Race Results for…
Miles for Music

April 29, 2017 presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by
Participants:
81
Last Updated:
4/29/2017 10:16:22 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 on May 2, 2017.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
92 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:17:57 2680 DOUG LUBA PW TRACK 17 O/A M 1 05:47 min/mile
2 00:20:05 2454 SAM MYERS PW TRACK 17 1 M 2 06:28 min/mile
3 00:20:34 2679 MICK POWER 28 1 M 3 06:38 min/mile
4 00:20:34 2686 RYAN DUFF PW TRACK 15 2 M 4 06:38 min/mile
5 00:20:58 961 NICK FIDDLER LAFAYETTE HILL PA PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 15 3 M 5 06:45 min/mile
6 00:20:59 980 PATRICK MALONEY LAFAYETTE HILL PA 50 1 M 6 06:46 min/mile
7 00:21:13 955 NICO DILLMAN LAFAYETTE HILL PA PW TRACK 16 4 M 7 06:50 min/mile
8 00:22:22 2376 NATE SFIDA PLYMOUTH MEETING PA PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 15 5 M 8 07:12 min/mile
9 00:23:53 975 RYAN KANE PLYMOUTH MEETING PA PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 16 6 M 9 07:42 min/mile
10 00:24:11 996 MIKE RADZWILKA PLYMOUTH MEETING PA PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 16 7 M 10 07:48 min/mile
11 00:24:29 2684 TOM RAFFERTY PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 32 1 M 11 07:53 min/mile
12 00:24:48 484 CHLOE BALCER CONSHOHOCKEN PA 12 O/A F 1 08:00 min/mile
13 00:25:02 958 TOM DOWNEY CONSHOHOCKEN PA PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 15 8 M 12 08:04 min/mile
14 00:25:05 983 CHRIS MCLAUGHLIN PLYMOUTH MEETING PA PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 13 1 M 13 08:05 min/mile
15 00:25:10 984 LARRY MCLAUGHLIN PLYMOUTH MEETING PA PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 15 9 M 14 08:07 min/mile
16 00:25:23 2513 CORY STRICKLIN 54 2 M 15 08:11 min/mile
17 00:25:52 2417 TYLER WILLANS PLYMOUTH MEETING PA PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 15 10 M 16 08:20 min/mile
18 00:25:56 2412 JAMES WAINWRIGHT CONSHOHOCKEN PA 47 1 M 17 08:21 min/mile
19 00:26:05 2690 ANTHONY TONESSETTI PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 16 11 M 18 08:24 min/mile
20 00:26:55 962 ERIC FISHER CONSHOHOCKEN PA PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 41 2 M 19 08:40 min/mile
21 00:27:08 2498 NOAH BECKER 47 3 M 20 08:45 min/mile
22 00:27:20 971 LUKE HOLSINGER PLYMOUTH MEETING PA 13 2 M 21 08:49 min/mile
23 00:27:56 974 VINCE HORN VILLANOVA PA 52 3 M 22 09:00 min/mile
24 00:28:03 970 ERIC HANSON LAFAYETTE HILL PA 45 4 M 23 09:02 min/mile
25 00:28:32 2683 JACOB NUNEZ PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 15 12 M 24 09:12 min/mile
26 00:28:45 994 CHRISTINE PIDCOE NORRISTOWN PA 53 1 F 2 09:16 min/mile
27 00:29:30 2399 JON TENTHOFF PLYMOUTH MEETING PA 38 2 M 25 09:30 min/mile
28 00:29:33 2466 SHARON TIER 51 2 F 3 09:31 min/mile
29 00:29:51 972 ELIZABETH HOLSINGER PLYMOUTH MEETING PA 50 3 F 4 09:37 min/mile
30 00:29:53 2497 KARL ZIPSER 55 4 M 26 09:38 min/mile
31 00:30:04 2413 STEPHANIE WARGA WARRINGTON PA 41 1 F 5 09:41 min/mile
32 00:30:25 986 HARRY NEERENBERG LAFAYETTE HILL PA 50 5 M 27 09:48 min/mile
33 00:30:51 967 KARL GREGANA CONSHOHOCKEN PA PW TRACK 17 13 M 28 09:57 min/mile
34 00:30:51 2395 ZYDREI TANCINCO LAFAYETTE HILL PA 14 1 F 6 09:57 min/mile
35 00:30:52 982 DAPHNE MARCIAL PLYMOUTH MEETING PA 47 2 F 7 09:57 min/mile
36 00:31:11 985 DEBBIE NEERENBERG LAFAYETTE HILL PA 49 3 F 8 10:03 min/mile
37 00:31:12 2381 KELLY SPENCER LAFAYETTE HILL PA PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 51 4 F 9 10:03 min/mile
38 00:31:15 2525 MATT WATKINS 15 14 M 29 10:04 min/mile
39 00:31:35 991 ISABEL PAVLOW COLLEGEVILLE PA 9 2 F 10 10:11 min/mile
40 00:31:36 993 JONATHAN PICKER LAFAYETTE HILLL PA 47 5 M 30 10:11 min/mile
41 00:31:42 992 SARAH PAVLOW COLLEGEVILLE PA 41 4 F 11 10:13 min/mile
42 00:32:42 2363 ADAM SCHUPACK LAFAYETTE HILL PA BUILDING COLONIAL'S FUTUR 39 3 M 31 10:32 min/mile
43 00:34:11 871 ROSENA CHAN CONSHOHOCKEN PA PW TRACK 17 1 F 12 11:01 min/mile
44 00:34:24 987 MEGAN NG PLYMOUTH MEETING PA PW TRACK 17 2 F 13 11:05 min/mile
45 00:34:36 2453 DAN WOOD PLYMOUTH MEETING PA 47 6 M 32 11:09 min/mile
46 00:34:38 998 ZACH REDICAN LAFAYETTE HILL PA PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 15 15 M 33 11:10 min/mile
47 00:34:39 2415 JAKE WEIKEL PLYMOUTH MEETING PA PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 15 16 M 34 11:10 min/mile
48 00:34:39 959 QUIN DYE LAFAYETTE HILL PA 14 3 M 35 11:10 min/mile
49 00:35:00 966 ALMA GILO NORRISTOWN PA 43 5 F 14 11:17 min/mile
50 00:35:03 2678 DILLON FAMOUS PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 18 17 M 36 11:18 min/mile
92 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 00:17:57 2680 DOUG LUBA PW TRACK 17 O/A M 1 05:47 min/mile
12 00:24:48 484 CHLOE BALCER CONSHOHOCKEN PA 12 O/A F 1 08:00 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
14 00:25:05 983 CHRIS MCLAUGHLIN PLYMOUTH MEETING PA PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 13 1 M 13 08:05 min/mile
22 00:27:20 971 LUKE HOLSINGER PLYMOUTH MEETING PA 13 2 M 21 08:49 min/mile
48 00:34:39 959 QUIN DYE LAFAYETTE HILL PA 14 3 M 35 11:10 min/mile
66 00:46:24 2476 JESSE FIERMONTE 11 4 M 41 14:58 min/mile
74 00:55:44 957 IAN DOW PLYMOUTH MEETING PA BUILDING COLONIAL'S FUTUR 13 5 M 45 17:58 min/mile
34 00:30:51 2395 ZYDREI TANCINCO LAFAYETTE HILL PA 14 1 F 6 09:57 min/mile
39 00:31:35 991 ISABEL PAVLOW COLLEGEVILLE PA 9 2 F 10 10:11 min/mile
64 00:45:36 968 LYDIA GROSS CONSHOHOCKEN PA 11 3 F 24 14:42 min/mile
73 00:55:41 956 FIONA DOW PLYMOUTH MEETING PA BUILDING COLONIAL'S FUTUR 14 4 F 29 17:57 min/mile
80 01:04:14 2511 CAYCE BECKER 12 5 F 34 20:43 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 00:20:05 2454 SAM MYERS PW TRACK 17 1 M 2 06:28 min/mile
4 00:20:34 2686 RYAN DUFF PW TRACK 15 2 M 4 06:38 min/mile
5 00:20:58 961 NICK FIDDLER LAFAYETTE HILL PA PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 15 3 M 5 06:45 min/mile
7 00:21:13 955 NICO DILLMAN LAFAYETTE HILL PA PW TRACK 16 4 M 7 06:50 min/mile
8 00:22:22 2376 NATE SFIDA PLYMOUTH MEETING PA PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 15 5 M 8 07:12 min/mile
43 00:34:11 871 ROSENA CHAN CONSHOHOCKEN PA PW TRACK 17 1 F 12 11:01 min/mile
44 00:34:24 987 MEGAN NG PLYMOUTH MEETING PA PW TRACK 17 2 F 13 11:05 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
3 00:20:34 2679 MICK POWER 28 1 M 3 06:38 min/mile
58 00:40:35 995 ELIZABETH PULICE PHILADELPHIA PA 28 1 F 19 13:05 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
11 00:24:29 2684 TOM RAFFERTY PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 32 1 M 11 07:53 min/mile
27 00:29:30 2399 JON TENTHOFF PLYMOUTH MEETING PA 38 2 M 25 09:30 min/mile
42 00:32:42 2363 ADAM SCHUPACK LAFAYETTE HILL PA BUILDING COLONIAL'S FUTUR 39 3 M 31 10:32 min/mile
56 00:39:13 981 CHRIS MANERO PLYMOUTH MEETING PA PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 37 4 M 39 12:39 min/mile
57 00:40:34 977 CANDACE KREISER GLEN MILLS PA 30 1 F 18 13:05 min/mile
59 00:41:40 964 BETSY GEKONGE LAFAYETTE HILL PA 39 2 F 20 13:26 min/mile
60 00:41:40 965 ELSEBAH GEKONGE WOODHAVEN NY 31 3 F 21 13:26 min/mile
77 00:56:12 2370 RACHEL SCHUPACK LAFAYETTE HILL PA BUILDING COLONIAL'S FUTUR 33 4 F 32 18:07 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
18 00:25:56 2412 JAMES WAINWRIGHT CONSHOHOCKEN PA 47 1 M 17 08:21 min/mile
20 00:26:55 962 ERIC FISHER CONSHOHOCKEN PA PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 41 2 M 19 08:40 min/mile
21 00:27:08 2498 NOAH BECKER 47 3 M 20 08:45 min/mile
24 00:28:03 970 ERIC HANSON LAFAYETTE HILL PA 45 4 M 23 09:02 min/mile
40 00:31:36 993 JONATHAN PICKER LAFAYETTE HILLL PA 47 5 M 30 10:11 min/mile
31 00:30:04 2413 STEPHANIE WARGA WARRINGTON PA 41 1 F 5 09:41 min/mile
35 00:30:52 982 DAPHNE MARCIAL PLYMOUTH MEETING PA 47 2 F 7 09:57 min/mile
36 00:31:11 985 DEBBIE NEERENBERG LAFAYETTE HILL PA 49 3 F 8 10:03 min/mile
41 00:31:42 992 SARAH PAVLOW COLLEGEVILLE PA 41 4 F 11 10:13 min/mile
49 00:35:00 966 ALMA GILO NORRISTOWN PA 43 5 F 14 11:17 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
6 00:20:59 980 PATRICK MALONEY LAFAYETTE HILL PA 50 1 M 6 06:46 min/mile
16 00:25:23 2513 CORY STRICKLIN 54 2 M 15 08:11 min/mile
23 00:27:56 974 VINCE HORN VILLANOVA PA 52 3 M 22 09:00 min/mile
30 00:29:53 2497 KARL ZIPSER 55 4 M 26 09:38 min/mile
32 00:30:25 986 HARRY NEERENBERG LAFAYETTE HILL PA 50 5 M 27 09:48 min/mile
26 00:28:45 994 CHRISTINE PIDCOE NORRISTOWN PA 53 1 F 2 09:16 min/mile
28 00:29:33 2466 SHARON TIER 51 2 F 3 09:31 min/mile
29 00:29:51 972 ELIZABETH HOLSINGER PLYMOUTH MEETING PA 50 3 F 4 09:37 min/mile
37 00:31:12 2381 KELLY SPENCER LAFAYETTE HILL PA PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH BASEB 51 4 F 9 10:03 min/mile
65 00:46:23 2477 JAMIE ADLER 53 5 F 25 14:57 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
71 00:50:21 2446 MARY WILLIAMS LAFAYETTE HILL PA 60 1 F 27 16:14 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
75 00:56:08 988 ROSEMARY NORTHCUTT CONSHOHOCKEN PA BUILDING COLONIAL'S FUTUR 70 1 F 30 18:06 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
81
Last Updated:
4/29/2017 10:16:22 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 on May 2, 2017.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 86


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 09:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 13:26
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction