Race Results for…
Standing Stone Half Marathon & Festival

September 24, 2017 Results presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
103
Last Updated:
9/24/2017 6:27:47 PM

Use search functions to find your times.  

Note: All awards are based on finish order ("Finish (Time of Day)").  If you start behind somebody, it is possible to have a quicker elapsed time but still finish behind them at the finish line.

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than noon on September 27, 2017.  

Stats

Leaderboards

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1161 BRYAN MORSEMAN 01:16:40 05:51 min/mile BATH 32
2 1163 LOC O 01:22:32 06:18 min/mile WILLIAMSBURG 40
3 1191 RAY WORRELL 01:22:42 06:18 min/mile HUNTINGDON 37
4 1205 DAVID PIGGOTT 01:34:46 07:14 min/mile 99
5 1220 TOM CALI 01:38:28 07:30 min/mile STATE COLLEOE 62
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1155 KRISTA MCCRUM 01:41:06 07:43 min/mile ALEXANDRIA 37
2 1216 MEIRA MINARD 01:42:47 07:50 min/mile 44
3 1149 LAUREN LEONARD 01:45:48 08:04 min/mile HUNTINGDON 32
4 1167 AMY PROKOP 01:52:47 08:36 min/mile HUNTINGDON 47
5 1202 JENNA WOODWARD 02:03:35 09:26 min/mile JAMES CREEK 30

HALF MARATHON 2-PERSON RELAY - FEMALE DIVISION

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1194 KATE EGGING 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile BETHLEHEM 34
2 1195 KATE EGGING 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile BETHLEHEM 34

HALF MARATHON 2-PERSON RELAY - COED DIVISION

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1196 ERIC FRANK 01:46:35 BETHLEHEM 42
2 1132 SEAN HOUCK 00:00:00 HUNTINGDON 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1201 BELLE WEIKERT 02:18:30 BETHLEHEM 15
2 1103 SU BACON 00:00:00 LEWISBURG 59

5K RUN/WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1020 AUSTIN PHEASANT 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile ALEXANDRIA 15
2 1021 TYLER RADER 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile HUNTINGDON 11
3 1210 GLEN KEGERRICE 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile 61
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1029 ELLA MCCRUM 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile ALEXANDRIA 11
2 1031 AMBER REFFNER 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile HOLLIDAYSBURG 25
3 1002 DAYNA BROWN 00:27:58 09:01 min/mile BETHEL PARK 44

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
70 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Div Place Division Finish (Time of Day) Split 1 Split 2 Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 HALF MARATHON 16:01:42 15:03:23 15:35:45 01:16:40 BRYAN MORSEMAN 1161 BATH NY 32 O/A M 1 05:51 min/mile
2 HALF MARATHON 16:07:35 15:03:21 00:00:00 01:22:32 LOC O 1163 WILLIAMSBURG PA 40 O/A M 2 06:18 min/mile
3 HALF MARATHON 16:07:44 15:03:36 15:38:52 01:22:42 RAY WORRELL 1191 HUNTINGDON PA 37 O/A M 3 06:18 min/mile
4 HALF MARATHON 16:19:51 15:06:10 15:47:22 01:34:46 DAVID PIGGOTT 1205 99 O/A M 4 07:14 min/mile
5 HALF MARATHON 16:23:33 15:07:20 15:49:51 01:38:28 TOM CALI 1220 STATE COLLEOE PA 62 O/A M 5 07:30 min/mile
6 HALF MARATHON 16:26:10 15:06:48 15:49:33 01:41:06 KRISTA MCCRUM 1155 ALEXANDRIA PA 37 O/A F 1 07:43 min/mile
7 HALF MARATHON 16:27:41 15:06:23 15:49:49 01:42:37 TRAVIS KAGARISE 1139 INDIANA PA 37 1 M 6 07:50 min/mile
8 HALF MARATHON 16:27:49 15:07:04 15:52:27 01:42:47 MEIRA MINARD 1216 44 O/A F 2 07:50 min/mile
9 HALF MARATHON 16:30:51 15:07:33 15:52:07 01:45:48 LAUREN LEONARD 1149 HUNTINGDON PA 32 O/A F 3 08:04 min/mile
10 HALF MARATHON 16:33:54 15:07:46 15:54:45 01:48:49 FRANK ZAFFINO 1219 STATE COLLGE PA 47 O/A M 7 08:18 min/mile
11 HALF MARATHON 16:36:34 15:07:36 15:58:26 01:51:29 DOUG SCHUNK 1177 STATE COLLEGE PA 35 2 M 8 08:30 min/mile
12 HALF MARATHON 16:37:18 15:07:54 15:54:44 01:52:15 ERIC FEAGLEY 1121 HUNTINGDON PA 46 O/A M 9 08:34 min/mile
13 HALF MARATHON 16:37:50 15:08:55 15:58:24 01:52:47 AMY PROKOP 1167 HUNTINGDON PA 47 O/A F 4 08:36 min/mile
14 HALF MARATHON 16:46:54 15:10:34 16:02:49 02:01:49 THOMAS BOLLINGER 1105 ALTOONA PA 62 O/A M 10 09:17 min/mile
15 HALF MARATHON 16:47:35 15:09:30 16:02:08 02:02:31 PETER HOPSICKER 1131 ALEXANDRIA PA 47 1 M 11 09:21 min/mile
16 HALF MARATHON 16:47:36 15:09:31 16:02:07 02:02:32 RABBI HOCHSTETLER 1130 ALLENTOWN PA 51 1 M 12 09:21 min/mile
17 HALF MARATHON 16:48:38 15:08:36 16:00:57 02:03:35 JENNA WOODWARD 1202 JAMES CREEK PA 30 O/A F 5 09:26 min/mile
18 HALF MARATHON 16:48:56 15:10:43 16:02:48 02:03:53 CHRISTINE BORST 1106 PETERSBURG PA 50 O/A F 6 09:27 min/mile
19 HALF MARATHON 16:50:07 15:10:11 16:05:38 02:05:05 KRISTIN MUSSELMAN 1162 HUNTINGDON PA 30 1 F 7 09:32 min/mile
20 HALF MARATHON 16:52:25 15:10:58 16:05:21 02:07:19 KEN KNAPPENBERGER 1143 STATE COLLEGE PA 41 1 M 13 09:43 min/mile
21 HALF MARATHON 16:53:49 15:10:32 16:05:46 02:08:46 ELAINA HUMMEL 1135 HUNTINGDON PA 25 1 F 8 09:49 min/mile
22 HALF MARATHON 16:55:15 15:12:39 16:08:02 02:10:06 SHELLEY HEASLEY 1128 MIDDLEBURG PA 54 O/A F 9 09:55 min/mile
23 HALF MARATHON 16:58:50 15:11:53 16:08:18 02:13:44 LOREN RHODES 1169 HUNTINGDON PA 59 1 M 14 10:12 min/mile
24 HALF MARATHON 16:59:34 15:10:51 16:08:39 02:14:29 JOHN NICHOLS 1213 35 3 M 15 10:15 min/mile
25 HALF MARATHON 16:59:46 15:14:23 16:13:47 02:14:43 STEPHANIE KELLO 1140 HOLLIDAYSBURG PA 28 2 F 10 10:17 min/mile
26 HALF MARATHON 16:59:47 15:14:21 16:13:45 02:14:44 JENNIFER CUNNINGHAM 1214 HUNTINGDON PA 47 O/A F 11 10:17 min/mile
27 HALF MARATHON 17:00:48 15:10:35 16:05:13 02:15:43 MIKE SNARE 1182 HUNTINGDON PA 53 2 M 16 10:21 min/mile
28 HALF MARATHON 17:00:52 15:12:16 16:09:38 02:15:46 ZIAD KHOURY 1141 HOLLIDAYSBURG PA 53 3 M 17 10:21 min/mile
29 HALF MARATHON 17:01:58 15:12:36 16:10:26 02:16:51 JEFF DAVIDSON 1115 BOALSBURG PA 56 2 M 18 10:26 min/mile
30 HALF MARATHON 17:04:03 15:13:46 16:13:45 02:18:50 DAVE WEIKERT 1188 BETHLEHEM PA 43 2 M 19 10:35 min/mile
31 HALF MARATHON 17:04:03 15:13:46 16:13:45 02:18:52 CASSANDRA WEIKERT 1187 BETHLEHEM PA 74 1 F 12 10:36 min/mile
32 HALF MARATHON 17:05:06 15:10:18 16:04:54 02:20:01 MATTHEW GUISLER 1126 HUNTINGDON PA 43 3 M 20 10:41 min/mile
33 HALF MARATHON 17:06:03 15:10:31 16:10:47 02:20:58 KAREN HERWIG 1215 SUMERSET PA 43 1 F 13 10:45 min/mile
34 HALF MARATHON 17:06:02 15:10:34 16:11:17 02:20:58 KARL SANKO 1175 HUNTINGDON PA 21 1 M 21 10:45 min/mile
35 HALF MARATHON 17:06:27 15:09:52 16:12:51 02:21:22 GEOFF KINGSLEY 1142 SPRING MILLS PA 52 4 M 22 10:47 min/mile
36 HALF MARATHON 17:06:37 15:10:44 16:12:22 02:21:33 JOE DYSARD 1119 HUNTINGDON PA 34 1 M 23 10:48 min/mile
37 HALF MARATHON 17:07:12 16:14:30 00:00:00 02:22:10 MEGHAN YALE 1193 HUNTINGDON PA 25 3 F 14 10:51 min/mile
38 HALF MARATHON 17:08:04 15:12:48 16:13:18 02:22:57 JOEL PHEASANT 1165 ALEXANDRIA PA 40 4 M 24 10:54 min/mile
39 HALF MARATHON 17:09:01 16:13:45 00:00:00 02:23:51 LORI FROMLAK 1123 VALENCIA PA 37 1 F 15 10:58 min/mile
40 HALF MARATHON 17:09:02 16:13:49 00:00:00 02:23:56 DAN WERT 1189 PLEASANT GAP PA 57 3 M 25 10:59 min/mile
41 HALF MARATHON 17:13:14 16:48:47 00:00:00 02:28:04 LORI HEATON 1208 99 2 F 16 11:18 min/mile
42 HALF MARATHON 17:15:15 15:18:37 16:22:49 02:30:04 BECKI SELL 1178 CLAYSBURG PA 28 4 F 17 11:27 min/mile
43 HALF MARATHON 17:15:20 15:12:47 16:11:47 02:30:12 BRIAN STRYKER 1185 REEDSVILLE PA 54 5 M 26 11:27 min/mile
44 HALF MARATHON 17:17:42 15:17:46 16:23:21 02:32:33 RUTH LAPP 1147 HUNTINGDON PA 27 5 F 18 11:38 min/mile
45 HALF MARATHON 17:18:07 15:12:23 16:16:27 02:33:03 MICHAEL FOX 1122 HUNTINGDON PA 20 2 M 27 11:40 min/mile
46 HALF MARATHON 17:26:12 15:18:19 16:31:03 02:41:04 ANNIE JAY 1137 MYERSTOWN PA 20 1 F 19 12:17 min/mile
47 HALF MARATHON 17:27:58 15:18:03 16:29:33 02:42:50 JENNIFER STUBBS 1186 HESSTON PA 34 2 F 20 12:25 min/mile
48 HALF MARATHON 17:27:59 15:18:04 16:29:33 02:42:52 ANGELA PRICE 1166 HUNTINGDON PA 37 2 F 21 12:25 min/mile
49 HALF MARATHON 17:28:53 15:20:15 16:32:33 02:43:42 THOMAS MANGAN 1152 PITTSBURGH PA 50 6 M 28 12:29 min/mile
50 HALF MARATHON 17:29:27 15:19:11 16:30:11 02:44:19 BRYAN STUBBS 1207 99 1 M 29 12:32 min/mile
70 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
35 entrants …
Masters Results
Div Place Division Finish (Time of Day) Split 1 Split 2 Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
2 HALF MARATHON 16:07:35 15:03:21 00:00:00 01:22:32 LOC O 1163 WILLIAMSBURG PA 40 O/A M 2 06:18 min/mile
4 HALF MARATHON 16:19:51 15:06:10 15:47:22 01:34:46 DAVID PIGGOTT 1205 99 O/A M 4 07:14 min/mile
5 HALF MARATHON 16:23:33 15:07:20 15:49:51 01:38:28 TOM CALI 1220 STATE COLLEOE PA 62 O/A M 5 07:30 min/mile
8 HALF MARATHON 16:27:49 15:07:04 15:52:27 01:42:47 MEIRA MINARD 1216 44 O/A F 2 07:50 min/mile
10 HALF MARATHON 16:33:54 15:07:46 15:54:45 01:48:49 FRANK ZAFFINO 1219 STATE COLLGE PA 47 O/A M 7 08:18 min/mile
12 HALF MARATHON 16:37:18 15:07:54 15:54:44 01:52:15 ERIC FEAGLEY 1121 HUNTINGDON PA 46 O/A M 9 08:34 min/mile
13 HALF MARATHON 16:37:50 15:08:55 15:58:24 01:52:47 AMY PROKOP 1167 HUNTINGDON PA 47 O/A F 4 08:36 min/mile
14 HALF MARATHON 16:46:54 15:10:34 16:02:49 02:01:49 THOMAS BOLLINGER 1105 ALTOONA PA 62 O/A M 10 09:17 min/mile
15 HALF MARATHON 16:47:35 15:09:30 16:02:08 02:02:31 PETER HOPSICKER 1131 ALEXANDRIA PA 47 1 M 11 09:21 min/mile
16 HALF MARATHON 16:47:36 15:09:31 16:02:07 02:02:32 RABBI HOCHSTETLER 1130 ALLENTOWN PA 51 1 M 12 09:21 min/mile
18 HALF MARATHON 16:48:56 15:10:43 16:02:48 02:03:53 CHRISTINE BORST 1106 PETERSBURG PA 50 O/A F 6 09:27 min/mile
20 HALF MARATHON 16:52:25 15:10:58 16:05:21 02:07:19 KEN KNAPPENBERGER 1143 STATE COLLEGE PA 41 1 M 13 09:43 min/mile
22 HALF MARATHON 16:55:15 15:12:39 16:08:02 02:10:06 SHELLEY HEASLEY 1128 MIDDLEBURG PA 54 O/A F 9 09:55 min/mile
23 HALF MARATHON 16:58:50 15:11:53 16:08:18 02:13:44 LOREN RHODES 1169 HUNTINGDON PA 59 1 M 14 10:12 min/mile
26 HALF MARATHON 16:59:47 15:14:21 16:13:45 02:14:44 JENNIFER CUNNINGHAM 1214 HUNTINGDON PA 47 O/A F 11 10:17 min/mile
27 HALF MARATHON 17:00:48 15:10:35 16:05:13 02:15:43 MIKE SNARE 1182 HUNTINGDON PA 53 2 M 16 10:21 min/mile
28 HALF MARATHON 17:00:52 15:12:16 16:09:38 02:15:46 ZIAD KHOURY 1141 HOLLIDAYSBURG PA 53 3 M 17 10:21 min/mile
29 HALF MARATHON 17:01:58 15:12:36 16:10:26 02:16:51 JEFF DAVIDSON 1115 BOALSBURG PA 56 2 M 18 10:26 min/mile
30 HALF MARATHON 17:04:03 15:13:46 16:13:45 02:18:50 DAVE WEIKERT 1188 BETHLEHEM PA 43 2 M 19 10:35 min/mile
31 HALF MARATHON 17:04:03 15:13:46 16:13:45 02:18:52 CASSANDRA WEIKERT 1187 BETHLEHEM PA 74 1 F 12 10:36 min/mile
32 HALF MARATHON 17:05:06 15:10:18 16:04:54 02:20:01 MATTHEW GUISLER 1126 HUNTINGDON PA 43 3 M 20 10:41 min/mile
33 HALF MARATHON 17:06:03 15:10:31 16:10:47 02:20:58 KAREN HERWIG 1215 SUMERSET PA 43 1 F 13 10:45 min/mile
35 HALF MARATHON 17:06:27 15:09:52 16:12:51 02:21:22 GEOFF KINGSLEY 1142 SPRING MILLS PA 52 4 M 22 10:47 min/mile
38 HALF MARATHON 17:08:04 15:12:48 16:13:18 02:22:57 JOEL PHEASANT 1165 ALEXANDRIA PA 40 4 M 24 10:54 min/mile
40 HALF MARATHON 17:09:02 16:13:49 00:00:00 02:23:56 DAN WERT 1189 PLEASANT GAP PA 57 3 M 25 10:59 min/mile
41 HALF MARATHON 17:13:14 16:48:47 00:00:00 02:28:04 LORI HEATON 1208 99 2 F 16 11:18 min/mile
43 HALF MARATHON 17:15:20 15:12:47 16:11:47 02:30:12 BRIAN STRYKER 1185 REEDSVILLE PA 54 5 M 26 11:27 min/mile
49 HALF MARATHON 17:28:53 15:20:15 16:32:33 02:43:42 THOMAS MANGAN 1152 PITTSBURGH PA 50 6 M 28 12:29 min/mile
50 HALF MARATHON 17:29:27 15:19:11 16:30:11 02:44:19 BRYAN STUBBS 1207 99 1 M 29 12:32 min/mile
56 HALF MARATHON 17:56:46 15:20:40 16:37:17 03:11:33 KEN LEE 1148 GIBSONTON FL 53 7 M 30 14:37 min/mile
59 HALF MARATHON 18:10:11 15:23:29 16:50:00 03:25:00 ANDREA CHRISTOFF 1113 MOUNT UNION PA 55 1 F 28 15:38 min/mile
60 HALF MARATHON 18:10:11 15:23:30 16:50:01 03:25:01 JODI MEAGLEY 1156 BONAIRE GA 58 2 F 29 15:39 min/mile
61 HALF MARATHON 18:10:31 15:25:03 16:52:13 03:25:22 SANDRA ORRSON 1164 SHAVERTOWN PA 54 1 F 30 15:40 min/mile
62 HALF MARATHON 18:10:32 15:25:04 16:52:14 03:25:23 BARB RUPERT 1172 SHICKSHINNY PA 60 1 F 31 15:40 min/mile
63 HALF MARATHON 18:12:53 15:29:30 16:59:18 03:27:46 KERRY BRETZIUS 1111 BIRDSBORO PA 42 5 M 32 15:51 min/mile
35 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Finish (Time of Day) Split 1 Split 2 Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 HALF MARATHON 16:01:42.821 15:03:23 15:35:45 01:16:40 BRYAN MORSEMAN 1161 BATH NY 32 O/A M 1 05:51 min/mile
2 HALF MARATHON 16:07:35.940 15:03:21 00:00:00 01:22:32 LOC O 1163 WILLIAMSBURG PA 40 O/A M 2 06:18 min/mile
3 HALF MARATHON 16:07:44.712 15:03:36 15:38:52 01:22:42 RAY WORRELL 1191 HUNTINGDON PA 37 O/A M 3 06:18 min/mile
4 HALF MARATHON 16:19:51.546 15:06:10 15:47:22 01:34:46 DAVID PIGGOTT 1205 99 O/A M 4 07:14 min/mile
5 HALF MARATHON 16:23:33.457 15:07:20 15:49:51 01:38:28 TOM CALI 1220 STATE COLLEOE PA 62 O/A M 5 07:30 min/mile
6 HALF MARATHON 16:26:10.343 15:06:48 15:49:33 01:41:06 KRISTA MCCRUM 1155 ALEXANDRIA PA 37 O/A F 1 07:43 min/mile
8 HALF MARATHON 16:27:49.606 15:07:04 15:52:27 01:42:47 MEIRA MINARD 1216 44 O/A F 2 07:50 min/mile
9 HALF MARATHON 16:30:51.627 15:07:33 15:52:07 01:45:48 LAUREN LEONARD 1149 HUNTINGDON PA 32 O/A F 3 08:04 min/mile
13 HALF MARATHON 16:37:50.956 15:08:55 15:58:24 01:52:47 AMY PROKOP 1167 HUNTINGDON PA 47 O/A F 4 08:36 min/mile
17 HALF MARATHON 16:48:38.270 15:08:36 16:00:57 02:03:35 JENNA WOODWARD 1202 JAMES CREEK PA 30 O/A F 5 09:26 min/mile
Masters
Div Place Division Finish (Time of Day) Split 1 Split 2 Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
1 Masters 16:33:54.331 15:07:46 15:54:45 01:48:49 FRANK ZAFFINO 1219 STATE COLLGE PA 47 O/A M 1 08:18 min/mile
2 Masters 16:37:18.851 15:07:54 15:54:44 01:52:15 ERIC FEAGLEY 1121 HUNTINGDON PA 46 O/A M 2 08:34 min/mile
3 Masters 16:46:54.853 15:10:34 16:02:49 02:01:49 THOMAS BOLLINGER 1105 ALTOONA PA 62 O/A M 3 09:17 min/mile
1 Masters 16:48:56.181 15:10:43 16:02:48 02:03:53 CHRISTINE BORST 1106 PETERSBURG PA 50 O/A F 1 09:27 min/mile
2 Masters 16:55:15.753 15:12:39 16:08:02 02:10:06 SHELLEY HEASLEY 1128 MIDDLEBURG PA 54 O/A F 2 09:55 min/mile
3 Masters 16:59:47.022 15:14:21 16:13:45 02:14:44 JENNIFER CUNNINGHAM 1214 HUNTINGDON PA 47 O/A F 3 10:17 min/mile
14 - 19
Div Place Division Finish (Time of Day) Split 1 Split 2 Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
55 HALF MARATHON 17:55:16.923 15:21:29 16:46:02 03:10:08 EMMA SPANGLER 1183 AMBLER PA 18 1 F 26 14:30 min/mile
20 - 24
Div Place Division Finish (Time of Day) Split 1 Split 2 Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
34 HALF MARATHON 17:06:02.460 15:10:34 16:11:17 02:20:58 KARL SANKO 1175 HUNTINGDON PA 21 1 M 21 10:45 min/mile
45 HALF MARATHON 17:18:07.814 15:12:23 16:16:27 02:33:03 MICHAEL FOX 1122 HUNTINGDON PA 20 2 M 27 11:40 min/mile
46 HALF MARATHON 17:26:12.261 15:18:19 16:31:03 02:41:04 ANNIE JAY 1137 MYERSTOWN PA 20 1 F 19 12:17 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Division Finish (Time of Day) Split 1 Split 2 Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
21 HALF MARATHON 16:53:49.506 15:10:32 16:05:46 02:08:46 ELAINA HUMMEL 1135 HUNTINGDON PA 25 1 F 8 09:49 min/mile
25 HALF MARATHON 16:59:46.339 15:14:23 16:13:47 02:14:43 STEPHANIE KELLO 1140 HOLLIDAYSBURG PA 28 2 F 10 10:17 min/mile
37 HALF MARATHON 17:07:12.893 16:14:30 00:00:00 02:22:10 MEGHAN YALE 1193 HUNTINGDON PA 25 3 F 14 10:51 min/mile
42 HALF MARATHON 17:15:15.520 15:18:37 16:22:49 02:30:04 BECKI SELL 1178 CLAYSBURG PA 28 4 F 17 11:27 min/mile
44 HALF MARATHON 17:17:42.321 15:17:46 16:23:21 02:32:33 RUTH LAPP 1147 HUNTINGDON PA 27 5 F 18 11:38 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Division Finish (Time of Day) Split 1 Split 2 Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
36 HALF MARATHON 17:06:37.111 15:10:44 16:12:22 02:21:33 JOE DYSARD 1119 HUNTINGDON PA 34 1 M 23 10:48 min/mile
19 HALF MARATHON 16:50:07.278 15:10:11 16:05:38 02:05:05 KRISTIN MUSSELMAN 1162 HUNTINGDON PA 30 1 F 7 09:32 min/mile
47 HALF MARATHON 17:27:58.305 15:18:03 16:29:33 02:42:50 JENNIFER STUBBS 1186 HESSTON PA 34 2 F 20 12:25 min/mile
51 HALF MARATHON 17:32:36.024 15:17:53 16:30:47 02:47:28 ANNA LAPP 1146 PETERSBURG PA 30 3 F 22 12:47 min/mile
54 HALF MARATHON 17:47:20.304 15:18:02 16:29:40 03:02:11 WISDEEN WU 1192 SAN ANTONIO TX 32 4 F 25 13:54 min/mile
58 HALF MARATHON 18:08:37.666 15:22:34 16:56:41 03:23:30 SHANNON PLESH 1203 LINCOLN RI 31 5 F 27 15:32 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Division Finish (Time of Day) Split 1 Split 2 Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
7 HALF MARATHON 16:27:41.031 15:06:23 15:49:49 01:42:37 TRAVIS KAGARISE 1139 INDIANA PA 37 1 M 6 07:50 min/mile
11 HALF MARATHON 16:36:34.557 15:07:36 15:58:26 01:51:29 DOUG SCHUNK 1177 STATE COLLEGE PA 35 2 M 8 08:30 min/mile
24 HALF MARATHON 16:59:34.749 15:10:51 16:08:39 02:14:29 JOHN NICHOLS 1213 35 3 M 15 10:15 min/mile
57 HALF MARATHON 18:08:36.607 15:22:29 16:56:42 03:23:29 DAVID DREBSKY 1204 PLAINVIEW NY 37 4 M 31 15:31 min/mile
39 HALF MARATHON 17:09:01.725 16:13:45 00:00:00 02:23:51 LORI FROMLAK 1123 VALENCIA PA 37 1 F 15 10:58 min/mile
48 HALF MARATHON 17:27:59.177 15:18:04 16:29:33 02:42:52 ANGELA PRICE 1166 HUNTINGDON PA 37 2 F 21 12:25 min/mile
52 HALF MARATHON 17:37:40.210 15:20:30 16:35:22 02:52:24 SHELLEY MERRELL 1157 HUNTINGDON PA 36 3 F 23 13:09 min/mile
64 HALF MARATHON 18:12:57.929 15:29:30 16:59:24 03:27:49 HOLLY BRETZIUS 1110 BIRDSBORO PA 39 4 F 32 15:51 min/mile
65 HALF MARATHON 18:13:15.226 15:29:31 16:58:21 03:28:08 ELISABETH BRAUZA-HUGHES 1108 CHEEKTOWAGA NY 37 5 F 33 15:53 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Division Finish (Time of Day) Split 1 Split 2 Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
20 HALF MARATHON 16:52:25.715 15:10:58 16:05:21 02:07:19 KEN KNAPPENBERGER 1143 STATE COLLEGE PA 41 1 M 13 09:43 min/mile
30 HALF MARATHON 17:04:03.459 15:13:46 16:13:45 02:18:50 DAVE WEIKERT 1188 BETHLEHEM PA 43 2 M 19 10:35 min/mile
32 HALF MARATHON 17:05:06.532 15:10:18 16:04:54 02:20:01 MATTHEW GUISLER 1126 HUNTINGDON PA 43 3 M 20 10:41 min/mile
38 HALF MARATHON 17:08:04.890 15:12:48 16:13:18 02:22:57 JOEL PHEASANT 1165 ALEXANDRIA PA 40 4 M 24 10:54 min/mile
63 HALF MARATHON 18:12:53.797 15:29:30 16:59:18 03:27:46 KERRY BRETZIUS 1111 BIRDSBORO PA 42 5 M 32 15:51 min/mile
33 HALF MARATHON 17:06:03.601 15:10:31 16:10:47 02:20:58 KAREN HERWIG 1215 SUMERSET PA 43 1 F 13 10:45 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Division Finish (Time of Day) Split 1 Split 2 Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
15 HALF MARATHON 16:47:35.604 15:09:30 16:02:08 02:02:31 PETER HOPSICKER 1131 ALEXANDRIA PA 47 1 M 11 09:21 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Division Finish (Time of Day) Split 1 Split 2 Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
16 HALF MARATHON 16:47:36.046 15:09:31 16:02:07 02:02:32 RABBI HOCHSTETLER 1130 ALLENTOWN PA 51 1 M 12 09:21 min/mile
27 HALF MARATHON 17:00:48.700 15:10:35 16:05:13 02:15:43 MIKE SNARE 1182 HUNTINGDON PA 53 2 M 16 10:21 min/mile
28 HALF MARATHON 17:00:52.779 15:12:16 16:09:38 02:15:46 ZIAD KHOURY 1141 HOLLIDAYSBURG PA 53 3 M 17 10:21 min/mile
35 HALF MARATHON 17:06:27.378 15:09:52 16:12:51 02:21:22 GEOFF KINGSLEY 1142 SPRING MILLS PA 52 4 M 22 10:47 min/mile
43 HALF MARATHON 17:15:20.608 15:12:47 16:11:47 02:30:12 BRIAN STRYKER 1185 REEDSVILLE PA 54 5 M 26 11:27 min/mile
61 HALF MARATHON 18:10:31.423 15:25:03 16:52:13 03:25:22 SANDRA ORRSON 1164 SHAVERTOWN PA 54 1 F 30 15:40 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Division Finish (Time of Day) Split 1 Split 2 Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
23 HALF MARATHON 16:58:50.404 15:11:53 16:08:18 02:13:44 LOREN RHODES 1169 HUNTINGDON PA 59 1 M 14 10:12 min/mile
29 HALF MARATHON 17:01:58.113 15:12:36 16:10:26 02:16:51 JEFF DAVIDSON 1115 BOALSBURG PA 56 2 M 18 10:26 min/mile
40 HALF MARATHON 17:09:02.713 16:13:49 00:00:00 02:23:56 DAN WERT 1189 PLEASANT GAP PA 57 3 M 25 10:59 min/mile
59 HALF MARATHON 18:10:11.155 15:23:29 16:50:00 03:25:00 ANDREA CHRISTOFF 1113 MOUNT UNION PA 55 1 F 28 15:38 min/mile
60 HALF MARATHON 18:10:11.790 15:23:30 16:50:01 03:25:01 JODI MEAGLEY 1156 BONAIRE GA 58 2 F 29 15:39 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Division Finish (Time of Day) Split 1 Split 2 Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
62 HALF MARATHON 18:10:32.334 15:25:04 16:52:14 03:25:23 BARB RUPERT 1172 SHICKSHINNY PA 60 1 F 31 15:40 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Division Finish (Time of Day) Split 1 Split 2 Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
70 - 120
Div Place Division Finish (Time of Day) Split 1 Split 2 Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
50 HALF MARATHON 17:29:27.422 15:19:11 16:30:11 02:44:19 BRYAN STUBBS 1207 99 1 M 29 12:32 min/mile
31 HALF MARATHON 17:04:03.767 15:13:46 16:13:45 02:18:52 CASSANDRA WEIKERT 1187 BETHLEHEM PA 74 1 F 12 10:36 min/mile
41 HALF MARATHON 17:13:14.033 16:48:47 00:00:00 02:28:04 LORI HEATON 1208 99 2 F 16 11:18 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
103
Last Updated:
9/24/2017 6:27:47 PM

Use search functions to find your times.  

Note: All awards are based on finish order ("Finish (Time of Day)").  If you start behind somebody, it is possible to have a quicker elapsed time but still finish behind them at the finish line.

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than noon on September 27, 2017.  

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 69


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 10:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 11:41

HALF MARATHON 2-PERSON RELAY - FEMALE DIVISION - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

HALF MARATHON 2-PERSON RELAY - COED DIVISION - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

5K RUN/WALK - 35


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 10:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 11:03
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction