Race Results for…
Run for Research 5K Run/Walk and Family Fun Day

October 23, 2016 Presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
192
Last Updated:
10/23/2016 10:37:32 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on October 26, 2016.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
192 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 00:19:21 187 EVAN NEFT JAMISON PA M 1 35 O/A 06:14 min/mile
2 00:19:40 186 JASON MORRISON PHILADELPHIA PA M 2 34 O/A 06:20 min/mile
3 00:19:41 212 JOSEPH WITIW HATBORO PA M 3 31 1 06:20 min/mile
4 00:19:45 156 ANTHONY DELVECCHIO WILLOW GROVE PA 'The MSers at Saint Mary''s' M 4 40 1 06:22 min/mile
5 00:20:20 14 DURRELL JONES ABINGTON PA #teaMStevie M 5 24 1 06:33 min/mile
6 00:20:21 157 THOMAS HIBBS HATBORO PA 'The MSers at Saint Mary''s' M 6 45 2 06:33 min/mile
7 00:21:03 194 REBECCA REILLEY PHILADELPHIA PA F 1 33 O/A 06:47 min/mile
8 00:21:53 208 JASON WEITZEL JENKINTOWN PA M 7 38 2 07:03 min/mile
9 00:22:25 3 DEAN METSIKAS PHILADELPHIA PA #teaMStevie M 8 15 1 07:13 min/mile
10 00:22:33 36 JEREMY SMITH FORT WASHINGTON PA AME Cares - Team Leah M 9 34 3 07:16 min/mile
11 00:23:04 56 BRENDAN GRIKE HORSHAM PA Bucks County Martial Arts & Fitness M 10 30 4 07:26 min/mile
12 00:23:09 1838 MICAH EARNEST M 11 11 1 07:28 min/mile
13 00:23:13 42 KATERYNA RYBAK JENKINTOWN PA Angels on a Run F 2 30 O/A 07:29 min/mile
14 00:23:28 70 NICK TAYLOR WARMINSTER PA I thought they said Rum... M 12 30 5 07:34 min/mile
15 00:23:30 1815 CARLIE TILGHMAN F 3 33 1 07:34 min/mile
16 00:23:44 1808 JOSH KUPPERSTEIN M 13 24 2 07:39 min/mile
17 00:23:51 54 BRIDGET GRIKE HATBORO PA Bucks County Martial Arts & Fitness F 4 29 1 07:41 min/mile
18 00:23:59 1804 KATE HILBERT F 5 24 2 07:44 min/mile
19 00:23:59 114 MEGGAN KOLE PHILADELPHIA PA Team PFFCU F 6 32 2 07:44 min/mile
20 00:24:15 1813 TRISH KNOTT F 7 41 1 07:49 min/mile
21 00:24:30 55 TARA GRIKE HORSHAM PA Bucks County Martial Arts & Fitness F 8 29 3 07:54 min/mile
22 00:24:39 179 JD MACGREGOR HARLEYSVILLE PA M 14 10 2 07:57 min/mile
23 00:24:42 166 KEN CATALDI WARMINSTER PA M 15 46 3 07:58 min/mile
24 00:24:58 16 KARA KALOGRIAS PHILADELPHIA PA #teaMStevie F 9 33 3 08:03 min/mile
25 00:25:05 183 HEATHER MCALINN WARMINSTER PA F 10 40 2 08:05 min/mile
26 00:25:29 44 ALLY CHEIKEN HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA 'Beck''s Brigade' F 11 14 1 08:13 min/mile
27 00:25:31 76 COLLEEN WIECHNIK MORRISVILLE PA In Motion F 12 37 4 08:13 min/mile
28 00:25:34 11 STEFANOS GRIGORAKAKIS GLENSIDE PA #teaMStevie M 16 24 3 08:14 min/mile
29 00:25:37 77 JENNIFER LEARY SOUTHAMPTON PA 'Nana''s Pick' F 13 37 5 08:15 min/mile
30 00:25:37 189 TOM PANZER WARMINSTER PA M 17 52 1 08:15 min/mile
31 00:25:40 75 JIM SPRINGER FEASTERVILLE TREVOSE PA In Motion M 18 44 4 08:16 min/mile
32 00:25:43 185 MICHAEL MCDEVITT TELFORD PA M 19 47 5 08:17 min/mile
33 00:25:49 15 DEAN KALOGRIAS PHILADELPHIA PA #teaMStevie M 20 33 6 08:19 min/mile
34 00:25:58 190 LISA PANZER WARMINSTER PA F 14 52 1 08:22 min/mile
35 00:26:02 87 KENNETH BENTON HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA Orangetheory Fitness M 21 28 4 08:23 min/mile
36 00:26:04 60 JILL KEATING SOUTHAMPTON PA 'David''s Crew for a Cure' F 15 32 6 08:24 min/mile
37 00:26:07 1847 MARK PERECMAN M 22 59 2 08:25 min/mile
38 00:26:08 141 RAYMOND MARKEY SR. HADDON HEIGHTS NJ The Finishing Touch M 23 47 6 08:25 min/mile
39 00:26:15 204 JEAN MARIE TORPEY SOUTHAMPTON PA F 16 34 7 08:28 min/mile
40 00:26:19 1834 PAVEL SHEPELSKY M 24 35 7 08:29 min/mile
41 00:26:20 72 NICK BORDNER FEASTERVILLE TREVOSE PA In Motion M 25 41 7 08:29 min/mile
42 00:26:25 2 NIKO BOULAJERIS PHILADELPHIA PA #teaMStevie M 26 10 3 08:31 min/mile
43 00:26:27 86 ERIN BENTON HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA Orangetheory Fitness F 17 28 4 08:31 min/mile
44 00:26:32 92 KATHLEEN MAFFEI LANGHORNE PA Orangetheory Fitness F 18 33 8 08:33 min/mile
45 00:26:33 139 LISA KEEZER DRESHER PA The Finishing Touch F 19 43 3 08:33 min/mile
46 00:26:33 74 CANDICE PAGLAICCETTI FEASTERVILLE TREVOSE PA In Motion F 20 35 9 08:33 min/mile
47 00:26:43 175 MICHAEL HAZZARD RICHBORO PA M 27 72 1 08:37 min/mile
48 00:26:43 170 AMANDA CURTIS JAMISON PA F 21 38 10 08:37 min/mile
49 00:26:47 88 MINDY DION JAMISON PA Orangetheory Fitness F 22 42 4 08:38 min/mile
50 00:26:48 1805 DONNA CHRISTY F 23 46 5 08:38 min/mile
192 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 00:19:21 187 EVAN NEFT JAMISON PA M 1 35 O/A 06:14 min/mile
2 00:19:40 186 JASON MORRISON PHILADELPHIA PA M 2 34 O/A 06:20 min/mile
7 00:21:03 194 REBECCA REILLEY PHILADELPHIA PA F 1 33 O/A 06:47 min/mile
13 00:23:13 42 KATERYNA RYBAK JENKINTOWN PA Angels on a Run F 2 30 O/A 07:29 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
12 00:23:09 1838 MICAH EARNEST M 11 11 1 07:28 min/mile
22 00:24:39 179 JD MACGREGOR HARLEYSVILLE PA M 14 10 2 07:57 min/mile
42 00:26:25 2 NIKO BOULAJERIS PHILADELPHIA PA #teaMStevie M 26 10 3 08:31 min/mile
72 00:28:51 203 BRANDON TETREAULT HOLLAND PA M 35 10 4 09:18 min/mile
84 00:30:00 10 EVAN GLYNOS EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ #teaMStevie M 40 14 5 09:40 min/mile
26 00:25:29 44 ALLY CHEIKEN HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA 'Beck''s Brigade' F 11 14 1 08:13 min/mile
51 00:26:49 97 YORDANA SAMAYOA WARRINGTON PA Orangetheory Fitness F 24 11 2 08:39 min/mile
52 00:26:50 1837 MEKIYAH EARNEST F 25 11 3 08:39 min/mile
93 00:31:18 209 ALAINA WENITSKY BLUE BELL PA F 50 11 4 10:05 min/mile
112 00:35:37 46 LAUREN CHEIKEN HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA 'Beck''s Brigade' F 60 12 5 11:29 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
9 00:22:25 3 DEAN METSIKAS PHILADELPHIA PA #teaMStevie M 8 15 1 07:13 min/mile
123 00:38:24 1818 CESAR RIVERA M 55 17 2 12:23 min/mile
111 00:35:19 167 GIA CERULLI MALVERNE NY F 59 15 1 11:23 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5 00:20:20 14 DURRELL JONES ABINGTON PA #teaMStevie M 5 24 1 06:33 min/mile
16 00:23:44 1808 JOSH KUPPERSTEIN M 13 24 2 07:39 min/mile
28 00:25:34 11 STEFANOS GRIGORAKAKIS GLENSIDE PA #teaMStevie M 16 24 3 08:14 min/mile
35 00:26:02 87 KENNETH BENTON HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA Orangetheory Fitness M 21 28 4 08:23 min/mile
90 00:30:14 7 GEORGE FISFIS RICHBORO PA #teaMStevie M 42 24 5 09:45 min/mile
17 00:23:51 54 BRIDGET GRIKE HATBORO PA Bucks County Martial Arts & Fitness F 4 29 1 07:41 min/mile
18 00:23:59 1804 KATE HILBERT F 5 24 2 07:44 min/mile
21 00:24:30 55 TARA GRIKE HORSHAM PA Bucks County Martial Arts & Fitness F 8 29 3 07:54 min/mile
43 00:26:27 86 ERIN BENTON HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA Orangetheory Fitness F 17 28 4 08:31 min/mile
57 00:27:14 1817 SARAH LASKEY F 26 22 5 08:47 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
3 00:19:41 212 JOSEPH WITIW HATBORO PA M 3 31 1 06:20 min/mile
8 00:21:53 208 JASON WEITZEL JENKINTOWN PA M 7 38 2 07:03 min/mile
10 00:22:33 36 JEREMY SMITH FORT WASHINGTON PA AME Cares - Team Leah M 9 34 3 07:16 min/mile
11 00:23:04 56 BRENDAN GRIKE HORSHAM PA Bucks County Martial Arts & Fitness M 10 30 4 07:26 min/mile
14 00:23:28 70 NICK TAYLOR WARMINSTER PA I thought they said Rum... M 12 30 5 07:34 min/mile
15 00:23:30 1815 CARLIE TILGHMAN F 3 33 1 07:34 min/mile
19 00:23:59 114 MEGGAN KOLE PHILADELPHIA PA Team PFFCU F 6 32 2 07:44 min/mile
24 00:24:58 16 KARA KALOGRIAS PHILADELPHIA PA #teaMStevie F 9 33 3 08:03 min/mile
27 00:25:31 76 COLLEEN WIECHNIK MORRISVILLE PA In Motion F 12 37 4 08:13 min/mile
29 00:25:37 77 JENNIFER LEARY SOUTHAMPTON PA 'Nana''s Pick' F 13 37 5 08:15 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
4 00:19:45 156 ANTHONY DELVECCHIO WILLOW GROVE PA 'The MSers at Saint Mary''s' M 4 40 1 06:22 min/mile
6 00:20:21 157 THOMAS HIBBS HATBORO PA 'The MSers at Saint Mary''s' M 6 45 2 06:33 min/mile
23 00:24:42 166 KEN CATALDI WARMINSTER PA M 15 46 3 07:58 min/mile
31 00:25:40 75 JIM SPRINGER FEASTERVILLE TREVOSE PA In Motion M 18 44 4 08:16 min/mile
32 00:25:43 185 MICHAEL MCDEVITT TELFORD PA M 19 47 5 08:17 min/mile
20 00:24:15 1813 TRISH KNOTT F 7 41 1 07:49 min/mile
25 00:25:05 183 HEATHER MCALINN WARMINSTER PA F 10 40 2 08:05 min/mile
45 00:26:33 139 LISA KEEZER DRESHER PA The Finishing Touch F 19 43 3 08:33 min/mile
49 00:26:47 88 MINDY DION JAMISON PA Orangetheory Fitness F 22 42 4 08:38 min/mile
50 00:26:48 1805 DONNA CHRISTY F 23 46 5 08:38 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
30 00:25:37 189 TOM PANZER WARMINSTER PA M 17 52 1 08:15 min/mile
37 00:26:07 1847 MARK PERECMAN M 22 59 2 08:25 min/mile
56 00:27:14 168 CHRIS CLARK WARMINSTER PA M 31 50 3 08:47 min/mile
73 00:29:08 195 MARC SCHOENFELD WARMINSTER PA M 36 54 4 09:23 min/mile
85 00:30:02 1839 JIM HOWAT M 41 58 5 09:41 min/mile
34 00:25:58 190 LISA PANZER WARMINSTER PA F 14 52 1 08:22 min/mile
62 00:28:01 196 MAUREEN SCHOENFELD WARMINSTER PA F 31 52 2 09:02 min/mile
78 00:29:38 8 STELLA FISFIS RICHBORO PA #teaMStevie F 41 51 3 09:33 min/mile
108 00:34:56 202 LAURA STILES WARRINGTON PA F 58 51 4 11:16 min/mile
155 00:48:31 48 BETSY MUELLER WARMINSTER PA 'Beck''s Brigade' F 89 52 5 15:39 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
79 00:29:40 199 MIKE SCULLY JENKINTOWN PA M 38 68 1 09:34 min/mile
107 00:34:32 184 GEORGE MCCLELLAN BENSALEM PA M 50 67 2 11:08 min/mile
127 00:39:00 1836 ROBERT OPIOLA M 56 67 3 12:34 min/mile
143 00:45:39 174 JACK HARTE PHILADELPHIA PA M 59 62 4 14:43 min/mile
144 00:45:59 210 PAUL WEXLER JAMISON PA M 60 68 5 14:50 min/mile
114 00:36:13 79 KAREN ROSSINO SOUTHAMPTON PA 'Nana''s Pick' F 61 63 1 11:40 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
47 00:26:43 175 MICHAEL HAZZARD RICHBORO PA M 27 72 1 08:37 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
192
Last Updated:
10/23/2016 10:37:32 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on October 26, 2016.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 192


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 11:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
115 12:11
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction