Race Results for…
Stanford University Dish Race

February 17, 2013 Presented by Stanford University and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
237
Last Updated:
3/25/2013 8:41:24 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

3.3 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1742 Ryan Corvese 00:18:14.793 05:31 min/mile 18
2 1734 Chikara Omine 00:18:30.902 05:36 min/mile 30
3 1661 Tom Parise 00:18:52.631 05:43 min/mile 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1663 Lauren Pischel 00:21:38.673 06:33 min/mile 23
2 1721 Judith Zaugg 00:22:14.454 06:44 min/mile 29
3 1681 Rebecca Schaumberg 00:22:58.924 06:57 min/mile 29

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
236 entrants …
3.3 Mile Results
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
1742 Ryan Corvese Wolfpak 00:18:14.793 3.3 MILE 1 18 1 M 1 1 05:31 min/mile
1734 Chikara Omine 00:18:30.902 3.3 MILE 2 30 1 M 2 2 05:36 min/mile
1661 Tom Parise 00:18:52.631 3.3 MILE 3 24 1 M 3 3 05:43 min/mile
1664 Dan Post Stanford Running Club 00:18:57.067 3.3 MILE 4 23 2 M 4 4 05:44 min/mile
1729 Oliver Beur 00:19:04.455 3.3 MILE 5 20 3 M 5 5 05:46 min/mile
1572 Gerald CARRIER ADL 00:19:27.253 3.3 MILE 6 37 2 M 6 6 05:53 min/mile
1757 Cody Hulme 00:19:47.645 3.3 MILE 7 16 2 M 7 7 05:59 min/mile
1563 Jonathan Bassen Stanford Running Club 00:19:51.096 3.3 MILE 8 23 4 M 8 8 06:00 min/mile
1573 Hardie Cate 00:19:55.384 3.3 MILE 9 19 3 M 9 9 06:02 min/mile
1724 Peter Lessler 00:19:56.451 3.3 MILE 10 19 4 M 10 10 06:02 min/mile
1778 Dylan Moore 00:19:57.179 3.3 MILE 11 19 5 M 11 11 06:02 min/mile
1562 Cliff Bargar Stanford Running Club 00:20:06.778 3.3 MILE 12 23 5 M 12 12 06:05 min/mile
1749 Ahmet Gokcek 00:20:19.830 3.3 MILE 13 45 1 M 13 13 06:09 min/mile
1740 Jeremy Benton Wolfpak 00:20:32.562 3.3 MILE 14 17 6 M 14 14 06:13 min/mile
1738 Bernardo Tapia Stanford Triathlon Team 00:20:35.608 3.3 MILE 15 39 3 M 15 15 06:14 min/mile
1683 Karl Schnaitter Excelsior 00:20:36.316 3.3 MILE 16 30 4 M 16 16 06:14 min/mile
1693 John Taggart Rains 00:20:38.071 3.3 MILE 17 26 6 M 17 17 06:15 min/mile
1638 Jared Lesansee Muwekma 00:20:38.571 3.3 MILE 18 22 7 M 18 18 06:15 min/mile
1763 Geoff Morrison GSB PhD 00:20:50.035 3.3 MILE 19 32 5 M 19 19 06:18 min/mile
1551 Elia Ahadi 00:20:56.405 3.3 MILE 20 29 8 M 20 20 06:20 min/mile
1635 William Lane 00:21:04.960 3.3 MILE 21 26 9 M 21 21 06:23 min/mile
1625 Benjamin Kallman 00:21:12.748 3.3 MILE 22 24 10 M 22 22 06:25 min/mile
1631 Eric Kofman 00:21:18.425 3.3 MILE 23 21 11 M 23 23 06:27 min/mile
1741 Jeff Pesta Wolf Pak 00:21:25.016 3.3 MILE 24 50 1 M 24 24 06:29 min/mile
1671 Juan Reynoso Chicanos/Latinos in Health Education 00:21:26.779 3.3 MILE 25 20 12 M 25 25 06:29 min/mile
1777 Steve Hinojosa 00:21:37.535 3.3 MILE 26 21 13 M 26 26 06:33 min/mile
1569 Jordan Bryan 00:21:37.683 3.3 MILE 27 20 14 M 27 27 06:33 min/mile
1758 Michael Hulme 00:21:38.348 3.3 MILE 28 49 2 M 28 28 06:33 min/mile
1663 Lauren Pischel 00:21:38.673 3.3 MILE 29 23 1 F 1 29 06:33 min/mile
1725 Danil Barilo GSB PhD 00:21:44.146 3.3 MILE 30 24 15 M 29 30 06:35 min/mile
1700 Timothy Vago 00:21:49.002 3.3 MILE 31 43 3 M 30 31 06:36 min/mile
1620 Masayuki Hosoda 00:21:52.669 3.3 MILE 32 27 16 M 31 32 06:37 min/mile
1662 Henning Piezunka MS&E PhDs 00:22:00.528 3.3 MILE 33 33 6 M 32 33 06:40 min/mile
1721 Judith Zaugg Umkreismittelpunkt 00:22:14.454 3.3 MILE 34 29 2 F 2 34 06:44 min/mile
1575 Chris Chen LIGHTNINGBROTHERS 00:22:15.923 3.3 MILE 35 18 7 M 33 35 06:44 min/mile
1629 Aaron King 00:22:16.215 3.3 MILE 36 29 17 M 34 36 06:44 min/mile
1626 Dmitry Kashlev 00:22:16.327 3.3 MILE 37 29 18 M 35 37 06:44 min/mile
1779 Ramki Gummadi 00:22:21.974 3.3 MILE 38 28 19 M 36 38 06:46 min/mile
1743 Colin Domnauer 00:22:36.211 3.3 MILE 39 14 8 M 37 39 06:50 min/mile
1621 Tim Hsia 00:22:44.349 3.3 MILE 40 30 7 M 38 40 06:53 min/mile
1585 James Cranston 00:22:47.406 3.3 MILE 41 20 20 M 39 41 06:54 min/mile
1735 Gawan Fiore 00:22:50.463 3.3 MILE 42 18 9 M 40 42 06:55 min/mile
1574 Kevin Chavez 00:22:53.927 3.3 MILE 43 20 21 M 41 43 06:56 min/mile
1681 Rebecca Schaumberg GSB PhD 00:22:58.924 3.3 MILE 44 29 3 F 3 44 06:57 min/mile
1732 Mike Gilbert 00:23:00.705 3.3 MILE 45 50 2 M 42 45 06:58 min/mile
1653 Marisa Messina 00:23:01.078 3.3 MILE 46 19 1 F 4 46 06:58 min/mile
1618 Erik Hopmans Umkreismittelpunkt 00:23:01.816 3.3 MILE 47 33 8 M 43 47 06:58 min/mile
1774 Austin Becker 00:23:04.635 3.3 MILE 48 41 4 M 44 48 06:59 min/mile
1705 Jeremy Walz 00:23:06.230 3.3 MILE 49 30 9 M 45 49 07:00 min/mile
1766 David Cronwall 00:23:10.751 3.3 MILE 50 46 5 M 46 50 07:01 min/mile
236 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
1 - 12
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
1589 Miguel Estrada 00:41:25.328 3.3 Mile 165 8 1 M 110 165 12:33 min/mile
1718 Rochan Yakkundi 00:50:52.251 3.3 Mile 175 12 2 M 115 175 15:24 min/mile
1746 Svepuina Mreno 00:29:42.051 3.3 Mile 121 12 1 F 28 121 09:00 min/mile
1703 Elizabeth Van Sambeek 01:05:30.907 3.3 Mile 190 6 2 F 74 190 19:50 min/mile
13 - 19
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
1742 Ryan Corvese Wolfpak 00:18:14.793 3.3 Mile 1 18 1 M 1 1 05:31 min/mile
1757 Cody Hulme 00:19:47.645 3.3 Mile 7 16 2 M 7 7 05:59 min/mile
1573 Hardie Cate 00:19:55.384 3.3 Mile 9 19 3 M 9 9 06:02 min/mile
1724 Peter Lessler 00:19:56.451 3.3 Mile 10 19 4 M 10 10 06:02 min/mile
1778 Dylan Moore 00:19:57.179 3.3 Mile 11 19 5 M 11 11 06:02 min/mile
1653 Marisa Messina 00:23:01.078 3.3 Mile 46 19 1 F 4 46 06:58 min/mile
1603 Kaylah Grant Wolfpak 00:26:01.950 3.3 Mile 79 13 2 F 13 79 07:53 min/mile
1727 Sigrid Oen 00:28:02.717 3.3 Mile 102 13 3 F 19 102 08:29 min/mile
1733 Sarah Gilbert 00:33:51.809 3.3 Mile 143 18 4 F 38 143 10:15 min/mile
1745 Morgan Lee 00:33:52.311 3.3 Mile 144 15 5 F 39 144 10:15 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
1661 Tom Parise 00:18:52.631 3.3 Mile 3 24 1 M 3 3 05:43 min/mile
1664 Dan Post Stanford Running Club 00:18:57.067 3.3 Mile 4 23 2 M 4 4 05:44 min/mile
1729 Oliver Beur 00:19:04.455 3.3 Mile 5 20 3 M 5 5 05:46 min/mile
1563 Jonathan Bassen Stanford Running Club 00:19:51.096 3.3 Mile 8 23 4 M 8 8 06:00 min/mile
1562 Cliff Bargar Stanford Running Club 00:20:06.778 3.3 Mile 12 23 5 M 12 12 06:05 min/mile
1663 Lauren Pischel 00:21:38.673 3.3 Mile 29 23 1 F 1 29 06:33 min/mile
1721 Judith Zaugg Umkreismittelpunkt 00:22:14.454 3.3 Mile 34 29 2 F 2 34 06:44 min/mile
1681 Rebecca Schaumberg GSB PhD 00:22:58.924 3.3 Mile 44 29 3 F 3 44 06:57 min/mile
1715 Adele Xu Stanford Running Club 00:25:05.583 3.3 Mile 66 20 4 F 8 66 07:36 min/mile
1723 Samantha Maiorana Stanford Running Club 00:25:13.282 3.3 Mile 67 20 5 F 9 67 07:38 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
1734 Chikara Omine 00:18:30.902 3.3 Mile 2 30 1 M 2 2 05:36 min/mile
1572 Gerald CARRIER ADL 00:19:27.253 3.3 Mile 6 37 2 M 6 6 05:53 min/mile
1738 Bernardo Tapia Stanford Triathlon Team 00:20:35.608 3.3 Mile 15 39 3 M 15 15 06:14 min/mile
1683 Karl Schnaitter Excelsior 00:20:36.316 3.3 Mile 16 30 4 M 16 16 06:14 min/mile
1763 Geoff Morrison GSB PhD 00:20:50.035 3.3 Mile 19 32 5 M 19 19 06:18 min/mile
1627 Erika Kikuchi Team I love the Dish! 00:25:14.966 3.3 Mile 68 34 1 F 10 68 07:38 min/mile
1602 Kresta Grant Wolfpak 00:25:28.166 3.3 Mile 71 37 2 F 11 71 07:43 min/mile
1640 emi Lloyd Wolfpak 00:26:19.228 3.3 Mile 81 38 3 F 15 81 07:58 min/mile
1759 Corrine Purcell 00:27:19.363 3.3 Mile 94 39 4 F 17 94 08:16 min/mile
1648 Meera Mehta 00:29:22.171 3.3 Mile 115 37 5 F 24 115 08:53 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
1749 Ahmet Gokcek 00:20:19.830 3.3 Mile 13 45 1 M 13 13 06:09 min/mile
1758 Michael Hulme 00:21:38.348 3.3 Mile 28 49 2 M 28 28 06:33 min/mile
1700 Timothy Vago 00:21:49.002 3.3 Mile 31 43 3 M 30 31 06:36 min/mile
1774 Austin Becker 00:23:04.635 3.3 Mile 48 41 4 M 44 48 06:59 min/mile
1766 David Cronwall 00:23:10.751 3.3 Mile 50 46 5 M 46 50 07:01 min/mile
1768 Kim Mygatt 00:23:48.348 3.3 Mile 55 42 1 F 5 55 07:12 min/mile
1565 Christi Becerra Wolfpak 00:24:32.236 3.3 Mile 59 44 2 F 6 59 07:26 min/mile
1762 Ellen Kultl 00:24:41.049 3.3 Mile 61 41 3 F 7 61 07:28 min/mile
1752 Jovita Ruffner Wolfpak 00:25:33.487 3.3 Mile 73 44 4 F 12 73 07:44 min/mile
1744 Kirsten Moreno 00:26:40.083 3.3 Mile 85 43 5 F 16 85 08:04 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
1741 Jeff Pesta Wolf Pak 00:21:25.016 3.3 Mile 24 50 1 M 24 24 06:29 min/mile
1732 Mike Gilbert 00:23:00.705 3.3 Mile 45 50 2 M 42 45 06:58 min/mile
1755 Guillermo Arango Wolfpak 00:25:57.112 3.3 Mile 75 52 3 M 63 75 07:51 min/mile
1764 Victor Lee 00:30:56.087 3.3 Mile 131 50 4 M 100 131 09:22 min/mile
1711 Michael Wenz 00:37:33.044 3.3 Mile 156 58 5 M 108 156 11:22 min/mile
1748 Susan Beadles 00:26:14.107 3.3 Mile 80 53 1 F 14 80 07:56 min/mile
1579 Jacqueline Clemens 00:34:22.664 3.3 Mile 146 53 2 F 41 146 10:24 min/mile
1611 Phung Hang 00:38:00.438 3.3 Mile 159 55 3 F 51 159 11:30 min/mile
1564 Susanne Baumhueter 00:38:00.616 3.3 Mile 160 55 4 F 52 160 11:30 min/mile
1655 Annette Nasr 00:41:23.482 3.3 Mile 163 52 5 F 55 163 12:32 min/mile
60 - 99
Bib Name Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Race Place Pace
1747 Bobby McKee Wolfpak 00:23:14.729 3.3 Mile 51 63 1 M 47 51 07:02 min/mile
1770 Karl Bane 00:25:02.007 3.3 Mile 64 65 2 M 57 64 07:35 min/mile
1594 Tom Ford 00:29:01.257 3.3 Mile 109 60 3 M 87 109 08:47 min/mile
1750 Allen Baum 00:29:27.824 3.3 Mile 116 60 4 M 92 116 08:55 min/mile
1642 MANNIE MAHON UNATTACHED 00:30:19.911 3.3 Mile 124 62 5 M 96 124 09:11 min/mile
1658 Ann Nitzan Diesel5 00:30:44.729 3.3 Mile 129 79 1 F 31 129 09:18 min/mile
1580 Susie Cohen 00:34:41.102 3.3 Mile 148 60 2 F 43 148 10:30 min/mile
1613 Ginger Harmon 00:55:21.169 3.3 Mile 178 82 3 F 63 178 16:46 min/mile
1659 Anne Nitzan 00:56:19.636 3.3 Mile 179 79 4 F 64 179 17:03 min/mile
1689 Pat Skillman 01:00:56.854 3.3 Mile 187 79 5 F 72 187 18:27 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
237
Last Updated:
3/25/2013 8:41:24 AM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

3.3 Mile - 191


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
116 08:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 11:24
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction