Race Results for…
2016 Salute 2 Service 5K

November 12, 2016 presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
89
Last Updated:
11/12/2016 10:23:57 AM

Results are preliminary for three days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on November 15, 2016.

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
87 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Division
1 00:15:44 2938 SCOTT MCGEARY 28 O/A M 1 05:04 min/mile 5K
2 00:16:37 2940 ANDREW MACNEILL 35 1 M 2 05:21 min/mile 5K
3 00:18:22 2896 SAM MULLIGAN HERSHEY PA 17 1 M 3 05:55 min/mile 5K
4 00:18:22 2885 GAVIN KNOX CLEONA PA 14 2 M 4 05:55 min/mile 5K
7 00:18:52 2937 QUINTON TOWNSEND 12 1 M 5 06:05 min/mile 5K
8 00:19:41 2895 JIM MULLIGAN CLEONA PA 59 1 M 6 06:20 min/mile 5K
9 00:20:10 2912 TREVOR SLADE ANNVILLE PA 23 1 M 7 06:30 min/mile 5K
10 00:22:40 2881 LANDON HOSTETTER ANNVILLE PA 10 2 M 8 07:18 min/mile 5K
11 00:23:02 2874 SARA HAGMAYER MYERSTOWN PA 19 O/A F 1 07:25 min/mile 5K
12 00:23:05 2927 ALEX WILSON ANNVILLE PA 17 3 M 9 07:26 min/mile 5K
13 00:23:25 2941 SEBASTIAN ENGLEHART 24 2 M 10 07:33 min/mile 5K
14 00:23:29 2905 AUSTIN REDCAY LEBANON PA 15 4 M 11 07:34 min/mile 5K
15 00:24:18 2783 BRIAN BLIZARD RIVERSIDE NJ 13 5 M 12 07:50 min/mile 5K
16 00:24:22 2943 DAKOTA BENDER 13 6 M 13 07:51 min/mile 5K
17 00:24:41 2903 TERESA PENNA LEBANON PA 43 1 F 2 07:57 min/mile 5K
18 00:24:49 2931 ALYSSA CLARK 13 1 F 3 08:00 min/mile 5K
19 00:24:49 2894 TOM MOYER EASTON PA 39 2 M 14 08:00 min/mile 5K
20 00:24:52 2908 TEGAN RIDER ANNVILLE PA 13 2 F 4 08:01 min/mile 5K
21 00:24:52 2873 JESSICA GUTEKUNST CLEONA PA 14 3 F 5 08:01 min/mile 5K
22 00:24:52 2907 JERAMY RIDER ANNVILLE PA 38 3 M 15 08:01 min/mile 5K
23 00:25:05 2863 JOHN DITZLER CLEONA PA 45 1 M 16 08:05 min/mile 5K
24 00:25:32 2879 ERIN HORNING MYERSTOWN PA 30 1 F 6 08:14 min/mile 5K
25 00:25:41 2906 JUSTIN RHOADS LEBANON PA 39 4 M 17 08:17 min/mile 5K
26 00:25:47 2911 DIETRICH SCHAEFFER ANNVILLE PA 43 2 M 18 08:19 min/mile 5K
27 00:25:55 2883 DAVE JONES HERSHEY PA 45 3 M 19 08:21 min/mile 5K
28 00:25:56 2901 REBECCA PALM LEBANON PA 30 2 F 7 08:21 min/mile 5K
29 00:26:01 2934 CHARITY GOCHNAUER 33 3 F 8 08:23 min/mile 5K
30 00:26:11 2857 STACEY COX CLEONA PA 35 4 F 9 08:26 min/mile 5K
31 00:26:19 2851 SONYA BRESSLER FREDERICKSBURG PA 41 2 F 10 08:29 min/mile 5K
32 00:26:21 2918 KENNETH SWEENEY ANNVILLE PA 49 4 M 20 08:30 min/mile 5K
33 00:26:35 2891 ASHLEY MERRILL ANNVILLE PA 35 5 F 11 08:34 min/mile 5K
34 00:26:38 2888 DAN KRISTICH PALMYRA PA 45 5 M 21 08:35 min/mile 5K
35 00:26:40 2893 NORY MITCHELL CLEONA PA 11 1 F 12 08:36 min/mile 5K
36 00:27:01 2919 ZOE SWEIGERT MIDDLETOWN PA 15 4 F 13 08:42 min/mile 5K
37 00:27:12 2864 DAVE DRAHOVSKY LEBANON PA 39 5 M 22 08:46 min/mile 5K
38 00:27:19 2924 STEVE WASSERMAN LEBANON PA 54 2 M 23 08:48 min/mile 5K
39 00:27:20 2730 CORY ARNOLD STATE COLLEGE PA 27 3 M 24 08:49 min/mile 5K
40 00:27:21 2870 SONIA GELSINGER STATE COLLEGE PA 25 1 F 14 08:49 min/mile 5K
41 00:27:54 2865 ALICIA DUNLOP ANNVILLE PA 50 1 F 15 09:00 min/mile 5K
42 00:27:56 2876 KATHLEEN HINDERMYER NEW CUMBERLAND PA 52 2 F 16 09:00 min/mile 5K
43 00:28:03 2886 CHRIS KORBA LANISVILLE PA 45 6 M 25 09:02 min/mile 5K
44 00:28:11 2884 ASHLEY KLICK MYERSTOWN PA 31 6 F 17 09:05 min/mile 5K
45 00:28:27 2913 LAURA SNAVELY JONESTOWN PA 25 2 F 18 09:10 min/mile 5K
46 00:28:31 2904 MEGAN PETERSON ELIZABETHTOWN PA 29 3 F 19 09:11 min/mile 5K
47 00:28:46 2850 CRAIG BORGES REPUBLIC MO 63 1 M 26 09:16 min/mile 5K
48 00:29:18 2921 ISAAC TRAINA LEBANON PA 13 7 M 27 09:27 min/mile 5K
49 00:29:33 2683 LAURA ARENDACS HUMMELSTOWN PA 29 4 F 20 09:31 min/mile 5K
50 00:29:45 2930 ELLEN DISANTIS 30 7 F 21 09:35 min/mile 5K
51 00:30:00 2898 LORI NEWSWANGER NEWMANSTOWN PA 52 3 F 22 09:40 min/mile 5K
52 00:30:05 2855 NICOLE BRUNNER REXMONT PA 30 8 F 23 09:42 min/mile 5K
87 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Division
1 00:15:44 2938 SCOTT MCGEARY 28 O/A M 1 05:04 min/mile 5K
11 00:23:02 2874 SARA HAGMAYER MYERSTOWN PA 19 O/A F 1 07:25 min/mile 5K
1 - 7
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Division
81 00:39:34 2942 MAXIMO TRAINE 7 1 M 31 12:45 min/mile 5K
61 00:31:46 2853 AMELIA BRITTON ANNVILLE PA 7 1 F 31 10:14 min/mile 5K
8 - 12
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Division
7 00:18:52 2937 QUINTON TOWNSEND 12 1 M 5 06:05 min/mile 5K
35 00:26:40 2893 NORY MITCHELL CLEONA PA 11 1 F 12 08:36 min/mile 5K
13 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Division
3 00:18:22 2896 SAM MULLIGAN HERSHEY PA 17 1 M 3 05:55 min/mile 5K
11 00:23:02 2874 SARA HAGMAYER MYERSTOWN PA 19 O/A F 1 07:25 min/mile 5K
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Division
1 00:15:44 2938 SCOTT MCGEARY 28 O/A M 1 05:04 min/mile 5K
40 00:27:21 2870 SONIA GELSINGER STATE COLLEGE PA 25 1 F 14 08:49 min/mile 5K
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Division
2 00:16:37 2940 ANDREW MACNEILL 35 1 M 2 05:21 min/mile 5K
24 00:25:32 2879 ERIN HORNING MYERSTOWN PA 30 1 F 6 08:14 min/mile 5K
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Division
23 00:25:05 2863 JOHN DITZLER CLEONA PA 45 1 M 16 08:05 min/mile 5K
17 00:24:41 2903 TERESA PENNA LEBANON PA 43 1 F 2 07:57 min/mile 5K
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Division
8 00:19:41 2895 JIM MULLIGAN CLEONA PA 59 1 M 6 06:20 min/mile 5K
41 00:27:54 2865 ALICIA DUNLOP ANNVILLE PA 50 1 F 15 09:00 min/mile 5K
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Division
47 00:28:46 2850 CRAIG BORGES REPUBLIC MO 63 1 M 26 09:16 min/mile 5K
62 00:31:55 2925 SHERI WEIDMAN ANNVILLE PA 62 1 F 32 10:17 min/mile 5K
70 - 99
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace Division
75 00:38:34 2914 NADINE SPEECE ANNVILLE PA 72 1 F 43 12:26 min/mile 5K

Race Statistics

WALK - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

5K - 87


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 08:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 10:36

DNF/DQ - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Race Info

Participants:
89
Last Updated:
11/12/2016 10:23:57 AM

Results are preliminary for three days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on November 15, 2016.

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction