Race Results for…
Sticks & Biscuits 2016

November 24, 2016 Presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
1089
Last Updated:
11/25/2016 6:40:03 AM

RESULT PLACINGS ARE DETERMINED BY ORDER OF FINISH, (ie: time of day).  It is possible to finish behind a person with a slower time if you started behind them.  Results are preliminary for 4 Days. Please submit correction request forms no later than 10:00 am on November 28, 2016

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1087 entrants …
5K Results
Division Div Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 1 08:32:44.2 00:15:55.2 2364 SCOTT MCGEARY HARRISBURG PA M 1 28 O/A 05:08 min/mile
5K 2 08:33:08.8 00:16:19.8 2799 CALVIN CONRAD-KLINE PALMYRA PA M 2 21 1 05:15 min/mile
5K 3 08:34:03.6 00:17:14.6 2324 MIKE MORRIS HERSHEY PA M 3 15 1 05:33 min/mile
5K 4 08:34:19.6 00:17:30.6 2804 KEVIN COLE PALMYRAPALMYRA PA M 4 18 2 05:38 min/mile
5K 5 08:34:30.1 00:17:41.1 2638 WILL GORDON HARRISBURG PA M 5 27 2 05:42 min/mile
5K 6 08:34:35.8 00:17:46.8 2660 TOM GERBERICH LIBERTY CENTER OH M 6 24 3 05:43 min/mile
5K 7 08:34:38.6 00:17:49.6 1882 WIL SPONAUGLE M 7 20 4 05:44 min/mile
5K 8 08:34:38.9 00:17:49.5 1866 ANDREW SULLIVAN M 8 17 3 05:44 min/mile
5K 9 08:34:42.9 00:17:53.9 2641 DARYL GOOD BETHEL PA M 9 34 1 05:46 min/mile
5K 10 08:34:49.1 00:17:59.7 2417 BRIAN LOTT WEST GROVE PA M 10 41 1 05:48 min/mile
5K 11 08:34:49.8 00:17:59.3 2132 WILLIAM SHEFFIELD LEBANON PA M 11 15 4 05:48 min/mile
5K 12 08:35:02.5 00:18:13.1 2642 BRANDON GOOD MYERSTOWN PA M 12 19 5 05:52 min/mile
5K 13 08:35:20.7 00:18:30.2 2332 LUIS MIRANDA LEBANON PA M 13 26 5 05:58 min/mile
5K 14 08:35:24.1 00:18:34.7 2577 JAKE HERMAN PALMYRA PA M 14 15 6 05:59 min/mile
5K 15 08:35:37.3 00:18:46.3 1855 ISAAC KRAMAN M 15 23 6 06:03 min/mile
5K 16 08:35:42.4 00:18:51.0 2425 JOEL LOHR PALMYRA PA M 16 21 7 06:04 min/mile
5K 17 08:35:55.5 00:19:06.5 2107 CASEY SISCO HERSHEY PA M 17 17 7 06:09 min/mile
5K 18 08:35:57.0 00:19:04.8 2277 CASEY NORTON GRANVILLE SUMMIT PA F 1 21 O/A 06:09 min/mile
5K 19 08:35:57.7 00:19:03.8 2867 ALEXANDER BUCHLE PALMYRA PA M 18 16 8 06:08 min/mile
5K 20 08:36:00.9 00:19:09.6 2199 ETHAN ROGERS HERSHEY PA M 19 14 1 06:10 min/mile
5K 21 08:36:04.4 00:19:12.2 1950 SCOTT WELLS HAMPTON VA M 20 49 2 06:11 min/mile
5K 22 08:36:09.5 00:19:19.0 2149 RYAN SCICCHITANO LEBANON PA M 21 15 9 06:13 min/mile
5K 23 08:36:11.1 00:19:19.1 2362 KEVIN MCGETTRICK NEW YORK NY M 22 33 2 06:13 min/mile
5K 24 08:36:12.6 00:19:18.8 1907 BENJAMIN ZIMMER HERSHEY PA M 23 13 2 06:13 min/mile
5K 25 08:36:14.0 00:19:25.0 1909 JARROD ZELINSKE HARRISBURG PA M 24 36 3 06:15 min/mile
5K 26 08:36:16.7 00:19:25.5 2535 ROBERT INGALLS HERSHEY PA M 25 48 3 06:15 min/mile
5K 27 08:36:17.8 00:19:22.3 2659 JOSH GERSTNER FOREST VA M 26 38 4 06:14 min/mile
5K 28 08:36:19.2 00:19:26.3 1913 DAVIS YOUNTS HERSHEY PA M 27 39 5 06:16 min/mile
5K 29 08:36:21.6 00:19:30.4 2966 ROBERT BARE LEBANON PA M 28 48 4 06:17 min/mile
5K 30 08:36:22.9 00:19:33.9 2279 KYLE NOLEN PALMYRA PA M 29 17 10 06:18 min/mile
5K 31 08:36:23.5 00:19:31.5 2226 MICHAEL PRIGODICH PALMYRA PA M 30 35 6 06:17 min/mile
5K 32 08:36:23.8 00:19:33.8 2840 MATTHEW CARROLL PALMYRA PA M 31 14 3 06:18 min/mile
5K 33 08:36:37.7 00:19:42.5 2125 DOYLE SHERTZER ANNVILLE PA M 32 16 11 06:21 min/mile
5K 34 08:36:48.5 00:19:52.1 2105 JEFF SLADE LEBANON PA M 33 31 7 06:24 min/mile
5K 35 08:36:49.4 00:19:57.2 1835 DEREK GEBERRICH M 34 24 8 06:26 min/mile
5K 36 08:36:50.1 00:19:58.2 2256 ERIK PEIFFER LEBANON PA M 35 20 9 06:26 min/mile
5K 37 08:36:53.0 00:19:59.9 2323 TAYLOR MORTENSEN HERSHEY PA F 2 17 1 06:26 min/mile
5K 38 08:37:00.2 00:20:11.1 2133 TIMOTHY SHEFFIELD LEBANON PA M 36 13 4 06:30 min/mile
5K 39 08:37:07.7 00:20:15.2 2449 DANIEL LALONE DUNCANNON PA M 37 23 10 06:31 min/mile
5K 40 08:37:15.3 00:20:26.3 1993 ZACHARY TOTH ANNVILLE PA M 38 15 12 06:35 min/mile
5K 41 08:37:15.5 00:20:23.3 2080 BRAD SNYDER MANHEIM PA M 39 27 11 06:34 min/mile
5K 42 08:37:16.2 00:20:22.8 2540 DARWIN HURST MYERSTOWN PA M 40 30 8 06:34 min/mile
5K 43 08:37:16.9 00:20:23.8 2448 DARIN LALONE DUNCANNON PA M 41 20 12 06:34 min/mile
5K 44 08:37:16.9 00:20:21.9 2104 TREVOR SLADE ANNVILLE PA M 42 23 13 06:33 min/mile
5K 45 08:37:21.5 00:20:31.5 2197 JEN ROHDE CUMBERLAND CENTER ME F 3 46 1 06:37 min/mile
5K 46 08:37:35.0 00:20:43.1 2372 BRODY MCCULLEY HUMMELSTOWN PA M 43 15 13 06:40 min/mile
5K 47 08:37:37.0 00:20:41.8 1895 SHAWN STIPE M 44 36 9 06:40 min/mile
5K 48 08:37:39.1 00:20:47.2 2583 AIDEN HELMS HUMMELSTOWN PA M 45 13 5 06:42 min/mile
5K 49 08:37:41.5 00:20:52.5 2965 ZACHARY BARE LEBANON PA M 46 13 6 06:43 min/mile
5K 50 08:37:43.1 00:20:48.0 1834 CHUCK GERBERICH M 47 55 1 06:42 min/mile
1087 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 1 08:32:44.205 00:15:55.2 2364 SCOTT MCGEARY HARRISBURG PA M 1 28 O/A 05:08 min/mile
5K 18 08:35:56.987 00:19:04.8 2277 CASEY NORTON GRANVILLE SUMMIT PA F 1 21 O/A 06:09 min/mile
1 - 14
Division Div Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 20 08:36:00.821 00:19:09.6 2199 ETHAN ROGERS HERSHEY PA M 19 14 1 06:10 min/mile
5K 24 08:36:12.575 00:19:18.8 1907 BENJAMIN ZIMMER HERSHEY PA M 23 13 2 06:13 min/mile
5K 32 08:36:23.762 00:19:33.8 2840 MATTHEW CARROLL PALMYRA PA M 31 14 3 06:18 min/mile
5K 38 08:37:00.174 00:20:11.1 2133 TIMOTHY SHEFFIELD LEBANON PA M 36 13 4 06:30 min/mile
5K 48 08:37:39.067 00:20:47.2 2583 AIDEN HELMS HUMMELSTOWN PA M 45 13 5 06:42 min/mile
5K 57 08:38:06.682 00:21:17.2 2390 JALEENA MARRERO MIDDLETOWN PA F 4 14 1 06:51 min/mile
5K 88 08:39:16.209 00:22:26.4 2551 RILEY HOLSOPPLE PALMYRA PA F 10 12 2 07:14 min/mile
5K 103 08:39:47.857 00:22:49.8 2829 KATIE CENEVIVA HERSHEY PA F 13 13 3 07:21 min/mile
5K 114 08:40:14.849 00:23:16.3 2252 BRAETAN PETERS ANNVILLE PA F 18 13 4 07:30 min/mile
5K 128 08:40:36.049 00:23:37.4 2786 ANNABELLE COPELAND PALMYRA PA F 21 14 5 07:37 min/mile
15 - 19
Division Div Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 3 08:34:03.570 00:17:14.6 2324 MIKE MORRIS HERSHEY PA M 3 15 1 05:33 min/mile
5K 4 08:34:19.609 00:17:30.6 2804 KEVIN COLE PALMYRAPALMYRA PA M 4 18 2 05:38 min/mile
5K 8 08:34:38.844 00:17:49.5 1866 ANDREW SULLIVAN M 8 17 3 05:44 min/mile
5K 11 08:34:49.753 00:17:59.3 2132 WILLIAM SHEFFIELD LEBANON PA M 11 15 4 05:48 min/mile
5K 12 08:35:02.476 00:18:13.1 2642 BRANDON GOOD MYERSTOWN PA M 12 19 5 05:52 min/mile
5K 37 08:36:52.925 00:19:59.9 2323 TAYLOR MORTENSEN HERSHEY PA F 2 17 1 06:26 min/mile
5K 79 08:39:02.145 00:22:07.9 2903 SAMANTHA BOESHORE FAIRVIEW NC F 8 18 2 07:08 min/mile
5K 191 08:41:45.710 00:24:35.2 2450 TAYLOR LALIBERTE LEBANON PA F 41 16 3 07:55 min/mile
5K 204 08:42:07.116 00:24:22.2 2283 EMILY NOLAN HERSHEY PA F 44 18 4 07:51 min/mile
5K 220 08:42:45.113 00:25:36.1 2778 EMILY COWFER PALMYRA PA F 49 16 5 08:15 min/mile
20 - 29
Division Div Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 2 08:33:08.742 00:16:19.8 2799 CALVIN CONRAD-KLINE PALMYRA PA M 2 21 1 05:15 min/mile
5K 5 08:34:30.024 00:17:41.1 2638 WILL GORDON HARRISBURG PA M 5 27 2 05:42 min/mile
5K 6 08:34:35.807 00:17:46.8 2660 TOM GERBERICH LIBERTY CENTER OH M 6 24 3 05:43 min/mile
5K 7 08:34:38.584 00:17:49.6 1882 WIL SPONAUGLE M 7 20 4 05:44 min/mile
5K 13 08:35:20.663 00:18:30.2 2332 LUIS MIRANDA LEBANON PA M 13 26 5 05:58 min/mile
5K 61 08:38:15.872 00:21:20.3 2920 VICTORIA BINGEMAN LEBANON PA F 5 26 1 06:52 min/mile
5K 66 08:38:43.063 00:21:51.1 2276 LAUREN NORTON BERLIN NJ F 6 26 2 07:02 min/mile
5K 112 08:40:13.850 00:22:28.7 2282 KATIE NOLAN HERSHEY PA F 16 25 3 07:14 min/mile
5K 119 08:40:20.319 00:23:04.9 2428 ALLISON LIVERING MYERSTOWN PA F 19 28 4 07:26 min/mile
5K 134 08:40:38.815 00:23:27.3 2466 SHELBY KRICK CHICAGO IL F 22 25 5 07:33 min/mile
30 - 39
Division Div Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 9 08:34:42.849 00:17:53.9 2641 DARYL GOOD BETHEL PA M 9 34 1 05:46 min/mile
5K 23 08:36:11.097 00:19:19.1 2362 KEVIN MCGETTRICK NEW YORK NY M 22 33 2 06:13 min/mile
5K 25 08:36:13.995 00:19:25.0 1909 JARROD ZELINSKE HARRISBURG PA M 24 36 3 06:15 min/mile
5K 27 08:36:17.729 00:19:22.3 2659 JOSH GERSTNER FOREST VA M 26 38 4 06:14 min/mile
5K 28 08:36:19.192 00:19:26.3 1913 DAVIS YOUNTS HERSHEY PA M 27 39 5 06:16 min/mile
5K 94 08:39:26.927 00:22:23.6 2981 EMILY ARTZ ANNVILLE PA F 11 33 1 07:13 min/mile
5K 99 08:39:37.820 00:22:40.2 1939 SARAH WICKENHEISER ANNVILLE PA F 12 34 2 07:18 min/mile
5K 107 08:39:55.885 00:23:00.2 1957 COURTNEY WEBBER ATLANTA GA F 14 36 3 07:25 min/mile
5K 154 08:41:04.001 00:24:04.7 2862 STEPHANIE BUCK ALEXANDRIA VA F 27 30 4 07:45 min/mile
5K 172 08:41:19.802 00:24:16.4 2690 AMANDA FOWLE EAST WEYMOUTH MA F 33 31 5 07:49 min/mile
40 - 49
Division Div Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 10 08:34:49.010 00:17:59.7 2417 BRIAN LOTT WEST GROVE PA M 10 41 1 05:48 min/mile
5K 21 08:36:04.358 00:19:12.2 1950 SCOTT WELLS HAMPTON VA M 20 49 2 06:11 min/mile
5K 26 08:36:16.651 00:19:25.5 2535 ROBERT INGALLS HERSHEY PA M 25 48 3 06:15 min/mile
5K 29 08:36:21.551 00:19:30.4 2966 ROBERT BARE LEBANON PA M 28 48 4 06:17 min/mile
5K 56 08:38:04.157 00:21:13.2 2459 JARROD KULP PALMYRA PA M 53 49 5 06:50 min/mile
5K 45 08:37:21.509 00:20:31.5 2197 JEN ROHDE CUMBERLAND CENTER ME F 3 46 1 06:37 min/mile
5K 86 08:39:12.296 00:22:21.7 2346 SUSAN M MIKLOS ELIZABETHTOWN PA F 9 45 2 07:12 min/mile
5K 113 08:40:14.524 00:23:14.9 2489 MICHELLE KENT PALMYRA PA F 17 43 3 07:29 min/mile
5K 122 08:40:26.995 00:23:21.3 2501 KRIS KECK PALMYRA PA F 20 47 4 07:31 min/mile
5K 162 08:41:13.940 00:24:07.7 2553 ROXANNE HOLLEN PALMYRA PA F 30 49 5 07:46 min/mile
50 - 59
Division Div Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 50 08:37:43.029 00:20:48.0 1834 CHUCK GERBERICH M 47 55 1 06:42 min/mile
5K 64 08:38:28.378 00:21:39.4 2830 BILL CELLINE WASHINGTON BORO PA M 59 59 2 06:59 min/mile
5K 73 08:38:56.360 00:22:04.4 2582 DON HELMS HUMMELSTOWN PA M 66 50 3 07:07 min/mile
5K 76 08:39:01.646 00:22:08.8 2345 BEN MILLER PALMYRA PA M 69 50 4 07:08 min/mile
5K 85 08:39:11.187 00:22:04.3 2174 MARTIN SALVAGGIO PALMYRA PA M 77 51 5 07:07 min/mile
5K 71 08:38:53.425 00:22:01.2 2846 LISA BUTLER GRANVILLE SUMMIT PA F 7 55 1 07:06 min/mile
5K 110 08:40:03.353 00:23:08.8 2729 LOIS DUQUETTE PALMYRA PA F 15 52 2 07:27 min/mile
5K 182 08:41:34.088 00:24:28.0 1851 LISA ROBBINS F 37 54 3 07:53 min/mile
5K 190 08:41:44.589 00:24:49.3 2479 NANCY KISCADDEN HERSHEY PA F 40 50 4 08:00 min/mile
5K 207 08:42:10.268 00:25:12.4 2236 DEB PLUMMER ENOLA PA F 46 58 5 08:07 min/mile
60 - 69
Division Div Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 52 08:37:50.487 00:20:58.2 2244 KURT PHILLIPS LEBANON PA M 49 60 1 06:45 min/mile
5K 106 08:39:53.911 00:23:00.2 1995 LAWRENCE TONZI CORNWALL PA M 93 69 2 07:25 min/mile
5K 120 08:40:20.785 00:23:23.1 1857 RICHARD WILDASIN M 101 63 3 07:32 min/mile
5K 123 08:40:27.239 00:23:26.8 2278 GLENN NOLT MANHEIM PA M 103 66 4 07:33 min/mile
5K 226 08:42:51.629 00:25:35.6 2696 JOHN FISHER LEBANON PA M 175 64 5 08:15 min/mile
5K 350 08:45:17.728 00:28:09.0 2169 ELENY SANTANNA HUMMELSTOWN PA F 115 61 1 09:04 min/mile
5K 567 08:49:05.195 00:31:40.7 1952 PATTY WELDON BROOKTONDALE NY F 239 60 2 10:12 min/mile
5K 573 08:49:08.565 00:31:43.0 2663 JANET GEESAMAN PALMYRA PA F 243 64 3 10:13 min/mile
5K 651 08:50:46.061 00:33:12.1 1937 LYNN WILLIAMS LITITZ PA F 295 60 4 10:42 min/mile
5K 831 08:55:39.646 00:38:04.8 2438 GAIL LEEDY ALBUQUERQUE NM F 410 62 5 12:16 min/mile
70 - 99
Division Div Place Finish Time of Day Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5K 332 08:44:53.465 00:28:02.4 1942 JACK WHITCOMB WILLIAMSTOWN PA M 224 79 1 09:02 min/mile
5K 354 08:45:22.868 00:28:31.0 2750 TERRY DERK DAUPHIN PA M 236 75 2 09:11 min/mile
5K 724 08:52:23.442 00:34:38.3 2135 DENNIS SHANK ANNVILLE PA M 379 72 3 11:10 min/mile
5K 938 09:00:31.701 00:41:46.8 2713 JOSEPH FARRELL PALMYRA PA M 445 71 4 13:28 min/mile
5K 1042 09:08:12.265 00:50:44.3 2085 RODNEY SMITH YORK PA M 473 78 5 16:21 min/mile
5K 846 08:56:10.830 00:38:01.0 2993 ANNA ANCHARSKI PALMYRA PA F 421 70 1 12:15 min/mile
5K 870 08:57:07.530 00:39:21.5 1967 LAURIE WARD HUMMELSTOWN PA F 436 71 2 12:41 min/mile
5K 1058 09:11:22.539 00:53:06.9 1976 CAROLYN WAKEFIELD LEBANON PA F 575 70 3 17:07 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1089
Last Updated:
11/25/2016 6:40:03 AM

RESULT PLACINGS ARE DETERMINED BY ORDER OF FINISH, (ie: time of day).  It is possible to finish behind a person with a slower time if you started behind them.  Results are preliminary for 4 Days. Please submit correction request forms no later than 10:00 am on November 28, 2016

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 1087


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
490 09:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
597 11:17

DNF/DQ - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction