Race Results for…
Pretzel Run

August 24, 2017 Results presented by St. Robert School and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
161
Last Updated:
8/24/2017 7:41:50 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 358 MICHAEL CARTER 00:17:32 05:39 min/mile 34
2 257 JAMES HACKNEY 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile 27
3 325 MATT SCHMIDT 00:18:57 06:06 min/mile 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 326 KENZIE SCHROEDER 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile 24
2 349 MARIA WRIGHT 00:23:30 07:34 min/mile 29
3 298 KRISTEN MUSKEVITSCH 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile 22

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
161 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
358 MICHAEL CARTER 00:17:32 05:39 min/mile 5K 1 34 1 M 1
257 JAMES HACKNEY 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile 5K 2 27 1 M 2
325 MATT SCHMIDT 00:18:57 06:06 min/mile 5K 3 38 2 M 3
326 KENZIE SCHROEDER 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile 5K 4 24 1 F 1
337 MATTHEW SWEET 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 5K 5 38 3 M 4
260 CHRISTOPHER HATHAWAY 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile 5K 6 33 4 M 5
204 JOHAN BANNINK 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile 5K 7 11 1 M 6
299 MARK MUSKEVITSCH 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile 5K 8 55 1 M 7
374 DEMARCO MICHAEL 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile 5K 9 46 1 M 8
378 JAN SZMANDA 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile 5K 10 23 2 M 9
336 BRIAN STOFFEL 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile 5K 11 35 5 M 10
290 ADAM MEINHARDT 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 5K 12 32 6 M 11
388 TONY NASH 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile 5K 13 48 2 M 12
248 LORAS EVEN 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile 5K 14 30 7 M 13
384 KEVIN CASPER 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 5K 15 44 3 M 14
306 PETER PATRICK 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile 5K 16 43 4 M 15
364 TYLER SCHULDT 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile 5K 17 27 3 M 16
348 JOHNNY WRIGHT 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K 18 28 4 M 17
216 ANDREW BURKE 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 5K 19 30 8 M 18
349 MARIA WRIGHT 00:23:30 07:34 min/mile 5K 20 29 2 F 2
285 KEVIN MAKOWSKI 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 5K 21 46 5 M 19
234 ANTHONY CONROY 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile 5K 22 28 5 M 20
298 KRISTEN MUSKEVITSCH 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile 5K 23 22 3 F 3
236 KATIE DAHL 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 5K 24 31 1 F 4
259 ERICA HALLEY 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 5K 25 25 4 F 5
292 DANIEL MILBECK 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 5K 26 39 9 M 21
379 ISRAEL LOZANO 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 5K 27 33 10 M 22
367 TRINA HAYDEN 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 5K 28 41 1 F 6
226 CRAIGH CEPUKENAS 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile 5K 29 51 2 M 23
328 JOSEPH SEGATTA 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 5K 30 26 6 M 24
277 MEGAN KRUEGER 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile 5K 31 35 2 F 7
282 PAISLEY LUCIER 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile 5K 32 12 1 F 8
207 HEATHER BERKEN 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile 5K 33 45 2 F 9
345 CHRISTIN WILLE 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 34 42 3 F 10
322 DAWN SCHAHCZINSKI-KELLEY 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile 5K 35 39 3 F 11
396 JARED SCHOLZ 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 5K 36 39 11 M 25
272 PATRICK KIM 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 5K 37 47 6 M 26
377 RICH DONAHER 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 5K 38 55 3 M 27
391 MEGAN JEUINEK 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile 5K 39 30 4 F 12
231 KARI CINCOTTA 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile 5K 40 44 4 F 13
212 MARK BREEN 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile 5K 41 35 12 M 28
211 JACQUELINE BREEN 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile 5K 42 27 5 F 14
316 ANDRE SALCHERT 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile 5K 43 32 13 M 29
333 SUSAN SPRENGER 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile 5K 44 39 5 F 15
365 NATALIE POORMAN 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 5K 45 13 1 F 16
281 GRACE LENZ 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile 5K 46 18 1 F 17
327 SARAH SCHUSTER 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile 5K 47 18 2 F 18
287 TERESA MAMBU RASCH 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 5K 48 37 6 F 19
397 ETHAN SCHUH 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile 5K 49 13 1 M 30
372 LEAH SHAFFER 00:27:09 08:45 min/mile 5K 50 36 7 F 20
161 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
358 MICHAEL CARTER 00:17:32 05:39 min/mile 5K 1 34 1 M 1
326 KENZIE SCHROEDER 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile 5K 4 24 1 F 1
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
204 JOHAN BANNINK 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile 5K 7 11 1 M 6
363 ANDREW VAN DEN ELZEN 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile 5K 57 9 2 M 33
340 JOSEF TOCZYL 00:30:31 09:50 min/mile 5K 90 9 3 M 53
284 MITCHELL MADI 00:37:16 12:01 min/mile 5K 134 11 4 M 62
229 SAM CHRISTENSON 00:38:21 12:22 min/mile 5K 140 11 5 M 63
282 PAISLEY LUCIER 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile 5K 32 12 1 F 8
369 CAROLINE MCGARTLAND 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile 5K 54 12 2 F 22
392 MAURA FOY 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile 5K 55 12 3 F 23
302 KATIE O'LOUGHLIN 00:28:25 09:10 min/mile 5K 65 12 4 F 27
251 HANNAH GOETZ 00:30:40 09:53 min/mile 5K 91 12 5 F 38
13 - 16
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
397 ETHAN SCHUH 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile 5K 49 13 1 M 30
256 ALEXANDER HAASE 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 5K 51 13 2 M 31
223 MYLES CARPENTER 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 5K 60 14 3 M 36
222 MAXWELL CARPENTER 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile 5K 62 13 4 M 37
250 AIDEN GAJEWSKI 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile 5K 63 14 5 M 38
365 NATALIE POORMAN 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 5K 45 13 1 F 16
346 MAYA WILLE 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 5K 61 14 2 F 25
395 BEATRIX WALTER 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile 5K 64 16 3 F 26
294 JILLIAN MORRISSEY 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile 5K 66 13 4 F 28
307 SOPHIA PFAFF 00:33:49 10:54 min/mile 5K 115 13 5 F 59
17 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
241 CLYDE DONIERE 00:29:11 09:24 min/mile 5K 74 17 1 M 44
281 GRACE LENZ 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile 5K 46 18 1 F 17
327 SARAH SCHUSTER 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile 5K 47 18 2 F 18
225 ALLY CEPUKENAS 00:35:03 11:18 min/mile 5K 122 18 3 F 64
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
257 JAMES HACKNEY 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile 5K 2 27 1 M 2
378 JAN SZMANDA 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile 5K 10 23 2 M 9
364 TYLER SCHULDT 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile 5K 17 27 3 M 16
348 JOHNNY WRIGHT 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K 18 28 4 M 17
234 ANTHONY CONROY 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile 5K 22 28 5 M 20
326 KENZIE SCHROEDER 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile 5K 4 24 1 F 1
349 MARIA WRIGHT 00:23:30 07:34 min/mile 5K 20 29 2 F 2
298 KRISTEN MUSKEVITSCH 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile 5K 23 22 3 F 3
259 ERICA HALLEY 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 5K 25 25 4 F 5
211 JACQUELINE BREEN 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile 5K 42 27 5 F 14
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
358 MICHAEL CARTER 00:17:32 05:39 min/mile 5K 1 34 1 M 1
325 MATT SCHMIDT 00:18:57 06:06 min/mile 5K 3 38 2 M 3
337 MATTHEW SWEET 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 5K 5 38 3 M 4
260 CHRISTOPHER HATHAWAY 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile 5K 6 33 4 M 5
336 BRIAN STOFFEL 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile 5K 11 35 5 M 10
236 KATIE DAHL 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 5K 24 31 1 F 4
277 MEGAN KRUEGER 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile 5K 31 35 2 F 7
322 DAWN SCHAHCZINSKI-KELLEY 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile 5K 35 39 3 F 11
391 MEGAN JEUINEK 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile 5K 39 30 4 F 12
333 SUSAN SPRENGER 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile 5K 44 39 5 F 15
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
374 DEMARCO MICHAEL 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile 5K 9 46 1 M 8
388 TONY NASH 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile 5K 13 48 2 M 12
384 KEVIN CASPER 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 5K 15 44 3 M 14
306 PETER PATRICK 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile 5K 16 43 4 M 15
285 KEVIN MAKOWSKI 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile 5K 21 46 5 M 19
367 TRINA HAYDEN 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 5K 28 41 1 F 6
207 HEATHER BERKEN 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile 5K 33 45 2 F 9
345 CHRISTIN WILLE 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 34 42 3 F 10
231 KARI CINCOTTA 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile 5K 40 44 4 F 13
202 KADI ANDERSON 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile 5K 72 49 5 F 30
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
299 MARK MUSKEVITSCH 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile 5K 8 55 1 M 7
226 CRAIGH CEPUKENAS 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile 5K 29 51 2 M 23
377 RICH DONAHER 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 5K 38 55 3 M 27
265 RUSSELL HEINZINGER 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile 5K 59 54 4 M 35
390 KIRK TOPEL 00:28:48 09:17 min/mile 5K 70 59 5 M 42
300 ANN DALLMAN NOONAN 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 5K 52 58 1 F 21
385 LISA MAZZIE 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile 5K 71 52 2 F 29
301 M JUDITH NORTMAN 00:32:23 10:26 min/mile 5K 104 58 3 F 50
291 SANDY MICHELAU 00:37:17 12:01 min/mile 5K 135 54 4 F 73
243 JULIE DONIERE 00:37:32 12:06 min/mile 5K 137 50 5 F 75
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
330 BARRY SMANZ 00:27:13 08:46 min/mile 5K 53 67 1 M 32
344 PAUL WALKER 00:27:44 08:56 min/mile 5K 58 60 2 M 34
304 DANIEL OURS 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile 5K 69 60 3 M 41
208 CHARLES BERNARD 00:46:26 14:58 min/mile 5K 148 69 4 M 65
351 KATHY WYATT 00:30:45 09:55 min/mile 5K 93 66 1 F 40

Race Info

Participants:
161
Last Updated:
8/24/2017 7:41:50 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 161


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
67 09:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
94 10:52
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction