Race Results for…
Hot Chili Challenge

October 16, 2016 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
261
Last Updated:
10/17/2016 5:28:07 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:30 am on October 19, 2016

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8-MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2632 JEREMY SCHEID 00:46:02 05:45 min/mile 28
2 2508 JUSTIN SCHEID 00:46:02 05:45 min/mile SPARTA 30
3 2636 STEVEN LANGE 00:48:13 06:01 min/mile 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2609 MELISSA MAJKA 00:59:57 07:29 min/mile 36
2 2531 TRACEY SWENSON 01:06:19 08:17 min/mile SPARTA 53
3 2612 HEATHER FORD 01:07:05 08:23 min/mile 21

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2635 DAVID MCLAUGHLIN 00:40:27 06:31 min/mile 50
2 2442 MOH ANHER LATIF 00:46:03 07:25 min/mile 43
3 2616 BENJAMIN KOCH 00:49:13 07:56 min/mile 8
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2595 KRISTIN FABIANSKI 00:45:55 07:24 min/mile 28
2 2547 KRISSIE WESTENBERGER 00:49:21 07:57 min/mile BOONTON TWP 51
3 2521 SALLY SIMEONE 00:50:13 08:05 min/mile BLOOMFIELD 55

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2668 GAVIN DEYOUNG 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile 18
2 2534 LEE TOUSSAINT 00:19:31 06:17 min/mile MILFORD 51
3 2558 STEVEN SABA 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2541 ERIN VERGANO 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile STANHOPE 38
2 2468 HEATHER NAGY 00:25:23 08:11 min/mile HARDYSTON 47
3 2644 ASHLEY ESPINOSA 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile 13

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
139 entrants …
8-Mile Results
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 8-MILE 00:46:02 2632 JEREMY SCHEID 28 O/A M 1 05:45 min/mile
2 8-MILE 00:46:02 2508 JUSTIN SCHEID SPARTA NJ 30 O/A M 2 05:45 min/mile
3 8-MILE 00:48:13 2636 STEVEN LANGE 34 O/A M 3 06:01 min/mile
4 8-MILE 00:52:25 2560 MARIO SOUZA 53 1 M 4 06:33 min/mile
5 8-MILE 00:54:07 2623 JOHN MONTGOMERY 50 2 M 5 06:45 min/mile
6 8-MILE 00:55:22 2604 CHRIS GEBHARDT 42 1 M 6 06:55 min/mile
7 8-MILE 00:55:58 2661 DANNY DIMARZO 28 1 M 7 06:59 min/mile
8 8-MILE 00:56:14 2435 TOMASZ KOWALCZYK KINNELON NJ 31 1 M 8 07:01 min/mile
9 8-MILE 00:57:08 2439 DAVID LACOUTURE HACKETTSTOWN NJ 54 3 M 9 07:08 min/mile
10 8-MILE 00:57:33 2585 MANUEL PEREIRA 55 1 M 10 07:11 min/mile
11 8-MILE 00:57:47 2447 KEITH LICATA ANDOVER NJ 43 2 M 11 07:13 min/mile
12 8-MILE 00:59:21 2514 DAMIAN SIEKONIC CENTER VALLEY PA 47 1 M 12 07:25 min/mile
13 8-MILE 00:59:22 2614 GLENN STANUL 28 2 M 13 07:25 min/mile
14 8-MILE 00:59:57 2609 MELISSA MAJKA 36 O/A F 1 07:29 min/mile
15 8-MILE 01:00:59 2424 SCOTT JENKINS HAMBURG 45 2 M 14 07:37 min/mile
16 8-MILE 01:02:28 2655 CHRIS GIFFREDO 34 2 M 15 07:48 min/mile
17 8-MILE 01:03:07 2621 PETER BACZEK 36 1 M 16 07:53 min/mile
18 8-MILE 01:04:37 2628 ROBERT SMALL 49 3 M 17 08:04 min/mile
19 8-MILE 01:04:41 2606 MIANAEL BAKIARZ 36 2 M 18 08:05 min/mile
20 8-MILE 01:04:51 2375 DAVID CHAU PARSIPPANY NJ 35 3 M 19 08:06 min/mile
21 8-MILE 01:05:25 2501 PHILIP ROBSON MONTCLAIR NJ 37 4 M 20 08:10 min/mile
22 8-MILE 01:06:19 2531 TRACEY SWENSON SPARTA NJ 53 O/A F 2 08:17 min/mile
23 8-MILE 01:06:20 2449 LES LITCHFIELD SPARTA NJ 53 4 M 21 08:17 min/mile
24 8-MILE 01:06:26 2546 KRIS WEBER ANDOVER NJ 54 5 M 22 08:18 min/mile
25 8-MILE 01:06:47 2544 BRYAN WARTMAN SPARTA NJ 51 6 M 23 08:20 min/mile
26 8-MILE 01:07:05 2612 HEATHER FORD 21 O/A F 3 08:23 min/mile
27 8-MILE 01:07:12 2607 JACK PARKE 47 4 M 24 08:24 min/mile
28 8-MILE 01:07:27 2658 MOLLY FREYER 35 1 F 4 08:25 min/mile
29 8-MILE 01:08:42 2378 JOHN CHOMKO LINCOLN PARK NJ 38 5 M 25 08:35 min/mile
30 8-MILE 01:09:16 2488 ANDREW POLIZZOTTO ROCKAWAY NJ 38 6 M 26 08:39 min/mile
31 8-MILE 01:09:19 2666 DINA MICHAUD 49 1 F 5 08:39 min/mile
32 8-MILE 01:10:35 2638 KIM TORBICK 29 1 F 6 08:49 min/mile
33 8-MILE 01:10:36 2390 TRAVIS DIRKSON BRANCHVILLE NJ 31 3 M 27 08:49 min/mile
34 8-MILE 01:10:38 2576 AMY EADES 41 1 F 7 08:49 min/mile
35 8-MILE 01:10:41 2575 JOHN SCHOCH 56 2 M 28 08:50 min/mile
36 8-MILE 01:10:54 2503 MATTHEW ROHDE OGDENSBURG NJ 33 4 M 29 08:51 min/mile
37 8-MILE 01:10:58 2398 CHRISTINE FLEMING STOCKHOLM NJ 39 2 F 8 08:52 min/mile
38 8-MILE 01:11:12 2650 DREW TEDESCO 46 5 M 30 08:54 min/mile
39 8-MILE 01:11:13 2572 STEPHEN BANDFIELD 52 7 M 31 08:54 min/mile
40 8-MILE 01:11:22 2552 NGAI YIN YIP SUMMIT CT 36 7 M 32 08:55 min/mile
41 8-MILE 01:11:22 2649 KRIS PERRY-TEDESCO 43 2 F 9 08:55 min/mile
42 8-MILE 01:12:20 2618 PETER TUMMEY 53 8 M 33 09:02 min/mile
43 8-MILE 01:12:46 2434 HARRY L. KOSTYK FRANKLIN PARK NJ 54 9 M 34 09:05 min/mile
44 8-MILE 01:12:48 2523 LINDSAY SOH SUMMIT CT 32 1 F 10 09:06 min/mile
45 8-MILE 01:12:48 2630 ANITA DEMATTO 45 2 F 11 09:06 min/mile
46 8-MILE 01:12:54 2642 PETER GUTOWISKI 60 1 M 35 09:06 min/mile
47 8-MILE 01:13:40 2613 GUS CAAMANO 35 8 M 36 09:12 min/mile
48 8-MILE 01:14:15 2388 ANGIE DELLO WHIPPANY NJ 54 1 F 12 09:16 min/mile
49 8-MILE 01:14:16 2533 KATIE THEESFELD SUMMIT NJ 30 2 F 13 09:17 min/mile
50 8-MILE 01:14:28 2578 PETE NEVINS 61 2 M 37 09:18 min/mile
139 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 8-MILE 00:46:02 2632 JEREMY SCHEID 28 O/A M 1 05:45 min/mile
2 8-MILE 00:46:02 2508 JUSTIN SCHEID SPARTA NJ 30 O/A M 2 05:45 min/mile
3 8-MILE 00:48:13 2636 STEVEN LANGE 34 O/A M 3 06:01 min/mile
14 8-MILE 00:59:57 2609 MELISSA MAJKA 36 O/A F 1 07:29 min/mile
22 8-MILE 01:06:19 2531 TRACEY SWENSON SPARTA NJ 53 O/A F 2 08:17 min/mile
26 8-MILE 01:07:05 2612 HEATHER FORD 21 O/A F 3 08:23 min/mile
15 - 19
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
20 - 24
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
85 8-MILE 01:23:14 2646 BRIAN JONES 23 1 M 51 10:24 min/mile
110 8-MILE 01:30:20 2426 KAYLA KAPLAN ROCKAWAY NJ 24 1 F 48 11:17 min/mile
113 8-MILE 01:32:30 2411 VICTORIA GUTOWSKI NEW YORK NY 23 2 F 51 11:33 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
7 8-MILE 00:55:58 2661 DANNY DIMARZO 28 1 M 7 06:59 min/mile
13 8-MILE 00:59:22 2614 GLENN STANUL 28 2 M 13 07:25 min/mile
63 8-MILE 01:18:16 2425 DAN KAPLAN ROCKAWAY NJ 29 3 M 43 09:47 min/mile
32 8-MILE 01:10:35 2638 KIM TORBICK 29 1 F 6 08:49 min/mile
52 8-MILE 01:15:15 2532 KIMBERLY TANELLA PARSIPPANY NJ 29 2 F 15 09:24 min/mile
59 8-MILE 01:17:44 2393 CAITLIN EHEHALT NEWTON NJ 29 3 F 19 09:43 min/mile
64 8-MILE 01:18:22 2615 LOBNA AKL 29 4 F 21 09:47 min/mile
95 8-MILE 01:25:30 2372 TANYA CAVALLO HACKETTSTOWN NJ 29 5 F 39 10:41 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
8 8-MILE 00:56:14 2435 TOMASZ KOWALCZYK KINNELON NJ 31 1 M 8 07:01 min/mile
16 8-MILE 01:02:28 2655 CHRIS GIFFREDO 34 2 M 15 07:48 min/mile
33 8-MILE 01:10:36 2390 TRAVIS DIRKSON BRANCHVILLE NJ 31 3 M 27 08:49 min/mile
36 8-MILE 01:10:54 2503 MATTHEW ROHDE OGDENSBURG NJ 33 4 M 29 08:51 min/mile
87 8-MILE 01:23:50 2440 THOMAS LAIRD BYRAM NJ BYRAM TWP - GUNS AND HOSES 31 5 M 52 10:28 min/mile
44 8-MILE 01:12:48 2523 LINDSAY SOH SUMMIT CT 32 1 F 10 09:06 min/mile
49 8-MILE 01:14:16 2533 KATIE THEESFELD SUMMIT NJ 30 2 F 13 09:17 min/mile
54 8-MILE 01:15:49 2557 ANNE KALEDA 30 3 F 17 09:28 min/mile
61 8-MILE 01:18:13 2386 LISA DELENA PHILLIPSBURG NJ 34 4 F 20 09:46 min/mile
70 8-MILE 01:19:21 2670 MELISSA WEALM 34 5 F 24 09:55 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
17 8-MILE 01:03:07 2621 PETER BACZEK 36 1 M 16 07:53 min/mile
19 8-MILE 01:04:41 2606 MIANAEL BAKIARZ 36 2 M 18 08:05 min/mile
20 8-MILE 01:04:51 2375 DAVID CHAU PARSIPPANY NJ 35 3 M 19 08:06 min/mile
21 8-MILE 01:05:25 2501 PHILIP ROBSON MONTCLAIR NJ 37 4 M 20 08:10 min/mile
29 8-MILE 01:08:42 2378 JOHN CHOMKO LINCOLN PARK NJ 38 5 M 25 08:35 min/mile
28 8-MILE 01:07:27 2658 MOLLY FREYER 35 1 F 4 08:25 min/mile
37 8-MILE 01:10:58 2398 CHRISTINE FLEMING STOCKHOLM NJ 39 2 F 8 08:52 min/mile
51 8-MILE 01:15:03 2577 ANDREA VILLEGAS 38 3 F 14 09:22 min/mile
58 8-MILE 01:17:02 2429 HEATHER KLIMAS BRANCHVILLE NJ 39 4 F 18 09:37 min/mile
68 8-MILE 01:19:17 2396 KATHLEEN ERNST BARNEGAT NJ 37 5 F 22 09:54 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 8-MILE 00:55:22 2604 CHRIS GEBHARDT 42 1 M 6 06:55 min/mile
11 8-MILE 00:57:47 2447 KEITH LICATA ANDOVER NJ 43 2 M 11 07:13 min/mile
56 8-MILE 01:16:02 2542 GREG VERHOFF OAKLAND NJ 42 3 M 39 09:30 min/mile
92 8-MILE 01:24:29 2385 AAMIR DEHLAVI NEW BRUNSWICK NJ 40 4 M 55 10:33 min/mile
101 8-MILE 01:27:09 2571 PHIL SAVARIN 42 5 M 59 10:53 min/mile
34 8-MILE 01:10:38 2576 AMY EADES 41 1 F 7 08:49 min/mile
41 8-MILE 01:11:22 2649 KRIS PERRY-TEDESCO 43 2 F 9 08:55 min/mile
79 8-MILE 01:21:59 2460 NECIA MCQUEEN OGDENSBURG NJ 43 3 F 30 10:14 min/mile
84 8-MILE 01:23:11 2423 ALEX JARAMILLO NEW YORK NY 44 4 F 34 10:23 min/mile
88 8-MILE 01:23:50 2639 SUSAN WISE 44 5 F 36 10:28 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
12 8-MILE 00:59:21 2514 DAMIAN SIEKONIC CENTER VALLEY PA 47 1 M 12 07:25 min/mile
15 8-MILE 01:00:59 2424 SCOTT JENKINS HAMBURG 45 2 M 14 07:37 min/mile
18 8-MILE 01:04:37 2628 ROBERT SMALL 49 3 M 17 08:04 min/mile
27 8-MILE 01:07:12 2607 JACK PARKE 47 4 M 24 08:24 min/mile
38 8-MILE 01:11:12 2650 DREW TEDESCO 46 5 M 30 08:54 min/mile
31 8-MILE 01:09:19 2666 DINA MICHAUD 49 1 F 5 08:39 min/mile
45 8-MILE 01:12:48 2630 ANITA DEMATTO 45 2 F 11 09:06 min/mile
53 8-MILE 01:15:29 2364 PAMELA BISS SPARTA NJ 49 3 F 16 09:26 min/mile
72 8-MILE 01:19:32 2457 CHERYLL MARTINO SPARTA NJ 48 4 F 25 09:56 min/mile
73 8-MILE 01:20:34 2459 SUE MAYER LAFAYETTE NJ 48 5 F 26 10:04 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
4 8-MILE 00:52:25 2560 MARIO SOUZA 53 1 M 4 06:33 min/mile
5 8-MILE 00:54:07 2623 JOHN MONTGOMERY 50 2 M 5 06:45 min/mile
9 8-MILE 00:57:08 2439 DAVID LACOUTURE HACKETTSTOWN NJ 54 3 M 9 07:08 min/mile
23 8-MILE 01:06:20 2449 LES LITCHFIELD SPARTA NJ 53 4 M 21 08:17 min/mile
24 8-MILE 01:06:26 2546 KRIS WEBER ANDOVER NJ 54 5 M 22 08:18 min/mile
48 8-MILE 01:14:15 2388 ANGIE DELLO WHIPPANY NJ 54 1 F 12 09:16 min/mile
130 8-MILE 01:42:11 2551 ELAINE YEE WEST ORANGE NJ 51 2 F 61 12:46 min/mile
131 8-MILE 01:43:39 2570 KIM KING 52 3 F 62 12:57 min/mile
134 8-MILE 01:50:17 2420 CARLA HOLUSHA BUDD LAKE NJ 54 4 F 65 13:47 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
10 8-MILE 00:57:33 2585 MANUEL PEREIRA 55 1 M 10 07:11 min/mile
35 8-MILE 01:10:41 2575 JOHN SCHOCH 56 2 M 28 08:50 min/mile
62 8-MILE 01:18:15 2484 MICHAEL PARKER SUCCASUNNA NJ 58 3 M 42 09:46 min/mile
104 8-MILE 01:28:26 2633 JACK JENNINGS 56 4 M 60 11:03 min/mile
105 8-MILE 01:28:36 2404 HOWARD GOLDBERG WAYNE NJ 59 5 M 61 11:04 min/mile
86 8-MILE 01:23:17 2562 MARYPAT PFEIL 57 1 F 35 10:24 min/mile
102 8-MILE 01:27:10 2428 CHERYL KERPEZ FLANDERS NJ 57 2 F 43 10:53 min/mile
116 8-MILE 01:33:08 2619 DARLENE VANCE 57 3 F 53 11:38 min/mile
119 8-MILE 01:36:37 2427 SHEILA KELLY WEST ORANGE NJ 59 4 F 55 12:04 min/mile
124 8-MILE 01:37:36 2365 KATHY BLEY WEST ORANGE NJ 56 5 F 58 12:12 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
46 8-MILE 01:12:54 2642 PETER GUTOWISKI 60 1 M 35 09:06 min/mile
50 8-MILE 01:14:28 2578 PETE NEVINS 61 2 M 37 09:18 min/mile
65 8-MILE 01:18:27 2359 ANTHONY BATKO MONTGUE NJ 63 3 M 44 09:48 min/mile
77 8-MILE 01:21:54 2622 MIKE GRAHAM 60 4 M 49 10:14 min/mile
91 8-MILE 01:23:57 2512 RICH SCHWALM RANDOLPH NJ 60 5 M 54 10:29 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
138 8-MILE 01:59:25 2371 MARIE CAPPUCCIO HACKETTSTOWN NJ 67 1 F 67 14:55 min/mile
70 - 99
Div Place Division Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
261
Last Updated:
10/17/2016 5:28:07 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:30 am on October 19, 2016

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNF/DQ - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

8-MILE - 139


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
71 09:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
68 10:42

10K - 34


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 09:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 10:25

5K - 88


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 10:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 13:31
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction