Race Results for…
SFB Turkey Trot

November 24, 2016 Presented by St. Francis Borgia and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
613
Last Updated:
11/24/2016 11:13:55 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 20 ANDY BARNHART 00:19:59 05:52 min/mile JACKSON 19
2 668 ALEX ROSENAN 00:20:15 05:57 min/mile JACKSON 23
3 151 JESSE FRANK 00:20:25 06:00 min/mile CEDARBURG 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 671 SUE MILLER 00:22:42 06:40 min/mile WEST BEND 42
2 562 ABEBA SULLIVAN 00:23:10 06:48 min/mile SAUKVILLE 19
3 186 KEVIN GLOMSKI 00:23:46 06:59 min/mile GRAFTON 17

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
613 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
20 ANDY BARNHART 00:19:59 05:52 min/mile 5K 1 19 1 M 1 JACKSON WI
668 ALEX ROSENAN 00:20:15 05:57 min/mile 5K 2 23 1 M 2 JACKSON WI
151 JESSE FRANK 00:20:25 06:00 min/mile 5K 3 20 2 M 3 CEDARBURG WI
675 THOMAS THURLOW 00:20:51 06:07 min/mile 5K 4 16 2 M 4
455 ANDREW RATHKAMP 00:20:54 06:08 min/mile 5K 5 17 3 M 5 CEDARBURG WI
190 BRETT GRISAR 00:21:50 06:25 min/mile 5K 6 16 4 M 6 SAUKVILEE WI
16 ERIC BAKER 00:22:17 06:33 min/mile 5K 7 40 1 M 7 GRAFTON WI
644 MATTHEW ZBIEGIEN 00:22:34 06:38 min/mile 5K 8 17 5 M 8 CEDARBURG WI
671 SUE MILLER 00:22:42 06:40 min/mile 5K 9 42 1 F 1 WEST BEND WI
483 VINCENT RUZICKA 00:23:05 06:47 min/mile 5K 10 20 3 M 9 CEDARBURG WI
562 ABEBA SULLIVAN 00:23:10 06:48 min/mile 5K 11 19 1 F 2 SAUKVILLE WI
369 MATTHEW MEULER 00:23:14 06:50 min/mile 5K 12 14 6 M 10 CEDARBURG WI
157 MATT FRITSCHEL 00:23:27 06:53 min/mile 5K 13 36 1 M 11 GRAFTON WI
60 BILL CARROLL 00:23:38 06:57 min/mile 5K 14 33 2 M 12 EVANSTON IL IL
186 KEVIN GLOMSKI 00:23:46 06:59 min/mile 5K 15 17 2 F 3 GRAFTON WI
352 ELLIE MAZZA 00:23:59 07:03 min/mile 5K 16 13 1 F 4 CEDARBURG WI
269 CHRISTOPHER KARPIN 00:24:00 07:03 min/mile 5K 17 27 4 M 13 SAUKVILLE WI
208 BEN HAGER 00:24:03 07:04 min/mile 5K 18 38 3 M 14 MADISON WI
30 ELIZABETH BIRD 00:24:09 07:06 min/mile 5K 19 38 1 F 5 CEDARBURG WI
604 DILLON WALKER 00:24:11 07:06 min/mile 5K 20 12 1 M 15 GERMANTOWN WI
432 JAKOB PLACENTIA 00:24:11 07:06 min/mile 5K 21 11 2 M 16 FRANKLIN TN
496 DREW SCHLIDT 00:24:16 07:08 min/mile 5K 22 17 7 M 17 CEDARBURG WI
679 MONICA OSTERHOLM 00:24:26 07:11 min/mile 5K 23 34 2 F 6 ST LOUIS PARK MN
674 ANDREW THURLOW 00:24:33 07:13 min/mile 5K 24 14 8 M 18
637 KRISTINE WULFF 00:24:34 07:13 min/mile 5K 25 53 1 F 7 CEDARBURG WI
672 STEVE SZPAK 00:24:35 07:13 min/mile 5K 26 37 4 M 19 MEQUON WI
619 LAUREN WEISS 00:24:36 07:14 min/mile 5K 27 20 1 F 8 CEDARBURG WI
603 RICHARD WAGNER 00:24:45 07:16 min/mile 5K 28 54 1 M 20 MADISON WI
145 JUSTIN FICHTE 00:24:46 07:17 min/mile 5K 29 15 9 M 21 AURORA IL
75 TONY COOK 00:24:50 07:18 min/mile 5K 30 16 10 M 22 SAUKVILLE WI
139 BRIAN ESTILL 00:24:50 07:18 min/mile 5K 31 44 2 M 23 HARTLAND WI
370 EMMA MEYER 00:25:02 07:21 min/mile 5K 32 17 3 F 9 SAUKVILEE WI
374 ABBY MILLER 00:25:16 07:25 min/mile 5K 33 16 4 F 10 GRAFTON WI
553 PETER STERN 00:25:17 07:26 min/mile 5K 34 13 3 M 24 CHICAGO IL
34 DAVID BOGENSCHUTZ 00:25:21 07:27 min/mile 5K 35 47 3 M 25 GRAFTON WI
366 ANDREW MEULER 00:25:30 07:30 min/mile 5K 36 13 4 M 26 CEDARBURG WI
358 IAN MCCONEGHY 00:25:33 07:30 min/mile 5K 37 18 11 M 27 CEDARBURG WI
480 MAXWELL RUZICKA 00:25:33 07:30 min/mile 5K 38 17 12 M 28 CEDARBURG WI
684 NICK SCHLABACH 00:25:36 07:31 min/mile 5K 39 17 13 M 29
404 MATT NOWICKI 00:25:40 07:32 min/mile 5K 40 39 5 M 30 PLYMOUTH MN
685 SCOTT KRIZEK 00:25:46 07:34 min/mile 5K 41 45 4 M 31
23 HUNTER BAYE 00:25:49 07:35 min/mile 5K 42 14 14 M 32 CEDARBURG WI
49 RACHEL BUDD 00:25:51 07:36 min/mile 5K 43 18 5 F 11 CEDARBURG WI
325 CAMILLE LUCJAK 00:25:56 07:37 min/mile 5K 44 25 2 F 12 THIENSVILLE WI
10 MATT ARVOLD 00:25:56 07:37 min/mile 5K 45 21 5 M 33 CEDARBURG WI
510 REBECCA SEVERE 00:26:01 07:39 min/mile 5K 46 42 2 F 13 CEDABURG WI
391 MARK MYCZEK 00:26:04 07:40 min/mile 5K 47 15 15 M 34 GRAFTON WI
51 DARCHELLE CACES 00:26:04 07:40 min/mile 5K 48 33 3 F 14 GRAYSLAKE IL
573 RAINEY TENPENNY 00:26:06 07:40 min/mile 5K 49 17 6 F 15 CEDARBURG WI
244 ISAAC HOLTON 00:26:06 07:40 min/mile 5K 50 12 5 M 35 CEDARBURG WI
613 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
20 ANDY BARNHART 00:19:59 05:52 min/mile 5K 1 19 1 M 1 JACKSON WI
671 SUE MILLER 00:22:42 06:40 min/mile 5K 9 42 1 F 1 WEST BEND WI
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
604 DILLON WALKER 00:24:11 07:06 min/mile 5K 20 12 1 M 15 GERMANTOWN WI
432 JAKOB PLACENTIA 00:24:11 07:06 min/mile 5K 21 11 2 M 16 FRANKLIN TN
553 PETER STERN 00:25:17 07:26 min/mile 5K 34 13 3 M 24 CHICAGO IL
366 ANDREW MEULER 00:25:30 07:30 min/mile 5K 36 13 4 M 26 CEDARBURG WI
244 ISAAC HOLTON 00:26:06 07:40 min/mile 5K 50 12 5 M 35 CEDARBURG WI
352 ELLIE MAZZA 00:23:59 07:03 min/mile 5K 16 13 1 F 4 CEDARBURG WI
431 EMMA PLACENTIA 00:28:00 08:14 min/mile 5K 93 13 2 F 29 FRANKLIN TN
284 FAITH KONZAK 00:28:29 08:22 min/mile 5K 108 12 3 F 35 CEDAR GROVE WI
229 GRACE HEDIN 00:32:22 09:31 min/mile 5K 211 13 4 F 78 HUDSON WI
575 MORGAN THEILER 00:32:38 09:35 min/mile 5K 220 13 5 F 85 CEDARBURG WI
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
20 ANDY BARNHART 00:19:59 05:52 min/mile 5K 1 19 1 M 1 JACKSON WI
675 THOMAS THURLOW 00:20:51 06:07 min/mile 5K 4 16 2 M 4
455 ANDREW RATHKAMP 00:20:54 06:08 min/mile 5K 5 17 3 M 5 CEDARBURG WI
190 BRETT GRISAR 00:21:50 06:25 min/mile 5K 6 16 4 M 6 SAUKVILEE WI
644 MATTHEW ZBIEGIEN 00:22:34 06:38 min/mile 5K 8 17 5 M 8 CEDARBURG WI
562 ABEBA SULLIVAN 00:23:10 06:48 min/mile 5K 11 19 1 F 2 SAUKVILLE WI
186 KEVIN GLOMSKI 00:23:46 06:59 min/mile 5K 15 17 2 F 3 GRAFTON WI
370 EMMA MEYER 00:25:02 07:21 min/mile 5K 32 17 3 F 9 SAUKVILEE WI
374 ABBY MILLER 00:25:16 07:25 min/mile 5K 33 16 4 F 10 GRAFTON WI
49 RACHEL BUDD 00:25:51 07:36 min/mile 5K 43 18 5 F 11 CEDARBURG WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
668 ALEX ROSENAN 00:20:15 05:57 min/mile 5K 2 23 1 M 2 JACKSON WI
151 JESSE FRANK 00:20:25 06:00 min/mile 5K 3 20 2 M 3 CEDARBURG WI
483 VINCENT RUZICKA 00:23:05 06:47 min/mile 5K 10 20 3 M 9 CEDARBURG WI
269 CHRISTOPHER KARPIN 00:24:00 07:03 min/mile 5K 17 27 4 M 13 SAUKVILLE WI
10 MATT ARVOLD 00:25:56 07:37 min/mile 5K 45 21 5 M 33 CEDARBURG WI
619 LAUREN WEISS 00:24:36 07:14 min/mile 5K 27 20 1 F 8 CEDARBURG WI
325 CAMILLE LUCJAK 00:25:56 07:37 min/mile 5K 44 25 2 F 12 THIENSVILLE WI
141 ALEXANDRA FELTMEYER 00:27:59 08:13 min/mile 5K 92 22 3 F 28 ST. PAUL MN
76 MONICA CORNER 00:28:18 08:19 min/mile 5K 100 20 4 F 33 SAUKVILLE WI
314 MELISSA LEISTER 00:28:58 08:31 min/mile 5K 121 24 5 F 42 OCONOMOWOC WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
157 MATT FRITSCHEL 00:23:27 06:53 min/mile 5K 13 36 1 M 11 GRAFTON WI
60 BILL CARROLL 00:23:38 06:57 min/mile 5K 14 33 2 M 12 EVANSTON IL IL
208 BEN HAGER 00:24:03 07:04 min/mile 5K 18 38 3 M 14 MADISON WI
672 STEVE SZPAK 00:24:35 07:13 min/mile 5K 26 37 4 M 19 MEQUON WI
404 MATT NOWICKI 00:25:40 07:32 min/mile 5K 40 39 5 M 30 PLYMOUTH MN
30 ELIZABETH BIRD 00:24:09 07:06 min/mile 5K 19 38 1 F 5 CEDARBURG WI
679 MONICA OSTERHOLM 00:24:26 07:11 min/mile 5K 23 34 2 F 6 ST LOUIS PARK MN
51 DARCHELLE CACES 00:26:04 07:40 min/mile 5K 48 33 3 F 14 GRAYSLAKE IL
513 JENNIFER SHAW 00:26:41 07:50 min/mile 5K 68 32 4 F 21 GERMANTOWN WI
487 ALLISON SANECKI 00:28:53 08:29 min/mile 5K 115 33 5 F 39 EVANSTON IL IL
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
16 ERIC BAKER 00:22:17 06:33 min/mile 5K 7 40 1 M 7 GRAFTON WI
139 BRIAN ESTILL 00:24:50 07:18 min/mile 5K 31 44 2 M 23 HARTLAND WI
34 DAVID BOGENSCHUTZ 00:25:21 07:27 min/mile 5K 35 47 3 M 25 GRAFTON WI
685 SCOTT KRIZEK 00:25:46 07:34 min/mile 5K 41 45 4 M 31
355 BRENDAN MCCARTHY 00:26:07 07:40 min/mile 5K 51 48 5 M 36 CEDARBURG WI
671 SUE MILLER 00:22:42 06:40 min/mile 5K 9 42 1 F 1 WEST BEND WI
510 REBECCA SEVERE 00:26:01 07:39 min/mile 5K 46 42 2 F 13 CEDABURG WI
245 MARIE HOLTON 00:26:11 07:42 min/mile 5K 53 40 3 F 16 CEDARBURG WI
396 TOBEY NEUBERGER 00:26:43 07:51 min/mile 5K 70 47 4 F 22 CEDARBURG WI
152 MARI FRANK 00:27:04 07:57 min/mile 5K 73 49 5 F 23 CEDARBURG WI
50 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
603 RICHARD WAGNER 00:24:45 07:16 min/mile 5K 28 54 1 M 20 MADISON WI
663 MIKE RUSSO 00:27:06 07:58 min/mile 5K 74 51 2 M 51 CEDARBURG WI
385 JOHN MOSSBERG 00:27:18 08:01 min/mile 5K 80 51 3 M 56 CEDARBURG WI
9 ERIC ARVOLD 00:27:46 08:10 min/mile 5K 85 52 4 M 59 CEDARBURG WI
373 JIM MICHALETZ 00:27:55 08:12 min/mile 5K 87 51 5 M 61 CEDARBURG WI
637 KRISTINE WULFF 00:24:34 07:13 min/mile 5K 25 53 1 F 7 CEDARBURG WI
240 LYNN HOEFS 00:26:28 07:47 min/mile 5K 63 56 2 F 19 PORT WASHINGTON WI
486 TERRIE SANDERS 00:28:13 08:17 min/mile 5K 97 51 3 F 32 WEST BEND WI
21 LORI BARTHELEMY 00:28:54 08:30 min/mile 5K 117 50 4 F 40 GRAFTON WI
415 MARY PAT PANETTI 00:30:17 08:54 min/mile 5K 157 54 5 F 57 CEDARBURG WI

Race Info

Participants:
613
Last Updated:
11/24/2016 11:13:55 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 613


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
304 10:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
309 10:51
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction