Race Results for…
2016 DC5K

October 22, 2016 Presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
65
Last Updated:
10/24/2016 9:57:06 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on10/25/2016. 

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
65 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:18:16 2298 CHARLIE SCHAEFER 16 O/A M 1 05:53 min/mile
2 00:18:49 2292 BRENT O'BRYAN 45 1 M 2 06:04 min/mile
3 00:20:00 2291 JOSH NOBLE 14 1 M 3 06:27 min/mile
4 00:20:16 2321 Ethan Harvey 18 1 M 4 06:32 min/mile
5 00:20:26 47 TRACY BINDER 38 O/A F 1 06:35 min/mile
6 00:20:47 2322 Caleb Madison 17 2 M 5 06:42 min/mile
7 00:22:10 2325 Ryan Schaafsma 15 3 M 6 07:09 min/mile
8 00:22:10 2323 Carl Sun 17 4 M 7 07:09 min/mile
9 00:22:21 2283 DAVID MILLER 16 5 M 8 07:12 min/mile
10 00:22:50 2294 JESSICA PACITTO WASHED UP ATHLETES 21 1 F 2 07:21 min/mile
11 00:22:50 2324 Tavish Wang 18 6 M 9 07:21 min/mile
12 00:22:58 2327 Katie Powala 15 1 F 3 07:24 min/mile
13 00:22:59 2326 Terry Wang 16 7 M 10 07:24 min/mile
14 00:23:03 2331 Steven Liu 17 8 M 11 07:26 min/mile
15 00:23:03 2290 JONATHAN NOBLE 15 9 M 12 07:26 min/mile
16 00:23:25 54 MARY ELLEN EUDALY EUDALY TEAMP 12 1 F 4 07:33 min/mile
17 00:23:33 56 JAMIE FENLEY 33 1 F 5 07:35 min/mile
18 00:23:35 2302 KATHLEEN SCHAEFER 48 1 F 6 07:36 min/mile
19 00:24:43 2296 JON PACITTO WASHED UP ATHLETES 24 1 M 13 07:58 min/mile
20 00:25:18 2301 JAMES SCHAEFER 12 2 M 14 08:09 min/mile
21 00:25:26 2320 JOCELYN PACITTO 23 2 F 7 08:12 min/mile
22 00:25:54 60 COLIN HANNA 35 1 M 15 08:21 min/mile
23 00:26:06 2297 MARGARET ROBBINS 28 3 F 8 08:25 min/mile
24 00:26:27 2309 KENNETH SIMBIRI 58 1 M 16 08:31 min/mile
25 00:26:31 2257 PETER MCELHONE 8 1 M 17 08:33 min/mile
26 00:26:32 146 RICHARD JACOX 46 2 M 18 08:33 min/mile
27 00:26:59 2308 STEPHEN SERFASS TEAM SERFASS 48 3 M 19 08:42 min/mile
28 00:27:00 2311 VERONA STERN 52 1 F 9 08:42 min/mile
29 00:27:38 2328 Helen Sun 15 2 F 10 08:54 min/mile
30 00:27:41 78 CAMPBELL HARVEY 14 2 F 11 08:55 min/mile
31 00:27:41 135 JEFF HARVEY 45 4 M 20 08:55 min/mile
32 00:28:10 41 GREG BERZINSKY 54 2 M 21 09:05 min/mile
33 00:28:28 2329 Dona Chen 43 2 F 12 09:10 min/mile
34 00:29:05 138 RON HOCH 31 2 M 22 09:22 min/mile
35 00:29:07 137 JULIANNA HOCH 32 2 F 13 09:23 min/mile
36 00:29:43 2303 MARY SCHAEFER 10 3 F 14 09:35 min/mile
37 00:30:01 42 MARY BERZINSKY 51 2 F 15 09:40 min/mile
38 00:30:28 51 DIANE CLARK ALLEGRO 51 3 F 16 09:49 min/mile
39 00:30:28 52 STEVE CLARK VIVACE NON TROPPO 45 5 M 23 09:49 min/mile
40 00:30:31 2289 CHARLOTTE MORGAN WASHED UP ATHLETES 23 4 F 17 09:50 min/mile
41 00:30:42 2313 LYNN SWANER 41 3 F 18 09:54 min/mile
42 00:31:31 2284 JAY MILLER 45 6 M 24 10:10 min/mile
43 00:31:33 53 ELIZABETH EUDALY EUDALY TEAMP 14 4 F 19 10:10 min/mile
44 00:31:33 2333 Abigail Beck 11 5 F 20 10:10 min/mile
45 00:31:33 145 BETHANY JACOX 12 6 F 21 10:10 min/mile
46 00:31:35 2330 Erwin Chen 41 7 M 25 10:11 min/mile
47 00:31:35 48 RACHEL BJORKMAN 25 5 F 22 10:11 min/mile
48 00:32:20 2282 TORI MCMANUS MCMANUS FAMILY 16 3 F 23 10:25 min/mile
49 00:34:08 2317 FRANCES YEE THE YEES 10 7 F 24 11:00 min/mile
50 00:35:05 55 NADINE FELICE 47 4 F 25 11:19 min/mile
65 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:18:16 2298 CHARLIE SCHAEFER 16 O/A M 1 05:53 min/mile
5 00:20:26 47 TRACY BINDER 38 O/A F 1 06:35 min/mile
1 - 9
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
25 00:26:31 2257 PETER MCELHONE 8 1 M 17 08:33 min/mile
53 00:36:12 148 IAN KAUFFMAN AWESOME KAUFFMANS 7 2 M 26 11:40 min/mile
56 00:37:01 2307 SADIE SERFASS TEAM SERFASS 9 1 F 29 11:56 min/mile
64 00:48:18 150 AUBRYN KING 8 2 F 33 15:34 min/mile
10 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 00:20:00 2291 JOSH NOBLE 14 1 M 3 06:27 min/mile
20 00:25:18 2301 JAMES SCHAEFER 12 2 M 14 08:09 min/mile
16 00:23:25 54 MARY ELLEN EUDALY EUDALY TEAMP 12 1 F 4 07:33 min/mile
30 00:27:41 78 CAMPBELL HARVEY 14 2 F 11 08:55 min/mile
36 00:29:43 2303 MARY SCHAEFER 10 3 F 14 09:35 min/mile
43 00:31:33 53 ELIZABETH EUDALY EUDALY TEAMP 14 4 F 19 10:10 min/mile
44 00:31:33 2333 Abigail Beck 11 5 F 20 10:10 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 00:20:16 2321 Ethan Harvey 18 1 M 4 06:32 min/mile
6 00:20:47 2322 Caleb Madison 17 2 M 5 06:42 min/mile
7 00:22:10 2325 Ryan Schaafsma 15 3 M 6 07:09 min/mile
8 00:22:10 2323 Carl Sun 17 4 M 7 07:09 min/mile
9 00:22:21 2283 DAVID MILLER 16 5 M 8 07:12 min/mile
12 00:22:58 2327 Katie Powala 15 1 F 3 07:24 min/mile
29 00:27:38 2328 Helen Sun 15 2 F 10 08:54 min/mile
48 00:32:20 2282 TORI MCMANUS MCMANUS FAMILY 16 3 F 23 10:25 min/mile
52 00:36:12 2247 ABBY MACPHERSON AWESOME KAUFFMANS 16 4 F 27 11:40 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
19 00:24:43 2296 JON PACITTO WASHED UP ATHLETES 24 1 M 13 07:58 min/mile
60 00:45:43 2305 PJ SCHAEFER 20 2 M 29 14:44 min/mile
10 00:22:50 2294 JESSICA PACITTO WASHED UP ATHLETES 21 1 F 2 07:21 min/mile
21 00:25:26 2320 JOCELYN PACITTO 23 2 F 7 08:12 min/mile
23 00:26:06 2297 MARGARET ROBBINS 28 3 F 8 08:25 min/mile
40 00:30:31 2289 CHARLOTTE MORGAN WASHED UP ATHLETES 23 4 F 17 09:50 min/mile
47 00:31:35 48 RACHEL BJORKMAN 25 5 F 22 10:11 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
22 00:25:54 60 COLIN HANNA 35 1 M 15 08:21 min/mile
34 00:29:05 138 RON HOCH 31 2 M 22 09:22 min/mile
63 00:47:50 2315 TOM VOGELGESANG FIRST TIMERS 33 3 M 31 15:25 min/mile
17 00:23:33 56 JAMIE FENLEY 33 1 F 5 07:35 min/mile
35 00:29:07 137 JULIANNA HOCH 32 2 F 13 09:23 min/mile
62 00:47:49 2293 OLUBUSOLA OYESANMI FIRST TIMERS 36 3 F 32 15:25 min/mile
65 00:48:18 2200 MEGAN KING 38 4 F 34 15:34 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 00:18:49 2292 BRENT O'BRYAN 45 1 M 2 06:04 min/mile
26 00:26:32 146 RICHARD JACOX 46 2 M 18 08:33 min/mile
27 00:26:59 2308 STEPHEN SERFASS TEAM SERFASS 48 3 M 19 08:42 min/mile
31 00:27:41 135 JEFF HARVEY 45 4 M 20 08:55 min/mile
39 00:30:28 52 STEVE CLARK VIVACE NON TROPPO 45 5 M 23 09:49 min/mile
18 00:23:35 2302 KATHLEEN SCHAEFER 48 1 F 6 07:36 min/mile
33 00:28:28 2329 Dona Chen 43 2 F 12 09:10 min/mile
41 00:30:42 2313 LYNN SWANER 41 3 F 18 09:54 min/mile
50 00:35:05 55 NADINE FELICE 47 4 F 25 11:19 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
24 00:26:27 2309 KENNETH SIMBIRI 58 1 M 16 08:31 min/mile
32 00:28:10 41 GREG BERZINSKY 54 2 M 21 09:05 min/mile
57 00:38:05 2281 MIKE MCMANUS MCMANUS FAMILY 50 3 M 28 12:17 min/mile
28 00:27:00 2311 VERONA STERN 52 1 F 9 08:42 min/mile
37 00:30:01 42 MARY BERZINSKY 51 2 F 15 09:40 min/mile
38 00:30:28 51 DIANE CLARK ALLEGRO 51 3 F 16 09:49 min/mile
51 00:35:38 50 MIA CHUNG-YEE THE YEES 51 4 F 26 11:29 min/mile
58 00:38:07 2280 CHARMAINE MCMANUS MCMANUS FAMILY 55 5 F 30 12:17 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
70 - 99
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
65
Last Updated:
10/24/2016 9:57:06 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on10/25/2016. 

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 65


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 09:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 10:15
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction