Race Results for…
Stanford University Dish Race

February 17, 2013 presented by Stanford University and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
237
Last Updated:
3/25/2013 8:41:24 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Leaderboards

Jump to leaderboard

3.3 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1742 Ryan Corvese 00:18:14.793 05:31 min/mile 18
2 1734 Chikara Omine 00:18:30.902 05:36 min/mile 30
3 1661 Tom Parise 00:18:52.631 05:43 min/mile 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1663 Lauren Pischel 00:21:38.673 06:33 min/mile 23
2 1721 Judith Zaugg 00:22:14.454 06:44 min/mile 29
3 1681 Rebecca Schaumberg 00:22:58.924 06:57 min/mile 29

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
236 entrants …
3.3 Mile Results
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
1742 Ryan Corvese Wolfpak 00:18:14.793 3.3 MILE 1 18 1 M 1 1 05:31 min/mile
1734 Chikara Omine 00:18:30.902 3.3 MILE 2 30 1 M 2 2 05:36 min/mile
1661 Tom Parise 00:18:52.631 3.3 MILE 3 24 1 M 3 3 05:43 min/mile
1664 Dan Post Stanford Running Club 00:18:57.067 3.3 MILE 4 23 2 M 4 4 05:44 min/mile
1729 Oliver Beur 00:19:04.455 3.3 MILE 5 20 3 M 5 5 05:46 min/mile
1572 Gerald CARRIER ADL 00:19:27.253 3.3 MILE 6 37 2 M 6 6 05:53 min/mile
1757 Cody Hulme 00:19:47.645 3.3 MILE 7 16 2 M 7 7 05:59 min/mile
1563 Jonathan Bassen Stanford Running Club 00:19:51.096 3.3 MILE 8 23 4 M 8 8 06:00 min/mile
1573 Hardie Cate 00:19:55.384 3.3 MILE 9 19 3 M 9 9 06:02 min/mile
1724 Peter Lessler 00:19:56.451 3.3 MILE 10 19 4 M 10 10 06:02 min/mile
1778 Dylan Moore 00:19:57.179 3.3 MILE 11 19 5 M 11 11 06:02 min/mile
1562 Cliff Bargar Stanford Running Club 00:20:06.778 3.3 MILE 12 23 5 M 12 12 06:05 min/mile
1749 Ahmet Gokcek 00:20:19.830 3.3 MILE 13 45 1 M 13 13 06:09 min/mile
1740 Jeremy Benton Wolfpak 00:20:32.562 3.3 MILE 14 17 6 M 14 14 06:13 min/mile
1738 Bernardo Tapia Stanford Triathlon Team 00:20:35.608 3.3 MILE 15 39 3 M 15 15 06:14 min/mile
1683 Karl Schnaitter Excelsior 00:20:36.316 3.3 MILE 16 30 4 M 16 16 06:14 min/mile
1693 John Taggart Rains 00:20:38.071 3.3 MILE 17 26 6 M 17 17 06:15 min/mile
1638 Jared Lesansee Muwekma 00:20:38.571 3.3 MILE 18 22 7 M 18 18 06:15 min/mile
1763 Geoff Morrison GSB PhD 00:20:50.035 3.3 MILE 19 32 5 M 19 19 06:18 min/mile
1551 Elia Ahadi 00:20:56.405 3.3 MILE 20 29 8 M 20 20 06:20 min/mile
1635 William Lane 00:21:04.960 3.3 MILE 21 26 9 M 21 21 06:23 min/mile
1625 Benjamin Kallman 00:21:12.748 3.3 MILE 22 24 10 M 22 22 06:25 min/mile
1631 Eric Kofman 00:21:18.425 3.3 MILE 23 21 11 M 23 23 06:27 min/mile
1741 Jeff Pesta Wolf Pak 00:21:25.016 3.3 MILE 24 50 1 M 24 24 06:29 min/mile
1671 Juan Reynoso Chicanos/Latinos in Health Education 00:21:26.779 3.3 MILE 25 20 12 M 25 25 06:29 min/mile
1777 Steve Hinojosa 00:21:37.535 3.3 MILE 26 21 13 M 26 26 06:33 min/mile
1569 Jordan Bryan 00:21:37.683 3.3 MILE 27 20 14 M 27 27 06:33 min/mile
1758 Michael Hulme 00:21:38.348 3.3 MILE 28 49 2 M 28 28 06:33 min/mile
1663 Lauren Pischel 00:21:38.673 3.3 MILE 29 23 1 F 1 29 06:33 min/mile
1725 Danil Barilo GSB PhD 00:21:44.146 3.3 MILE 30 24 15 M 29 30 06:35 min/mile
1700 Timothy Vago 00:21:49.002 3.3 MILE 31 43 3 M 30 31 06:36 min/mile
1620 Masayuki Hosoda 00:21:52.669 3.3 MILE 32 27 16 M 31 32 06:37 min/mile
1662 Henning Piezunka MS&E PhDs 00:22:00.528 3.3 MILE 33 33 6 M 32 33 06:40 min/mile
1721 Judith Zaugg Umkreismittelpunkt 00:22:14.454 3.3 MILE 34 29 2 F 2 34 06:44 min/mile
1575 Chris Chen LIGHTNINGBROTHERS 00:22:15.923 3.3 MILE 35 18 7 M 33 35 06:44 min/mile
1629 Aaron King 00:22:16.215 3.3 MILE 36 29 17 M 34 36 06:44 min/mile
1626 Dmitry Kashlev 00:22:16.327 3.3 MILE 37 29 18 M 35 37 06:44 min/mile
1779 Ramki Gummadi 00:22:21.974 3.3 MILE 38 28 19 M 36 38 06:46 min/mile
1743 Colin Domnauer 00:22:36.211 3.3 MILE 39 14 8 M 37 39 06:50 min/mile
1621 Tim Hsia 00:22:44.349 3.3 MILE 40 30 7 M 38 40 06:53 min/mile
1585 James Cranston 00:22:47.406 3.3 MILE 41 20 20 M 39 41 06:54 min/mile
1735 Gawan Fiore 00:22:50.463 3.3 MILE 42 18 9 M 40 42 06:55 min/mile
1574 Kevin Chavez 00:22:53.927 3.3 MILE 43 20 21 M 41 43 06:56 min/mile
1681 Rebecca Schaumberg GSB PhD 00:22:58.924 3.3 MILE 44 29 3 F 3 44 06:57 min/mile
1732 Mike Gilbert 00:23:00.705 3.3 MILE 45 50 2 M 42 45 06:58 min/mile
1653 Marisa Messina 00:23:01.078 3.3 MILE 46 19 1 F 4 46 06:58 min/mile
1618 Erik Hopmans Umkreismittelpunkt 00:23:01.816 3.3 MILE 47 33 8 M 43 47 06:58 min/mile
1774 Austin Becker 00:23:04.635 3.3 MILE 48 41 4 M 44 48 06:59 min/mile
1705 Jeremy Walz 00:23:06.230 3.3 MILE 49 30 9 M 45 49 07:00 min/mile
1766 David Cronwall 00:23:10.751 3.3 MILE 50 46 5 M 46 50 07:01 min/mile
236 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
1 - 12
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
13 - 19
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
20 - 29
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
30 - 39
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
40 - 49
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
50 - 59
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
60 - 99
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace

Race Statistics

3.3 Mile - 191


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
116 08:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 11:24

Race Info

Participants:
237
Last Updated:
3/25/2013 8:41:24 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction