Race Results for…
Creative Rush 5K

May 07, 2017 Presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
78
Last Updated:
5/7/2017 10:41:56 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:30 am on May 10, 2017.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

ADULT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1591 STEFAN ALBINSSON 00:18:59 06:07 min/mile 45
2 1507 ZANE BRYLINSKI 00:19:04 06:09 min/mile LAYTON 26
3 1545 KEITH OYER 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile MILFORD 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1537 COREY MCCANN 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile NEWTON 28
2 1548 MEGHAN RADIMER 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile LAYTON 32
3 1544 ANNA OYER 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile MILFORD 35

YOUTH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1525 ANDREW JAKOB 00:27:14 08:47 min/mile SANDYSTON 12
2 1583 CHRISTIAN DATTOLO 00:32:33 10:30 min/mile 12
3 1569 JACOB YASKOVIC 00:37:51 12:12 min/mile BRANCHVILLE 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1570 MEREDITH YASKOVIC 00:29:51 09:37 min/mile BRANCHVILLE 13
2 1517 BRIDGET FUCHS 00:31:15 10:04 min/mile SPARTA 11
3 1526 MADELINE JAKOB 00:38:36 12:27 min/mile SANDYSTON 10

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
68 entrants …
ADULT Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:18:59 1591 STEFAN ALBINSSON ADULT 1 45 O/A M 1 06:07 min/mile
2 00:19:04 1507 ZANE BRYLINSKI LAYTON NJ ADULT 2 26 O/A M 2 06:09 min/mile
3 00:22:35 1537 COREY MCCANN NEWTON NJ ADULT 3 28 O/A F 1 07:17 min/mile
4 00:22:44 1548 MEGHAN RADIMER LAYTON NJ ADULT 4 32 O/A F 2 07:20 min/mile
5 00:24:29 1544 ANNA OYER MILFORD PA ADULT 5 35 O/A F 3 07:53 min/mile
6 00:24:29 1545 KEITH OYER MILFORD PA ADULT 6 38 O/A M 3 07:53 min/mile
7 00:25:06 1552 ROBERT RUIZ MILFORD PA ADULT 7 31 1 M 4 08:05 min/mile
8 00:25:18 1555 JULIE SHEAFFER NEWTON NJ ADULT 8 52 1 F 4 08:09 min/mile
10 00:27:18 1528 JENNY KUCHARSKI EAST STROUDSBURG PA ADULT 9 24 1 F 5 08:48 min/mile
11 00:27:38 1518 MARY LYNN HAUG NEWTON NJ ADULT 10 48 1 F 6 08:54 min/mile
12 00:28:01 1529 DOROTHY LAGG LAFAYETTE NJ ADULT 11 56 2 F 7 09:02 min/mile
13 00:28:23 1541 MEGAN MULLIGAN NEWTON NJ ADULT 12 35 1 F 8 09:09 min/mile
14 00:28:27 1578 BONNIE HULL ADULT 13 37 2 F 9 09:10 min/mile
15 00:28:33 1559 CHRIS TOMOLONIS ADULT 14 44 1 M 5 09:12 min/mile
16 00:28:54 1576 KRISTEN GREEN ADULT 15 41 2 F 10 09:19 min/mile
18 00:29:52 1533 PATRICIA MACDONALD OAK RIDGE NJ ADULT 16 31 3 F 11 09:38 min/mile
19 00:30:19 1551 KATHRYN ROSA ANDOVER NJ ADULT 17 32 4 F 12 09:46 min/mile
21 00:31:22 1557 MARGIE TEIXEIRA MILFORD PA ADULT 18 52 3 F 13 10:07 min/mile
22 00:31:24 1553 RICARDO SANCHEZ GALLEGO BLOOMFIELD NJ ADULT 19 28 1 M 6 10:07 min/mile
23 00:31:27 1513 KATHLEEN DENT ALLENTOWN PA ADULT 20 54 4 F 14 10:08 min/mile
24 00:31:39 1565 MICHAEL YANAK MOUNT LAUREL NJ ADULT 21 53 1 M 7 10:12 min/mile
25 00:32:06 1589 KENT HAGEDORN ADULT 22 53 2 M 8 10:21 min/mile
27 00:33:14 1579 MEGAN GROVER ADULT 23 27 2 F 15 10:43 min/mile
28 00:33:38 1535 CHARLES MARIN STANHOPE NJ ADULT 24 53 3 M 9 10:50 min/mile
29 00:33:51 1530 RICHARD LAGG LAFAYETTE NJ ADULT 25 57 4 M 10 10:55 min/mile
30 00:33:52 1560 JOHN TREMPER MILFORD PA ADULT 26 53 5 M 11 10:55 min/mile
31 00:34:12 1558 ELIZABETH ANN TOKOLY ADULT 27 45 3 F 16 11:01 min/mile
32 00:34:38 1508 GARY COLLINGS HADDON HEIGHTS NJ ADULT 28 63 1 M 12 11:10 min/mile
33 00:34:40 1581 REGINA SMITH ADULT 29 39 5 F 17 11:10 min/mile
34 00:34:41 1582 DARIA DELSERRO ADULT 30 42 4 F 18 11:11 min/mile
35 00:35:21 1563 SAMANTHA WEISS BLOOMFIELD NJ ADULT 31 25 3 F 19 11:24 min/mile
36 00:36:21 1539 CAT MORRIS MONTCLAIR NJ ADULT 32 54 5 F 20 11:43 min/mile
37 00:37:19 1543 SALLY ORGREN ANDOVER NJ ADULT 33 55 6 F 21 12:02 min/mile
40 00:38:23 1514 TOM EBERHARDT ADULT 34 64 2 M 13 12:22 min/mile
41 00:38:26 1532 DEENA MACDONALD STANHOPE NJ ADULT 35 62 1 F 22 12:23 min/mile
43 00:38:42 1509 CHRISTINA COLLINS MILFORD PA ADULT 36 48 5 F 23 12:29 min/mile
47 00:39:44 1561 JENNA VALLEAU LAYTON NJ ADULT 37 42 6 F 24 12:49 min/mile
48 00:39:45 1577 AARON HULL ADULT 38 39 2 M 14 12:49 min/mile
49 00:41:06 1516 MARY FAHSBENDER SPARTA NJ ADULT 39 54 7 F 25 13:15 min/mile
50 00:41:56 1592 LAURA CASOLARO ADULT 40 45 7 F 26 13:31 min/mile
52 00:42:06 1584 LISA MAKOWSKI ADULT 41 40 8 F 27 13:34 min/mile
53 00:42:06 1538 SARA MCMANUS BRANCHVILLE NJ ADULT 42 37 6 F 28 13:34 min/mile
54 00:45:31 1536 EILEEN MARIN STANHOPE NJ ADULT 43 54 8 F 29 14:40 min/mile
55 00:47:43 1542 JENNIFER NELSON MONTAGUE NJ ADULT 44 36 7 F 30 15:23 min/mile
56 00:48:50 1564 MAUREEN YANAK MOUNT LAUREL NJ ADULT 45 57 9 F 31 15:45 min/mile
57 00:48:51 1531 BETH LEAVY SPARTA NJ ADULT 46 53 10 F 32 15:45 min/mile
60 00:50:03 1519 GAYLE HULL LAYTON NJ ADULT 47 64 2 F 33 16:08 min/mile
61 00:50:12 1572 STEPHEN TIBERI ADULT 48 30 3 M 15 16:11 min/mile
62 00:50:12 1573 BETH GREENE ADULT 49 47 9 F 34 16:11 min/mile
63 00:50:14 1575 WENDY WESIGHAN ADULT 50 45 10 F 35 16:12 min/mile
68 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:18:59 1591 STEFAN ALBINSSON ADULT 1 45 O/A M 1 06:07 min/mile
2 00:19:04 1507 ZANE BRYLINSKI LAYTON NJ ADULT 2 26 O/A M 2 06:09 min/mile
6 00:24:29 1545 KEITH OYER MILFORD PA ADULT 6 38 O/A M 3 07:53 min/mile
3 00:22:35 1537 COREY MCCANN NEWTON NJ ADULT 3 28 O/A F 1 07:17 min/mile
4 00:22:44 1548 MEGHAN RADIMER LAYTON NJ ADULT 4 32 O/A F 2 07:20 min/mile
5 00:24:29 1544 ANNA OYER MILFORD PA ADULT 5 35 O/A F 3 07:53 min/mile
18 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
22 00:31:24 1553 RICARDO SANCHEZ GALLEGO BLOOMFIELD NJ ADULT 19 28 1 M 6 10:07 min/mile
10 00:27:18 1528 JENNY KUCHARSKI EAST STROUDSBURG PA ADULT 9 24 1 F 5 08:48 min/mile
27 00:33:14 1579 MEGAN GROVER ADULT 23 27 2 F 15 10:43 min/mile
35 00:35:21 1563 SAMANTHA WEISS BLOOMFIELD NJ ADULT 31 25 3 F 19 11:24 min/mile
77 01:10:39 1547 GINA PETRIZZO HOPATCONG NJ ADULT 64 26 4 F 47 22:47 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
7 00:25:06 1552 ROBERT RUIZ MILFORD PA ADULT 7 31 1 M 4 08:05 min/mile
48 00:39:45 1577 AARON HULL ADULT 38 39 2 M 14 12:49 min/mile
61 00:50:12 1572 STEPHEN TIBERI ADULT 48 30 3 M 15 16:11 min/mile
13 00:28:23 1541 MEGAN MULLIGAN NEWTON NJ ADULT 12 35 1 F 8 09:09 min/mile
14 00:28:27 1578 BONNIE HULL ADULT 13 37 2 F 9 09:10 min/mile
18 00:29:52 1533 PATRICIA MACDONALD OAK RIDGE NJ ADULT 16 31 3 F 11 09:38 min/mile
19 00:30:19 1551 KATHRYN ROSA ANDOVER NJ ADULT 17 32 4 F 12 09:46 min/mile
33 00:34:40 1581 REGINA SMITH ADULT 29 39 5 F 17 11:10 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
15 00:28:33 1559 CHRIS TOMOLONIS ADULT 14 44 1 M 5 09:12 min/mile
64 00:50:26 1554 RICHARD SHAUB SPARTA NJ ADULT 51 43 2 M 16 16:16 min/mile
11 00:27:38 1518 MARY LYNN HAUG NEWTON NJ ADULT 10 48 1 F 6 08:54 min/mile
16 00:28:54 1576 KRISTEN GREEN ADULT 15 41 2 F 10 09:19 min/mile
31 00:34:12 1558 ELIZABETH ANN TOKOLY ADULT 27 45 3 F 16 11:01 min/mile
34 00:34:41 1582 DARIA DELSERRO ADULT 30 42 4 F 18 11:11 min/mile
43 00:38:42 1509 CHRISTINA COLLINS MILFORD PA ADULT 36 48 5 F 23 12:29 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
24 00:31:39 1565 MICHAEL YANAK MOUNT LAUREL NJ ADULT 21 53 1 M 7 10:12 min/mile
25 00:32:06 1589 KENT HAGEDORN ADULT 22 53 2 M 8 10:21 min/mile
28 00:33:38 1535 CHARLES MARIN STANHOPE NJ ADULT 24 53 3 M 9 10:50 min/mile
29 00:33:51 1530 RICHARD LAGG LAFAYETTE NJ ADULT 25 57 4 M 10 10:55 min/mile
30 00:33:52 1560 JOHN TREMPER MILFORD PA ADULT 26 53 5 M 11 10:55 min/mile
8 00:25:18 1555 JULIE SHEAFFER NEWTON NJ ADULT 8 52 1 F 4 08:09 min/mile
12 00:28:01 1529 DOROTHY LAGG LAFAYETTE NJ ADULT 11 56 2 F 7 09:02 min/mile
21 00:31:22 1557 MARGIE TEIXEIRA MILFORD PA ADULT 18 52 3 F 13 10:07 min/mile
23 00:31:27 1513 KATHLEEN DENT ALLENTOWN PA ADULT 20 54 4 F 14 10:08 min/mile
36 00:36:21 1539 CAT MORRIS MONTCLAIR NJ ADULT 32 54 5 F 20 11:43 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
32 00:34:38 1508 GARY COLLINGS HADDON HEIGHTS NJ ADULT 28 63 1 M 12 11:10 min/mile
40 00:38:23 1514 TOM EBERHARDT ADULT 34 64 2 M 13 12:22 min/mile
70 00:53:08 1550 JOHN RAGSDALE NEWTON NJ ADULT 57 60 3 M 17 17:08 min/mile
41 00:38:26 1532 DEENA MACDONALD STANHOPE NJ ADULT 35 62 1 F 22 12:23 min/mile
60 00:50:03 1519 GAYLE HULL LAYTON NJ ADULT 47 64 2 F 33 16:08 min/mile
65 00:51:58 1590 JEANIE EBERHARDT ADULT 52 63 3 F 36 16:45 min/mile
72 00:53:15 1534 JULIE MAGUIRE OAK RIDGE NJ ADULT 59 64 4 F 42 17:10 min/mile
75 00:58:55 1506 LIZ BRINKERHOFF ANDOVER NJ ADULT 62 61 5 F 45 19:00 min/mile
70 - 79
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
71 00:53:14 1556 CONNIE SMITH OAK RIDGE NJ ADULT 58 70 1 F 41 17:10 min/mile
80 - 120
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
78
Last Updated:
5/7/2017 10:41:56 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:30 am on May 10, 2017.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

ADULT - 65


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 10:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
48 13:24

YOUTH - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 12:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 11:52
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction