Race Results for…
Thin Blue Line 5K

April 22, 2017 presented by SpectaSport LLC and timed by
Participants:
78
Last Updated:
4/22/2017 1:34:02 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on April 25, 2017

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
79 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 00:17:03 1642 BRANDON DUGAN ELMER NJ M 1 25 O/A 05:30 min/mile
2 00:18:21 1654 MITCHELL HAJDAK PHILADELPHIA PA M 2 37 1 05:55 min/mile
3 00:19:38 1673 DORIAN MARKO PHILADELPHIA PA M 3 16 1 06:20 min/mile
4 00:20:51 1669 CHARLIE LLOYD PHILADELPHIA PA M 4 11 1 06:43 min/mile
5 00:21:10 1612 VICTORIA CASALE PHILADELPHIA PA F 1 30 O/A 06:49 min/mile
6 00:21:37 1670 ROB LLOYD PHILADELPHIA PA M 5 42 1 06:58 min/mile
7 00:21:37 1716 OWEN LEARY M 6 9 2 06:58 min/mile
8 00:21:40 1634 RICH COOGAN PHILADELPHIA PA M 7 35 2 06:59 min/mile
9 00:22:23 1605 JENNY CAPILLO RIVERSIDE NJ F 2 36 1 07:13 min/mile
10 00:22:33 1672 MATT MAGUIRE PHILADELPHIA PA M 8 56 1 07:16 min/mile
11 00:22:55 1658 TIMOTHY HARTMAN CHALFONT PA M 9 37 3 07:23 min/mile
12 00:23:24 1690 RYAN NASE PHILADELPHIA PA M 10 32 4 07:32 min/mile
13 00:23:26 1641 PRISCILLA DUFF PHILADELPHIA PA F 3 36 2 07:33 min/mile
14 00:23:50 1712 TIM YABOR PHILADELPHIA PA M 11 52 2 07:41 min/mile
15 00:23:51 1679 THOMAS MCLEAN PHILADELPHIA PA M 12 49 2 07:41 min/mile
16 00:24:08 1541 STACEY BIRNEY PHILADELPHIA PA F 4 50 1 07:47 min/mile
17 00:24:21 1682 KENNETH MICHVECH PHILADELPHIA PA M 13 47 3 07:51 min/mile
18 00:24:57 1701 NIKOLE STAMPONE PHILADELPHIA PA F 5 30 3 08:02 min/mile
19 00:24:58 1649 JOHNPAUL GLOVER LANGHORNE PA M 14 38 5 08:03 min/mile
20 00:26:11 1653 MICHAEL GRAB PHILADELPHIA PA M 15 34 6 08:26 min/mile
21 00:26:14 1714 BRITTANY KESSLER F 6 32 4 08:27 min/mile
22 00:26:14 1684 SHARON MOELLER BENSALEM PA F 7 50 2 08:27 min/mile
23 00:26:16 1595 DANIEL BROOKS PHILADELPHIA PA M 16 46 4 08:28 min/mile
24 00:26:21 1645 CRISTIAN FERNANDEZ PHILADELPHIA PA M 17 22 1 08:30 min/mile
25 00:26:22 1668 IAN LEWIS PHILADELPHIA PA M 18 28 2 08:30 min/mile
26 00:26:24 1665 ELIZABETH JONES READING PA F 8 24 1 08:30 min/mile
27 00:26:43 1707 MICHAEL TSAO PAULSBORO NJ M 19 40 5 08:37 min/mile
28 00:26:51 1640 JAMES DRISCOLL BENSALEM PA M 20 26 3 08:39 min/mile
29 00:26:53 1685 LINDSEY MOORE PHILADELPHIA PA F 9 25 2 08:40 min/mile
30 00:26:55 1648 KIM FUREY PHILADELPHIA PA F 10 36 5 08:40 min/mile
31 00:26:55 1711 MEGAN WOLF PHILADELPHIA PA F 11 23 3 08:40 min/mile
32 00:27:08 1660 TAMMY HOSGOOD YARDLEY PA F 12 39 6 08:45 min/mile
33 00:27:12 1655 COURTNEY HAMOY GARNET VALLEY PA F 13 30 7 08:46 min/mile
34 00:27:12 1700 JACQUELINE RYAN PHILADELPHIA PA F 14 32 8 08:46 min/mile
35 00:27:31 1667 MICHAEL LAFTY PHILADELPHIA PA M 21 55 3 08:52 min/mile
36 00:27:32 1602 DAWN BROUS PHILADELPHIA PA F 15 49 1 08:52 min/mile
37 00:27:34 1678 KEVIN MCKENZIE PHILADELPHIA PA M 22 62 1 08:53 min/mile
38 00:27:36 1663 COLLEEN JADACH JENKINTOWN PA F 16 33 9 08:54 min/mile
39 00:27:40 1516 NOEL ABEJO M 23 52 4 08:55 min/mile
40 00:27:45 1644 ROBERT EVANS PHILADELPHIA PA M 24 49 6 08:57 min/mile
41 00:27:51 1709 NICOLE WALKER PHILADELPHIA PA F 17 42 2 08:59 min/mile
42 00:28:07 1694 PATRICK OWENS LANGHORNE PA M 25 33 7 09:04 min/mile
43 00:28:21 1697 CHRISTINA ROMANO PHILADELPHIA PA F 18 30 10 09:08 min/mile
44 00:28:21 1718 JENNIFER PROSS F 19 30 11 09:08 min/mile
45 00:28:27 1705 JOHN TEETZ PHILADELPHIA PA M 26 39 8 09:10 min/mile
46 00:28:31 1699 PATRICIA ROONEY PHILADELPHIA PA F 20 43 3 09:11 min/mile
47 00:28:50 1643 PHILIP EICHLER PHILADELPHIA PA M 27 61 2 09:18 min/mile
48 00:28:57 1659 STEPHANIE HOERST PHILADELPHIA PA F 21 36 12 09:20 min/mile
49 00:29:26 1664 SARAH JANISZEWSKI READING PA F 22 23 4 09:29 min/mile
50 00:29:50 1656 PATRICK HARTMAN PHILADELPHIA PA M 28 37 9 09:37 min/mile
79 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 00:17:03 1642 BRANDON DUGAN ELMER NJ M 1 25 O/A 05:30 min/mile
5 00:21:10 1612 VICTORIA CASALE PHILADELPHIA PA F 1 30 O/A 06:49 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
4 00:20:51 1669 CHARLIE LLOYD PHILADELPHIA PA M 4 11 1 06:43 min/mile
7 00:21:37 1716 OWEN LEARY M 6 9 2 06:58 min/mile
68 00:34:22 1593 JENNA BREAREY PHILADELPHIA PA F 36 13 1 11:05 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
3 00:19:38 1673 DORIAN MARKO PHILADELPHIA PA M 3 16 1 06:20 min/mile
59 00:31:55 1539 EMMA BIRNEY PHILADELPHIA PA F 29 16 1 10:17 min/mile
75 00:49:06 1675 SAMANTHA MARKO PHILADELPHIA PA F 42 18 2 15:50 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
24 00:26:21 1645 CRISTIAN FERNANDEZ PHILADELPHIA PA M 17 22 1 08:30 min/mile
25 00:26:22 1668 IAN LEWIS PHILADELPHIA PA M 18 28 2 08:30 min/mile
28 00:26:51 1640 JAMES DRISCOLL BENSALEM PA M 20 26 3 08:39 min/mile
26 00:26:24 1665 ELIZABETH JONES READING PA F 8 24 1 08:30 min/mile
29 00:26:53 1685 LINDSEY MOORE PHILADELPHIA PA F 9 25 2 08:40 min/mile
31 00:26:55 1711 MEGAN WOLF PHILADELPHIA PA F 11 23 3 08:40 min/mile
49 00:29:26 1664 SARAH JANISZEWSKI READING PA F 22 23 4 09:29 min/mile
60 00:32:14 1639 SHANNON DILL HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA F 30 28 5 10:23 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 00:18:21 1654 MITCHELL HAJDAK PHILADELPHIA PA M 2 37 1 05:55 min/mile
8 00:21:40 1634 RICH COOGAN PHILADELPHIA PA M 7 35 2 06:59 min/mile
11 00:22:55 1658 TIMOTHY HARTMAN CHALFONT PA M 9 37 3 07:23 min/mile
12 00:23:24 1690 RYAN NASE PHILADELPHIA PA M 10 32 4 07:32 min/mile
19 00:24:58 1649 JOHNPAUL GLOVER LANGHORNE PA M 14 38 5 08:03 min/mile
9 00:22:23 1605 JENNY CAPILLO RIVERSIDE NJ F 2 36 1 07:13 min/mile
13 00:23:26 1641 PRISCILLA DUFF PHILADELPHIA PA F 3 36 2 07:33 min/mile
18 00:24:57 1701 NIKOLE STAMPONE PHILADELPHIA PA F 5 30 3 08:02 min/mile
21 00:26:14 1714 BRITTANY KESSLER F 6 32 4 08:27 min/mile
30 00:26:55 1648 KIM FUREY PHILADELPHIA PA F 10 36 5 08:40 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
6 00:21:37 1670 ROB LLOYD PHILADELPHIA PA M 5 42 1 06:58 min/mile
15 00:23:51 1679 THOMAS MCLEAN PHILADELPHIA PA M 12 49 2 07:41 min/mile
17 00:24:21 1682 KENNETH MICHVECH PHILADELPHIA PA M 13 47 3 07:51 min/mile
23 00:26:16 1595 DANIEL BROOKS PHILADELPHIA PA M 16 46 4 08:28 min/mile
27 00:26:43 1707 MICHAEL TSAO PAULSBORO NJ M 19 40 5 08:37 min/mile
36 00:27:32 1602 DAWN BROUS PHILADELPHIA PA F 15 49 1 08:52 min/mile
41 00:27:51 1709 NICOLE WALKER PHILADELPHIA PA F 17 42 2 08:59 min/mile
46 00:28:31 1699 PATRICIA ROONEY PHILADELPHIA PA F 20 43 3 09:11 min/mile
54 00:30:45 1666 JILL KERSTETTER PHILADELPHIA PA F 25 43 4 09:55 min/mile
55 00:31:38 1704 CARRIE TALONE LEVITTOWN PA F 26 42 5 10:12 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
10 00:22:33 1672 MATT MAGUIRE PHILADELPHIA PA M 8 56 1 07:16 min/mile
14 00:23:50 1712 TIM YABOR PHILADELPHIA PA M 11 52 2 07:41 min/mile
35 00:27:31 1667 MICHAEL LAFTY PHILADELPHIA PA M 21 55 3 08:52 min/mile
39 00:27:40 1516 NOEL ABEJO M 23 52 4 08:55 min/mile
65 00:33:30 1710 DAVID WOLF PHILADELPHIA PA M 32 56 5 10:48 min/mile
16 00:24:08 1541 STACEY BIRNEY PHILADELPHIA PA F 4 50 1 07:47 min/mile
22 00:26:14 1684 SHARON MOELLER BENSALEM PA F 7 50 2 08:27 min/mile
53 00:30:38 1693 DAWN OVERWISE PHILADELPHIA PA F 24 50 3 09:52 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
37 00:27:34 1678 KEVIN MCKENZIE PHILADELPHIA PA M 22 62 1 08:53 min/mile
47 00:28:50 1643 PHILIP EICHLER PHILADELPHIA PA M 27 61 2 09:18 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Chip Elapsed Bib Name City State Team Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
51 00:29:59 1692 JOSEPH OLEYN THOROFARE NJ M 29 70 1 09:40 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
78
Last Updated:
4/22/2017 1:34:02 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.  Please submit correction requests no later than 10:00 am on April 25, 2017

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 78


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 08:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 10:06
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction