min/mile
13 00:22:41 FRANK MCGUIGAN 66 LITTLE EGG HARBOR NJ 28 3 M 8 07:19 min/mile
14 00:22:55 ANDREW MCMEEKIN 140 36 3 M 9 07:23 min/mile
15 00:22:58 LEIGH MCGUIGAN 67 LITTLE EGG HARBOR NJ 31 O/A F 0 07:24 min/mile
16 00:23:09 ADAM HANAFI 35 BRIGANTINE NJ 24 4 M 10 07:28 min/mile
17 00:23:09 COLLEEN PACQUING 132 40 1 F 1 07:28 min/mile
18 00:23:10 JOSH C 12 ABSECON NJ 34 4 M 11 07:28 min/mile
19 00:23:12 PADDY MCNAMARA 72 WAYNE PA 12 2 M 12 07:29 min/mile
20 00:23:50 BARAK HAVENS 36 BALTIMORE MD 25 5 M 13 07:41 min/mile
21 00:23:50 WILLIAM MCELREA 64 MAYS LANDING NJ 45 1 M 14 07:41 min/mile
22 00:23:58 JEANNE SEYMOUR 98 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ 43 2 F 2 07:43 min/mile
23 00:24:03 ROGER MUSSA 78 GALLOWAY NJ 41 2 M 15 07:45 min/mile
24 00:24:10 MIKE MAKOWSKI 133 57 1 M 16 07:47 min/mile
25 00:24:22 MICHAEL PALMENTIERI 85 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ 43 3 M 17 07:51 min/mile
26 00:24:23 MORGAN MALTBY 59 CHATHAM NJ 19 1 F 3 07:51 min/mile
27 00:24:25 JEFF LANCASTER 50 GALLOWY NJ 40 4 M 18 07:52 min/mile
28 00:24:36 JOSEPH HUSTER 43 WATEROFRD NJ 55 2 M 19 07:56 min/mile
29 00:24:47 MILITARY DANIEL SHOBE 100 SCULLVILLE NJ 45 5 M 20 07:59 min/mile
30 00:24:57 MILITARY FRANCISCO CEPEDA 131 27 6 M 21 08:02 min/mile
31 00:25:00 SARAH-ASHLEY SHARPE 99 GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP NJ 29 1 F 4 08:03 min/mile
32 00:25:01 JOSILYN LOPEZ 55 VINELAND NJ 33 1 F 5 08:04 min/mile
33 00:25:04 ANN THORESEN 113 WOODBINE NJ 49 3 F 6 08:05 min/mile
34 00:25:20 MILITARY BRIANNA MANNING 136 26 2 F 7 08:10 min/mile
35 00:25:24 CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON 47 VENTNOR NJ 40 6 M 22 08:11 min/mile
36 00:26:04 EILEEN BATTEN 146 27 3 F 8 08:24 min/mile
37 00:26:17 MILITARY TOM JAKOSITZ 250 58 3 M 23 08:28 min/mile
38 00:26:24 KELLY MORAN 74 GALLOWAY NJ 33 2 F 9 08:30 min/mile
39 00:26:24 GABRIELLE CAUCCI 145 26 4 F 10 08:30 min/mile
40 00:26:40 Military DAVID GARCIA 33 VINELAND NJ 46 7 M 24 08:36 min/mile
41 00:26:42 MATT EVANS 31 KING OF PRUSSIA PA 12 3 M 25 08:36 min/mile
42 00:26:45 EJ MARTIN 125 13 3 M 26 08:37 min/mile
43 00:26:47 HOWARD AXELROD 5 GALLOWAY NJ 58 4 M 27 08:38 min/mile
44 00:26:54 BETHANN DEANGELIS 27 EGG HARBOR TWP NJ 51 1 F 11 08:40 min/mile
45 00:26:54 JOHN WOODS 120 EGG HARBOR TWP NJ 51 5 M 28 08:40 min/mile
46 00:27:06 Military ILYA BARANKEVICH 6 FRANKLINVILLE NJ 29 7 M 29 08:44 min/mile
47 00:27:10 MAEGHAN KURZ 134 27 5 F 12 08:45 min/mile
48 00:27:20 Military STEVEN STABILE 105 TOMS RIVER NJ 43 8 M 30 08:49 min/mile
49 00:27:21 TERRI CAMP 13 DOROTHY NJ 44 4 F 13 08:49 min/mile
50 00:27:27 SOMERLEE MONAGHAN 130 35 3 F 14 08:51 min/mile
140 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed User1 Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 00:20:04 ROBERT DAWSON 26 THORNTON CO 38 1 M 1 06:28 min/mile
5 00:20:54 CHARLEY MCNAMARA 69 WAYNE PA 16 1 M 2 06:44 min/mile
6 00:20:58 Military CYRUS MANAHAN 60 EGG HARBOR TWP NJ 25 1 M 3 06:45 min/mile
17 00:23:09 COLLEEN PACQUING 132 40 1 F 1 07:28 min/mile
22 00:23:58 JEANNE SEYMOUR 98 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ 43 2 F 2 07:43 min/mile
26 00:24:23 MORGAN MALTBY 59 CHATHAM NJ 19 1 F 3 07:51 min/mile
1 - 12
Race Place Chip Elapsed User1 Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
11 00:21:50 JOEY DELLANOCE 29 GALLOWAY NJ 9 1 M 6 07:02 min/mile
19 00:23:12 PADDY MCNAMARA 72 WAYNE PA 12 2 M 12 07:29 min/mile
41 00:26:42 MATT EVANS 31 KING OF PRUSSIA PA 12 3 M 25 08:36 min/mile
56 00:28:12 JOHNNY FLAMMER 249 10 4 M 32 09:05 min/mile
63 00:28:56 JOEY MARTIN 124 10 5 M 37 09:20 min/mile
70 00:29:29 BELLA COPPOLA 18 NORRISTOWN PA 10 1 F 23 09:30 min/mile
71 00:29:29 Military JULIANNA SIPIA 103 EAGLEVILLE PA 10 2 F 24 09:30 min/mile
13 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed User1 Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 00:20:54 CHARLEY MCNAMARA 69 WAYNE PA 16 1 M 2 06:44 min/mile
12 00:22:25 CHRISTOPHER RANISZEWSKI 87 SEAVILLE NJ 15 2 M 7 07:13 min/mile
42 00:26:45 EJ MARTIN 125 13 3 M 26 08:37 min/mile
58 00:28:23 DANIEL THOMAS 110 LITTLE EGG HARBOR NJ 15 4 M 33 09:09 min/mile
60 00:28:34 TYLER LANCASTER 150 14 5 M 34 09:12 min/mile
26 00:24:23 MORGAN MALTBY 59 CHATHAM NJ 19 1 F 3 07:51 min/mile
127 00:39:56 JENNIFER SANTORE 128 14 2 F 63 12:52 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed User1 Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 00:20:58 Military CYRUS MANAHAN 60 EGG HARBOR TWP NJ 25 1 M 3 06:45 min/mile
10 00:21:27 MAX MALTBY 58 CHATHAM NJ 22 2 M 5 06:55 min/mile
13 00:22:41 FRANK MCGUIGAN 66 LITTLE EGG HARBOR NJ 28 3 M 8 07:19 min/mile
16 00:23:09 ADAM HANAFI 35 BRIGANTINE NJ 24 4 M 10 07:28 min/mile
20 00:23:50 BARAK HAVENS 36 BALTIMORE MD 25 5 M 13 07:41 min/mile
31 00:25:00 SARAH-ASHLEY SHARPE 99 GALLOWAY TOWNSHIP NJ 29 1 F 4 08:03 min/mile
34 00:25:20 MILITARY BRIANNA MANNING 136 26 2 F 7 08:10 min/mile
36 00:26:04 EILEEN BATTEN 146 27 3 F 8 08:24 min/mile
39 00:26:24 GABRIELLE CAUCCI 145 26 4 F 10 08:30 min/mile
47 00:27:10 MAEGHAN KURZ 134 27 5 F 12 08:45 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed User1 Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 00:20:04 ROBERT DAWSON 26 THORNTON CO 38 1 M 1 06:28 min/mile
7 00:21:04 ROBERT MORAN 75 GALLOWAY NJ 35 2 M 4 06:47 min/mile
14 00:22:55 ANDREW MCMEEKIN 140 36 3 M 9 07:23 min/mile
18 00:23:10 JOSH C 12 ABSECON NJ 34 4 M 11 07:28 min/mile
108 00:33:41 DANIEL KLEIN 48 LITTLE EGG HARBOR NJ 38 5 M 52 10:51 min/mile
32 00:25:01 JOSILYN LOPEZ 55 VINELAND NJ 33 1 F 5 08:04 min/mile
38 00:26:24 KELLY MORAN 74 GALLOWAY NJ 33 2 F 9 08:30 min/mile
50 00:27:27 SOMERLEE MONAGHAN 130 35 3 F 14 08:51 min/mile
54 00:27:52 CORINNE DELLANOCE 28 GALLOWAY NJ 39 4 F 17 08:59 min/mile
57 00:28:13 LAINA ZIEGLER 123 SOMERS POINT NJ 30 5 F 19 09:06 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed User1 Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
21 00:23:50 WILLIAM MCELREA 64 MAYS LANDING NJ 45 1 M 14 07:41 min/mile
23 00:24:03 ROGER MUSSA 78 GALLOWAY NJ 41 2 M 15 07:45 min/mile
25 00:24:22 MICHAEL PALMENTIERI 85 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ 43 3 M 17 07:51 min/mile
27 00:24:25 JEFF LANCASTER 50 GALLOWY NJ 40 4 M 18 07:52 min/mile
29 00:24:47 MILITARY DANIEL SHOBE 100 SCULLVILLE NJ 45 5 M 20 07:59 min/mile
17 00:23:09 COLLEEN PACQUING 132 40 1 F 1 07:28 min/mile
22 00:23:58 JEANNE SEYMOUR 98 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ 43 2 F 2 07:43 min/mile
33 00:25:04 ANN THORESEN 113 WOODBINE NJ 49 3 F 6 08:05 min/mile
49 00:27:21 TERRI CAMP 13 DOROTHY NJ 44 4 F 13 08:49 min/mile
79 00:30:07 CHRISTINE PALMENTIERI 84 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ 44 5 F 30 09:42 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed User1 Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
24 00:24:10 MIKE MAKOWSKI 133 57 1 M 16 07:47 min/mile
28 00:24:36 JOSEPH HUSTER 43 WATEROFRD NJ 55 2 M 19 07:56 min/mile
37 00:26:17 MILITARY TOM JAKOSITZ 250 58 3 M 23 08:28 min/mile
43 00:26:47 HOWARD AXELROD 5 GALLOWAY NJ 58 4 M 27 08:38 min/mile
45 00:26:54 JOHN WOODS 120 EGG HARBOR TWP NJ 51 5 M 28 08:40 min/mile
44 00:26:54 BETHANN DEANGELIS 27 EGG HARBOR TWP NJ 51 1 F 11 08:40 min/mile
52 00:27:35 ANDREA JACOBSEN 44 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ 50 2 F 15 08:53 min/mile
67 00:29:07 STEPHANIE PUATZKY 149 58 3 F 21 09:23 min/mile
73 00:29:43 BONNIE FANZ 32 WATERFORD WORKS NJ 54 4 F 26 09:35 min/mile
80 00:30:19 PATRICIA ROSWELL 92 ABSECON NJ 53 5 F 31 09:46 min/mile
60 - 99
Race Place Chip Elapsed User1 Name Bib City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
95 00:31:57 BILL MONTGOMERY 137 70 1 M 49 10:18 min/mile
115 00:36:39 Military JAMES NORTON 79 GALLOWAY NJ 74 2 M 55 11:49 min/mile
97 00:32:07 LOIS MAHOLLAND 57 ANCORA NJ 62 1 F 42 10:21 min/mile
139 00:53:42 TERRY BATTEN 148 62 2 F 71 17:19 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
140
Last Updated:
9/12/2015 10:44:37 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests by 11:00 am on 9/15/2015
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 140


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 09:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 10:27

DNF/DQ - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction