Race Results for…
2016 Run for the Animals – Presented by Marine Mammal Stranding

May 14, 2016 presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Last Updated:
5/14/2016 10:05:53 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on May 17, 2016

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
107 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 00:18:11.6 1747 EDDIE CARVENTE M 1 26 O/A 05:51 min/mile
2 00:18:35.9 1672 CONNOR GIMBEL VINCENTOWN NJ M 2 22 O/A 05:59 min/mile
3 00:19:10.9 2521 PATRICK SOFIELD M 3 46 O/A 06:10 min/mile
4 00:19:28.8 2464 JOHN HLADUN M 4 14 1 06:16 min/mile
5 00:19:37.9 1737 DAVID SCNEPP M 5 50 1 06:19 min/mile
6 00:19:45.8 2478 GENA RIVERA-LAIELLI F 1 33 O/A 06:22 min/mile
7 00:19:51.0 1675 LAURIE HALLORAN LEESBURG VA F 2 32 O/A 06:24 min/mile
8 00:21:01.2 2483 SHANNON BATCHELOR F 3 32 O/A 06:46 min/mile
9 00:21:18.2 1727 JIM VELINO AMHERST NH M 6 56 2 06:52 min/mile
10 00:21:37.0 1743 PAIGE SOFIELD F 4 15 1 06:58 min/mile
11 00:21:39.4 1559 STEVE BRADSHAW VENTNOR CITY NJ M 7 49 1 06:59 min/mile
12 00:22:01.6 1736 RACHEL GRANT F 5 25 1 07:06 min/mile
13 00:22:04.9 1724 ADAM SWIFT EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ M 8 33 1 07:07 min/mile
14 00:22:27.2 1685 ALEX JOHNSON MAPLE SHADE NJ M 9 23 1 07:14 min/mile
15 00:22:35.6 1687 JESSICA KING POTTSTOWN PA F 6 41 1 07:17 min/mile
16 00:22:48.4 1735 MARGARET WRIGHT F 7 49 2 07:21 min/mile
17 00:22:49.6 1670 MICHAEL GEORGE MANASQUAN NJ M 10 27 2 07:21 min/mile
18 00:22:58.7 1692 DANA LEVITT HARVEY CEDARS NJ M 11 59 3 07:24 min/mile
19 00:23:08.8 1674 MAGGIE GRUBER REISTERSTOWN MD F 8 18 2 07:27 min/mile
20 00:23:31.0 1683 JENNIFER HOLLENBECK WINDSOR MILL MD F 9 42 3 07:35 min/mile
21 00:24:07.0 1715 BRADEN SILCOTT REISTERSTOWN MD M 12 19 1 07:46 min/mile
22 00:24:23.3 1665 KYLE FLYNN ELMER NJ M 13 39 2 07:51 min/mile
23 00:24:43.5 1693 KIMBERLY LEVITT HARVEY CEDARS NJ F 10 50 1 07:58 min/mile
24 00:25:06.0 1591 VERN CRUSE EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ M 14 34 3 08:05 min/mile
25 00:25:13.0 1659 JAMES ESPOSITO LANGHORNE PA M 15 36 4 08:08 min/mile
26 00:25:14.9 2473 BRIELLE SANTA CRUZ F 11 12 1 08:08 min/mile
27 00:25:32.9 2479 BRANDON COOK M 16 23 3 08:14 min/mile
28 00:25:39.8 2525 JOE BLAZ M 17 59 4 08:16 min/mile
29 00:25:47.3 1731 JESSE ZOLAN TOMS RIVER NJ M 18 41 2 08:19 min/mile
30 00:25:59.3 1699 DONNA MISYAK TOMS RIVER NJ F 12 35 1 08:22 min/mile
31 00:26:05.3 2627 CHRIS CIARROCHI M 19 43 3 08:24 min/mile
32 00:26:13.8 1671 SUSAN GILL PERKIOMENVILLE PA F 13 57 2 08:27 min/mile
33 00:26:22.4 2455 DENISE HLADUN F 14 48 4 08:30 min/mile
34 00:26:25.1 2624 GABRIELLE PEZZETTA F 15 26 2 08:31 min/mile
35 00:26:33.7 1577 IAN COBURN PHILADELPHIA PA M 20 49 4 08:33 min/mile
36 00:26:47.4 1578 MICHELLE COBURN PHILADELPHIA PA F 16 49 5 08:38 min/mile
37 00:26:55.7 1708 TOM RESCH WEST CREEK NJ M 21 67 1 08:40 min/mile
38 00:27:21.1 1682 SAMANTHA HILL EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ F 17 30 2 08:49 min/mile
39 00:27:22.4 1677 KURT HESS LITTLE EGG HARBOR NJ M 22 33 5 08:49 min/mile
40 00:27:26.0 1729 ERIN WOODS RIVERTON NJ F 18 23 3 08:50 min/mile
41 00:27:28.3 1728 PHIL VILLARI CINNAMINSON NJ M 23 26 4 08:51 min/mile
42 00:27:29.9 2471 CANDI SANTA CRUZ F 19 42 6 08:51 min/mile
43 00:27:31.6 1718 STEPHANIE SLOTKIN BRIGANTINE NJ F 20 29 4 08:52 min/mile
44 00:27:46.3 1662 MIKE EYKYN EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ M 24 32 6 08:57 min/mile
45 00:27:57.9 1679 LAUREN HIGH LANCASTER PA F 21 11 2 09:00 min/mile
46 00:28:02.4 1680 LINDSAY HIGH LANCASTER PA F 22 23 5 09:02 min/mile
47 00:28:40.2 1733 MAUREEN BURGER F 23 62 1 09:14 min/mile
48 00:28:45.4 1575 THERESA CIRAOLO MAYWOOD NJ F 24 16 3 09:16 min/mile
49 00:28:48.2 1722 ROBERT STICKNEY BRIGANTINE NJ M 25 44 5 09:17 min/mile
50 00:28:48.6 1721 KRISTEN STICKNEY BRIGANTINE NJ F 25 35 3 09:17 min/mile
107 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 00:18:11.6 1747 EDDIE CARVENTE M 1 26 O/A 05:51 min/mile
2 00:18:35.9 1672 CONNOR GIMBEL VINCENTOWN NJ M 2 22 O/A 05:59 min/mile
3 00:19:10.9 2521 PATRICK SOFIELD M 3 46 O/A 06:10 min/mile
6 00:19:45.8 2478 GENA RIVERA-LAIELLI F 1 33 O/A 06:22 min/mile
7 00:19:51.0 1675 LAURIE HALLORAN LEESBURG VA F 2 32 O/A 06:24 min/mile
8 00:21:01.2 2483 SHANNON BATCHELOR F 3 32 O/A 06:46 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
4 00:19:28.8 2464 JOHN HLADUN M 4 14 1 06:16 min/mile
26 00:25:14.9 2473 BRIELLE SANTA CRUZ F 11 12 1 08:08 min/mile
45 00:27:57.9 1679 LAUREN HIGH LANCASTER PA F 21 11 2 09:00 min/mile
56 00:30:21.5 2494 MEGAN BALDWIN F 31 12 3 09:47 min/mile
90 00:40:28.8 1681 PAIGE HIGH LANCASTER PA F 60 10 4 13:03 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
21 00:24:07.0 1715 BRADEN SILCOTT REISTERSTOWN MD M 12 19 1 07:46 min/mile
10 00:21:37.0 1743 PAIGE SOFIELD F 4 15 1 06:58 min/mile
19 00:23:08.8 1674 MAGGIE GRUBER REISTERSTOWN MD F 8 18 2 07:27 min/mile
48 00:28:45.4 1575 THERESA CIRAOLO MAYWOOD NJ F 24 16 3 09:16 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
14 00:22:27.2 1685 ALEX JOHNSON MAPLE SHADE NJ M 9 23 1 07:14 min/mile
17 00:22:49.6 1670 MICHAEL GEORGE MANASQUAN NJ M 10 27 2 07:21 min/mile
27 00:25:32.9 2479 BRANDON COOK M 16 23 3 08:14 min/mile
41 00:27:28.3 1728 PHIL VILLARI CINNAMINSON NJ M 23 26 4 08:51 min/mile
12 00:22:01.6 1736 RACHEL GRANT F 5 25 1 07:06 min/mile
34 00:26:25.1 2624 GABRIELLE PEZZETTA F 15 26 2 08:31 min/mile
40 00:27:26.0 1729 ERIN WOODS RIVERTON NJ F 18 23 3 08:50 min/mile
43 00:27:31.6 1718 STEPHANIE SLOTKIN BRIGANTINE NJ F 20 29 4 08:52 min/mile
46 00:28:02.4 1680 LINDSAY HIGH LANCASTER PA F 22 23 5 09:02 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
13 00:22:04.9 1724 ADAM SWIFT EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ M 8 33 1 07:07 min/mile
22 00:24:23.3 1665 KYLE FLYNN ELMER NJ M 13 39 2 07:51 min/mile
24 00:25:06.0 1591 VERN CRUSE EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ M 14 34 3 08:05 min/mile
25 00:25:13.0 1659 JAMES ESPOSITO LANGHORNE PA M 15 36 4 08:08 min/mile
39 00:27:22.4 1677 KURT HESS LITTLE EGG HARBOR NJ M 22 33 5 08:49 min/mile
30 00:25:59.3 1699 DONNA MISYAK TOMS RIVER NJ F 12 35 1 08:22 min/mile
38 00:27:21.1 1682 SAMANTHA HILL EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ F 17 30 2 08:49 min/mile
50 00:28:48.6 1721 KRISTEN STICKNEY BRIGANTINE NJ F 25 35 3 09:17 min/mile
53 00:29:28.7 1703 JACLYN PAUL BALTIMORE MD F 28 31 4 09:30 min/mile
54 00:29:59.4 1606 MICHELLE D'ARCANGELO EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ F 29 37 5 09:40 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
11 00:21:39.4 1559 STEVE BRADSHAW VENTNOR CITY NJ M 7 49 1 06:59 min/mile
29 00:25:47.3 1731 JESSE ZOLAN TOMS RIVER NJ M 18 41 2 08:19 min/mile
31 00:26:05.3 2627 CHRIS CIARROCHI M 19 43 3 08:24 min/mile
35 00:26:33.7 1577 IAN COBURN PHILADELPHIA PA M 20 49 4 08:33 min/mile
49 00:28:48.2 1722 ROBERT STICKNEY BRIGANTINE NJ M 25 44 5 09:17 min/mile
15 00:22:35.6 1687 JESSICA KING POTTSTOWN PA F 6 41 1 07:17 min/mile
16 00:22:48.4 1735 MARGARET WRIGHT F 7 49 2 07:21 min/mile
20 00:23:31.0 1683 JENNIFER HOLLENBECK WINDSOR MILL MD F 9 42 3 07:35 min/mile
33 00:26:22.4 2455 DENISE HLADUN F 14 48 4 08:30 min/mile
36 00:26:47.4 1578 MICHELLE COBURN PHILADELPHIA PA F 16 49 5 08:38 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5 00:19:37.9 1737 DAVID SCNEPP M 5 50 1 06:19 min/mile
9 00:21:18.2 1727 JIM VELINO AMHERST NH M 6 56 2 06:52 min/mile
18 00:22:58.7 1692 DANA LEVITT HARVEY CEDARS NJ M 11 59 3 07:24 min/mile
28 00:25:39.8 2525 JOE BLAZ M 17 59 4 08:16 min/mile
99 00:42:57.3 1742 NICK DIMARIO M 32 57 5 13:51 min/mile
23 00:24:43.5 1693 KIMBERLY LEVITT HARVEY CEDARS NJ F 10 50 1 07:58 min/mile
32 00:26:13.8 1671 SUSAN GILL PERKIOMENVILLE PA F 13 57 2 08:27 min/mile
61 00:30:46.5 1660 JANET ESPOSITO HAMMONTON NJ F 36 56 3 09:55 min/mile
66 00:32:28.0 1725 SHARON TWADDELL VINELAND NJ F 40 54 4 10:28 min/mile
71 00:33:26.2 1609 EVA DEITZ HAMMONTON NJ F 44 53 5 10:47 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
37 00:26:55.7 1708 TOM RESCH WEST CREEK NJ M 21 67 1 08:40 min/mile
88 00:39:50.3 1732 JOHN BURGER M 30 63 2 12:50 min/mile
107 00:56:41.9 1745 MICHAEL MCMAHON M 35 65 3 18:17 min/mile
47 00:28:40.2 1733 MAUREEN BURGER F 23 62 1 09:14 min/mile
51 00:29:04.5 1719 SUSAN SMITH BRIGANTINE NJ F 26 60 2 09:22 min/mile
74 00:34:40.2 1684 DIANE JANSSON HAMMONTON NJ F 47 65 3 11:10 min/mile
105 00:56:38.7 1698 ANGELA MINGOIA BRIGANTINE NJ F 71 62 4 18:16 min/mile
106 00:56:40.5 1746 JOANNE MCMAHON F 72 62 5 18:16 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
86 00:39:12.6 1664 DANIEL FLYNN PITTSGROVE NJ M 29 73 1 12:38 min/mile
93 00:41:00.0 1706 MILT REED ABSECON NJ M 31 70 2 13:13 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
107
Last Updated:
5/14/2016 10:05:53 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on May 17, 2016

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 107


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 09:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
72 10:33
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction