Race Results for…
The Hot Potato 5K

June 10, 2017 Presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by
Participants:
247
Last Updated:
6/10/2017 10:55:28 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 11:00 am on June 13, 2017.

IMPORTANT NOTE ABOUT PLACINGS:  Placings are based on order of finish (i.e. "Finish Time), not elapsed time, as per standard rules of running races.  It is possible to start behind a person, run a faster race than that person, but still finish behind that person at the finish line.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
251 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Division Race Start Time Actual Start Time Finish Time Gender Age Place Age Pace
1 00:17:56 WAYNE REILLY 1960 VALLEY VIEW PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:13 09:34:10 M 1 16 05:47 min/mile
2 00:18:24 BEN HINKEL 1864 ASHLAND PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:13 09:34:37 M 1 20 05:56 min/mile
3 00:18:37 COLTON FOX 2104 5K 09:16:12 09:16:13 09:34:50 M 2 19 06:00 min/mile
4 00:19:29 JAMIE MARTZ 1908 SACRAMENTO PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:12 09:35:42 M 1 34 06:17 min/mile
5 00:20:52 COLLIN MILLER 1924 MILLERSBURG PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:13 09:37:05 M 3 14 06:43 min/mile
6 00:21:21 WILLIAM BORDNER 2100 5K 09:16:12 09:16:15 09:37:37 M 2 35 06:53 min/mile
7 00:21:25 BEAU TROUTMAN 2057 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:15 09:37:41 M 3 30 06:54 min/mile
8 00:21:40 KOLTON EMERICH 1843 PINE GROVE PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:13 09:37:54 M 2 26 06:59 min/mile
9 00:21:43 BENJAMIN WEHRY 2068 ELIZABETHVILLE PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:23 09:38:07 M 4 32 07:00 min/mile
10 00:22:38 BROOKE ADAMS 1505 VALLEY VIEW PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:14 09:38:53 F 1 15 07:18 min/mile
11 00:22:37 MITCHELL STEINER 2107 5K 09:16:12 09:16:15 09:38:53 M 3 21 07:17 min/mile
12 00:22:57 THOMAS SMITH 2023 BARNESVILLE PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:14 09:39:11 M 1 40 07:24 min/mile
13 00:23:22 PAM MARTZ 2098 5K 09:16:12 09:16:18 09:39:41 F 1 38 07:32 min/mile
14 00:23:37 AMBER KNERR 1894 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:12 09:39:49 F 1 30 07:37 min/mile
15 00:23:36 RYAN KLINGER 1886 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:15 09:39:51 M 2 39 07:36 min/mile
16 00:23:21 GREG READINGER 1954 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:30 09:39:52 M 3 36 07:31 min/mile
17 00:23:37 COURTNEY SMITH 2022 DALMATIA PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:17 09:39:54 F 2 37 07:37 min/mile
18 00:23:48 DEIDRE BLOCH 1630 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:19 09:40:08 F 2 32 07:40 min/mile
19 00:23:44 JAMES KACHOSKIE 2108 5K 09:16:12 09:16:23 09:40:08 M 4 36 07:39 min/mile
20 00:24:02 DALTON MILLER 1925 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:14 09:40:17 M 4 22 07:45 min/mile
21 00:23:43 BRYANT SIEGFRIED 2015 FOREST HILL MD 5K 09:16:12 09:16:35 09:40:19 M 5 34 07:39 min/mile
22 00:24:07 JESSICA IRWIN 1872 HUDSON OH 5K 09:16:12 09:16:16 09:40:24 F 3 35 07:46 min/mile
23 00:24:11 EMMA SUKOWASKI 2106 5K 09:16:12 09:16:15 09:40:26 F 2 19 07:48 min/mile
24 00:23:51 BRANDON SIEGFRIED 2014 EAST PETERSBURG PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:35 09:40:27 M 6 35 07:41 min/mile
25 00:24:15 JAY WILCOX III 2069 VALLEY VIEW PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:13 09:40:29 M 4 14 07:49 min/mile
26 00:24:24 MIKE WOLLYUNG 2095 5K 09:16:12 09:16:16 09:40:40 M 1 49 07:52 min/mile
27 00:24:27 RANDY BLOUCH 1631 PLATTE CITY MO 5K 09:16:12 09:16:16 09:40:44 M 2 51 07:53 min/mile
28 00:24:17 TIFFANY READINGER 1957 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:30 09:40:47 F 3 36 07:50 min/mile
29 00:24:37 ALYSSA MILLER 1918 SCHUYLKILL HAVEN PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:14 09:40:52 F 1 24 07:56 min/mile
30 00:24:41 BRANDON EMERICH 1842 PINE GROVE PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:13 09:40:55 M 7 29 07:57 min/mile
31 00:24:49 ALEXANDRA SNYDER 2024 PITMAN PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:16 09:41:06 F 1 11 08:00 min/mile
32 00:24:52 SCOTT WILSON 2071 PAXINOS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:21 09:41:13 M 1 59 08:01 min/mile
33 00:25:10 OLIVIA MILLER 1929 GREENWOOD PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:15 09:41:26 F 2 24 08:07 min/mile
34 00:25:05 MIRAND SANDLER 1981 DONALDSON PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:21 09:41:26 F 3 26 08:05 min/mile
35 00:25:13 ASH SNYDER 2026 PITMAN PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:16 09:41:30 M 5 37 08:08 min/mile
36 00:25:11 LIAN REILLY 1958 VALLEY VIEW PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:25 09:41:36 M 1 12 08:07 min/mile
37 00:25:31 CRAIG LOVE 1904 HARRISBURG PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:18 09:41:49 M 8 34 08:13 min/mile
38 00:25:36 STEVEN STRAMARA 2037 ORWIGSBURG PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:21 09:41:58 M 2 57 08:15 min/mile
39 00:25:46 MASON BURKE 1661 BARNESVILLE PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:16 09:42:02 M 5 16 08:18 min/mile
40 00:25:46 ED BURKE 1660 BARNESVILLE PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:16 09:42:02 M 3 53 08:18 min/mile
41 00:25:52 BETH MILLER 1920 MILLERSBURG PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:17 09:42:10 F 1 48 08:20 min/mile
42 00:25:44 KEVIN CLOUSER 1692 ASHLAND PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:27 09:42:12 M 4 46 08:18 min/mile
43 00:25:48 RUSSELL SABADAY 1979 POTTSVILLE PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:38 09:42:26 M 9 33 08:19 min/mile
44 00:25:48 DANA SABADAY 1978 POTTSVILLE PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:37 09:42:26 F 4 31 08:19 min/mile
45 00:26:17 LOGAN SCHWALM 2003 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:16 09:42:33 M 6 15 08:28 min/mile
46 00:26:31 TREVOR TIETSWORTH 2051 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:13 09:42:45 M 7 14 08:33 min/mile
47 00:26:19 STONE CLOUSER 1696 ASHLAND PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:28 09:42:48 M 8 15 08:29 min/mile
48 00:26:27 NATALIE STRAMARA 2036 ORWIGSBURG PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:21 09:42:49 F 2 52 08:31 min/mile
49 00:26:59 PAMELA ULICNY 2065 VALLEY VIEW PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:15 09:43:14 F 3 48 08:42 min/mile
50 00:26:41 MATTHEW REILLY 1959 VALLEY VIEW PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:48 09:43:30 M 6 42 08:36 min/mile
251 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Division Race Start Time Actual Start Time Finish Time Gender Age Place Age Pace
1 00:17:56 WAYNE REILLY 1960 VALLEY VIEW PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:13 09:34:10.754 M 1 16 05:47 min/mile
10 00:22:38 BROOKE ADAMS 1505 VALLEY VIEW PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:14 09:38:53.485 F 1 15 07:18 min/mile
1 - 12
Race Place Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Division Race Start Time Actual Start Time Finish Time Gender Age Place Age Pace
36 00:25:11 LIAN REILLY 1958 VALLEY VIEW PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:25 09:41:36.455 M 1 12 08:07 min/mile
119 00:33:27 AUSTIN WOLFGANG 2073 PITMAN PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:47 09:50:15.357 M 2 8 10:47 min/mile
120 00:33:09 ATTICUS EDWARDS 1839 VALLEY VIEW PA 5K 09:16:12 09:17:06 09:50:15.861 M 3 11 10:41 min/mile
124 00:34:52 ELLIOT STIELY 2033 VALLEY VIEW PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:13 09:51:06.007 M 4 9 11:14 min/mile
131 00:34:40 PEYTON SCHLEY 1997 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:17:01 09:51:41.676 M 5 7 11:10 min/mile
31 00:24:49 ALEXANDRA SNYDER 2024 PITMAN PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:16 09:41:06.012 F 1 11 08:00 min/mile
82 00:29:55 BRIELLE SCHWALM 1999 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:16 09:46:12.468 F 2 10 09:39 min/mile
86 00:30:32 CASEY MCNALLY 1916 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:17 09:46:49.584 F 3 12 09:50 min/mile
90 00:30:36 SIERRA KLINGER 2091 5K 09:16:12 09:16:30 09:47:07.015 F 4 11 09:52 min/mile
104 00:32:07 AMBER LONG 1902 DALMATIA PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:14 09:48:22.116 F 5 10 10:21 min/mile
13 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Division Race Start Time Actual Start Time Finish Time Gender Age Place Age Pace
1 00:17:56 WAYNE REILLY 1960 VALLEY VIEW PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:13 09:34:10.754 M 1 16 05:47 min/mile
3 00:18:37 COLTON FOX 2104 5K 09:16:12 09:16:13 09:34:50.941 M 2 19 06:00 min/mile
5 00:20:52 COLLIN MILLER 1924 MILLERSBURG PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:13 09:37:05.584 M 3 14 06:43 min/mile
25 00:24:15 JAY WILCOX III 2069 VALLEY VIEW PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:13 09:40:29.182 M 4 14 07:49 min/mile
39 00:25:46 MASON BURKE 1661 BARNESVILLE PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:16 09:42:02.344 M 5 16 08:18 min/mile
10 00:22:38 BROOKE ADAMS 1505 VALLEY VIEW PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:14 09:38:53.485 F 1 15 07:18 min/mile
23 00:24:11 EMMA SUKOWASKI 2106 5K 09:16:12 09:16:15 09:40:26.873 F 2 19 07:48 min/mile
69 00:28:43 MATILDA RISSO 1965 PITMAN PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:25 09:45:09.265 F 3 15 09:15 min/mile
114 00:33:29 MADISON SCHEIB 1992 VALLEY VIEW PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:24 09:49:54.341 F 4 19 10:48 min/mile
129 00:34:45 JEWEL PARACKEL 1942 YORK PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:45 09:51:30.411 F 5 18 11:12 min/mile
20 - 26
Race Place Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Division Race Start Time Actual Start Time Finish Time Gender Age Place Age Pace
2 00:18:24 BEN HINKEL 1864 ASHLAND PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:13 09:34:37.494 M 1 20 05:56 min/mile
8 00:21:40 KOLTON EMERICH 1843 PINE GROVE PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:13 09:37:54.210 M 2 26 06:59 min/mile
11 00:22:37 MITCHELL STEINER 2107 5K 09:16:12 09:16:15 09:38:53.529 M 3 21 07:17 min/mile
20 00:24:02 DALTON MILLER 1925 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:14 09:40:17.299 M 4 22 07:45 min/mile
58 00:27:45 MATT FISCHER 2088 5K 09:16:12 09:16:21 09:44:06.860 M 5 26 08:57 min/mile
29 00:24:37 ALYSSA MILLER 1918 SCHUYLKILL HAVEN PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:14 09:40:52.289 F 1 24 07:56 min/mile
33 00:25:10 OLIVIA MILLER 1929 GREENWOOD PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:15 09:41:26.029 F 2 24 08:07 min/mile
34 00:25:05 MIRAND SANDLER 1981 DONALDSON PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:21 09:41:26.797 F 3 26 08:05 min/mile
57 00:27:22 MARISSA BARTOW 1616 AKRON PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:40 09:44:03.206 F 4 26 08:49 min/mile
59 00:27:45 BETH TROPP 2056 POTTSVILLE PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:27 09:44:13.393 F 5 25 08:57 min/mile
27 - 35
Race Place Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Division Race Start Time Actual Start Time Finish Time Gender Age Place Age Pace
4 00:19:29 JAMIE MARTZ 1908 SACRAMENTO PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:12 09:35:42.245 M 1 34 06:17 min/mile
6 00:21:21 WILLIAM BORDNER 2100 5K 09:16:12 09:16:15 09:37:37.272 M 2 35 06:53 min/mile
7 00:21:25 BEAU TROUTMAN 2057 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:15 09:37:41.673 M 3 30 06:54 min/mile
9 00:21:43 BENJAMIN WEHRY 2068 ELIZABETHVILLE PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:23 09:38:07.920 M 4 32 07:00 min/mile
21 00:23:43 BRYANT SIEGFRIED 2015 FOREST HILL MD 5K 09:16:12 09:16:35 09:40:19.348 M 5 34 07:39 min/mile
14 00:23:37 AMBER KNERR 1894 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:12 09:39:49.818 F 1 30 07:37 min/mile
18 00:23:48 DEIDRE BLOCH 1630 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:19 09:40:08.207 F 2 32 07:40 min/mile
22 00:24:07 JESSICA IRWIN 1872 HUDSON OH 5K 09:16:12 09:16:16 09:40:24.564 F 3 35 07:46 min/mile
44 00:25:48 DANA SABADAY 1978 POTTSVILLE PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:37 09:42:26.748 F 4 31 08:19 min/mile
53 00:27:30 STACEY BRESLIN 1632 SCHUYLKILL HAVEN PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:15 09:43:46.284 F 5 32 08:52 min/mile
36 - 44
Race Place Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Division Race Start Time Actual Start Time Finish Time Gender Age Place Age Pace
12 00:22:57 THOMAS SMITH 2023 BARNESVILLE PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:14 09:39:11.652 M 1 40 07:24 min/mile
15 00:23:36 RYAN KLINGER 1886 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:15 09:39:51.815 M 2 39 07:36 min/mile
16 00:23:21 GREG READINGER 1954 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:30 09:39:52.128 M 3 36 07:31 min/mile
19 00:23:44 JAMES KACHOSKIE 2108 5K 09:16:12 09:16:23 09:40:08.960 M 4 36 07:39 min/mile
35 00:25:13 ASH SNYDER 2026 PITMAN PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:16 09:41:30.388 M 5 37 08:08 min/mile
13 00:23:22 PAM MARTZ 2098 5K 09:16:12 09:16:18 09:39:41.002 F 1 38 07:32 min/mile
17 00:23:37 COURTNEY SMITH 2022 DALMATIA PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:17 09:39:54.832 F 2 37 07:37 min/mile
28 00:24:17 TIFFANY READINGER 1957 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:30 09:40:47.791 F 3 36 07:50 min/mile
55 00:27:08 NIKKI SANKUS 1985 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:41 09:43:49.779 F 4 40 08:45 min/mile
71 00:28:55 LORI DEETER 2105 5K 09:16:12 09:16:20 09:45:16.403 F 5 43 09:19 min/mile
45 - 54
Race Place Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Division Race Start Time Actual Start Time Finish Time Gender Age Place Age Pace
26 00:24:24 MIKE WOLLYUNG 2095 5K 09:16:12 09:16:16 09:40:40.750 M 1 49 07:52 min/mile
27 00:24:27 RANDY BLOUCH 1631 PLATTE CITY MO 5K 09:16:12 09:16:16 09:40:44.654 M 2 51 07:53 min/mile
40 00:25:46 ED BURKE 1660 BARNESVILLE PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:16 09:42:02.588 M 3 53 08:18 min/mile
42 00:25:44 KEVIN CLOUSER 1692 ASHLAND PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:27 09:42:12.094 M 4 46 08:18 min/mile
64 00:28:27 MICHAEL TIMKO 2052 MAHANOY CITY PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:18 09:44:46.630 M 5 46 09:10 min/mile
41 00:25:52 BETH MILLER 1920 MILLERSBURG PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:17 09:42:10.259 F 1 48 08:20 min/mile
48 00:26:27 NATALIE STRAMARA 2036 ORWIGSBURG PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:21 09:42:49.090 F 2 52 08:31 min/mile
49 00:26:59 PAMELA ULICNY 2065 VALLEY VIEW PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:15 09:43:14.611 F 3 48 08:42 min/mile
72 00:28:55 PATTY BENEDICT 1623 HARRISBURG PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:22 09:45:17.825 F 4 49 09:19 min/mile
93 00:30:32 JULIE ROJOHN 2112 5K 09:16:12 09:16:40 09:47:12.422 F 5 52 09:50 min/mile
55 - 64
Race Place Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Division Race Start Time Actual Start Time Finish Time Gender Age Place Age Pace
32 00:24:52 SCOTT WILSON 2071 PAXINOS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:21 09:41:13.829 M 1 59 08:01 min/mile
38 00:25:36 STEVEN STRAMARA 2037 ORWIGSBURG PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:21 09:41:58.121 M 2 57 08:15 min/mile
51 00:26:55 DAVID WILLIAMS 2070 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:44 09:43:40.071 M 3 58 08:40 min/mile
101 00:31:52 MARK BERNARDYN 1626 GILBERTON PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:19 09:48:12.219 M 4 56 10:16 min/mile
140 00:36:14 DICK FARNETH 1845 BIRD IN HAND PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:50 09:53:05.308 M 5 61 11:41 min/mile
61 00:28:20 LINDA GOOD 1850 BIRD IN HAND PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:16 09:44:37.246 F 1 60 09:08 min/mile
88 00:30:40 LISA SMELTZ 2017 HERNDON PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:21 09:47:02.277 F 2 56 09:53 min/mile
91 00:30:45 MARY NESTOR 1937 WILLIAMSTOWN PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:26 09:47:11.386 F 3 63 09:55 min/mile
117 00:33:32 SUSIE MCGEOY 1914 POTTSVILLE PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:31 09:50:03.932 F 4 60 10:49 min/mile
125 00:34:36 PAMELA RUSHMER 1977 PARADISE PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:31 09:51:08.127 F 5 61 11:09 min/mile
65 - 71
Race Place Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Division Race Start Time Actual Start Time Finish Time Gender Age Place Age Pace
147 00:37:47 DONALD ARTZ 1600 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:51 09:54:39.147 M 1 67 12:11 min/mile
185 00:46:16 LARRY WRIGHT 2076 SCHELLSBURG PA 5K 09:16:12 09:17:15 10:03:31.829 M 2 66 14:55 min/mile
83 00:29:49 BEATRICE KERWIN 1881 LYKENS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:26 09:46:15.738 F 1 67 09:37 min/mile
154 00:38:52 BONNIE ARTZ 1599 HEGINS PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:52 09:55:45.301 F 2 67 12:32 min/mile
72 - 99
Race Place Chip Elapsed Name Bib City State Division Race Start Time Actual Start Time Finish Time Gender Age Place Age Pace
192 00:47:05 DENNIS KRAUSE 1896 SACRAMENTO PA 5K 09:16:12 09:17:10 10:04:15.708 M 1 78 15:11 min/mile
207 00:49:54 ANDREA PODA 1948 POTTSVILLE PA 5K 09:16:12 09:16:36 10:06:31.545 F 1 73 16:05 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
247
Last Updated:
6/10/2017 10:55:28 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 11:00 am on June 13, 2017.

IMPORTANT NOTE ABOUT PLACINGS:  Placings are based on order of finish (i.e. "Finish Time), not elapsed time, as per standard rules of running races.  It is possible to start behind a person, run a faster race than that person, but still finish behind that person at the finish line.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 248


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
99 10:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
149 12:46
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction