Race Results for…
2016 Walpack Wilderness Challenge

September 24, 2016 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
111
Last Updated:
9/25/2016 1:14:13 PM

Search by Bib Number. Or, alternatively, click "Results" and choose division. Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than noon on September 27, 2016.

Stats

Leaderboards

INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 100 STEVE RYAN 01:09:12 NEWTON 36
2 99 ROB ROHEL 01:14:54 SUSSEX 35
3 103 ANDREW SIMKINS 01:16:51 MILLVILLE 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 106 TRACEY SWENSON 01:26:17 SPARTA 53
2 63 PATTI BODE 01:30:01 NEWTON 41
3 74 ANGIE DELLO 01:30:03 WHIPPANY 54

TEAM DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 127 TEAM STEWARD 01:22:00 LONG VALLEY 15
2 121 CANNOLI BANDITS 01:24:55 GREAT MEADOWS 33
3 126 THOR MOORMAN & GARDNER 01:31:45 NEWTON 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 123 THOR GUZMAN & JACOBUS 01:27:40 NEWTON 28
2 85 TEAM HALE WILD 01:31:51 FLEMINGTON 45
3 120 THOR ADAN & RAYMAR 01:39:42 BUDD LAKE 30

DNF/DQ

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 44 JANE FARRELL 00:00:00 37

5 MILE RUN ONLY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 5 STEFAN ALBINSSON 00:34:11 NEWTON 44
2 12 PATRICK FRANCO 00:44:06 NEWTON 13
3 25 MATT MCLAUGHLIN 00:44:14 VERNON 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 8 LISA DELENA 00:44:59 PHILLIPSBURG 34
2 36 KRISTEN VANCE 00:45:11 VERNON 28
3 143 NATALIE BEHM 00:47:23 JERSEY CITY 40

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
57 entrants …
Individual Duathlon Results
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
1 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:09:12 100 STEVE RYAN NEWTON M 36 O/A 09:02:10
2 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:14:54 99 ROB ROHEL SUSSEX NJ M 35 O/A 09:02:10
3 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:16:51 103 ANDREW SIMKINS MILLVILLE NJ M 30 O/A 09:02:10
4 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:17:51 80 TODD EVERETT MALVERN PA M 46 1 09:02:10
5 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:21:41 87 BRIAN JACOBUS SPARTASPARTA NJ M 34 1 09:02:10
6 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:21:41 68 BRAD CARLSON SPARTA NJ M 37 1 09:02:10
7 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:22:01 62 DAVE BODE NEWTON NJ M 41 2 09:02:10
8 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:22:07 129 FRED COLLINSON M 45 3 09:02:10
9 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:22:17 101 TAL SCHEER SPARTA NJ M 39 2 09:02:10
10 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:23:40 66 GEOFF BYSSHE SPARTA NJ M 48 4 09:02:10
11 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:24:58 64 ZANE BRYLINSKI LAYTON NJ M 25 1 09:02:10
12 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:26:17 106 TRACEY SWENSON SPARTA NJ F 53 O/A 09:02:10
13 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:27:45 89 RICH KRASNOMOWITZ HAMBURG NJ M 50 1 09:02:10
14 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:28:32 82 RAYMOND FARRELL SPARTA M 22 1 09:02:10
15 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:29:39 130 NEVINS PETER M 61 1 09:02:10
16 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:30:01 63 PATTI BODE NEWTON NJ F 41 O/A 09:02:10
17 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:30:03 74 ANGIE DELLO WHIPPANY NJ F 54 O/A 09:02:10
18 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:31:25 116 STEVE WORTHINGTON BRANCHVILLE NJ M 51 2 09:02:10
19 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:31:56 31 DANIEL PIMENTEL LAKE HOPATCONG NJ M 28 2 09:02:10
20 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:32:22 72 KAREN CUMMINS SPARTA NJ F 54 1 09:02:10
21 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:33:29 88 JUSTIN KRASNOMOWITZ HAMBURG NJ M 25 3 09:02:10
22 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:34:10 104 HUNTER SMITH SUSSEX NJ M 20 2 09:02:10
23 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:34:11 86 KAREN INGHAM OXFORD NJ F 40 1 09:02:10
24 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:34:27 75 MARK DEPIANO AUGUSTA NJ M 56 1 09:02:10
25 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:35:14 110 JIM TUST EAST STROUDSBURG PA M 65 1 09:02:10
26 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:36:06 102 LORI SCISCO LONG BRANCH NJ F 58 1 09:02:10
27 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:36:27 112 SCOTT WILHELM MILFORD NJ M 45 5 09:02:10
28 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:37:33 117 EVAN XENAKIS SPARTA NJ M 50 3 09:02:10
29 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:38:04 90 KIN LUI WATCHUNG NJ M 39 3 09:02:10
30 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:39:16 67 MATT CANFIELD SPARTA NJ M 44 6 09:02:10
31 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:39:22 115 NICOLE WORTHINGTON BRANCHVILLE NJ F 42 2 09:02:10
32 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:39:50 77 MAUREEN DYKSTRA SPARTA NJ F 44 3 09:02:10
33 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:41:05 131 LORENA BARTOCOME F 41 4 09:02:10
34 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:41:41 95 JANET RENEE PEDRAZZANI HACKETTSTOWN F 46 5 09:02:10
35 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:41:49 65 MICHAEL BUSSOW LAYTON NJ M 52 4 09:02:10
36 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:43:04 113 SUZANNE WILLIAMSON MILFORD PA F 48 6 09:02:10
37 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:43:09 134 ROBERT WALZ M 44 7 09:02:10
38 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:43:52 105 KAREN SUTPHEN SPARTA NJ F 42 7 09:02:10
39 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:43:58 79 MIKE EMBLETON SPARTA NJ M 46 8 09:02:10
40 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:45:35 70 DEBBY CONNORS JERSEY CITY NJ F 47 8 09:02:10
41 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:48:18 71 CLAIRE COOLBETH HERNANDO FL F 43 9 09:02:10
42 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:48:50 61 ANTHONY BATKO MONTAGUE NJ M 63 2 09:02:10
43 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:49:21 97 LOUIS PIELS LIVINGSTON NJ M 48 9 09:02:10
44 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:50:19 114 SANDRA WINTERS MILFORD PA F 52 2 09:02:10
45 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:51:20 93 KAREN MARTIN VERNON NJ F 46 10 09:02:10
46 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:52:32 76 DOUGLAS DYKSTRA SPARTA NJ M 53 5 09:02:10
47 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:52:56 98 ZACHARY RITZ OREFIELD PA M 32 2 09:02:10
48 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:54:14 84 MIKE GAINES SPARTA NJ M 48 10 09:02:10
49 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:56:04 107 SEAN TANNER FLANDERS NJ M 29 4 09:02:10
50 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:57:16 69 CYRUS CHIU GREENBROOK M 50 6 09:02:10
57 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
1 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:09:12 100 STEVE RYAN NEWTON M 36 O/A 09:02:10
2 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:14:54 99 ROB ROHEL SUSSEX NJ M 35 O/A 09:02:10
3 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:16:51 103 ANDREW SIMKINS MILLVILLE NJ M 30 O/A 09:02:10
12 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:26:17 106 TRACEY SWENSON SPARTA NJ F 53 O/A 09:02:10
16 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:30:01 63 PATTI BODE NEWTON NJ F 41 O/A 09:02:10
17 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:30:03 74 ANGIE DELLO WHIPPANY NJ F 54 O/A 09:02:10
1 - 17
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
18 - 24
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
14 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:28:32 82 RAYMOND FARRELL SPARTA M 22 1 09:02:10
22 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:34:10 104 HUNTER SMITH SUSSEX NJ M 20 2 09:02:10
25 - 29
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
11 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:24:58 64 ZANE BRYLINSKI LAYTON NJ M 25 1 09:02:10
19 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:31:56 31 DANIEL PIMENTEL LAKE HOPATCONG NJ M 28 2 09:02:10
21 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:33:29 88 JUSTIN KRASNOMOWITZ HAMBURG NJ M 25 3 09:02:10
49 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:56:04 107 SEAN TANNER FLANDERS NJ M 29 4 09:02:10
52 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 02:00:43 92 GRANT MACQUEEN NEW YORK NY M 29 5 09:02:10
30 - 34
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
5 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:21:41 87 BRIAN JACOBUS SPARTASPARTA NJ M 34 1 09:02:10
47 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:52:56 98 ZACHARY RITZ OREFIELD PA M 32 2 09:02:10
35 - 39
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
6 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:21:41 68 BRAD CARLSON SPARTA NJ M 37 1 09:02:10
9 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:22:17 101 TAL SCHEER SPARTA NJ M 39 2 09:02:10
29 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:38:04 90 KIN LUI WATCHUNG NJ M 39 3 09:02:10
40 - 49
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
4 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:17:51 80 TODD EVERETT MALVERN PA M 46 1 09:02:10
7 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:22:01 62 DAVE BODE NEWTON NJ M 41 2 09:02:10
8 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:22:07 129 FRED COLLINSON M 45 3 09:02:10
10 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:23:40 66 GEOFF BYSSHE SPARTA NJ M 48 4 09:02:10
27 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:36:27 112 SCOTT WILHELM MILFORD NJ M 45 5 09:02:10
23 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:34:11 86 KAREN INGHAM OXFORD NJ F 40 1 09:02:10
31 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:39:22 115 NICOLE WORTHINGTON BRANCHVILLE NJ F 42 2 09:02:10
32 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:39:50 77 MAUREEN DYKSTRA SPARTA NJ F 44 3 09:02:10
33 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:41:05 131 LORENA BARTOCOME F 41 4 09:02:10
34 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:41:41 95 JANET RENEE PEDRAZZANI HACKETTSTOWN F 46 5 09:02:10
50 - 54
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
13 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:27:45 89 RICH KRASNOMOWITZ HAMBURG NJ M 50 1 09:02:10
18 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:31:25 116 STEVE WORTHINGTON BRANCHVILLE NJ M 51 2 09:02:10
28 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:37:33 117 EVAN XENAKIS SPARTA NJ M 50 3 09:02:10
35 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:41:49 65 MICHAEL BUSSOW LAYTON NJ M 52 4 09:02:10
46 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:52:32 76 DOUGLAS DYKSTRA SPARTA NJ M 53 5 09:02:10
20 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:32:22 72 KAREN CUMMINS SPARTA NJ F 54 1 09:02:10
44 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:50:19 114 SANDRA WINTERS MILFORD PA F 52 2 09:02:10
51 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:59:32 111 KIMBERLY WANNEMACHER SUSSEX NJ F 54 3 09:02:10
55 - 59
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
24 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:34:27 75 MARK DEPIANO AUGUSTA NJ M 56 1 09:02:10
26 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:36:06 102 LORI SCISCO LONG BRANCH NJ F 58 1 09:02:10
60 - 64
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
15 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:29:39 130 NEVINS PETER M 61 1 09:02:10
42 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:48:50 61 ANTHONY BATKO MONTAGUE NJ M 63 2 09:02:10
53 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 02:01:12 91 GAY MACQUEEN PRINCETON JUNCTION NJ F 61 1 09:02:10
65 - 69
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
25 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 01:35:14 110 JIM TUST EAST STROUDSBURG PA M 65 1 09:02:10
57 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 02:32:08 108 CATHY TERRONE MONTAGUE NJ F 67 1 09:02:10
70 - 74
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
75 - 99
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Age Age Place Gun Start Time
55 INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON 02:10:17 81 JOSEPH FARINELLA NEWTON NJ M 77 1 09:02:10

Race Info

Participants:
111
Last Updated:
9/25/2016 1:14:13 PM

Search by Bib Number. Or, alternatively, click "Results" and choose division. Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than noon on September 27, 2016.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

INDIVIDUAL DUATHLON - 57


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

TEAM DUATHLON - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

5 MILE RUN ONLY - 39


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 09:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 10:53

DNF/DQ - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction