Race Results for…
Stanford University Dish Race 2016

February 21, 2016 presented by Stanford University and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
234
Last Updated:
2/21/2016 11:18:39 AM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

Leaderboards

Jump to leaderboard

3.3 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 230 BENEDICT BUNZ 00:17:56 05:26 min/mile STANFORD 23
2 105 CHIKARA OMINE 00:18:25 05:34 min/mile DALY CITY 33
3 222 JUN LEE 00:18:43 05:40 min/mile STANFORD 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 198 REA KOLBL 00:20:29 06:12 min/mile STANFORD 24
2 18 ISABEL BUSH 00:22:06 06:41 min/mile STANFORD 26
3 35 MOLLY DICKE 00:23:53 07:14 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 19

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
234 entrants …
3.3 MILE Results
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place
1 230 BENEDICT BUNZ STANFORD 00:17:56 05:26 min/mile 23 O/A 3.3 MILE M 1 1
2 105 CHIKARA OMINE DALY CITY 00:18:25 05:34 min/mile 33 O/A 3.3 MILE M 2 2
3 222 JUN LEE STANFORD 00:18:43 05:40 min/mile 25 O/A 3.3 MILE M 3 3
4 136 KARL SCHNAITTER MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:19:12 05:49 min/mile 33 1 3.3 MILE M 4 4
5 28 ROBERT CHEN STANFORD 00:19:26 05:53 min/mile 24 1 3.3 MILE M 5 5
6 218 DYLAN MOORE ALAMEDA 00:19:46 05:59 min/mile 22 2 3.3 MILE M 6 6
7 122 DAVID RANFTLER MENLO PARK 00:19:46 05:59 min/mile 25 3 3.3 MILE M 7 7
8 128 SIMON RUFER PALO ALTO 00:19:47 05:59 min/mile 17 1 3.3 MILE M 8 8
9 226 DAVID MULKAHNI 00:20:04 06:04 min/mile 22 4 3.3 MILE M 9 9
10 124 JASON REED SAN BRUNO 00:20:13 06:07 min/mile 37 2 3.3 MILE M 10 10
11 137 MARK SCHRAMM NEW YORK 00:20:16 06:08 min/mile 21 5 3.3 MILE M 11 11
12 182 HARRISON GLOTMAN SAN FRANCISCO 00:20:24 06:10 min/mile 25 6 3.3 MILE M 12 12
13 198 REA KOLBL STANFORD 00:20:29 06:12 min/mile 24 O/A 3.3 MILE F 1 13
14 43 CHRIS EIDE PALO ALTO 00:20:34 06:13 min/mile 39 3 3.3 MILE M 13 14
15 164 ZACH WEINSTEIN POTOMAC 00:20:45 06:17 min/mile 22 7 3.3 MILE M 14 15
16 199 MATTHEW MATERA NEW YORK 00:20:53 06:19 min/mile 22 8 3.3 MILE M 15 16
17 8 MIKE BECICH BRADFORDWOODS 00:21:17 06:26 min/mile 20 9 3.3 MILE M 16 17
18 73 NICK KERN BERKELEY 00:21:35 06:32 min/mile 23 10 3.3 MILE M 17 18
19 149 PEIHAO SUN STANFORD 00:21:51 06:37 min/mile 23 11 3.3 MILE M 18 19
20 116 KEVIN POULET STANFORD 00:22:03 06:40 min/mile 23 12 3.3 MILE M 19 20
21 18 ISABEL BUSH STANFORD 00:22:06 06:41 min/mile 26 O/A 3.3 MILE F 2 21
22 101 BENJAMIN MOSK MENLO PARK 00:22:18 06:45 min/mile 30 4 3.3 MILE M 20 22
23 171 ANDY YLITALO STANFORD 00:22:26 06:47 min/mile 20 13 3.3 MILE M 21 23
24 6 NAKIA BAIRD SAN FRANCISCO 00:22:29 06:48 min/mile 40 1 3.3 MILE M 22 24
25 56 STEFAN HEULE STANFORD 00:22:32 06:49 min/mile 26 14 3.3 MILE M 23 25
26 217 ERWAN PANNIER PALO ALTO 00:23:17 07:03 min/mile 26 15 3.3 MILE M 24 26
27 181 CHRISTOPHER IANNUCCILLI STANFORD 00:23:20 07:04 min/mile 50 1 3.3 MILE M 25 27
28 221 JASON NAGATA MENLO PARK 00:23:23 07:05 min/mile 29 16 3.3 MILE M 26 28
29 9 NATHAN BENJAMIN STANFORD 00:23:27 07:06 min/mile 23 17 3.3 MILE M 27 29
30 229 KYLE DSEUZA STANFORD 00:23:29 07:06 min/mile 18 2 3.3 MILE M 28 30
31 220 RYAN ROBERTS 00:23:35 07:08 min/mile 26 18 3.3 MILE M 29 31
32 11 JONATHAN BERRY-SMITH STANFORD 00:23:38 07:09 min/mile 23 19 3.3 MILE M 30 32
33 110 SÖLA PATERSON-MARKE STANFORD 00:23:50 07:13 min/mile 30 5 3.3 MILE M 31 33
34 35 MOLLY DICKE SAN FRANCISCO 00:23:53 07:14 min/mile 19 O/A 3.3 MILE F 3 34
35 107 CARRAVITA PAPE-CALABRESE STANFORD 00:23:56 07:15 min/mile 21 1 3.3 MILE F 4 35
36 177 RUSSELL GAGNON MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:23:57 07:15 min/mile 34 6 3.3 MILE M 32 36
37 34 HENRY CORRIGAN-GIBBS STANFORD 00:23:57 07:15 min/mile 27 20 3.3 MILE M 33 37
38 81 BARRETT LARSON PALO ALTO 00:24:15 07:20 min/mile 32 7 3.3 MILE M 34 38
39 187 TONY SCARDINA SAN JOSE 00:24:26 07:24 min/mile 51 2 3.3 MILE M 35 39
40 191 KONSTANTIN STULOV SAN CARLOS 00:24:31 07:25 min/mile 25 21 3.3 MILE M 36 40
41 80 KYLE LAAKER REDWOOD CITY 00:24:49 07:31 min/mile 26 22 3.3 MILE M 37 41
42 75 ERIKA KIKUCHI WOODSIDE 00:24:50 07:31 min/mile 37 1 3.3 MILE F 5 42
43 211 JACOB FENTON PALO ALTO 00:25:11 07:37 min/mile 37 8 3.3 MILE M 38 43
44 25 ROLAND CENTENO SEASIDE 00:25:19 07:40 min/mile 20 23 3.3 MILE M 39 44
45 150 MIKE SUTO SAN JOSE 00:25:24 07:41 min/mile 52 3 3.3 MILE M 40 45
46 42 ARNAUD DUSSER PALO ALTO 00:25:25 07:42 min/mile 24 24 3.3 MILE M 41 46
47 165 SIMONE ANGELA WINKLER DALY CITY 00:25:26 07:42 min/mile 33 2 3.3 MILE F 6 47
48 205 MARCUS JACKSON PALO ALTO 00:25:27 07:42 min/mile 22 25 3.3 MILE M 42 48
49 91 DANIEL LOGAN PALO ALTO 00:25:29 07:43 min/mile 16 3 3.3 MILE M 43 49
50 208 LAURA MCNEIL SAN JOSE 00:25:29 07:43 min/mile 34 3 3.3 MILE F 7 50
234 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place
1 230 BENEDICT BUNZ STANFORD 00:17:56 05:26 min/mile 23 O/A 3.3 MILE M 1 1
2 105 CHIKARA OMINE DALY CITY 00:18:25 05:34 min/mile 33 O/A 3.3 MILE M 2 2
3 222 JUN LEE STANFORD 00:18:43 05:40 min/mile 25 O/A 3.3 MILE M 3 3
13 198 REA KOLBL STANFORD 00:20:29 06:12 min/mile 24 O/A 3.3 MILE F 1 13
21 18 ISABEL BUSH STANFORD 00:22:06 06:41 min/mile 26 O/A 3.3 MILE F 2 21
34 35 MOLLY DICKE SAN FRANCISCO 00:23:53 07:14 min/mile 19 O/A 3.3 MILE F 3 34
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place
119 70 SUDARSAN KANNAN SAN JOSE 00:31:47 09:37 min/mile 14 1 3.3 MILE M 86 119
174 1 EPHREEN AHMED FREMONT 00:40:45 12:20 min/mile 14 1 3.3 MILE F 63 174
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place
8 128 SIMON RUFER PALO ALTO 00:19:47 05:59 min/mile 17 1 3.3 MILE M 8 8
30 229 KYLE DSEUZA STANFORD 00:23:29 07:06 min/mile 18 2 3.3 MILE M 28 30
49 91 DANIEL LOGAN PALO ALTO 00:25:29 07:43 min/mile 16 3 3.3 MILE M 43 49
34 35 MOLLY DICKE SAN FRANCISCO 00:23:53 07:14 min/mile 19 O/A 3.3 MILE F 3 34
84 176 JANICE ZHANG SARATOGA 00:29:21 08:53 min/mile 18 1 3.3 MILE F 20 84
88 96 LISA MANZANETE OCEANSIDE 00:29:44 09:00 min/mile 19 2 3.3 MILE F 23 88
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place
3 222 JUN LEE STANFORD 00:18:43 05:40 min/mile 25 O/A 3.3 MILE M 3 3
1 230 BENEDICT BUNZ STANFORD 00:17:56 05:26 min/mile 23 O/A 3.3 MILE M 1 1
5 28 ROBERT CHEN STANFORD 00:19:26 05:53 min/mile 24 1 3.3 MILE M 5 5
21 18 ISABEL BUSH STANFORD 00:22:06 06:41 min/mile 26 O/A 3.3 MILE F 2 21
13 198 REA KOLBL STANFORD 00:20:29 06:12 min/mile 24 O/A 3.3 MILE F 1 13
35 107 CARRAVITA PAPE-CALABRESE STANFORD 00:23:56 07:15 min/mile 21 1 3.3 MILE F 4 35
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place
2 105 CHIKARA OMINE DALY CITY 00:18:25 05:34 min/mile 33 O/A 3.3 MILE M 2 2
4 136 KARL SCHNAITTER MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:19:12 05:49 min/mile 33 1 3.3 MILE M 4 4
10 124 JASON REED SAN BRUNO 00:20:13 06:07 min/mile 37 2 3.3 MILE M 10 10
42 75 ERIKA KIKUCHI WOODSIDE 00:24:50 07:31 min/mile 37 1 3.3 MILE F 5 42
47 165 SIMONE ANGELA WINKLER DALY CITY 00:25:26 07:42 min/mile 33 2 3.3 MILE F 6 47
50 208 LAURA MCNEIL SAN JOSE 00:25:29 07:43 min/mile 34 3 3.3 MILE F 7 50
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place
24 6 NAKIA BAIRD SAN FRANCISCO 00:22:29 06:48 min/mile 40 1 3.3 MILE M 22 24
66 58 RUBEN HOLGADO PALO ALTO 00:27:57 08:28 min/mile 47 2 3.3 MILE M 51 66
74 21 BRANDON CARTER HALF MOON BAY 00:28:31 08:38 min/mile 45 3 3.3 MILE M 58 74
63 144 MARTINA STEFFEN LOS ALTOS HILLS 00:27:23 08:17 min/mile 46 1 3.3 MILE F 13 63
77 134 MICHELE SCHIELE STANFORD 00:28:51 08:44 min/mile 48 2 3.3 MILE F 18 77
112 59 ALBA HOLGADO PALO ALTO 00:31:25 09:31 min/mile 41 3 3.3 MILE F 30 112
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place
27 181 CHRISTOPHER IANNUCCILLI STANFORD 00:23:20 07:04 min/mile 50 1 3.3 MILE M 25 27
39 187 TONY SCARDINA SAN JOSE 00:24:26 07:24 min/mile 51 2 3.3 MILE M 35 39
45 150 MIKE SUTO SAN JOSE 00:25:24 07:41 min/mile 52 3 3.3 MILE M 40 45
76 32 SALLY COLLINGS PALO ALTO 00:28:51 08:44 min/mile 52 1 3.3 MILE F 17 76
85 36 LESLIE DICKE SAN FRANCISCO 00:29:25 08:54 min/mile 51 2 3.3 MILE F 21 85
105 184 SORAYA AZEVEDO SANTA CLARA 00:30:57 09:22 min/mile 50 3 3.3 MILE F 27 105
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place
81 4 JIM ALLEN SAN JOSE 00:29:13 08:51 min/mile 64 1 3.3 MILE M 62 81
133 186 PEDRO GALETTI MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:34:28 10:26 min/mile 64 2 3.3 MILE M 94 133
153 148 DAVID STONESTROM PALO ALTO 00:37:06 11:14 min/mile 62 3 3.3 MILE M 103 153
154 147 FELICE STONESTROM PALO ALTO 00:37:07 11:14 min/mile 61 1 3.3 MILE F 50 154
197 233 DEBBIE DUNCAN 01:00:39 18:22 min/mile 62 2 3.3 MILE F 77 197
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place
181 127 NORMAN ROTH LOS ALTOS 00:44:07 13:22 min/mile 73 1 3.3 MILE M 113 181
193 204 BARBARA ROBBEN BERKELEY 00:51:16 15:32 min/mile 81 1 3.3 MILE F 75 193
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Gender Gender Place Div Place

Race Statistics

3.3 MILE - 208


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
122 12:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 11:27

Race Info

Participants:
234
Last Updated:
2/21/2016 11:18:39 AM

Results are preliminary for 5 days.

This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction