Race Results for…
2016 Bark in the Park 5K

October 30, 2016 presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by
Participants:
257
Last Updated:
10/30/2016 10:08:51 AM

Reslts are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 11:00 am on November 2, 2016

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
257 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5K 00:18:32 273 MATT NEFF 43 O/A M 1 05:58 min/mile
2 5K 00:18:47 280 MJ OSWALD 16 1 M 2 06:03 min/mile
3 5K 00:19:09 161 ALEX NOBEL ENOLA PA 18 2 M 3 06:10 min/mile
4 5K 00:19:19 127 TEAL LIU HERSHEY PA 30 O/A F 1 06:13 min/mile
5 5K 00:19:38 213 PRESLEY STARETZ MECHANICSBURG PA 12 1 F 2 06:20 min/mile
6 5K 00:20:22 210 EVAN SPARKS CAMP HILL PA 9 1 M 4 06:34 min/mile
7 5K 00:20:28 258 GAVIN REYNOLDS 10 2 M 5 06:36 min/mile
8 5K 00:20:29 294 JOSEPH CAMACCI 29 1 M 6 06:36 min/mile
9 5K 00:20:54 64 IAN GAMBER CAMP HILL PA 8 3 M 7 06:44 min/mile
10 5K 00:20:57 281 OLIVIA WILSON 14 2 F 3 06:45 min/mile
11 5K 00:21:00 247 HAYDEN ZIEGLER CAMP HILL PA 9 4 M 8 06:46 min/mile
12 5K 00:21:02 51 KELLY DWORAK CARLISLE PA 54 1 F 4 06:47 min/mile
13 5K 00:21:03 81 LEVI HARPER MIFFLINTOWN PA 16 3 M 9 06:47 min/mile
14 5K 00:21:06 293 JO SAULTE 49 1 M 10 06:48 min/mile
15 5K 00:21:09 279 MAX OSWALD 43 2 M 11 06:49 min/mile
16 5K 00:21:20 275 EMILY NEFF 15 3 F 5 06:52 min/mile
17 5K 00:21:26 298 KYL WARNER 33 1 M 12 06:54 min/mile
18 5K 00:21:30 84 IAN HASSMAN HARRISBURG PA 26 2 M 13 06:56 min/mile
19 5K 00:21:30 282 ABIGAL WILSON 14 4 F 6 06:56 min/mile
20 5K 00:21:52 246 AMY ZIEGLER CAMP HILL PA 42 1 F 7 07:03 min/mile
21 5K 00:21:55 108 MAX JONES CAMP HILL PA 11 5 M 14 07:04 min/mile
22 5K 00:22:03 286 TY KIRCHHOFF 10 6 M 15 07:06 min/mile
23 5K 00:22:06 58 SCOTT FAULKNER HARRISBURG PA 44 3 M 16 07:07 min/mile
24 5K 00:22:14 262 SADIE ZIEGLER 12 5 F 8 07:10 min/mile
25 5K 00:22:17 111 REBECCA JUTKUS NEW CUMBERLAND PA 30 1 F 9 07:11 min/mile
26 5K 00:22:35 295 IVAN PRYOR 44 4 M 17 07:17 min/mile
27 5K 00:22:37 299 KIRA SAUSFIELD 15 6 F 10 07:17 min/mile
28 5K 00:22:38 182 RYAN REYES MECHANICSBURG PA 27 3 M 18 07:18 min/mile
29 5K 00:22:40 223 BASIR VINCENT MECHANICSBURG PA 33 2 M 19 07:18 min/mile
30 5K 00:22:42 261 SABRINA ZIEGLER 12 7 F 11 07:19 min/mile
31 5K 00:22:42 284 ALEXANDRA WILSON 11 1 F 12 07:19 min/mile
32 5K 00:23:04 296 SHARON PRYOR 43 2 F 13 07:26 min/mile
33 5K 00:23:21 167 KARL PASS CAMP HILL PA 41 5 M 20 07:31 min/mile
34 5K 00:23:48 96 BRITTANY HOMCHA NESQUEHONING PA 26 1 F 14 07:40 min/mile
35 5K 00:24:13 106 HATHAWAY JONES CARLISE PA 40 3 F 15 07:48 min/mile
36 5K 00:24:14 80 DAWSON HARPER MIFFLINTOWN PA 12 4 M 21 07:49 min/mile
37 5K 00:24:15 267 SIL SIMPSON 65 1 M 22 07:49 min/mile
38 5K 00:24:16 149 JENNIFER MILLS PALMYRA PA 45 4 F 16 07:49 min/mile
39 5K 00:24:21 125 IAN LENTZ CAMP HILL PA 9 7 M 23 07:51 min/mile
40 5K 00:24:21 44 NOAH DOI CAMP HILL PA 9 8 M 24 07:51 min/mile
41 5K 00:24:22 158 KIMBERLY MYERS MECHANICSBURG PA 37 2 F 17 07:51 min/mile
42 5K 00:24:23 15 JASON BREHM NEWPORT PA 40 6 M 25 07:51 min/mile
43 5K 00:24:25 300 SHEILA SAUSFIELD 15 5 M 26 07:52 min/mile
44 5K 00:24:31 120 TAYLOR KNIGHT CAMP HILL PA 9 9 M 27 07:54 min/mile
45 5K 00:24:36 203 AUSTIN SHORE CAMP HILL PA 9 10 M 28 07:56 min/mile
46 5K 00:24:37 10 MEAGAN BERT BLASDELL SHIPPENSBURG PA 27 2 F 18 07:56 min/mile
47 5K 00:24:40 196 MATT SEMBACH NEW CUMBERLAND PA 31 3 M 29 07:57 min/mile
48 5K 00:24:40 13 HANNAH BOWMASTER NEWPORT PA 29 3 F 19 07:57 min/mile
49 5K 00:24:41 289 DAVID WEAVER 54 1 M 30 07:57 min/mile
50 5K 00:24:42 170 ERIC PRICE COLUMBIA PA 25 4 M 31 07:58 min/mile
257 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5K 00:18:32 273 MATT NEFF 43 O/A M 1 05:58 min/mile
4 5K 00:19:19 127 TEAL LIU HERSHEY PA 30 O/A F 1 06:13 min/mile
1 - 11
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 5K 00:20:22 210 EVAN SPARKS CAMP HILL PA 9 1 M 4 06:34 min/mile
7 5K 00:20:28 258 GAVIN REYNOLDS 10 2 M 5 06:36 min/mile
9 5K 00:20:54 64 IAN GAMBER CAMP HILL PA 8 3 M 7 06:44 min/mile
11 5K 00:21:00 247 HAYDEN ZIEGLER CAMP HILL PA 9 4 M 8 06:46 min/mile
21 5K 00:21:55 108 MAX JONES CAMP HILL PA 11 5 M 14 07:04 min/mile
31 5K 00:22:42 284 ALEXANDRA WILSON 11 1 F 12 07:19 min/mile
58 5K 00:25:12 214 SELAH STEVENSON CAMP HILL PA 9 2 F 21 08:07 min/mile
74 5K 00:26:30 256 KATIE REYNOLDS 9 3 F 29 08:32 min/mile
83 5K 00:27:19 160 MAURA NEWMAN CAMP HILL PA 8 4 F 37 08:48 min/mile
94 5K 00:27:45 112 MARA KALEIDA CAMP HILL PA 9 5 F 43 08:57 min/mile
12 - 19
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 5K 00:18:47 280 MJ OSWALD 16 1 M 2 06:03 min/mile
3 5K 00:19:09 161 ALEX NOBEL ENOLA PA 18 2 M 3 06:10 min/mile
13 5K 00:21:03 81 LEVI HARPER MIFFLINTOWN PA 16 3 M 9 06:47 min/mile
36 5K 00:24:14 80 DAWSON HARPER MIFFLINTOWN PA 12 4 M 21 07:49 min/mile
43 5K 00:24:25 300 SHEILA SAUSFIELD 15 5 M 26 07:52 min/mile
5 5K 00:19:38 213 PRESLEY STARETZ MECHANICSBURG PA 12 1 F 2 06:20 min/mile
10 5K 00:20:57 281 OLIVIA WILSON 14 2 F 3 06:45 min/mile
16 5K 00:21:20 275 EMILY NEFF 15 3 F 5 06:52 min/mile
19 5K 00:21:30 282 ABIGAL WILSON 14 4 F 6 06:56 min/mile
24 5K 00:22:14 262 SADIE ZIEGLER 12 5 F 8 07:10 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
8 5K 00:20:29 294 JOSEPH CAMACCI 29 1 M 6 06:36 min/mile
18 5K 00:21:30 84 IAN HASSMAN HARRISBURG PA 26 2 M 13 06:56 min/mile
28 5K 00:22:38 182 RYAN REYES MECHANICSBURG PA 27 3 M 18 07:18 min/mile
50 5K 00:24:42 170 ERIC PRICE COLUMBIA PA 25 4 M 31 07:58 min/mile
71 5K 00:26:16 54 JOHN EDLER HARRISBURG PA 29 5 M 44 08:28 min/mile
34 5K 00:23:48 96 BRITTANY HOMCHA NESQUEHONING PA 26 1 F 14 07:40 min/mile
46 5K 00:24:37 10 MEAGAN BERT BLASDELL SHIPPENSBURG PA 27 2 F 18 07:56 min/mile
48 5K 00:24:40 13 HANNAH BOWMASTER NEWPORT PA 29 3 F 19 07:57 min/mile
69 5K 00:26:14 55 PAMELA EDLER HARRISBURG PA 29 4 F 27 08:27 min/mile
88 5K 00:27:25 73 YSMAIRE HAINLEY MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA 27 5 F 41 08:50 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
17 5K 00:21:26 298 KYL WARNER 33 1 M 12 06:54 min/mile
29 5K 00:22:40 223 BASIR VINCENT MECHANICSBURG PA 33 2 M 19 07:18 min/mile
47 5K 00:24:40 196 MATT SEMBACH NEW CUMBERLAND PA 31 3 M 29 07:57 min/mile
56 5K 00:25:07 53 JUSTIN ECKENRODE MECHANICSBURG PA 35 4 M 36 08:06 min/mile
67 5K 00:26:10 235 JEREMY WILSON DOYLESTOWN PA 34 5 M 42 08:26 min/mile
25 5K 00:22:17 111 REBECCA JUTKUS NEW CUMBERLAND PA 30 1 F 9 07:11 min/mile
41 5K 00:24:22 158 KIMBERLY MYERS MECHANICSBURG PA 37 2 F 17 07:51 min/mile
51 5K 00:24:44 70 STEPHANI GRAHAM CARISLE PA 39 3 F 20 07:58 min/mile
75 5K 00:26:32 257 LAURA REYNOLDS 39 4 F 30 08:33 min/mile
77 5K 00:26:39 297 HEATHER KINKEL 33 5 F 32 08:35 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
14 5K 00:21:06 293 JO SAULTE 49 1 M 10 06:48 min/mile
15 5K 00:21:09 279 MAX OSWALD 43 2 M 11 06:49 min/mile
23 5K 00:22:06 58 SCOTT FAULKNER HARRISBURG PA 44 3 M 16 07:07 min/mile
26 5K 00:22:35 295 IVAN PRYOR 44 4 M 17 07:17 min/mile
33 5K 00:23:21 167 KARL PASS CAMP HILL PA 41 5 M 20 07:31 min/mile
20 5K 00:21:52 246 AMY ZIEGLER CAMP HILL PA 42 1 F 7 07:03 min/mile
32 5K 00:23:04 296 SHARON PRYOR 43 2 F 13 07:26 min/mile
35 5K 00:24:13 106 HATHAWAY JONES CARLISE PA 40 3 F 15 07:48 min/mile
38 5K 00:24:16 149 JENNIFER MILLS PALMYRA PA 45 4 F 16 07:49 min/mile
76 5K 00:26:33 155 VIRGINIA MURPHY PALMYRA PA 46 5 F 31 08:33 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
49 5K 00:24:41 289 DAVID WEAVER 54 1 M 30 07:57 min/mile
64 5K 00:25:44 18 PATRICK BRINKERHOFF MECHANICSBURG PA 51 2 M 41 08:18 min/mile
81 5K 00:27:18 87 BEN HERTZLER HARRISBURG PA 59 3 M 46 08:48 min/mile
90 5K 00:27:27 74 BRIAN HAIR SHIPPENSBURG PA 59 4 M 49 08:51 min/mile
98 5K 00:28:00 72 JOE GUTY DILLSBURG PA 57 5 M 54 09:01 min/mile
12 5K 00:21:02 51 KELLY DWORAK CARLISLE PA 54 1 F 4 06:47 min/mile
61 5K 00:25:40 263 JOAN ESHAM 56 2 F 22 08:16 min/mile
68 5K 00:26:14 291 LISA STOKES 55 3 F 26 08:27 min/mile
72 5K 00:26:16 93 KATHY HOFFMAN DOVER PA 59 4 F 28 08:28 min/mile
84 5K 00:27:23 90 KATHLEEN HINDERMYER NEW CUMBERLAND PA 52 5 F 38 08:50 min/mile
60 - 99
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
37 5K 00:24:15 267 SIL SIMPSON 65 1 M 22 07:49 min/mile
93 5K 00:27:44 260 JOHN BERST 70 2 M 51 08:56 min/mile
120 5K 00:29:28 264 CHRIS HARRIS 66 3 M 69 09:30 min/mile
135 5K 00:30:14 89 JOHN HEYCOCK YORK HAVEN PA 63 4 M 77 09:45 min/mile
205 5K 00:35:26 139 FRED MILDREW ST. MARYS PA 72 5 M 102 11:25 min/mile
63 5K 00:25:44 1 CINDY ALBRIGHT WARD LEWISBURG PA 63 1 F 23 08:18 min/mile
230 5K 00:44:08 208 SHARAN SNYDER CARLISLE PA 62 2 F 118 14:14 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
257
Last Updated:
10/30/2016 10:08:51 AM

Reslts are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 11:00 am on November 2, 2016

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 257


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
117 09:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
140 10:45

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction