Race Results for…
2017 Finish The Fight 5K

May 20, 2017 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
111
Last Updated:
5/20/2017 9:53:01 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on 5/17/2016

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
112 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 00:19:51.436 1144 JARRRED KYRA BETHLEHEM PA M 1 18 O/A 06:24 min/mile
2 00:20:07.289 1120 BRIAN CLIFFORD HELLERTOWN PA M 2 52 1 06:29 min/mile
3 00:20:22.224 1203 KEVIN DYER M 3 15 1 06:34 min/mile
4 00:21:01.131 1148 REBECCA MCCABE BETHLEHEM PA SV CROSS COUNTRY AND TRAC F 1 17 O/A 06:46 min/mile
5 00:21:09.071 1142 CODI JANUSZKIEWICZ BETHLEHEM PA F 2 25 1 06:49 min/mile
6 00:21:11.000 1160 JOHN MULLIGAN EASTON PA M 4 41 1 06:50 min/mile
7 00:21:43.650 1118 MATT BROWN BETHLEHEMBETHLEHEM PA M 5 27 1 07:00 min/mile
8 00:22:01.576 1227 BRENDAN GERTZ M 6 18 2 07:06 min/mile
9 00:22:07.028 1196 ZACHARY WEIS DOYLESTOWN PA RIVER VALLEY WALDORF SCHO M 7 15 3 07:08 min/mile
10 00:22:18.827 1116 NATHANIEL BROLSMA BETHLEHEM PA M 8 18 4 07:11 min/mile
11 00:22:19.787 1193 EMMA SZYDLOW BETHLEHEM PA SAUCON VALLEY CROSS COUNT F 3 13 1 07:11 min/mile
12 00:22:35.811 1200 JIM YOST NEW TRIPOLI PA MICHELLE'S 50TH BIRTHDAY! M 9 49 2 07:17 min/mile
13 00:22:37.886 1223 ELISHA CASTDIBLANCO M 10 14 1 07:17 min/mile
14 00:22:38.321 1197 SAWYER WESP HELLERTOWN PA RIVER VALLEY WALDORF SCHO M 11 11 2 07:18 min/mile
15 00:22:46.169 1202 DANE CSENCSITS M 12 16 5 07:20 min/mile
16 00:22:51.187 1204 RHAINE SZIY M 13 22 2 07:22 min/mile
17 00:22:52.676 1208 DANTE MAHAFFEY M 14 13 3 07:22 min/mile
18 00:22:54.470 1209 CAEL MARKLE M 15 13 4 07:23 min/mile
19 00:23:03.821 1122 LAKIN DAYNOROWICZ READING PA F 4 22 2 07:26 min/mile
20 00:23:13.206 1154 PAULA MILLER BETHLEHEM PA F 5 42 1 07:29 min/mile
21 00:23:14.104 1167 WILLIAM NYBERG EASTON PA M 16 46 3 07:29 min/mile
22 00:23:19.457 1207 BRENT MALIK M 17 13 5 07:31 min/mile
23 00:23:27.939 1228 NICHOLAS COLESANTI M 18 50 2 07:33 min/mile
24 00:23:34.615 1113 MINDY BECK BATH PA F 6 45 2 07:36 min/mile
25 00:23:45.375 1199 SARAH WIEDER COOPERSBURG PA F 7 22 3 07:39 min/mile
26 00:23:50.569 1192 STEPHANIE SZLASA HELLERTOWN PA F 8 31 1 07:41 min/mile
27 00:24:05.547 1185 DEREK SMITH EASTON PA RIVER VALLEY WALDORF SCHO M 19 47 4 07:46 min/mile
28 00:24:09.935 1139 COLE HUBERT HELLERTOWN PA M 20 10 6 07:47 min/mile
29 00:24:24.173 1156 GRACE MORGAN PIPERSVILLE PA RIVER VALLEY WALDOF SCHOO F 9 60 1 07:52 min/mile
30 00:24:26.192 1140 MINH HUBERT HELLERTOWN PA F 10 43 3 07:52 min/mile
31 00:24:33.526 1214 WILL CARPENTER M 21 49 5 07:55 min/mile
32 00:24:44.715 1169 DAVID PANTON MACUNGIE PA MICHELLE'S 50TH BIRTHDAY! M 22 50 3 07:58 min/mile
33 00:24:55.892 1121 KIM DAUBERT NEW TRIPOLI PA MICHELLE'S 50TH BIRTHDAY! F 11 48 4 08:02 min/mile
34 00:24:59.605 1184 ERIK SHEETZ HELLERTOWN PA M 23 47 6 08:03 min/mile
35 00:25:39.050 1129 TERRY FENOFF HELLERTOWN PA M 24 66 1 08:16 min/mile
36 00:26:06.496 1114 SEAN BECK BATH PA M 25 46 7 08:25 min/mile
37 00:26:22.871 1115 LAURIE BREY ALLENTOWN PA F 12 52 1 08:30 min/mile
38 00:26:43.454 1224 MCCASLIN MILES M 26 13 7 08:37 min/mile
39 00:26:43.561 1159 MONTANA MULLER CATASAUQUA PA F 13 15 1 08:37 min/mile
40 00:26:46.571 1158 ANDREA MULLER CATASAUQUA PA F 14 44 5 08:38 min/mile
41 00:26:47.538 1124 MATTHEW DEIBERT HELLERTOWN PA M 27 15 6 08:38 min/mile
42 00:26:48.342 1151 JARED MEYER BETHLEHEM PA M 28 17 7 08:38 min/mile
43 00:26:51.754 1132 ABRIEL FRANCKOWIAK FLEETWOOD PA F 15 15 2 08:39 min/mile
44 00:27:09.439 1174 RILEY ROBINSON KINTNERSVILLE PA RIVER VALLEY WALDORF SCHO M 29 14 8 08:45 min/mile
45 00:27:13.200 1119 MICHELLE BRUSTLIN ALLENTOWN PA MICHELLE'S 50TH BIRTHDAY! F 16 50 2 08:46 min/mile
46 00:27:17.409 1150 PAUL MCGILL HELLERTOWN PA M 30 27 3 08:48 min/mile
47 00:27:33.276 1165 LIAM NYBERG EASTON PA M 31 12 9 08:53 min/mile
48 00:27:33.691 1176 KELLY ROCKEL BETHLEHEM PA F 17 29 4 08:53 min/mile
49 00:27:33.919 1216 ARYAH CARPENTER F 18 15 3 08:53 min/mile
50 00:27:47.820 1149 MADI MCCARTNEY BETHLEHEM PA F 19 8 2 08:57 min/mile
112 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 00:19:51.436 1144 JARRRED KYRA BETHLEHEM PA M 1 18 O/A 06:24 min/mile
4 00:21:01.131 1148 REBECCA MCCABE BETHLEHEM PA SV CROSS COUNTRY AND TRAC F 1 17 O/A 06:46 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
13 00:22:37.886 1223 ELISHA CASTDIBLANCO M 10 14 1 07:17 min/mile
14 00:22:38.321 1197 SAWYER WESP HELLERTOWN PA RIVER VALLEY WALDORF SCHO M 11 11 2 07:18 min/mile
17 00:22:52.676 1208 DANTE MAHAFFEY M 14 13 3 07:22 min/mile
18 00:22:54.470 1209 CAEL MARKLE M 15 13 4 07:23 min/mile
22 00:23:19.457 1207 BRENT MALIK M 17 13 5 07:31 min/mile
11 00:22:19.787 1193 EMMA SZYDLOW BETHLEHEM PA SAUCON VALLEY CROSS COUNT F 3 13 1 07:11 min/mile
50 00:27:47.820 1149 MADI MCCARTNEY BETHLEHEM PA F 19 8 2 08:57 min/mile
56 00:28:10.941 1111 NOA BADER FRENCHTOWN NJ RIVER VALLEY WALDORF SCHO F 25 14 3 09:05 min/mile
63 00:28:36.231 1125 SARAH DEIBERT HELLERTOWN PA F 32 10 4 09:13 min/mile
76 00:30:52.969 1220 PEYTON MARKLE F 42 12 5 09:57 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
3 00:20:22.224 1203 KEVIN DYER M 3 15 1 06:34 min/mile
8 00:22:01.576 1227 BRENDAN GERTZ M 6 18 2 07:06 min/mile
9 00:22:07.028 1196 ZACHARY WEIS DOYLESTOWN PA RIVER VALLEY WALDORF SCHO M 7 15 3 07:08 min/mile
10 00:22:18.827 1116 NATHANIEL BROLSMA BETHLEHEM PA M 8 18 4 07:11 min/mile
15 00:22:46.169 1202 DANE CSENCSITS M 12 16 5 07:20 min/mile
39 00:26:43.561 1159 MONTANA MULLER CATASAUQUA PA F 13 15 1 08:37 min/mile
43 00:26:51.754 1132 ABRIEL FRANCKOWIAK FLEETWOOD PA F 15 15 2 08:39 min/mile
49 00:27:33.919 1216 ARYAH CARPENTER F 18 15 3 08:53 min/mile
73 00:30:25.524 1215 SOPHIA CARPENTER F 39 16 4 09:48 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
7 00:21:43.650 1118 MATT BROWN BETHLEHEMBETHLEHEM PA M 5 27 1 07:00 min/mile
16 00:22:51.187 1204 RHAINE SZIY M 13 22 2 07:22 min/mile
46 00:27:17.409 1150 PAUL MCGILL HELLERTOWN PA M 30 27 3 08:48 min/mile
5 00:21:09.071 1142 CODI JANUSZKIEWICZ BETHLEHEM PA F 2 25 1 06:49 min/mile
19 00:23:03.821 1122 LAKIN DAYNOROWICZ READING PA F 4 22 2 07:26 min/mile
25 00:23:45.375 1199 SARAH WIEDER COOPERSBURG PA F 7 22 3 07:39 min/mile
48 00:27:33.691 1176 KELLY ROCKEL BETHLEHEM PA F 17 29 4 08:53 min/mile
52 00:27:53.395 1110 MARIA ALEXANDER WEST CHESTER PA F 21 27 5 08:59 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
26 00:23:50.569 1192 STEPHANIE SZLASA HELLERTOWN PA F 8 31 1 07:41 min/mile
61 00:28:35.196 1146 DIANA MANTORE CENTER VALLEY PA F 30 33 2 09:13 min/mile
69 00:29:38.239 1131 LAURA FLIPPIN PHILADELPHIA PA F 35 34 3 09:33 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
6 00:21:11.000 1160 JOHN MULLIGAN EASTON PA M 4 41 1 06:50 min/mile
12 00:22:35.811 1200 JIM YOST NEW TRIPOLI PA MICHELLE'S 50TH BIRTHDAY! M 9 49 2 07:17 min/mile
21 00:23:14.104 1167 WILLIAM NYBERG EASTON PA M 16 46 3 07:29 min/mile
27 00:24:05.547 1185 DEREK SMITH EASTON PA RIVER VALLEY WALDORF SCHO M 19 47 4 07:46 min/mile
31 00:24:33.526 1214 WILL CARPENTER M 21 49 5 07:55 min/mile
20 00:23:13.206 1154 PAULA MILLER BETHLEHEM PA F 5 42 1 07:29 min/mile
24 00:23:34.615 1113 MINDY BECK BATH PA F 6 45 2 07:36 min/mile
30 00:24:26.192 1140 MINH HUBERT HELLERTOWN PA F 10 43 3 07:52 min/mile
33 00:24:55.892 1121 KIM DAUBERT NEW TRIPOLI PA MICHELLE'S 50TH BIRTHDAY! F 11 48 4 08:02 min/mile
40 00:26:46.571 1158 ANDREA MULLER CATASAUQUA PA F 14 44 5 08:38 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 00:20:07.289 1120 BRIAN CLIFFORD HELLERTOWN PA M 2 52 1 06:29 min/mile
23 00:23:27.939 1228 NICHOLAS COLESANTI M 18 50 2 07:33 min/mile
32 00:24:44.715 1169 DAVID PANTON MACUNGIE PA MICHELLE'S 50TH BIRTHDAY! M 22 50 3 07:58 min/mile
65 00:28:51.812 1126 CHUCK DIBILIO EASTON PA M 32 52 4 09:18 min/mile
67 00:29:21.337 1179 EUCLIDES SANTIAGO PIPERSVILLE PA M 33 54 5 09:28 min/mile
37 00:26:22.871 1115 LAURIE BREY ALLENTOWN PA F 12 52 1 08:30 min/mile
45 00:27:13.200 1119 MICHELLE BRUSTLIN ALLENTOWN PA MICHELLE'S 50TH BIRTHDAY! F 16 50 2 08:46 min/mile
51 00:27:49.966 1177 JANET ROTH MACUNGIE PA MICHELLE'S 50TH BIRTHDAY! F 20 52 3 08:58 min/mile
58 00:28:32.620 1226 BEVERLEE GALSTAN F 27 51 4 09:12 min/mile
59 00:28:34.418 1135 LIZ GERTZ HELLERTOWN PA F 28 54 5 09:12 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
35 00:25:39.050 1129 TERRY FENOFF HELLERTOWN PA M 24 66 1 08:16 min/mile
80 00:32:48.067 1123 GARY DEGEROLAMO EASTON PA M 36 60 2 10:34 min/mile
29 00:24:24.173 1156 GRACE MORGAN PIPERSVILLE PA RIVER VALLEY WALDOF SCHOO F 9 60 1 07:52 min/mile
82 00:33:25.417 1117 DEDE BROWN NAZARETH PA F 46 60 2 10:46 min/mile
84 00:35:04.457 1194 MOIRA VAUGHAN EMMAUS PA F 48 63 3 11:18 min/mile
96 00:39:07.951 1221 LAURA BIRDSALL F 56 67 4 12:37 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
109 00:47:45.959 1173 LINDA RIPPER QUAKERTOWN PA FRIENDS IN THE FIGHT F 63 70 1 15:24 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
111
Last Updated:
5/20/2017 9:53:01 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on 5/17/2016

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 112


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 09:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 10:09
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction