Race Results for…
2016 Finish The Fight 5K

May 14, 2016 presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
107
Last Updated:
5/14/2016 10:56:52 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on 5/17/2016
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
107 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 00:16:55.413 1872 JEREMIAH REINHART BETHLEHEM PA M 1 28 O/A 05:27 min/mile
2 00:18:12.000 1904 JARRED KYRA M 2 17 1 05:52 min/mile
3 00:19:28.856 1910 CHRIS FOWLER M 3 40 1 06:16 min/mile
4 00:19:43.459 1871 ALEX PEREIRA BATH PA M 4 22 1 06:21 min/mile
5 00:19:44.040 1820 RUBIN CHEN BETHLEHEM PA M 5 21 2 06:21 min/mile
6 00:21:17.076 1830 KEVIN DYER BETHLEHEM PA M 6 14 1 06:51 min/mile
7 00:21:30.413 1860 REBECCA MCCABE BETHLEHEM PA F 1 16 O/A 06:56 min/mile
8 00:21:43.897 1893 ZACHARY WEIS DOYLESTOWN PA M 7 14 2 07:00 min/mile
9 00:21:59.282 1914 RHAINE SZIY M 8 20 3 07:05 min/mile
10 00:22:11.779 1851 JORRYN KYRA BETHLEHEM PA F 2 13 1 07:09 min/mile
11 00:22:11.875 1915 EMMA BERNSTEIN F 3 13 2 07:09 min/mile
12 00:22:18.768 1853 JON LAU HELLERTOWN PA M 9 46 2 07:11 min/mile
13 00:22:19.357 1808 MINDY BECK F 4 44 1 07:11 min/mile
14 00:22:25.508 1852 DAKOTA LAU HELLERTOWN PA M 10 13 3 07:13 min/mile
15 00:22:41.525 1895 SAWYER WESP HELLERTOWN PA M 11 10 4 07:19 min/mile
16 00:22:43.501 1814 AMIE BYRNE HELLERTOWN PA F 5 31 1 07:19 min/mile
17 00:22:55.791 1823 MIKE CONNELLY BETHLEHEM PA M 12 53 1 07:23 min/mile
18 00:23:04.682 1879 JENNIFER SHINGLES HELLERTOWN PA F 6 39 2 07:26 min/mile
19 00:23:12.939 1833 TERRY FENOFF HELLERTOWN PA M 13 65 1 07:29 min/mile
20 00:23:58.376 1802 RICH ADAMS BETHLEHEM PA M 14 68 2 07:43 min/mile
21 00:24:05.340 1801 LORI ADAMS BETHLEHEM PA F 7 60 1 07:46 min/mile
22 00:24:27.790 1865 TERRY O'NEIL DUBLIN PA M 15 55 2 07:53 min/mile
23 00:24:50.491 1847 MINH HUBERT HELLERTOWN PA F 8 42 2 08:00 min/mile
24 00:24:52.802 1809 SEAN BECK M 16 45 3 08:01 min/mile
25 00:25:06.248 1803 COLIN AHERNE PIPERSVILLE PA M 17 14 5 08:05 min/mile
26 00:25:15.954 1818 WILL CARPENTER BETHLEHEM PA M 18 48 4 08:08 min/mile
27 00:26:05.478 1911 BENNETT HOPLEN M 19 12 6 08:24 min/mile
28 00:26:11.546 1825 DAN CROWLEY COOPERSBURG PA M 20 49 5 08:26 min/mile
29 00:26:11.817 1836 BEVERLEE GALSTAN HELLERTOWN PA F 9 50 1 08:26 min/mile
30 00:26:12.027 1840 LIZ GERTZ HELLERTOWN PA F 10 53 2 08:27 min/mile
31 00:26:15.268 1859 DIANA MANTORE CENTER VALLEY PA F 11 32 3 08:28 min/mile
32 00:26:56.197 1886 CHANCE TEDESCO BANGOR PA M 21 28 4 08:41 min/mile
33 00:27:24.944 1831 SAMANTHA EFFRIG TRUMBAUERSVILLE PA F 12 21 1 08:50 min/mile
34 00:27:30.071 1844 AIDAN HOLTZ POINT PLEASANT PA M 22 14 7 08:52 min/mile
35 00:27:30.951 1878 ERIK SHEETZ HELLERTOWN PA M 23 46 6 08:52 min/mile
36 00:27:55.102 1905 PAULA MILLER F 13 39 4 09:00 min/mile
37 00:28:13.394 1843 NICOLE HENGST BETHLEHEM PA F 14 40 3 09:06 min/mile
38 00:28:32.863 1873 TENDI REMY ALLENTOWN PA M 24 41 7 09:12 min/mile
39 00:28:58.704 1838 LAUREN E GALVIN WRIGHTSVILLE PA F 15 10 3 09:20 min/mile
40 00:29:03.277 1845 FELICIA HOLTZ POINT PLEASANT PA F 16 45 4 09:22 min/mile
41 00:29:04.293 1815 RENELL CARPENTER BETHLEHEM PA F 17 48 5 09:22 min/mile
42 00:29:14.269 1829 DEBRA DREISBACH BATH PA F 18 48 6 09:25 min/mile
43 00:29:30.332 1875 CAITLYN ROCKEL BETHLEHEM PA F 19 26 2 09:30 min/mile
44 00:29:30.520 1876 KELLY ROCKEL BETHLEHEM PA F 20 27 3 09:30 min/mile
45 00:29:31.740 1906 NATE BROLSMA M 25 17 2 09:31 min/mile
46 00:29:58.730 1812 LAURIE BREY ALLENTOWN PA F 21 50 3 09:40 min/mile
47 00:29:58.771 1866 JM OTTINGER CATASAUQUA PA M 26 57 3 09:40 min/mile
48 00:30:05.243 1882 MARIA SMITH HELLERTOWN PA F 22 47 7 09:42 min/mile
49 00:30:16.520 1902 TRISTAN WILLEY BETHLEHEM PA M 27 11 8 09:45 min/mile
50 00:30:16.971 1899 DAVID WILLEY BETHLEHEM PA M 28 48 8 09:45 min/mile
107 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 00:16:55.413 1872 JEREMIAH REINHART BETHLEHEM PA M 1 28 O/A 05:27 min/mile
7 00:21:30.413 1860 REBECCA MCCABE BETHLEHEM PA F 1 16 O/A 06:56 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
6 00:21:17.076 1830 KEVIN DYER BETHLEHEM PA M 6 14 1 06:51 min/mile
8 00:21:43.897 1893 ZACHARY WEIS DOYLESTOWN PA M 7 14 2 07:00 min/mile
14 00:22:25.508 1852 DAKOTA LAU HELLERTOWN PA M 10 13 3 07:13 min/mile
15 00:22:41.525 1895 SAWYER WESP HELLERTOWN PA M 11 10 4 07:19 min/mile
25 00:25:06.248 1803 COLIN AHERNE PIPERSVILLE PA M 17 14 5 08:05 min/mile
10 00:22:11.779 1851 JORRYN KYRA BETHLEHEM PA F 2 13 1 07:09 min/mile
11 00:22:11.875 1915 EMMA BERNSTEIN F 3 13 2 07:09 min/mile
39 00:28:58.704 1838 LAUREN E GALVIN WRIGHTSVILLE PA F 15 10 3 09:20 min/mile
60 00:33:16.588 1901 LOLA WILLEY BETHLEHEM PA F 28 14 4 10:43 min/mile
61 00:33:16.803 1881 AVA SMITH STOCKTON NJ F 29 13 5 10:43 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 00:18:12.000 1904 JARRED KYRA M 2 17 1 05:52 min/mile
45 00:29:31.740 1906 NATE BROLSMA M 25 17 2 09:31 min/mile
84 00:38:35.702 1817 SOPHIA CARPENTER BETHLEHEM PA F 46 15 1 12:26 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
4 00:19:43.459 1871 ALEX PEREIRA BATH PA M 4 22 1 06:21 min/mile
5 00:19:44.040 1820 RUBIN CHEN BETHLEHEM PA M 5 21 2 06:21 min/mile
9 00:21:59.282 1914 RHAINE SZIY M 8 20 3 07:05 min/mile
32 00:26:56.197 1886 CHANCE TEDESCO BANGOR PA M 21 28 4 08:41 min/mile
33 00:27:24.944 1831 SAMANTHA EFFRIG TRUMBAUERSVILLE PA F 12 21 1 08:50 min/mile
43 00:29:30.332 1875 CAITLYN ROCKEL BETHLEHEM PA F 19 26 2 09:30 min/mile
44 00:29:30.520 1876 KELLY ROCKEL BETHLEHEM PA F 20 27 3 09:30 min/mile
55 00:32:07.239 1885 MAXINE SZULBORSKI BETHLEHEM PA F 26 27 4 10:21 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
68 00:33:58.216 1824 VANDON COOPER MACUNGIE PA M 34 33 1 10:57 min/mile
16 00:22:43.501 1814 AMIE BYRNE HELLERTOWN PA F 5 31 1 07:19 min/mile
18 00:23:04.682 1879 JENNIFER SHINGLES HELLERTOWN PA F 6 39 2 07:26 min/mile
31 00:26:15.268 1859 DIANA MANTORE CENTER VALLEY PA F 11 32 3 08:28 min/mile
36 00:27:55.102 1905 PAULA MILLER F 13 39 4 09:00 min/mile
51 00:30:42.115 1870 NICOLE PEPE BETHLEHEM PA F 23 35 5 09:54 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
3 00:19:28.856 1910 CHRIS FOWLER M 3 40 1 06:16 min/mile
12 00:22:18.768 1853 JON LAU HELLERTOWN PA M 9 46 2 07:11 min/mile
24 00:24:52.802 1809 SEAN BECK M 16 45 3 08:01 min/mile
26 00:25:15.954 1818 WILL CARPENTER BETHLEHEM PA M 18 48 4 08:08 min/mile
28 00:26:11.546 1825 DAN CROWLEY COOPERSBURG PA M 20 49 5 08:26 min/mile
13 00:22:19.357 1808 MINDY BECK F 4 44 1 07:11 min/mile
23 00:24:50.491 1847 MINH HUBERT HELLERTOWN PA F 8 42 2 08:00 min/mile
37 00:28:13.394 1843 NICOLE HENGST BETHLEHEM PA F 14 40 3 09:06 min/mile
40 00:29:03.277 1845 FELICIA HOLTZ POINT PLEASANT PA F 16 45 4 09:22 min/mile
41 00:29:04.293 1815 RENELL CARPENTER BETHLEHEM PA F 17 48 5 09:22 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
17 00:22:55.791 1823 MIKE CONNELLY BETHLEHEM PA M 12 53 1 07:23 min/mile
22 00:24:27.790 1865 TERRY O'NEIL DUBLIN PA M 15 55 2 07:53 min/mile
47 00:29:58.771 1866 JM OTTINGER CATASAUQUA PA M 26 57 3 09:40 min/mile
59 00:33:07.299 1858 MICHAEL LYNCH EASTON PA M 32 55 4 10:40 min/mile
69 00:34:02.221 1907 MARK DOKLAN M 35 50 5 10:58 min/mile
29 00:26:11.817 1836 BEVERLEE GALSTAN HELLERTOWN PA F 9 50 1 08:26 min/mile
30 00:26:12.027 1840 LIZ GERTZ HELLERTOWN PA F 10 53 2 08:27 min/mile
46 00:29:58.730 1812 LAURIE BREY ALLENTOWN PA F 21 50 3 09:40 min/mile
70 00:34:20.154 1864 JUDY NEGRETE BETHLEHEM PA F 35 55 4 11:04 min/mile
71 00:34:20.251 1804 NANCY AMICI COOPERSBURG PA F 36 51 5 11:04 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
19 00:23:12.939 1833 TERRY FENOFF HELLERTOWN PA M 13 65 1 07:29 min/mile
20 00:23:58.376 1802 RICH ADAMS BETHLEHEM PA M 14 68 2 07:43 min/mile
21 00:24:05.340 1801 LORI ADAMS BETHLEHEM PA F 7 60 1 07:46 min/mile
65 00:33:48.656 1810 LAURA BIRDSALL ERWINNA PA F 33 66 2 10:54 min/mile
72 00:34:30.858 1819 JOANNE CHECK HELLERTOWN PA F 37 63 3 11:07 min/mile
79 00:35:50.207 1890 MOIRA VAUGHAN EMMAUS PA F 42 62 4 11:33 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
107
Last Updated:
5/14/2016 10:56:52 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on 5/17/2016
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 107


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 09:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 11:14
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction