Race Results for…
2017 Seton Hall Law School Alumni Fun Run

June 03, 2017 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
38
Last Updated:
6/3/2017 9:37:29 AM

Results are preliminary for three days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on June 6 2017

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
38 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:17:42 1155 DAVID CRAMER 31 O/A M 1 05:42 min/mile
2 00:18:14 2416 RYAN SAVERCOOL 26 1 M 2 05:52 min/mile
3 00:19:48 1250 JOE OLIVER 41 1 M 3 06:23 min/mile
4 00:20:19 2695 MARQUIS WHITNEY 26 2 M 4 06:33 min/mile
5 00:20:46 1137 JAKE CALVIELLO 14 1 M 5 06:41 min/mile
6 00:21:34 989 PATRICK BRANNIGAN 42 2 M 6 06:57 min/mile
7 00:21:58 960 CHRISTOPHER ALBRECHT 31 1 M 7 07:05 min/mile
8 00:23:05 2400 JASON SANTARCANGELO 40 3 M 8 07:26 min/mile
9 00:23:14 1240 ERIC LATZER 31 2 M 9 07:29 min/mile
10 00:23:26 2693 RICHARD ULSAMER 56 1 M 10 07:33 min/mile
11 00:23:27 2696 BRENDAN WOJTCZAK 18 1 M 11 07:33 min/mile
12 00:23:44 1248 MATTHEW MOENCH 34 3 M 12 07:39 min/mile
13 00:23:46 1234 DESIREE GRACE 29 O/A F 1 07:40 min/mile
14 00:23:52 990 AIDAN CALVIELLO 15 2 M 13 07:41 min/mile
15 00:24:12 973 MICHAEL BENAK 30 4 M 14 07:48 min/mile
16 00:24:50 1246 MEGHAN MCGUINNESS 24 1 F 2 08:00 min/mile
17 00:25:15 1178 MICHAEL ENGEMANN 26 3 M 15 08:08 min/mile
18 00:25:42 2699 ETHAN WERBEL 12 2 M 16 08:17 min/mile
19 00:26:42 483 AJ ALBRECHT 31 1 F 3 08:36 min/mile
20 00:26:44 2700 CLARE BROGAN 26 2 F 4 08:37 min/mile
21 00:26:50 2354 DIEGO ROSADO 31 5 M 17 08:39 min/mile
22 00:27:32 1249 MICHELLE NEWTON 30 2 F 5 08:52 min/mile
23 00:29:43 2396 HIKMAT SABEH 28 4 M 18 09:35 min/mile
24 00:29:55 1238 ROBERT JENKIN 23 5 M 19 09:39 min/mile
25 00:30:16 2524 DENISE SHARPERSON 48 1 F 6 09:45 min/mile
26 00:30:24 1143 WILLIAM CHALMERS 28 6 M 20 09:48 min/mile
27 00:31:06 2620 KENNETH SHARPERSON 47 4 M 21 10:01 min/mile
28 00:32:10 2110 SCOTT REISER 44 5 M 22 10:22 min/mile
29 00:32:23 1241 DAN LEVY 40 6 M 23 10:26 min/mile
30 00:32:34 1237 ALEXANDRA JANKER 22 3 F 7 10:30 min/mile
31 00:34:29 1170 MICHAEL DEJIANNE 29 7 M 24 11:07 min/mile
32 00:34:34 1000 DAVID CALVIELLO 48 7 M 25 11:09 min/mile
33 00:35:07 1247 DAYNA MCMULLIN 32 3 F 8 11:19 min/mile
34 00:35:08 2640 LORI THIMMEL 52 1 F 9 11:20 min/mile
35 00:38:01 978 AMY BERNSTEIN 30 4 F 10 12:15 min/mile
36 00:41:14 2697 BRANDON WOLFF 30 6 M 26 13:18 min/mile
37 00:44:49 2621 STEPHANIE SILVESTRI 31 5 F 11 14:27 min/mile
38 00:44:57 1235 MARIA GRAJALES 24 4 F 12 14:30 min/mile
38 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:17:42 1155 DAVID CRAMER 31 O/A M 1 05:42 min/mile
13 00:23:46 1234 DESIREE GRACE 29 O/A F 1 07:40 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
5 00:20:46 1137 JAKE CALVIELLO 14 1 M 5 06:41 min/mile
18 00:25:42 2699 ETHAN WERBEL 12 2 M 16 08:17 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
11 00:23:27 2696 BRENDAN WOJTCZAK 18 1 M 11 07:33 min/mile
14 00:23:52 990 AIDAN CALVIELLO 15 2 M 13 07:41 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 00:18:14 2416 RYAN SAVERCOOL 26 1 M 2 05:52 min/mile
4 00:20:19 2695 MARQUIS WHITNEY 26 2 M 4 06:33 min/mile
17 00:25:15 1178 MICHAEL ENGEMANN 26 3 M 15 08:08 min/mile
23 00:29:43 2396 HIKMAT SABEH 28 4 M 18 09:35 min/mile
24 00:29:55 1238 ROBERT JENKIN 23 5 M 19 09:39 min/mile
16 00:24:50 1246 MEGHAN MCGUINNESS 24 1 F 2 08:00 min/mile
20 00:26:44 2700 CLARE BROGAN 26 2 F 4 08:37 min/mile
30 00:32:34 1237 ALEXANDRA JANKER 22 3 F 7 10:30 min/mile
38 00:44:57 1235 MARIA GRAJALES 24 4 F 12 14:30 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
7 00:21:58 960 CHRISTOPHER ALBRECHT 31 1 M 7 07:05 min/mile
9 00:23:14 1240 ERIC LATZER 31 2 M 9 07:29 min/mile
12 00:23:44 1248 MATTHEW MOENCH 34 3 M 12 07:39 min/mile
15 00:24:12 973 MICHAEL BENAK 30 4 M 14 07:48 min/mile
21 00:26:50 2354 DIEGO ROSADO 31 5 M 17 08:39 min/mile
19 00:26:42 483 AJ ALBRECHT 31 1 F 3 08:36 min/mile
22 00:27:32 1249 MICHELLE NEWTON 30 2 F 5 08:52 min/mile
33 00:35:07 1247 DAYNA MCMULLIN 32 3 F 8 11:19 min/mile
35 00:38:01 978 AMY BERNSTEIN 30 4 F 10 12:15 min/mile
37 00:44:49 2621 STEPHANIE SILVESTRI 31 5 F 11 14:27 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 00:19:48 1250 JOE OLIVER 41 1 M 3 06:23 min/mile
6 00:21:34 989 PATRICK BRANNIGAN 42 2 M 6 06:57 min/mile
8 00:23:05 2400 JASON SANTARCANGELO 40 3 M 8 07:26 min/mile
27 00:31:06 2620 KENNETH SHARPERSON 47 4 M 21 10:01 min/mile
28 00:32:10 2110 SCOTT REISER 44 5 M 22 10:22 min/mile
25 00:30:16 2524 DENISE SHARPERSON 48 1 F 6 09:45 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
10 00:23:26 2693 RICHARD ULSAMER 56 1 M 10 07:33 min/mile
34 00:35:08 2640 LORI THIMMEL 52 1 F 9 11:20 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
70 - 120
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
38
Last Updated:
6/3/2017 9:37:29 AM

Results are preliminary for three days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on June 6 2017

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 38


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 08:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 10:29

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction