Race Results for…
Stanford University Dish Race 2014

February 16, 2014 Results presented by Stanford University and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
222
Last Updated:
2/16/2014 12:24:19 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

3.3 MILE RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 793 MATTHEW MILLETT 00:18:31 05:36 min/mile STANFORD 19
2 829 RYAN SCHUMACHER 00:18:47 05:41 min/mile HIXSON 21
3 788 ALEX MARTINEZ 00:19:06 05:47 min/mile BURBANK 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 697 MICHELLE BOKAMPER NOETH 00:23:46 07:12 min/mile FREMONT 31
2 854 JULIA VENESMAA 00:24:14 07:20 min/mile LOS ALTOS 28
3 809 CARRAVITA PAPE-CALABRESE 00:24:23 07:23 min/mile STANFORD 19

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
220 entrants …
3.3 Mile Run Results
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 793 MATTHEW MILLETT STANFORD RUNNING CLUB STANFORD 00:18:31 05:36 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 1 19 1 M 1
2 829 RYAN SCHUMACHER HIXSON 00:18:47 05:41 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 2 21 1 M 2
3 788 ALEX MARTINEZ LET IT GOOOOOOOOO BURBANK 00:19:06 05:47 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 3 20 2 M 3
4 900 DYLAN MOORE 00:19:21 05:51 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 4 20 3 M 4
5 1299 PATRICK RABUZZI 00:19:23 05:52 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 5 21 4 M 5
6 718 LOUIS DRESSEL FOSTER CITY 00:19:31 05:54 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 6 23 5 M 6
7 769 DR. JORN T. JENSEN LOS GATOS 00:19:44 05:58 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 7 44 1 M 7
8 691 ANDY BELK EXCELSIOR PORTOLA VALLEY 00:19:56 06:02 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 8 49 2 M 8
9 860 ZACH WEINSTEIN STANFORD 00:20:12 06:07 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 9 20 6 M 9
10 895 AHMET GOKCEK 00:20:24 06:10 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 10 46 3 M 10
11 892 ERIC KOFMAN 00:20:35 06:14 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 11 22 7 M 11
12 723 DANA EDWARDS XOX STANFORD 00:20:58 06:21 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 12 22 8 M 12
13 763 SCOTT HUMBARGER QUILLEN STANFORD 00:21:11 06:25 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 13 24 9 M 13
14 733 JONATHAN FISHER BELMONT 00:21:13 06:25 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 14 52 1 M 14
15 840 QUINTIN STEDMAN STANFORD 00:21:22 06:28 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 15 25 10 M 15
16 726 CHRIS EIDE PALO ALTO 00:21:26 06:29 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 16 37 1 M 16
17 755 RYAN HERMSTEIN ELLICOTT CITY 00:22:04 06:41 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 17 18 2 M 17
18 707 CHRIS CHEN TEAM TRIPLE STANFORD 00:22:12 06:43 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 18 19 3 M 18
19 821 ALEJANDRO RUIZESPARZA CHICAGO 00:22:18 06:45 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 19 20 11 M 19
20 738 RYAN GALLAGHER STANFORD 00:22:18 06:45 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 20 24 12 M 20
21 700 SERGIO BROHOLM SERGIO BROHOLM ELLICOTT CITY 00:22:29 06:48 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 21 25 13 M 21
22 782 CYRUS LIU STANFORD 00:22:33 06:50 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 22 23 14 M 22
23 737 OMID FOTUHI MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:22:36 06:50 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 23 35 2 M 23
24 725 GABRIEL EHRLICH DAVIS 00:22:36 06:50 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 24 20 15 M 24
25 874 DAVID ZUCKERMAN STANFORD 00:22:43 06:53 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 25 23 16 M 25
26 881 JIMMY FORBIS MORGAN HILL 00:22:55 06:56 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 26 41 4 M 26
27 740 ABHISHEK GARG OKADA KATY 00:22:56 06:56 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 27 19 4 M 27
28 795 JR MINTZ HERCULES 00:23:00 06:58 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 28 47 5 M 28
29 712 DEREK CROOTE STANFORD 00:23:04 06:59 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 29 23 17 M 29
30 720 ANTHONY DUNNIGAN PALO ALTO 00:23:06 07:00 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 30 41 6 M 30
31 843 STEVEN TAN STANFORD 00:23:26 07:06 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 31 22 18 M 31
32 772 BEN KOTOPKA QUILLEN STANFORD 00:23:28 07:06 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 32 23 19 M 32
33 749 ANDREW GUO STANFORD 00:23:28 07:06 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 33 19 5 M 33
34 699 JOEL BREAKSTONE MENLO PARK 00:23:38 07:09 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 34 32 3 M 34
35 697 MICHELLE BOKAMPER NOETH FREMONT 00:23:46 07:12 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 35 31 1 F 1
36 708 HENRY CHENG FABULOUS STANFORD 00:23:59 07:16 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 36 25 20 M 35
37 685 ERIK ADLI STANFORD TRIATHLON TEAM WOODSIDE 00:24:07 07:18 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 37 38 4 M 36
38 882 GRAHAM GOLD MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:24:08 07:18 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 38 26 21 M 37
39 734 IAN FLADER EAST PALO ALTO 00:24:14 07:20 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 39 24 22 M 38
40 854 JULIA VENESMAA LOS ALTOS 00:24:14 07:20 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 40 28 1 F 2
41 809 CARRAVITA PAPE-CALABRESE STANFORD 00:24:23 07:23 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 41 19 1 F 3
42 885 GARRET JONES 00:24:36 07:27 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 42 33 5 M 39
43 765 CHRIS IANNUCCILLI STANFORD 00:24:39 07:28 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 43 48 7 M 40
44 883 ALYSSON VRIELINK MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:24:42 07:29 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 44 23 2 F 4
45 899 AMINE CHABANE 00:24:42 07:29 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 45 43 8 M 41
46 894 TREVOR WALLIS 00:24:50 07:31 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 46 23 23 M 42
47 886 KARL BANE 00:25:08 07:36 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 47 66 1 M 43
48 715 PHILIP DE LOURAILLE LOS GATOS 00:25:11 07:37 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 48 57 2 M 44
49 706 LEON CHANG CUPERTINO 00:25:18 07:40 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 49 55 3 M 45
50 747 JULIA GUENTHER STANFORD 00:25:20 07:40 min/mile 3.3 MILE RUN 50 22 3 F 5
220 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 793 MATTHEW MILLETT STANFORD RUNNING CLUB STANFORD 00:18:31 05:36 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 1 19 1 M 1
35 697 MICHELLE BOKAMPER NOETH FREMONT 00:23:46 07:12 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 35 31 1 F 1
1 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
120 877 MIGUEL ESTRADA MENLO PARK 00:34:20 10:24 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 120 9 1 M 85
73 774 ELIZABETH KRAVTCHENKO PASA BELMONT 00:28:01 08:29 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 73 11 1 F 13
80 721 CHLOE DUNNIGAN PALO ALTO 00:29:11 08:50 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 80 11 2 F 19
177 730 AYDYA ESPINOZA RUN4FUN SAN JOSE 01:02:11 18:50 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 177 12 3 F 68
13 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 793 MATTHEW MILLETT STANFORD RUNNING CLUB STANFORD 00:18:31 05:36 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 1 19 1 M 1
17 755 RYAN HERMSTEIN ELLICOTT CITY 00:22:04 06:41 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 17 18 2 M 17
18 707 CHRIS CHEN TEAM TRIPLE STANFORD 00:22:12 06:43 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 18 19 3 M 18
27 740 ABHISHEK GARG OKADA KATY 00:22:56 06:56 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 27 19 4 M 27
33 749 ANDREW GUO STANFORD 00:23:28 07:06 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 33 19 5 M 33
41 809 CARRAVITA PAPE-CALABRESE STANFORD 00:24:23 07:23 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 41 19 1 F 3
86 820 WALLIS ROBINSON STANFORD 00:29:43 09:00 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 86 19 2 F 21
88 869 JESSICA XILO STANFORD 00:29:47 09:01 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 88 19 3 F 22
115 588 TRINITY RICHARDS 00:33:44 10:13 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 115 14 4 F 34
163 846 SHRADDHA THANUKRISHNAMURTHY CUPERTINO 00:48:08 14:35 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 163 13 5 F 59
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2 829 RYAN SCHUMACHER HIXSON 00:18:47 05:41 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 2 21 1 M 2
3 788 ALEX MARTINEZ LET IT GOOOOOOOOO BURBANK 00:19:06 05:47 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 3 20 2 M 3
4 900 DYLAN MOORE 00:19:21 05:51 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 4 20 3 M 4
5 1299 PATRICK RABUZZI 00:19:23 05:52 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 5 21 4 M 5
6 718 LOUIS DRESSEL FOSTER CITY 00:19:31 05:54 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 6 23 5 M 6
40 854 JULIA VENESMAA LOS ALTOS 00:24:14 07:20 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 40 28 1 F 2
44 883 ALYSSON VRIELINK MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:24:42 07:29 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 44 23 2 F 4
50 747 JULIA GUENTHER STANFORD 00:25:20 07:40 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 50 22 3 F 5
51 792 MAHALIA MILLER RAINS STANFORD 00:25:27 07:42 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 51 26 4 F 6
57 695 AMANDA BETANCUR PFA SAN MATEO 00:26:08 07:55 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 57 26 5 F 9
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
16 726 CHRIS EIDE PALO ALTO 00:21:26 06:29 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 16 37 1 M 16
23 737 OMID FOTUHI MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:22:36 06:50 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 23 35 2 M 23
34 699 JOEL BREAKSTONE MENLO PARK 00:23:38 07:09 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 34 32 3 M 34
37 685 ERIK ADLI STANFORD TRIATHLON TEAM WOODSIDE 00:24:07 07:18 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 37 38 4 M 36
42 885 GARRET JONES 00:24:36 07:27 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 42 33 5 M 39
35 697 MICHELLE BOKAMPER NOETH FREMONT 00:23:46 07:12 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 35 31 1 F 1
52 694 PAOLA BETANCUR PFA BELMONT 00:25:36 07:45 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 52 36 2 F 7
56 771 ERIKA KIKUCHI WOODSIDE 00:25:57 07:51 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 56 35 3 F 8
75 893 CHINA CHIEN 00:28:50 08:44 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 75 38 4 F 15
99 796 SARA MODESTE SAN JOSE 00:31:14 09:27 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 99 36 5 F 29
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7 769 DR. JORN T. JENSEN LOS GATOS 00:19:44 05:58 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 7 44 1 M 7
8 691 ANDY BELK EXCELSIOR PORTOLA VALLEY 00:19:56 06:02 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 8 49 2 M 8
10 895 AHMET GOKCEK 00:20:24 06:10 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 10 46 3 M 10
26 881 JIMMY FORBIS MORGAN HILL 00:22:55 06:56 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 26 41 4 M 26
28 795 JR MINTZ HERCULES 00:23:00 06:58 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 28 47 5 M 28
78 756 REBECCA HERNANDEZ TAJI 100 SAN JOSE 00:29:06 08:49 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 78 40 1 F 17
79 825 MICHELE SCHIELE STANFORD 00:29:06 08:49 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 79 46 2 F 18
111 898 MARIA MENDOZ 00:33:05 10:01 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 111 47 3 F 33
136 888 DAISY TINSLEY 00:37:34 11:23 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 136 43 4 F 40
159 856 CHANTAL VONGSALY SUNNYVALE 00:45:41 13:50 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 159 48 5 F 56
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
14 733 JONATHAN FISHER BELMONT 00:21:13 06:25 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 14 52 1 M 14
48 715 PHILIP DE LOURAILLE LOS GATOS 00:25:11 07:37 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 48 57 2 M 44
49 706 LEON CHANG CUPERTINO 00:25:18 07:40 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 49 55 3 M 45
87 804 MICHAEL NIELSEN SAN JOSE 00:29:46 09:01 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 87 56 4 M 66
117 878 ANNETTE NASR MENLO PARK 00:34:05 10:19 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 117 53 5 M 83
94 823 PHYLLIS SAAVEDRA LOS GATOS 00:30:21 09:11 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 94 50 1 F 26
95 758 MAUREEN HOGAN MENLO PARK 00:30:25 09:13 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 95 54 2 F 27
124 798 NAOMI MORITA MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:34:46 10:32 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 124 52 3 F 36
146 861 CHARLEEN WHITE ARREY OF IDEAS INC. SUNNYVALE 00:40:00 12:07 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 146 51 4 F 45
147 897 VALERIE RODRIGUEZ 00:41:00 12:25 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 147 54 5 F 46
60 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
47 886 KARL BANE 00:25:08 07:36 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 47 66 1 M 43
131 754 JOHN HERBERT MENLO PARK 00:37:07 11:14 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 131 65 2 M 93
154 688 ROBYN AYE REDWOOD CITY 00:43:19 13:07 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 154 60 1 F 51
182 753 KATHLEEN HALL 2L2Q TAJI 100 SUNNYVALE 01:04:31 19:33 min/mile 3.3 Mile Run 182 64 2 F 73
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
222
Last Updated:
2/16/2014 12:24:19 PM
Results are preliminary for 5 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

3.3 Mile Run - 184


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
109 08:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 11:50
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction