Race Results for…
Sticks & Biscuits 2015

November 26, 2015 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
1196
Last Updated:
11/27/2015 9:03:30 AM
RESULT PLACINGS ARE DETERMINED BY ORDER OF FINISH, ALSO KNOWN AS "GUN TIME" Results are preliminary for 4 Days. Please submit correction request forms no later than 10:00 am on November 30, 2015
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1195 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Gun Time Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Pace
1 00:15:33.708 1254 CALVIN CONRAD-KLINE PALMYRA PA 20 O/A M 0 00:15:33.708 05:00 min/mile
3 00:16:41.449 1532 CHRIS WALIZER 26 1 M 1 00:16:41.449 05:22 min/mile
4 00:16:57.342 1535 ZACHARY DESPREAU 21 2 M 2 00:16:57.342 05:28 min/mile
5 00:17:39.473 789 DALTON MEREDITH BOYERTOWN PA 20 3 M 3 00:17:39.435 05:41 min/mile
6 00:17:50.582 583 STEVEN SCHANKWEILER HUMMELSTOWN PA 15 1 M 4 00:17:50.582 05:45 min/mile
7 00:17:55.651 1467 MATTHEW BARNIGNER 19 2 M 5 00:17:55.523 05:46 min/mile
8 00:18:08.159 1543 STEVE HICKS 32 1 M 6 00:18:06.865 05:50 min/mile
9 00:18:17.806 947 KYLE KARPA HERSHEY PA 16 3 M 7 00:18:17.064 05:53 min/mile
10 00:18:39.312 1458 BRAD BLASZYNSKI 16 4 M 8 00:18:38.934 06:00 min/mile
11 00:18:44.290 1456 ROB BLASZYNSKI 46 1 M 9 00:18:43.948 06:02 min/mile
12 00:18:49.758 1301 MATTHEW CARROLL PALMYRA PA 13 1 M 10 00:18:47.063 06:03 min/mile
13 00:18:50.631 1376 MARK BIXLER LONE TREE CO HOWIE'S HARRIERS 33 2 M 11 00:18:48.852 06:03 min/mile
14 00:19:06.483 1070 BRANDON GOOD MYERSTOWN PA 18 5 M 12 00:19:01.833 06:08 min/mile
15 00:19:07.449 491 MARC SPENCER PALMYRA PA 46 2 M 13 00:19:05.950 06:09 min/mile
16 00:19:07.991 358 SCOTT WELLS HAMPTON VA 48 3 M 14 00:19:06.134 06:09 min/mile
17 00:19:08.670 964 ROBERT INGALLS HERSHEY PA TEAM HARVATINE & FRIENDS 47 4 M 15 00:19:04.994 06:09 min/mile
18 00:19:12.960 887 PAUL LANKFORD HUMMELSTOWN PA THE LANKFORD FAMILY 20 4 M 16 00:19:12.960 06:11 min/mile
19 00:19:14.511 1082 JOSH GERSTNER FOREST VA 37 3 M 17 00:19:12.352 06:11 min/mile
20 00:19:16.561 563 LUKE SHEPPARD HERSHEY PA 14 2 M 18 00:19:15.266 06:12 min/mile
21 00:19:17.228 1537 JONATHAN ZUCK 46 5 M 19 00:19:15.022 06:12 min/mile
22 00:19:17.659 724 KYLE NOLEN PALMYRA PA 16 6 M 20 00:19:14.627 06:12 min/mile
23 00:19:18.415 1419 ROBERT BARE LEBANON PA 47 6 M 21 00:19:15.855 06:12 min/mile
24 00:19:18.740 310 DAVIS YOUNTS HERSHEY PA 38 4 M 22 00:19:14.908 06:12 min/mile
25 00:19:19.858 1067 DARYL GOOD BETHEL PA 33 5 M 23 00:19:16.272 06:12 min/mile
26 00:19:28.273 532 CASEY SISCO HERSHEY PA 16 7 M 24 00:19:27.364 06:16 min/mile
27 00:19:30.238 1454 DEREK WADAS 16 8 M 25 00:19:27.846 06:16 min/mile
28 00:19:34.280 667 MICHAEL PRIGODICH PALMYRA PA 34 6 M 26 00:19:32.401 06:18 min/mile
29 00:19:40.305 1501 PAUL ALQUIST 23 5 M 27 00:19:39.254 06:20 min/mile
30 00:19:42.986 307 JARROD ZELINSKE HARRISBURG PA 35 7 M 28 00:19:39.422 06:20 min/mile
31 00:19:45.919 797 KEVIN MCGETTRICK NEW YORK NY 32 8 M 29 00:19:41.548 06:20 min/mile
32 00:19:48.124 1536 CASEY NORTON 20 O/A F 0 00:19:42.773 06:21 min/mile
33 00:19:55.160 692 MAX PERRY PALMYRA PA 17 9 M 30 00:19:51.126 06:24 min/mile
34 00:19:56.206 979 DUSTIN HOSTETTER PALMYRA PA 32 9 M 31 00:19:50.238 06:23 min/mile
35 00:20:01.599 1528 JON PEREZ 28 6 M 32 00:20:01.266 06:27 min/mile
36 00:20:01.632 1466 JARED BARNIGNER 15 10 M 33 00:20:01.032 06:27 min/mile
37 00:20:02.772 1533 CHRISSY SANE 25 1 F 1 00:19:59.049 06:26 min/mile
38 00:20:04.144 1386 SAMANTHA BIESHORE FAIRVIEW NC 17 1 F 2 00:20:01.110 06:27 min/mile
39 00:20:09.720 1343 ERIN BRINSER HARRISBURG PA 31 1 F 3 00:20:06.645 06:29 min/mile
40 00:20:19.374 531 JEFF SLADE LEBANON PA 30 10 M 34 00:20:15.684 06:31 min/mile
41 00:20:23.641 320 CHRISTOPHER YENGO HUMMELSTOWN PA 47 7 M 35 00:20:23.641 06:34 min/mile
42 00:20:46.690 1206 JOEY DAUB LEBANON PA KAY'S CRUSADE 49 8 M 36 00:20:40.300 06:40 min/mile
43 00:20:48.004 1085 PATRICK GAVAZZI HERSHEY PA 14 3 M 37 00:20:42.938 06:40 min/mile
44 00:20:53.187 869 TYLER LEWIS HERSHEY PA 25 7 M 38 00:20:43.767 06:40 min/mile
45 00:20:55.800 682 KURT PHILLIPS LEBANON PA 59 1 M 39 00:20:50.884 06:43 min/mile
46 00:20:56.306 1287 DANNY CHALLENGER SCHUYLKILL HAVEN PA 19 11 M 40 00:20:50.146 06:43 min/mile
47 00:20:57.540 1300 NICK CARROLL PALMYRA PA 13 4 M 41 00:20:54.995 06:44 min/mile
48 00:20:59.531 303 SCOTT ZIMMER HERSHEY PA 43 9 M 42 00:20:55.341 06:44 min/mile
49 00:20:59.840 305 BEN ZIMMER HERSHEY PA 12 5 M 43 00:20:55.868 06:44 min/mile
50 00:21:00.637 1453 NICK JONES 47 10 M 44 00:20:51.778 06:43 min/mile
51 00:21:02.415 396 NICOLE VASILIU ANNVILLE PA 22 2 F 4 00:21:01.334 06:46 min/mile
1195 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Gun Time Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Pace
3 00:16:41.449 1532 CHRIS WALIZER 26 1 M 1 00:16:41.449 05:22 min/mile
37 00:20:02.772 1533 CHRISSY SANE 25 1 F 1 00:19:59.049 06:26 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Gun Time Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Pace
12 00:18:49.758 1301 MATTHEW CARROLL PALMYRA PA 13 1 M 10 00:18:47.063 06:03 min/mile
20 00:19:16.561 563 LUKE SHEPPARD HERSHEY PA 14 2 M 18 00:19:15.266 06:12 min/mile
43 00:20:48.004 1085 PATRICK GAVAZZI HERSHEY PA 14 3 M 37 00:20:42.938 06:40 min/mile
47 00:20:57.540 1300 NICK CARROLL PALMYRA PA 13 4 M 41 00:20:54.995 06:44 min/mile
49 00:20:59.840 305 BEN ZIMMER HERSHEY PA 12 5 M 43 00:20:55.868 06:44 min/mile
54 00:21:13.818 304 MADELEINE ZIMMER HERSHEY PA 14 1 F 5 00:21:10.029 06:49 min/mile
97 00:22:29.431 1208 MADELYN DANZ LEBANON PA 9 2 F 12 00:22:23.705 07:13 min/mile
112 00:23:03.061 1244 ANNABELLE COPELAND PALMYRA PA 13 3 F 15 00:22:44.919 07:20 min/mile
165 00:24:17.430 1140 JACKIE ENDY HUMMELSTOWN PA 14 4 F 29 00:23:56.692 07:43 min/mile
184 00:24:40.950 1149 ZOE ECKMAN ELIZABETHTOWN PA 13 5 F 33 00:24:23.245 07:51 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Gun Time Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Pace
6 00:17:50.582 583 STEVEN SCHANKWEILER HUMMELSTOWN PA 15 1 M 4 00:17:50.582 05:45 min/mile
7 00:17:55.651 1467 MATTHEW BARNIGNER 19 2 M 5 00:17:55.523 05:46 min/mile
9 00:18:17.806 947 KYLE KARPA HERSHEY PA 16 3 M 7 00:18:17.064 05:53 min/mile
10 00:18:39.312 1458 BRAD BLASZYNSKI 16 4 M 8 00:18:38.934 06:00 min/mile
14 00:19:06.483 1070 BRANDON GOOD MYERSTOWN PA 18 5 M 12 00:19:01.833 06:08 min/mile
38 00:20:04.144 1386 SAMANTHA BIESHORE FAIRVIEW NC 17 1 F 2 00:20:01.110 06:27 min/mile
98 00:22:31.613 584 CASEY SCHANKWEILER HUMMELSTOWN PA 19 2 F 13 00:22:26.400 07:14 min/mile
113 00:23:04.029 1352 ELEANOR BRAKEWOOD LEBANON NJ 18 3 F 16 00:22:50.770 07:21 min/mile
163 00:24:15.407 1499 SARAH DOMENCIC 15 4 F 28 00:24:04.190 07:45 min/mile
193 00:24:50.995 1480 GRACE MURRAY 15 5 F 37 00:24:30.303 07:54 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Gun Time Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Pace
3 00:16:41.449 1532 CHRIS WALIZER 26 1 M 1 00:16:41.449 05:22 min/mile
4 00:16:57.342 1535 ZACHARY DESPREAU 21 2 M 2 00:16:57.342 05:28 min/mile
5 00:17:39.473 789 DALTON MEREDITH BOYERTOWN PA 20 3 M 3 00:17:39.435 05:41 min/mile
18 00:19:12.960 887 PAUL LANKFORD HUMMELSTOWN PA THE LANKFORD FAMILY 20 4 M 16 00:19:12.960 06:11 min/mile
29 00:19:40.305 1501 PAUL ALQUIST 23 5 M 27 00:19:39.254 06:20 min/mile
37 00:20:02.772 1533 CHRISSY SANE 25 1 F 1 00:19:59.049 06:26 min/mile
51 00:21:02.415 396 NICOLE VASILIU ANNVILLE PA 22 2 F 4 00:21:01.334 06:46 min/mile
60 00:21:25.103 1381 VICTORIA BINGEMAN LEBANON PA 25 3 F 6 00:21:17.189 06:51 min/mile
91 00:22:15.092 1263 SHAINA COHLE HUMMELSTOWN PA 27 4 F 10 00:22:09.592 07:08 min/mile
105 00:22:49.450 914 KELSEY KODAK BALTIMORE MD 22 5 F 14 00:22:42.428 07:19 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Gun Time Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Pace
8 00:18:08.159 1543 STEVE HICKS 32 1 M 6 00:18:06.865 05:50 min/mile
13 00:18:50.631 1376 MARK BIXLER LONE TREE CO HOWIE'S HARRIERS 33 2 M 11 00:18:48.852 06:03 min/mile
19 00:19:14.511 1082 JOSH GERSTNER FOREST VA 37 3 M 17 00:19:12.352 06:11 min/mile
24 00:19:18.740 310 DAVIS YOUNTS HERSHEY PA 38 4 M 22 00:19:14.908 06:12 min/mile
25 00:19:19.858 1067 DARYL GOOD BETHEL PA 33 5 M 23 00:19:16.272 06:12 min/mile
39 00:20:09.720 1343 ERIN BRINSER HARRISBURG PA 31 1 F 3 00:20:06.645 06:29 min/mile
65 00:21:36.932 866 JESSICA LIGHTNER JONESTOWN PA 34 2 F 7 00:21:23.581 06:53 min/mile
89 00:22:09.157 344 SARAH WICKENHEISER ANNVILLE PA 33 3 F 9 00:22:01.004 07:06 min/mile
127 00:23:28.998 1317 JENNIFER BURROUGHS LEBANON PA 33 4 F 18 00:23:22.016 07:32 min/mile
138 00:23:49.245 909 REBECCA KRAUSE NORTH BRUNSWICJ NJ 31 5 F 19 00:23:40.331 07:38 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Gun Time Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Pace
11 00:18:44.290 1456 ROB BLASZYNSKI 46 1 M 9 00:18:43.948 06:02 min/mile
15 00:19:07.449 491 MARC SPENCER PALMYRA PA 46 2 M 13 00:19:05.950 06:09 min/mile
16 00:19:07.991 358 SCOTT WELLS HAMPTON VA 48 3 M 14 00:19:06.134 06:09 min/mile
17 00:19:08.670 964 ROBERT INGALLS HERSHEY PA TEAM HARVATINE & FRIENDS 47 4 M 15 00:19:04.994 06:09 min/mile
21 00:19:17.228 1537 JONATHAN ZUCK 46 5 M 19 00:19:15.022 06:12 min/mile
95 00:22:20.081 716 JODI OLYMPIA HUMMELSTOWN PA 44 1 F 11 00:22:12.233 07:09 min/mile
122 00:23:19.062 1404 KIMBERLY BEACH PALMYRA PA 43 2 F 17 00:23:09.461 07:28 min/mile
141 00:23:54.117 782 SUSAN MIKLOS ELIZABETHTOWN PA 44 3 F 20 00:23:48.137 07:40 min/mile
149 00:24:01.682 1026 LISA HAWKINS PALMYRA PA 49 4 F 23 00:23:30.079 07:34 min/mile
150 00:24:01.768 983 ROXANNE HOLLEN PALMYRA PA 48 5 F 24 00:23:45.199 07:39 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Gun Time Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Pace
45 00:20:55.800 682 KURT PHILLIPS LEBANON PA 59 1 M 39 00:20:50.884 06:43 min/mile
53 00:21:09.763 1542 JON MCCLYMONTI 50 2 M 46 00:21:05.063 06:48 min/mile
62 00:21:28.199 1349 JACK BRETZ LEBANON PA 50 3 M 53 00:21:23.630 06:53 min/mile
72 00:21:48.331 1397 JEFFREY BEIDLER LEBANON PA 51 4 M 61 00:21:38.528 06:58 min/mile
79 00:22:02.206 596 MARTIN SALVAGGIO PALMYRA PA 51 5 M 68 00:21:42.461 07:00 min/mile
67 00:21:40.906 1315 LISA BUTLER GRANVILLE SUMMIT PA 54 1 F 8 00:21:35.845 06:57 min/mile
234 00:25:24.540 672 DEB PLUMMER ENOLA PA 57 2 F 57 00:25:15.769 08:08 min/mile
248 00:25:43.447 796 KELLY MCKINNEY-BRAKEWOOD LEBANON NJ 50 3 F 62 00:25:28.339 08:12 min/mile
284 00:26:24.185 1157 LOIS DUQUETTE PALMYRA PA 51 4 F 75 00:25:54.187 08:21 min/mile
289 00:26:33.443 1245 TRACY COOPER HUMMELSTOWN PA 53 5 F 78 00:26:21.409 08:30 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Gun Time Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Pace
109 00:22:52.586 342 RICHARD WILDASIN LEBANON PA 62 1 M 92 00:22:45.001 07:20 min/mile
121 00:23:17.491 413 LAWRENCE TONZI CORNWALL PA 69 2 M 101 00:23:11.005 07:28 min/mile
161 00:24:09.957 723 GLENN NOLT MANHEIM PA 65 3 M 130 00:23:52.885 07:41 min/mile
176 00:24:28.706 1438 BOB ANCHARSKI PALMYRA PA 60 4 M 142 00:24:15.686 07:49 min/mile
236 00:25:26.219 1137 MARK ESCHENFELDER BEAVER PA 60 5 M 175 00:25:09.240 08:06 min/mile
414 00:28:27.576 594 ELENY SANTANNA HUMMELSTOWN PA 60 1 F 150 00:28:03.478 09:02 min/mile
644 00:31:49.854 1507 BARBARA JAMES 65 2 F 268 00:31:09.030 10:02 min/mile
650 00:31:54.184 1083 JANET GEESAMAN PALMYRA PA 63 3 F 273 00:31:15.694 10:04 min/mile
725 00:33:06.574 1094 PAM FURLOW NEWMANSTOWN PA 60 4 F 316 00:32:21.176 10:26 min/mile
781 00:34:28.005 1439 ANNA ANCHARSKI PALMYRA PA 69 5 F 355 00:33:18.293 10:44 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Gun Time Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Chip Elapsed Pace
432 00:28:36.965 1191 TERRY DERK DAUPHIN PA 74 1 M 270 00:28:29.052 09:11 min/mile
950 00:39:37.084 779 CARL MILLER BELLEFONTE PA 79 2 M 467 00:38:51.086 12:31 min/mile
1125 00:50:20.645 517 ROD SMITH YORK PA 77 3 M 513 00:48:59.802 15:48 min/mile
1183 00:59:54.589 1415 JAMES BARTLETT HUMMELSTOWN PA 70 4 M 530 00:58:35.221 18:53 min/mile
1187 01:00:19.360 688 LEE PETERS PALMYRA PA 71 5 M 531 00:58:45.471 18:57 min/mile
1063 00:46:28.946 381 LAURIE WARD HUMMELSTOWN PA 70 1 F 555 00:44:49.345 14:27 min/mile
1122 00:50:08.832 389 CAROLYN WAKEFIELD CORNWALL PA 71 2 F 602 00:49:00.577 15:48 min/mile
1193 01:05:17.103 1086 MARY GARRETT LEBANON PA KAY'S CRUSADE 72 3 F 651 01:03:24.911 20:27 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1196
Last Updated:
11/27/2015 9:03:30 AM
RESULT PLACINGS ARE DETERMINED BY ORDER OF FINISH, ALSO KNOWN AS "GUN TIME" Results are preliminary for 4 Days. Please submit correction request forms no later than 10:00 am on November 30, 2015
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 1195


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
539 09:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
656 11:12

DNF/DQ - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction