Race Results for…
2016 MVA 5K

May 07, 2016 Presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Last Updated:
5/7/2016 10:08:54 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am of May 10, 2016.

NOTE:  COURSE WAS REROUTED AT LAST MINUTE BECAUSE OF FLOODING, ACTUAL DISTANCE WAS APPROXIMATELY 3.18 MILES BY WINNER'S GPS.  PACE IS CALCULATED BASED ON 3.18 MILES

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
155 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 00:16:20.5 2741 DOMINIC DUNN MIDDLESBROUGH DUR M 1 33 O/A 05:16 min/mile
2 00:18:40.5 2716 LOU BEVILACQUA KING OF PRUSSIA PA M 2 31 1 06:01 min/mile
3 00:20:07.5 2746 RICHARD FERNANDEZ MIDLAND CITY AL M 3 38 2 06:29 min/mile
4 00:20:41.5 2766 RYAN HERLINGER HAVERTOWN PA M 4 45 1 06:40 min/mile
5 00:20:52.0 2845 JOSEPH VAN KING OF PRUSSIA PA M 5 48 2 06:43 min/mile
6 00:20:56.8 2727 SEAN BURKET PHOENIXVILLE PA M 6 42 3 06:45 min/mile
7 00:20:59.8 2780 BOB LATCH MULLICA HILL NJ M 7 49 4 06:46 min/mile
8 00:21:39.9 2805 LESLIE RANDALL ROYERSFORD PA F 1 46 O/A 06:59 min/mile
9 00:21:47.5 2726 ELISE BURKET PHOENIXVILLE PA F 2 37 1 07:01 min/mile
10 00:22:23.6 2721 JACQUELYN BORKOWSKI QUAKERTOWN PA F 3 28 1 07:13 min/mile
11 00:22:39.7 2791 MARK NICHOLS MIDLAND CITY AL M 8 42 5 07:18 min/mile
12 00:23:12.2 2846 WALT WARDACH AUDUBON PA M 9 55 1 07:29 min/mile
13 00:23:27.1 2770 STEPHEN JOHNSON ERDENHEIM PA M 10 69 1 07:33 min/mile
14 00:24:21.1 2819 MICHAEL SEROCKI PHOENIXVILLE PA M 11 27 1 07:51 min/mile
15 00:24:30.1 2708 ALLISON BAUER PERKIOMENVILLE PA F 4 31 2 07:54 min/mile
16 00:24:49.8 2849 LAURA WILDMAN PHOENIXVILLE PA F 5 46 1 08:00 min/mile
17 00:24:54.6 2736 JAMES CUSTRED NORRISTOWN PA M 12 38 3 08:01 min/mile
18 00:25:00.1 2767 ADRIENNE HORAN LANSDALE PA F 6 34 3 08:03 min/mile
19 00:25:14.7 2737 MICHELLE CUSTRED NORRISTOWN PA F 7 35 4 08:08 min/mile
20 00:25:45.4 2729 ELIZABETH CABOT PHOENIXVILLE PA F 8 54 1 08:18 min/mile
21 00:26:07.5 2810 MICHAEL ROBERTSON MIDDLESBROUGH DUR M 13 30 4 08:25 min/mile
22 00:26:32.0 2787 MIKE METAGUE MEDIA PA M 14 68 2 08:33 min/mile
23 00:26:44.9 2848 CHRISTINE WIKE AUDUBON PA F 9 39 5 08:37 min/mile
24 00:26:51.3 2825 ELLIOT SITRON COLLEGEVILLE PA M 15 32 5 08:39 min/mile
25 00:27:10.3 2761 CHRIS HANLON SCHWENKSVILLE PA M 16 14 1 08:45 min/mile
26 00:27:11.4 2762 MARK HANLON SCHWENKSVILLE PA M 17 55 2 08:46 min/mile
27 00:27:15.3 2705 CHARLES ASHLEY NORRISTOWN PA M 18 57 3 08:47 min/mile
28 00:27:16.8 2806 SUZANNE RAU WEST NORRITON PA F 10 35 6 08:47 min/mile
29 00:27:30.5 2792 JAMES OLEY DOWNINGTOWN PA M 19 41 6 08:52 min/mile
30 00:27:41.9 2771 AMY JOHNSTON-SMITH NORRISTOWN PA F 11 40 2 08:55 min/mile
31 00:27:43.4 2769 AMY JOHNSON BLUE BELL PA F 12 41 3 08:56 min/mile
32 00:28:03.5 2713 NANCY BAUMGARTNER PHOENIXVILLE PA F 13 53 2 09:02 min/mile
33 00:28:08.8 2797 JOE PAYNE NORRISTOWN PA M 20 37 6 09:04 min/mile
34 00:28:26.8 2855 CHRISTIAN ZAVISCA NORRISTOWN PA M 21 43 7 09:10 min/mile
35 00:28:51.5 2728 JOHN BURNS MALVERN PA M 22 57 4 09:18 min/mile
36 00:29:05.5 2786 KRISTI MCKENZIE NORRISTOWN PA F 14 39 7 09:22 min/mile
37 00:29:12.9 2731 THOMAS CABOT PHOENIXVILLE PA M 23 52 5 09:25 min/mile
38 00:29:19.3 2747 MARIE FORBES LANSDALE PA F 15 37 8 09:27 min/mile
39 00:29:28.8 2804 CLARISSA PUGH PHOENIXVILLE PA F 16 34 9 09:30 min/mile
40 00:29:50.0 2758 MARIANNE GULAR NORRISTOWN PA F 17 40 4 09:37 min/mile
41 00:29:58.3 2821 HEIDI SHERMAN PERKIOMENVILLE PA F 18 53 3 09:40 min/mile
42 00:29:59.5 2836 RUTH THOMAS NORRISTOWN PA F 19 33 10 09:40 min/mile
43 00:30:01.4 2709 CHRIS BAUER PERKIOMENVILLE PA M 24 36 7 09:40 min/mile
44 00:30:02.6 2834 COLLEEN STRIKE NORRISTOWN PA F 20 42 5 09:41 min/mile
45 00:30:10.1 2779 KARA KUMPEL WEST CHESTER PA F 21 34 11 09:43 min/mile
46 00:30:11.2 2778 ANDREW KUMPEL WEST CHESTER PA M 25 35 8 09:44 min/mile
47 00:32:21.5 2808 RISHA RINKER TROOPER PA F 22 56 4 10:26 min/mile
48 00:32:28.7 2796 JILL PAYNE NORRISTOWN PA F 23 37 12 10:28 min/mile
49 00:32:31.6 2711 CARRIE BAUMGARTNER PHOENIXVILLE PA F 24 18 1 10:29 min/mile
50 00:32:34.1 2824 CASEY SITRON COLLEGEVILLE PA F 25 10 1 10:30 min/mile
155 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 00:16:20.5 2741 DOMINIC DUNN MIDDLESBROUGH DUR M 1 33 O/A 05:16 min/mile
8 00:21:39.9 2805 LESLIE RANDALL ROYERSFORD PA F 1 46 O/A 06:59 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
25 00:27:10.3 2761 CHRIS HANLON SCHWENKSVILLE PA M 16 14 1 08:45 min/mile
87 00:49:34.0 2752 AUSTYN GERHART POTTSTOWN PA M 33 3 2 15:59 min/mile
89 00:49:45.1 2744 CAP FENSTERMACHER LANCASTER PA M 34 1 3 16:02 min/mile
102 00:56:31.2 2777 SCOTT KULA COLLEGEVILLE PA M 40 10 4 18:13 min/mile
108 01:02:27.0 2751 AIDEN GERHART POTTSTOWN PA M 42 4 5 20:08 min/mile
50 00:32:34.1 2824 CASEY SITRON COLLEGEVILLE PA F 25 10 1 10:30 min/mile
81 00:43:32.4 2826 JAI SITRON COLLEGEVILLE PA F 49 7 2 14:02 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
49 00:32:31.6 2711 CARRIE BAUMGARTNER PHOENIXVILLE PA F 24 18 1 10:29 min/mile
82 00:43:53.2 2768 BRIANA JOHANSON COLLEGEVILLE PA F 50 17 2 14:09 min/mile
83 00:43:53.2 2720 DELLENA BLOOM COLLEGEVILLE PA F 51 18 3 14:09 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
14 00:24:21.1 2819 MICHAEL SEROCKI PHOENIXVILLE PA M 11 27 1 07:51 min/mile
59 00:36:09.1 2755 TIMOTHY GERHART POTTSTOWN PA M 28 27 2 11:39 min/mile
10 00:22:23.6 2721 JACQUELYN BORKOWSKI QUAKERTOWN PA F 3 28 1 07:13 min/mile
51 00:32:44.5 2812 ALLISON ROELOFS COLLEGEVILLE PA F 26 27 2 10:33 min/mile
53 00:34:14.0 2839 KATIE TURNER NORRISTOWN PA F 28 29 3 11:02 min/mile
54 00:34:14.0 2840 KIM TURNER NORRISTOWN PA F 29 27 4 11:02 min/mile
74 00:42:23.9 2811 NICOLE RODNEY KING OF PRUSSIA PA F 43 26 5 13:40 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 00:18:40.5 2716 LOU BEVILACQUA KING OF PRUSSIA PA M 2 31 1 06:01 min/mile
3 00:20:07.5 2746 RICHARD FERNANDEZ MIDLAND CITY AL M 3 38 2 06:29 min/mile
17 00:24:54.6 2736 JAMES CUSTRED NORRISTOWN PA M 12 38 3 08:01 min/mile
21 00:26:07.5 2810 MICHAEL ROBERTSON MIDDLESBROUGH DUR M 13 30 4 08:25 min/mile
24 00:26:51.3 2825 ELLIOT SITRON COLLEGEVILLE PA M 15 32 5 08:39 min/mile
9 00:21:47.5 2726 ELISE BURKET PHOENIXVILLE PA F 2 37 1 07:01 min/mile
15 00:24:30.1 2708 ALLISON BAUER PERKIOMENVILLE PA F 4 31 2 07:54 min/mile
18 00:25:00.1 2767 ADRIENNE HORAN LANSDALE PA F 6 34 3 08:03 min/mile
19 00:25:14.7 2737 MICHELLE CUSTRED NORRISTOWN PA F 7 35 4 08:08 min/mile
23 00:26:44.9 2848 CHRISTINE WIKE AUDUBON PA F 9 39 5 08:37 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
4 00:20:41.5 2766 RYAN HERLINGER HAVERTOWN PA M 4 45 1 06:40 min/mile
5 00:20:52.0 2845 JOSEPH VAN KING OF PRUSSIA PA M 5 48 2 06:43 min/mile
6 00:20:56.8 2727 SEAN BURKET PHOENIXVILLE PA M 6 42 3 06:45 min/mile
7 00:20:59.8 2780 BOB LATCH MULLICA HILL NJ M 7 49 4 06:46 min/mile
11 00:22:39.7 2791 MARK NICHOLS MIDLAND CITY AL M 8 42 5 07:18 min/mile
16 00:24:49.8 2849 LAURA WILDMAN PHOENIXVILLE PA F 5 46 1 08:00 min/mile
30 00:27:41.9 2771 AMY JOHNSTON-SMITH NORRISTOWN PA F 11 40 2 08:55 min/mile
31 00:27:43.4 2769 AMY JOHNSON BLUE BELL PA F 12 41 3 08:56 min/mile
40 00:29:50.0 2758 MARIANNE GULAR NORRISTOWN PA F 17 40 4 09:37 min/mile
44 00:30:02.6 2834 COLLEEN STRIKE NORRISTOWN PA F 20 42 5 09:41 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
12 00:23:12.2 2846 WALT WARDACH AUDUBON PA M 9 55 1 07:29 min/mile
26 00:27:11.4 2762 MARK HANLON SCHWENKSVILLE PA M 17 55 2 08:46 min/mile
27 00:27:15.3 2705 CHARLES ASHLEY NORRISTOWN PA M 18 57 3 08:47 min/mile
35 00:28:51.5 2728 JOHN BURNS MALVERN PA M 22 57 4 09:18 min/mile
37 00:29:12.9 2731 THOMAS CABOT PHOENIXVILLE PA M 23 52 5 09:25 min/mile
20 00:25:45.4 2729 ELIZABETH CABOT PHOENIXVILLE PA F 8 54 1 08:18 min/mile
32 00:28:03.5 2713 NANCY BAUMGARTNER PHOENIXVILLE PA F 13 53 2 09:02 min/mile
41 00:29:58.3 2821 HEIDI SHERMAN PERKIOMENVILLE PA F 18 53 3 09:40 min/mile
47 00:32:21.5 2808 RISHA RINKER TROOPER PA F 22 56 4 10:26 min/mile
52 00:32:59.6 2841 GAIL VAIL OAKS PA F 27 50 5 10:38 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
13 00:23:27.1 2770 STEPHEN JOHNSON ERDENHEIM PA M 10 69 1 07:33 min/mile
22 00:26:32.0 2787 MIKE METAGUE MEDIA PA M 14 68 2 08:33 min/mile
58 00:35:50.3 2704 JON ARNON MERION STATION PA M 27 61 3 11:33 min/mile
68 00:38:44.2 2740 BOB DONALDSON HERSHEY PA M 31 69 4 12:29 min/mile
80 00:43:32.1 2827 KATE SITRON COLLEGEVILLE PA F 48 62 1 14:02 min/mile
105 01:00:33.4 2795 JOAN PATRICK NORRISTOWN PA F 65 65 2 19:31 min/mile
113 01:04:45.5 2807 ILENE RICHARD PLYMOUTH MEETING PA F 71 66 3 20:53 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name Team Name City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
157
Last Updated:
5/7/2016 10:08:54 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am of May 10, 2016.

NOTE:  COURSE WAS REROUTED AT LAST MINUTE BECAUSE OF FLOODING, ACTUAL DISTANCE WAS APPROXIMATELY 3.18 MILES BY WINNER'S GPS.  PACE IS CALCULATED BASED ON 3.18 MILES

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 115


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 10:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
73 13:06

DNF/DNS - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction