Race Results for…
2016 Dora Pedersen 5K

April 30, 2016 presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by
Participants:
233
Last Updated:
4/30/2016 10:17:31 AM

Results are preliminary for three days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on May 3, 2016

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
231 entrants …
5K Results
Division Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 1 00:19:35.6 2134 SAM RYAN BRANCHVILLE NJ M 1 16 O/A 06:19 min/mile
5K 2 00:19:52.3 2193 BEN POSTMA M 2 15 O/A 06:24 min/mile
5K 3 00:20:08.7 2092 PATRICK RYAN MCQUILLAN SPARTA NJ 8TH GRADE M 3 15 O/A 06:29 min/mile
5K 4 00:20:21.7 2229 STEVEN POLLARD M 4 35 1 06:33 min/mile
5K 5 00:20:38.9 2133 MAX RYAN BRANCHVILLE NJ 6TH GRADE BOWL OF ETHREAL M 5 12 1 06:39 min/mile
5K 6 00:20:46.9 2008 JAMES BATES SPARTA NJ 8TH GRADE M 6 14 1 06:41 min/mile
5K 7 00:21:01.7 2084 MATTHEW MASON WESTTOWN NY M 7 43 1 06:46 min/mile
5K 8 00:21:10.5 2016 JOSH BEVIER DINGMANS FERRY PA 8TH GRADE M 8 14 2 06:49 min/mile
5K 9 00:21:25.7 2222 TROY MARION M 9 34 2 06:54 min/mile
5K 10 00:21:28.9 2198 WALKER YURGEL M 10 51 1 06:55 min/mile
5K 11 00:21:29.9 2223 LAUREN HUFFMAN F 1 41 O/A 06:55 min/mile
5K 12 00:21:36.0 2205 PATRICK CROWLEY M 11 31 3 06:58 min/mile
5K 13 00:21:55.4 2083 PERRIN MASI FREDON NJ F 2 47 O/A 07:04 min/mile
5K 14 00:22:04.7 2232 PETER BATKO M 12 54 2 07:07 min/mile
5K 15 00:22:18.0 2224 TRACEY SWENSON F 3 53 O/A 07:11 min/mile
5K 16 00:22:20.0 2034 WAYNE CHIUSANO NEWTON NJ M 13 61 1 07:12 min/mile
5K 17 00:22:33.6 2067 JENN KEDASH NEWTON NJ F 4 24 1 07:16 min/mile
5K 18 00:23:31.8 2128 CORINNE RENSHAW FRANKLIN NJ 7TH GRADE F 5 13 1 07:35 min/mile
5K 19 00:23:37.2 2105 LISA OLSON HACKETTSTOWN NJ 7TH GRADE F 6 12 1 07:37 min/mile
5K 20 00:23:41.4 2132 BEN RYAN BRANCHVILLE NJ FOURTH GRADE BOMBERS M 14 10 2 07:38 min/mile
5K 21 00:23:44.3 2051 MICHAEL FLETCHER HAMBURG NJ M 15 54 3 07:39 min/mile
5K 22 00:23:49.2 2214 HUNTER SMITH M 16 20 1 07:40 min/mile
5K 23 00:23:50.3 2026 TRISTEN CASTELLANI AUGUSTA NJ 7TH GRADE M 17 13 3 07:41 min/mile
5K 24 00:23:56.2 2068 JOHN KEDASH NEWTON NJ M 18 54 4 07:43 min/mile
5K 25 00:23:58.7 2019 MATTHEW BRADY WEST NEW YORK NJ M 19 44 2 07:43 min/mile
5K 26 00:24:08.3 2002 KRISTIAN PEDERSEN NEWTON NJ M 20 20 2 07:47 min/mile
5K 27 00:24:11.5 2209 JASON GIBSON M 21 26 3 07:48 min/mile
5K 28 00:24:13.0 2230 LAUREN TROVILLION F 7 33 1 07:48 min/mile
5K 29 00:24:14.7 2001 ERIK PEDERSEN NEWTON NJ M 22 49 3 07:49 min/mile
5K 30 00:24:22.1 2208 DANIEL ESPINOSA M 23 15 1 07:51 min/mile
5K 31 00:24:24.2 2185 PARKER WILLIAMSON SPARTA NJ 6TH GRADE BOWL OF ETHREAL M 24 12 3 07:52 min/mile
5K 32 00:24:31.7 2081 LORNE MACDONALD SUSSEX NJ M 25 71 1 07:54 min/mile
5K 33 00:24:36.0 2138 CHARLIE SANDGRAN SPARTA NJ FIFTH GRADE M 26 11 4 07:56 min/mile
5K 34 00:24:37.7 2010 ANTHONY BATKO MONTAGUE NJ M 27 63 2 07:56 min/mile
5K 35 00:24:39.3 2120 JOHN POSTMA HAMBURG NJ FOURTH GRADE BOMBERS M 28 9 1 07:57 min/mile
5K 36 00:24:46.5 2131 JAMES RUIZ HIGHLAND LAKES NJ M 29 49 4 07:59 min/mile
5K 37 00:24:57.5 2194 DANIEL PINKHAM LADY LYONS M 30 30 4 08:02 min/mile
5K 38 00:24:59.8 2203 KRISTIN TALLAMY F 8 37 2 08:03 min/mile
5K 39 00:25:00.0 2202 LEANNA TALLAMY F 9 23 2 08:03 min/mile
5K 40 00:25:05.8 2217 STEVEN SCHEIDER M 31 60 3 08:05 min/mile
5K 41 00:25:18.8 2195 ELIZABETH PUBLIK LADY LYONS F 10 17 1 08:09 min/mile
5K 42 00:25:19.0 2086 SEAN MAYER LAFAYETTE NJ M 32 47 5 08:10 min/mile
5K 43 00:25:30.7 2182 JAMES WATSON LAFAYETTE NJ M 33 15 2 08:13 min/mile
5K 44 00:25:31.8 2020 AARON BURKE SPARTA NJ M 34 15 3 08:13 min/mile
5K 45 00:25:34.7 2031 JESSICA CHAPPLE NEWTON NJ F 11 38 3 08:14 min/mile
5K 46 00:25:35.8 2082 EVELYN MARSHALL BLAIRSTOWN NJ F 12 55 1 08:15 min/mile
5K 47 00:25:37.1 2210 DONNA HAVELIN F 13 62 1 08:15 min/mile
5K 48 00:25:39.0 2094 MARK MEISNER BRANCHVILLE NJ M 35 28 4 08:16 min/mile
5K 49 00:25:52.0 2055 AUSTIN GEWECKE BRANCHVILLE NJ M 36 18 4 08:20 min/mile
5K 50 00:25:58.1 2141 ISAAC SCHUMAN NEWTON NJ FOURTH GRADE BOMBERS M 37 9 2 08:22 min/mile
231 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 1 00:19:35.6 2134 SAM RYAN BRANCHVILLE NJ M 1 16 O/A 06:19 min/mile
5K 2 00:19:52.3 2193 BEN POSTMA M 2 15 O/A 06:24 min/mile
5K 3 00:20:08.7 2092 PATRICK RYAN MCQUILLAN SPARTA NJ 8TH GRADE M 3 15 O/A 06:29 min/mile
5K 11 00:21:29.9 2223 LAUREN HUFFMAN F 1 41 O/A 06:55 min/mile
5K 13 00:21:55.4 2083 PERRIN MASI FREDON NJ F 2 47 O/A 07:04 min/mile
5K 15 00:22:18.0 2224 TRACEY SWENSON F 3 53 O/A 07:11 min/mile
1 - 9
Division Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 35 00:24:39.3 2120 JOHN POSTMA HAMBURG NJ FOURTH GRADE BOMBERS M 28 9 1 07:57 min/mile
5K 50 00:25:58.1 2141 ISAAC SCHUMAN NEWTON NJ FOURTH GRADE BOMBERS M 37 9 2 08:22 min/mile
5K 71 00:28:38.2 2098 TIMOTHY MUDRICK SPARTA NJ SECOND GRADE LIGHTNING BOLTS M 47 8 3 09:14 min/mile
5K 90 00:31:09.0 2110 EVAN PARKER ANDOVER NJ M 61 9 4 10:02 min/mile
5K 93 00:31:34.8 2140 ANDREW SCHUMAN NEWTON NJ SECOND GRADE LIGHTNING BOLTS M 64 8 5 10:10 min/mile
5K 70 00:28:13.2 2111 COURTNEY PAYNE NEWTON NJ 3RD GRADE STAR SPANGLED SQUAD F 22 9 1 09:06 min/mile
5K 101 00:32:02.9 2119 FAITH POSTMA HAMBURG NJ SECOND GRADE LIGHTNING BOLTS F 30 7 2 10:20 min/mile
5K 102 00:32:03.0 2137 SAYLER SALVIGSEN SPARTA NJ 3RD GRADE STAR SPANGLED SQUAD F 31 8 3 10:20 min/mile
5K 129 00:36:19.3 2129 ASHLYN RITSON HAMBURG NJ 3RD GRADE STAR SPANGLED SQUAD F 43 9 4 11:42 min/mile
5K 146 00:41:47.7 2017 SAMANTHA BEVIER DINGMANS FERRY PA SECOND GRADE LIGHTNING BOLTS F 57 8 5 13:28 min/mile
10 - 12
Division Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 5 00:20:38.9 2133 MAX RYAN BRANCHVILLE NJ 6TH GRADE BOWL OF ETHREAL M 5 12 1 06:39 min/mile
5K 20 00:23:41.4 2132 BEN RYAN BRANCHVILLE NJ FOURTH GRADE BOMBERS M 14 10 2 07:38 min/mile
5K 31 00:24:24.2 2185 PARKER WILLIAMSON SPARTA NJ 6TH GRADE BOWL OF ETHREAL M 24 12 3 07:52 min/mile
5K 33 00:24:36.0 2138 CHARLIE SANDGRAN SPARTA NJ FIFTH GRADE M 26 11 4 07:56 min/mile
5K 58 00:27:11.6 2126 ERIC REIFF LAKE HOPATCONG NJ 7TH GRADE M 41 12 5 08:46 min/mile
5K 19 00:23:37.2 2105 LISA OLSON HACKETTSTOWN NJ 7TH GRADE F 6 12 1 07:37 min/mile
5K 56 00:26:20.4 2122 MAGGIE PREVIGLIAN HAMBURG NJ F 15 12 2 08:29 min/mile
5K 104 00:32:09.4 2108 BRIANNA PARKER ANDOVER NJ F 32 12 3 10:22 min/mile
5K 111 00:32:38.9 2012 MIKAELA BECKER SANDYSTON NJ 7TH GRADE F 35 12 4 10:31 min/mile
5K 114 00:33:31.0 2115 KYLIE PENDER NEWTON NJ F 37 12 5 10:48 min/mile
13 - 14
Division Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 6 00:20:46.9 2008 JAMES BATES SPARTA NJ 8TH GRADE M 6 14 1 06:41 min/mile
5K 8 00:21:10.5 2016 JOSH BEVIER DINGMANS FERRY PA 8TH GRADE M 8 14 2 06:49 min/mile
5K 23 00:23:50.3 2026 TRISTEN CASTELLANI AUGUSTA NJ 7TH GRADE M 17 13 3 07:41 min/mile
5K 54 00:26:10.7 2099 TREY MUDRICK SPARTA NJ 8TH GRADE M 39 13 4 08:26 min/mile
5K 62 00:27:35.6 2125 BRIAN REIFF LAKE HOPATCONG NJ 8TH GRADE M 43 14 5 08:53 min/mile
5K 18 00:23:31.8 2128 CORINNE RENSHAW FRANKLIN NJ 7TH GRADE F 5 13 1 07:35 min/mile
5K 65 00:27:44.7 2029 BROOKE CHAPPLE NEWTON NJ 7TH GRADE F 18 13 2 08:56 min/mile
5K 67 00:27:47.8 2057 MOLLY GEWECKE BRANCHVILLE NJ 7TH GRADE F 20 13 3 08:57 min/mile
5K 140 00:38:45.9 2100 NATASHA SATCH WEST LONG BRANCH NJ F 52 13 4 12:30 min/mile
15 - 19
Division Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 30 00:24:22.1 2208 DANIEL ESPINOSA M 23 15 1 07:51 min/mile
5K 43 00:25:30.7 2182 JAMES WATSON LAFAYETTE NJ M 33 15 2 08:13 min/mile
5K 44 00:25:31.8 2020 AARON BURKE SPARTA NJ M 34 15 3 08:13 min/mile
5K 49 00:25:52.0 2055 AUSTIN GEWECKE BRANCHVILLE NJ M 36 18 4 08:20 min/mile
5K 177 00:47:33.2 2089 TROY MCKINNEY HIGHLAND LAKES NJ M 92 15 5 15:20 min/mile
5K 41 00:25:18.8 2195 ELIZABETH PUBLIK LADY LYONS F 10 17 1 08:09 min/mile
5K 52 00:26:08.8 2003 KRISTEN PEDERSEN NEWTON NJ LADY LYONS F 14 17 2 08:25 min/mile
5K 97 00:31:47.3 2049 HANNA FILOSA NEWTON NJ LADY LYONS F 28 17 3 10:15 min/mile
5K 131 00:36:44.3 2048 ANGEL FILOSA NEWTON NJ LADY LYONS F 45 16 4 11:50 min/mile
5K 156 00:43:13.3 2231 KAYLA GEWECKE LADY LYONS F 67 17 5 13:56 min/mile
20 - 29
Division Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 22 00:23:49.2 2214 HUNTER SMITH M 16 20 1 07:40 min/mile
5K 26 00:24:08.3 2002 KRISTIAN PEDERSEN NEWTON NJ M 20 20 2 07:47 min/mile
5K 27 00:24:11.5 2209 JASON GIBSON M 21 26 3 07:48 min/mile
5K 48 00:25:39.0 2094 MARK MEISNER BRANCHVILLE NJ M 35 28 4 08:16 min/mile
5K 17 00:22:33.6 2067 JENN KEDASH NEWTON NJ F 4 24 1 07:16 min/mile
5K 39 00:25:00.0 2202 LEANNA TALLAMY F 9 23 2 08:03 min/mile
5K 98 00:31:47.4 2050 MELANI FILOSA NEWTON NJ LADY LYONS F 29 20 3 10:15 min/mile
5K 162 00:43:33.9 2218 KARA BONN F 70 23 4 14:02 min/mile
5K 163 00:43:34.5 2219 CHRISTIANA SCHUCHERT F 71 25 5 14:03 min/mile
30 - 39
Division Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 4 00:20:21.7 2229 STEVEN POLLARD M 4 35 1 06:33 min/mile
5K 9 00:21:25.7 2222 TROY MARION M 9 34 2 06:54 min/mile
5K 12 00:21:36.0 2205 PATRICK CROWLEY M 11 31 3 06:58 min/mile
5K 37 00:24:57.5 2194 DANIEL PINKHAM LADY LYONS M 30 30 4 08:02 min/mile
5K 51 00:26:04.5 2107 MATTHEW O'MALLEY NEWTON NJ M 38 39 5 08:24 min/mile
5K 28 00:24:13.0 2230 LAUREN TROVILLION F 7 33 1 07:48 min/mile
5K 38 00:24:59.8 2203 KRISTIN TALLAMY F 8 37 2 08:03 min/mile
5K 45 00:25:34.7 2031 JESSICA CHAPPLE NEWTON NJ F 11 38 3 08:14 min/mile
5K 76 00:32:29.9 2226 ANDREA OKKEN F 24 30 4 10:28 min/mile
5K 105 00:32:15.1 2165 ALLISON VAN VUGT NEWTON NJ F 33 31 5 10:24 min/mile
40 - 49
Division Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 7 00:21:01.7 2084 MATTHEW MASON WESTTOWN NY M 7 43 1 06:46 min/mile
5K 25 00:23:58.7 2019 MATTHEW BRADY WEST NEW YORK NJ M 19 44 2 07:43 min/mile
5K 29 00:24:14.7 2001 ERIK PEDERSEN NEWTON NJ M 22 49 3 07:49 min/mile
5K 36 00:24:46.5 2131 JAMES RUIZ HIGHLAND LAKES NJ M 29 49 4 07:59 min/mile
5K 42 00:25:19.0 2086 SEAN MAYER LAFAYETTE NJ M 32 47 5 08:10 min/mile
5K 59 00:27:19.4 2009 SARAH BATES SPARTA NJ F 16 48 1 08:48 min/mile
5K 61 00:27:30.9 2087 SUZANNE MAYER LAFAYETTE NJ F 17 47 2 08:52 min/mile
5K 66 00:27:45.9 2085 NAOMI MASON WESTTOWN NY F 19 46 3 08:57 min/mile
5K 68 00:27:48.2 2042 HEATHER CUPERUS BRANCHVILLE NJ F 21 47 4 08:58 min/mile
5K 74 00:28:56.4 2167 TAMI VANDERGROEF WANTAGE NJ F 23 44 5 09:20 min/mile
50 - 59
Division Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 10 00:21:28.9 2198 WALKER YURGEL M 10 51 1 06:55 min/mile
5K 14 00:22:04.7 2232 PETER BATKO M 12 54 2 07:07 min/mile
5K 21 00:23:44.3 2051 MICHAEL FLETCHER HAMBURG NJ M 15 54 3 07:39 min/mile
5K 24 00:23:56.2 2068 JOHN KEDASH NEWTON NJ M 18 54 4 07:43 min/mile
5K 83 00:30:23.0 2228 ABEL CHUQUIRUNA M 56 51 5 09:48 min/mile
5K 46 00:25:35.8 2082 EVELYN MARSHALL BLAIRSTOWN NJ F 12 55 1 08:15 min/mile
5K 116 00:33:32.3 2059 AMY HAMMOND WAYNE NJ F 39 50 2 10:49 min/mile
5K 135 00:38:09.1 2145 DORIS SISTO LANDING NJ F 48 59 3 12:18 min/mile
5K 136 00:38:14.3 2188 DONNA ZUIDEMA SUSSEX NJ F 49 52 4 12:20 min/mile
5K 152 00:42:56.2 2043 CAROLE CURRY WHARTON NJ FIRST GRADE FLASH F 63 50 5 13:50 min/mile
60 - 69
Division Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 16 00:22:20.0 2034 WAYNE CHIUSANO NEWTON NJ M 13 61 1 07:12 min/mile
5K 34 00:24:37.7 2010 ANTHONY BATKO MONTAGUE NJ M 27 63 2 07:56 min/mile
5K 40 00:25:05.8 2217 STEVEN SCHEIDER M 31 60 3 08:05 min/mile
5K 60 00:27:26.6 2207 JOE LEGG M 42 61 4 08:50 min/mile
5K 63 00:27:41.4 2151 VINCENT STRACQUATANIO HIGHLAND LAKES NJ M 44 66 5 08:55 min/mile
5K 47 00:25:37.1 2210 DONNA HAVELIN F 13 62 1 08:15 min/mile
5K 85 00:30:47.3 2175 PATRICIA VOLIN SPARTA NJ F 26 63 2 09:55 min/mile
5K 107 00:32:21.7 2139 ELLEN SCHILLER COLUMBIA NJ F 34 63 3 10:26 min/mile
5K 124 00:35:26.4 2070 GINNY KOPPERL BRANCHVILLE NJ F 42 68 4 11:25 min/mile
5K 165 00:43:49.6 2096 DONNA MORRIS NEWTON NJ F 73 61 5 14:08 min/mile
70 - 79
Division Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 32 00:24:31.7 2081 LORNE MACDONALD SUSSEX NJ M 25 71 1 07:54 min/mile
5K 112 00:32:52.3 2106 FRANCIS O'MALLEY NEWTON NJ M 75 70 2 10:36 min/mile
5K 178 00:47:54.5 2114 CHRISTIAN PEDERSEN NEWTON NJ M 93 76 3 15:27 min/mile
80 - 99
Division Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
233
Last Updated:
4/30/2016 10:17:31 AM

Results are preliminary for three days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on May 3, 2016

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF/DQ - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

5K - 216


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
105 10:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
111 13:03
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction