Race Results for…
2016 Water for Amani 5K

June 11, 2016 Presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by
Participants:
77
Last Updated:
6/11/2016 9:45:25 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on June 14, 2016

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
77 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5K 00:20:07 2971 DYLAN KAPUSTENSKY 14 O/A M 1 06:29 min/mile
2 5K 00:21:02 1666 GLEN BURNS WILMINGTON DE 52 1 M 2 06:47 min/mile
3 5K 00:21:21 2653 ROBERT LAMBETH ELKTON MD 36 1 M 3 06:53 min/mile
4 5K 00:21:42 2656 BRIAN LOEPER BALTIMORE MD 30 2 M 4 07:00 min/mile
5 5K 00:22:57 2638 PHILLIP GOOD FOREST HILL MD 21 1 M 5 07:24 min/mile
6 5K 00:23:35 1705 NIKOLAS DIAZ FALLSTON MD 19 1 M 6 07:36 min/mile
7 5K 00:23:38 2657 COLTON MCCOY ELKTON MD 19 2 M 7 07:37 min/mile
8 5K 00:24:28 2665 LINTON MERCER ELKTON MD 14 1 M 8 07:53 min/mile
9 5K 00:25:23 1590 NATE AMSPACHER EPHRATA PA 20 2 M 9 08:11 min/mile
10 5K 00:25:23 2674 DIALLO SMITH BEL AIR MD 16 3 M 10 08:11 min/mile
11 5K 00:25:47 2632 BRAD ERB EPHRATA PA 21 3 M 11 08:19 min/mile
12 5K 00:25:54 2969 DEREK SMOOT 44 1 M 12 08:21 min/mile
13 5K 00:25:55 2669 JAMIE PISTOR STREET MD 38 O/A F 1 08:21 min/mile
14 5K 00:26:00 1676 ZACHARY CHAVIS JARRETTSVILLE MD 16 4 M 13 08:23 min/mile
15 5K 00:26:34 2972 LADONNA KAPUSTENSKY 41 1 F 2 08:34 min/mile
16 5K 00:27:09 2640 HILARY HANFORD ABINGDON MD 24 1 F 3 08:45 min/mile
17 5K 00:27:14 2964 ALEX KLEINBERG 21 4 M 14 08:47 min/mile
18 5K 00:27:20 2661 JASON MEISTERING MIDDLE RIVER MD 34 3 M 15 08:49 min/mile
19 5K 00:27:25 2965 ROBERT FOARD 24 5 M 16 08:50 min/mile
20 5K 00:27:28 2668 REGINALD PERRY BEL AIR MD 46 2 M 17 08:51 min/mile
21 5K 00:27:47 2646 IAN HOFFMAN BELCAMP MD 14 2 M 18 08:57 min/mile
22 5K 00:28:08 2651 TOM JEPPI BURLINGTON NJ 38 4 M 19 09:04 min/mile
23 5K 00:28:24 2649 KYLE HOY FOREST HILL MD 11 3 M 20 09:09 min/mile
24 5K 00:28:29 2635 KEVIN GILLESPIE BALTIMORE MD 30 5 M 21 09:11 min/mile
25 5K 00:28:39 2975 TOM WILSON 55 2 M 22 09:14 min/mile
26 5K 00:28:39 2976 ARICI ROSE-THERIAULT 14 1 F 4 09:14 min/mile
27 5K 00:28:47 1656 LACY ANDERSON BALTIMORE MD 27 2 F 5 09:17 min/mile
28 5K 00:29:11 2973 CHRISTOPHER CHANIN 50 3 M 23 09:24 min/mile
29 5K 00:29:11 1704 ERIC DIAZ FALLSTON MD 48 3 M 24 09:24 min/mile
30 5K 00:29:58 2637 AMANDA GOOD FOREST HILL MD 21 3 F 6 09:40 min/mile
31 5K 00:30:03 2974 RYAN HOMBY 19 5 M 25 09:41 min/mile
32 5K 00:30:20 2658 JENNA MCCOY ELKTON MD 24 4 F 7 09:47 min/mile
33 5K 00:30:35 2664 GEORGIA MERCER ELKTON MD 12 2 F 8 09:51 min/mile
34 5K 00:30:44 2648 KEVIN HOY FOREST HILL MD 41 4 M 26 09:54 min/mile
35 5K 00:31:09 1688 MEREDITH COLE NOTTINGHAM PA 29 5 F 9 10:02 min/mile
36 5K 00:31:09 2630 MADELINE EICHLER RED LION PA 11 3 F 10 10:02 min/mile
37 5K 00:31:10 1726 AVA EICHLER RED LION PA 13 4 F 11 10:03 min/mile
38 5K 00:31:19 1709 TRESIA DIAZ FALLSTON MD 45 2 F 12 10:06 min/mile
39 5K 00:31:20 1540 KEVIN AILES DELTA PA 26 6 M 27 10:06 min/mile
40 5K 00:31:22 2678 HEATHER VINSON DARLINGTON MD 40 3 F 13 10:07 min/mile
41 5K 00:31:23 2647 SCOTT HOWARD BEL AIR MD 53 4 M 28 10:07 min/mile
42 5K 00:31:23 2677 GREG STEPHENS NORTH EAST MD 59 5 M 29 10:07 min/mile
43 5K 00:31:24 2962 FRANK BUCKLEW 25 7 M 30 10:07 min/mile
44 5K 00:31:30 1658 DANIELLE AILES DELTA PA 29 6 F 14 10:09 min/mile
45 5K 00:32:05 2966 SCOTT DIXON 14 4 M 31 10:20 min/mile
46 5K 00:32:13 1717 ANDREW EICHLER RED LION PA 11 5 M 32 10:23 min/mile
47 5K 00:32:27 2667 AUDREY NOLL YOE PA 11 5 F 15 10:28 min/mile
48 5K 00:32:36 2631 STEVE EICHLER RED LION PA 55 6 M 33 10:30 min/mile
49 5K 00:33:01 2659 PAT MCGEHEE NOTTINGHAM MD 61 1 M 34 10:39 min/mile
50 5K 00:33:20 2660 NIKOL MEDO FOREST HILL MD 28 7 F 16 10:45 min/mile
77 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 5K 00:20:07 2971 DYLAN KAPUSTENSKY 14 O/A M 1 06:29 min/mile
13 5K 00:25:55 2669 JAMIE PISTOR STREET MD 38 O/A F 1 08:21 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
8 5K 00:24:28 2665 LINTON MERCER ELKTON MD 14 1 M 8 07:53 min/mile
21 5K 00:27:47 2646 IAN HOFFMAN BELCAMP MD 14 2 M 18 08:57 min/mile
23 5K 00:28:24 2649 KYLE HOY FOREST HILL MD 11 3 M 20 09:09 min/mile
45 5K 00:32:05 2966 SCOTT DIXON 14 4 M 31 10:20 min/mile
46 5K 00:32:13 1717 ANDREW EICHLER RED LION PA 11 5 M 32 10:23 min/mile
26 5K 00:28:39 2976 ARICI ROSE-THERIAULT 14 1 F 4 09:14 min/mile
33 5K 00:30:35 2664 GEORGIA MERCER ELKTON MD 12 2 F 8 09:51 min/mile
36 5K 00:31:09 2630 MADELINE EICHLER RED LION PA 11 3 F 10 10:02 min/mile
37 5K 00:31:10 1726 AVA EICHLER RED LION PA 13 4 F 11 10:03 min/mile
47 5K 00:32:27 2667 AUDREY NOLL YOE PA 11 5 F 15 10:28 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 5K 00:23:35 1705 NIKOLAS DIAZ FALLSTON MD 19 1 M 6 07:36 min/mile
7 5K 00:23:38 2657 COLTON MCCOY ELKTON MD 19 2 M 7 07:37 min/mile
10 5K 00:25:23 2674 DIALLO SMITH BEL AIR MD 16 3 M 10 08:11 min/mile
14 5K 00:26:00 1676 ZACHARY CHAVIS JARRETTSVILLE MD 16 4 M 13 08:23 min/mile
31 5K 00:30:03 2974 RYAN HOMBY 19 5 M 25 09:41 min/mile
57 5K 00:35:35 2675 SKYLAR SMOOT JARRETTSVILLE MD 16 1 F 21 11:28 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 5K 00:22:57 2638 PHILLIP GOOD FOREST HILL MD 21 1 M 5 07:24 min/mile
9 5K 00:25:23 1590 NATE AMSPACHER EPHRATA PA 20 2 M 9 08:11 min/mile
11 5K 00:25:47 2632 BRAD ERB EPHRATA PA 21 3 M 11 08:19 min/mile
17 5K 00:27:14 2964 ALEX KLEINBERG 21 4 M 14 08:47 min/mile
19 5K 00:27:25 2965 ROBERT FOARD 24 5 M 16 08:50 min/mile
16 5K 00:27:09 2640 HILARY HANFORD ABINGDON MD 24 1 F 3 08:45 min/mile
27 5K 00:28:47 1656 LACY ANDERSON BALTIMORE MD 27 2 F 5 09:17 min/mile
30 5K 00:29:58 2637 AMANDA GOOD FOREST HILL MD 21 3 F 6 09:40 min/mile
32 5K 00:30:20 2658 JENNA MCCOY ELKTON MD 24 4 F 7 09:47 min/mile
35 5K 00:31:09 1688 MEREDITH COLE NOTTINGHAM PA 29 5 F 9 10:02 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 5K 00:21:21 2653 ROBERT LAMBETH ELKTON MD 36 1 M 3 06:53 min/mile
4 5K 00:21:42 2656 BRIAN LOEPER BALTIMORE MD 30 2 M 4 07:00 min/mile
18 5K 00:27:20 2661 JASON MEISTERING MIDDLE RIVER MD 34 3 M 15 08:49 min/mile
22 5K 00:28:08 2651 TOM JEPPI BURLINGTON NJ 38 4 M 19 09:04 min/mile
24 5K 00:28:29 2635 KEVIN GILLESPIE BALTIMORE MD 30 5 M 21 09:11 min/mile
60 5K 00:36:10 2963 KARI DARLING 30 1 F 24 11:40 min/mile
64 5K 00:37:53 1712 JESS DONNELLY WHITEFORD MD 37 2 F 28 12:13 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
12 5K 00:25:54 2969 DEREK SMOOT 44 1 M 12 08:21 min/mile
20 5K 00:27:28 2668 REGINALD PERRY BEL AIR MD 46 2 M 17 08:51 min/mile
29 5K 00:29:11 1704 ERIC DIAZ FALLSTON MD 48 3 M 24 09:24 min/mile
34 5K 00:30:44 2648 KEVIN HOY FOREST HILL MD 41 4 M 26 09:54 min/mile
15 5K 00:26:34 2972 LADONNA KAPUSTENSKY 41 1 F 2 08:34 min/mile
38 5K 00:31:19 1709 TRESIA DIAZ FALLSTON MD 45 2 F 12 10:06 min/mile
40 5K 00:31:22 2678 HEATHER VINSON DARLINGTON MD 40 3 F 13 10:07 min/mile
51 5K 00:34:36 2666 MICHELLE MILLER-NOLL YOE PA 40 4 F 17 11:09 min/mile
53 5K 00:34:54 1669 DIANE CHAVIS JARRETTSVILLE MD 48 5 F 19 11:15 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 5K 00:21:02 1666 GLEN BURNS WILMINGTON DE 52 1 M 2 06:47 min/mile
25 5K 00:28:39 2975 TOM WILSON 55 2 M 22 09:14 min/mile
28 5K 00:29:11 2973 CHRISTOPHER CHANIN 50 3 M 23 09:24 min/mile
41 5K 00:31:23 2647 SCOTT HOWARD BEL AIR MD 53 4 M 28 10:07 min/mile
42 5K 00:31:23 2677 GREG STEPHENS NORTH EAST MD 59 5 M 29 10:07 min/mile
69 5K 00:39:01 2628 JANE EICHLER RED LION PA 52 1 F 31 12:35 min/mile
73 5K 00:39:10 2634 DEBBIE FOWBLE PARKVILLE MD 57 2 F 34 12:38 min/mile
75 5K 00:46:26 2671 CATHY REHMEYER NEW FREEDOM PA 54 3 F 36 14:58 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
49 5K 00:33:01 2659 PAT MCGEHEE NOTTINGHAM MD 61 1 M 34 10:39 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
56 5K 00:35:11 1657 PHIL ANDERSON BEL AIR MD 71 1 M 36 11:20 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
77
Last Updated:
6/11/2016 9:45:25 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on June 14, 2016

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF/DQ - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 77


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 09:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 11:18

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction