Race Results for…
2017 Run for the Animals – Presented by Marine Mammal Stranding

May 20, 2017 Presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Last Updated:
5/20/2017 10:17:57 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on May 17, 2016

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
109 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 00:21:22.8 1736 NASEEM SIDDIQUI M 1 40 O/A 06:53 min/mile
2 00:23:20.2 1741 THERESA CONNOLLY F 1 23 O/A 07:31 min/mile
3 00:23:44.9 1737 OMAR CRUZ M 2 30 1 07:39 min/mile
4 00:24:14.0 1738 AARON PEREA M 3 29 1 07:48 min/mile
5 00:25:07.8 1717 JIM VELINO AMHERST NH M 4 57 1 08:06 min/mile
6 00:25:12.8 1723 CAROLYN WERT NEWTOWN PA F 2 55 1 08:07 min/mile
7 00:26:25.0 1640 JESSICA KING POTTSTOWN PA F 3 42 1 08:30 min/mile
8 00:26:30.4 1730 SHELLY BEAUCHAMP F 4 35 1 08:32 min/mile
9 00:26:59.8 1610 WAYNE FERET BURLINGTON NJ M 5 53 2 08:42 min/mile
10 00:27:07.0 1699 VINCENT SIMEONE EGG HARBOR CITY NJ M 6 25 2 08:44 min/mile
11 00:27:21.4 1668 BRIAN OMALLEY SEWELL NJ M 7 49 1 08:49 min/mile
12 00:27:26.9 1742 JOHN CONNOLLY M 8 21 3 08:50 min/mile
13 00:27:46.9 1732 GARY ETHERINGTON M 9 57 3 08:57 min/mile
14 00:28:09.9 1684 TONY PULLELLA BRIGANTINE NJ M 10 66 1 09:04 min/mile
15 00:28:19.9 1744 TIMOTHY SULLIVAN M 11 52 4 09:08 min/mile
16 00:28:32.9 1711 JEFF THOMSON DENNISVILLE NJ M 12 30 2 09:12 min/mile
17 00:28:53.6 1502 KERRI ALFANO TUCKERTON NJ F 5 26 1 09:19 min/mile
18 00:28:56.9 1774 LEVI HARDING M 13 28 4 09:20 min/mile
19 00:28:57.1 1763 KIRSTYE SORENSEN F 6 26 2 09:20 min/mile
20 00:29:08.0 1656 ROBERT MARINO EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ M 14 16 1 09:23 min/mile
21 00:29:11.0 1663 LORI MERKEL COATESVILLE PA F 7 40 2 09:24 min/mile
22 00:29:40.9 1776 LARRY SIMONINI M 15 32 3 09:34 min/mile
23 00:29:55.0 1746 JOE BLAZA M 16 60 2 09:38 min/mile
24 00:29:57.9 1619 JEFF HAINES DELRAN NJ M 17 41 2 09:39 min/mile
25 00:30:32.0 1716 ELISSA VAZQUEZ BRIGANTINE NJ F 8 24 3 09:50 min/mile
26 00:30:35.9 1712 KARISSA TROTTER PORT MONMOUTH NJ F 9 25 4 09:51 min/mile
27 00:30:51.4 1725 STEVE WHITE BROOMALL PA M 18 67 3 09:57 min/mile
28 00:31:21.8 1604 NANCY DORAN BRIGANTINE NJ F 10 56 2 10:06 min/mile
29 00:31:32.2 1686 MARK REILLY EGG HARBOR CITY NJ M 19 63 4 10:10 min/mile
30 00:31:40.9 1634 MICHELE JULIAN TOMS RIVER NJ F 11 51 3 10:12 min/mile
31 00:31:45.0 1678 MICHELLE PERKEL PHILADELPHIA PA F 12 33 2 10:14 min/mile
32 00:32:06.2 1666 ALEXANDRA NAWROT PITMAN NJ F 13 27 5 10:21 min/mile
33 00:32:07.3 1695 SARAH SHAFFER MILLVILLE NJ F 14 28 6 10:21 min/mile
34 00:32:10.1 1641 ALEXIS KULL ATLANTIC CITY NJ F 15 34 3 10:22 min/mile
35 00:32:17.9 1501 STEVE AKER ABSECON NJ M 20 71 1 10:24 min/mile
36 00:32:51.0 1607 JACQUELINE DWYER ASTON PA F 16 58 4 10:35 min/mile
37 00:33:05.3 1652 MEGAN MACDONALD ELKINS PARK PA F 17 37 4 10:40 min/mile
38 00:33:58.6 1655 ARIANA MARINO EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ F 18 20 7 10:57 min/mile
39 00:33:59.1 1739 JAMES CONNOLLY M 21 55 5 10:57 min/mile
40 00:34:01.7 1731 DENISE HAKANSON F 19 42 3 10:58 min/mile
41 00:34:21.2 1697 ALYSSA SIMEONE MOUNT POCONO PA F 20 22 8 11:04 min/mile
42 00:34:22.2 1729 MATTHEW CLEARY M 22 43 3 11:05 min/mile
43 00:34:38.1 1733 RON DIGIOVANNI M 23 64 5 11:10 min/mile
44 00:34:39.2 1728 AVA CLEARY F 21 7 1 11:10 min/mile
45 00:34:41.5 1685 KATIE REILLY EGG HARBOR CITY NJ F 22 28 9 11:11 min/mile
46 00:34:52.0 1743 KATHY SULLIVAN F 23 51 5 11:14 min/mile
47 00:34:54.6 1597 EVA DEITZ HAMMONTON NJ F 24 54 6 11:15 min/mile
48 00:34:56.2 1709 BILL SZANISZLO EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ M 24 59 6 11:16 min/mile
49 00:34:59.3 1749 MEGAN BALDWIN F 25 13 2 11:17 min/mile
50 00:35:00.1 1747 JANICE PIPER F 26 69 1 11:17 min/mile
109 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 00:21:22.8 1736 NASEEM SIDDIQUI M 1 40 O/A 06:53 min/mile
2 00:23:20.2 1741 THERESA CONNOLLY F 1 23 O/A 07:31 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
44 00:34:39.2 1728 AVA CLEARY F 21 7 1 11:10 min/mile
49 00:34:59.3 1749 MEGAN BALDWIN F 25 13 2 11:17 min/mile
63 00:36:45.6 1644 JULIA LATHAM EHT NJ F 34 10 3 11:51 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
20 00:29:08.0 1656 ROBERT MARINO EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ M 14 16 1 09:23 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
4 00:24:14.0 1738 AARON PEREA M 3 29 1 07:49 min/mile
10 00:27:07.0 1699 VINCENT SIMEONE EGG HARBOR CITY NJ M 6 25 2 08:44 min/mile
12 00:27:26.9 1742 JOHN CONNOLLY M 8 21 3 08:50 min/mile
18 00:28:56.9 1774 LEVI HARDING M 13 28 4 09:20 min/mile
60 00:36:24.4 1777 ALEJANDRO ESGOBAR M 29 27 5 11:44 min/mile
17 00:28:53.6 1502 KERRI ALFANO TUCKERTON NJ F 5 26 1 09:19 min/mile
19 00:28:57.1 1763 KIRSTYE SORENSEN F 6 26 2 09:20 min/mile
25 00:30:32.0 1716 ELISSA VAZQUEZ BRIGANTINE NJ F 8 24 3 09:50 min/mile
26 00:30:35.9 1712 KARISSA TROTTER PORT MONMOUTH NJ F 9 25 4 09:51 min/mile
32 00:32:06.2 1666 ALEXANDRA NAWROT PITMAN NJ F 13 27 5 10:21 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
3 00:23:44.9 1737 OMAR CRUZ M 2 30 1 07:39 min/mile
16 00:28:32.9 1711 JEFF THOMSON DENNISVILLE NJ M 12 30 2 09:12 min/mile
22 00:29:40.9 1776 LARRY SIMONINI M 15 32 3 09:34 min/mile
57 00:36:18.2 1503 MATTHEW ALFANO TUCKERTON NJ M 27 30 4 11:42 min/mile
8 00:26:30.4 1730 SHELLY BEAUCHAMP F 4 35 1 08:32 min/mile
31 00:31:45.0 1678 MICHELLE PERKEL PHILADELPHIA PA F 12 33 2 10:14 min/mile
34 00:32:10.1 1641 ALEXIS KULL ATLANTIC CITY NJ F 15 34 3 10:22 min/mile
37 00:33:05.3 1652 MEGAN MACDONALD ELKINS PARK PA F 17 37 4 10:40 min/mile
55 00:36:02.3 1704 DANIELLE STARN MILLVILLE NJ F 29 34 5 11:37 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
11 00:27:21.4 1668 BRIAN OMALLEY SEWELL NJ M 7 49 1 08:49 min/mile
24 00:29:57.9 1619 JEFF HAINES DELRAN NJ M 17 41 2 09:39 min/mile
42 00:34:22.2 1729 MATTHEW CLEARY M 22 43 3 11:05 min/mile
54 00:35:47.2 1706 ROBERT STICKNEY BRIGANTINE NJ M 26 45 4 11:32 min/mile
78 00:41:10.3 1677 KARL PEIDL STRATFORD NJ M 32 44 5 13:16 min/mile
7 00:26:25.0 1640 JESSICA KING POTTSTOWN PA F 3 42 1 08:31 min/mile
21 00:29:11.0 1663 LORI MERKEL COATESVILLE PA F 7 40 2 09:24 min/mile
40 00:34:01.7 1731 DENISE HAKANSON F 19 42 3 10:58 min/mile
51 00:35:00.3 1750 MAUREEN BALDWIN F 27 49 4 11:17 min/mile
62 00:36:44.1 1645 LYNN LATHAM EHT NJ F 33 44 5 11:50 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5 00:25:07.8 1717 JIM VELINO AMHERST NH M 4 57 1 08:06 min/mile
9 00:26:59.8 1610 WAYNE FERET BURLINGTON NJ M 5 53 2 08:42 min/mile
13 00:27:46.9 1732 GARY ETHERINGTON M 9 57 3 08:57 min/mile
15 00:28:19.9 1744 TIMOTHY SULLIVAN M 11 52 4 09:08 min/mile
39 00:33:59.1 1739 JAMES CONNOLLY M 21 55 5 10:57 min/mile
6 00:25:12.8 1723 CAROLYN WERT NEWTOWN PA F 2 55 1 08:07 min/mile
28 00:31:21.8 1604 NANCY DORAN BRIGANTINE NJ F 10 56 2 10:06 min/mile
30 00:31:40.9 1634 MICHELE JULIAN TOMS RIVER NJ F 11 51 3 10:12 min/mile
36 00:32:51.0 1607 JACQUELINE DWYER ASTON PA F 16 58 4 10:35 min/mile
46 00:34:52.0 1743 KATHY SULLIVAN F 23 51 5 11:14 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
14 00:28:09.9 1684 TONY PULLELLA BRIGANTINE NJ M 10 66 1 09:04 min/mile
23 00:29:55.0 1746 JOE BLAZA M 16 60 2 09:39 min/mile
27 00:30:51.4 1725 STEVE WHITE BROOMALL PA M 18 67 3 09:57 min/mile
29 00:31:32.2 1686 MARK REILLY EGG HARBOR CITY NJ M 19 63 4 10:10 min/mile
43 00:34:38.1 1733 RON DIGIOVANNI M 23 64 5 11:10 min/mile
50 00:35:00.1 1747 JANICE PIPER F 26 69 1 11:17 min/mile
67 00:39:11.1 1633 DIANE JANSSON HAMMONTON NJ F 38 66 2 12:38 min/mile
82 00:42:52.3 1511 CHERYL BARTON AVALON NJ F 48 64 3 13:49 min/mile
88 00:50:24.5 1724 ELAINE WHITE BROOMALL PA F 54 64 4 16:15 min/mile
94 00:57:50.5 1698 DEBRA SIMEONE MOUNT POCONO PA F 59 62 5 18:39 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
35 00:32:17.9 1501 STEVE AKER ABSECON NJ M 20 71 1 10:24 min/mile
79 00:41:23.4 1735 PAUL ROEDELL M 33 82 2 13:20 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
100
Last Updated:
5/20/2017 10:17:57 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on May 17, 2016

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 107


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 10:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
67 12:13
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction