Race Results for…
2016 Turkey Trot 10k

November 24, 2016 Results presented by Start 2 Finish Race Management and timed by Start 2 Finish Race Management
Participants:
431
Last Updated:
11/28/2016 10:02:16 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3408 BRADY HOLMER 00:32:34 05:15 min/mile 23
2 3252 LUKE FLORY 00:35:07 05:39 min/mile GAINESVILLE 38
3 3273 ANDREW MERRILL 00:36:40 05:54 min/mile 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3196 BETSY SUDA 00:39:21 06:20 min/mile 35
2 3125 STEPHANIE MCGRAIL 00:41:24 06:40 min/mile 30
3 3336 MARY JOHNSTON 00:43:45 07:03 min/mile BROOKLYN 23

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
433 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3408 BRADY HOLMER 00:32:34 23 10K M 1 1 O/A 05:15 min/mile
3252 LUKE FLORY 00:35:07 38 10K M GAINESVILLE 2 2 O/A 05:39 min/mile
3273 ANDREW MERRILL 00:36:40 23 10K M 3 3 O/A 05:54 min/mile
3188 RICH SMITH 00:38:37 37 10K M 4 4 1 06:13 min/mile
3363 JOHN M SANSALONE 00:38:40 21 10K M 5 5 1 06:14 min/mile
3404 CHRISTIAN MONSANTO 00:39:10 36 10K M 6 6 2 06:19 min/mile
3196 BETSY SUDA 00:39:21 35 10K F 1 7 O/A 06:20 min/mile
3448 MILES HARRIS 00:39:39 28 10K M 7 8 1 06:23 min/mile
3066 FRANCISCO FLORES-RODRIGUEZ 00:39:43 13 10K M GAINESVILLE 8 9 1 06:24 min/mile
3384 JOHATHAN TURNER 00:40:05 34 10K M GAINESVILLE 9 10 1 06:27 min/mile
3460 CHRISTOPHER DOLAN 00:40:35 27 10K M 10 11 2 06:32 min/mile
3420 RICHARD BRAZZEL 00:40:52 51 10K M 11 12 1 06:35 min/mile
3194 DAN STONER 00:41:01 42 10K M 12 13 1 06:36 min/mile
3125 STEPHANIE MCGRAIL 00:41:24 30 10K F 2 14 O/A 06:40 min/mile
3018 TOM BIJESSE 00:41:37 26 10K M 13 15 3 06:42 min/mile
3022 ANDREW BOWSER 00:41:46 22 10K M 14 16 2 06:44 min/mile
3035 GARRETT CLAUNCH 00:42:10 18 10K M GAINESVILLE 15 17 1 06:48 min/mile
3287 AXEL SMITH 00:42:17 25 10K M 16 18 4 06:49 min/mile
3320 GREGG FALK 00:42:25 50 10K M 17 19 2 06:50 min/mile
3085 JOHANNES MAITERTH 00:42:31 29 10K M 18 20 5 06:51 min/mile
3298 ADAM WENDLING 00:42:38 40 10K M GAINESVILLE 19 21 2 06:52 min/mile
3431 ZACK KRAEV 00:42:39 47 10K M 20 22 1 06:52 min/mile
3071 CHASE GIEBNER 00:42:42 28 10K M 21 23 6 06:53 min/mile
3083 DAVID HAEKER 00:43:12 33 10K M 22 24 2 06:58 min/mile
3419 DEREK BOLSER 00:43:44 23 10K M 23 25 3 07:03 min/mile
3372 CHRIS VULPE 00:43:45 51 10K M GAINESVILLE 24 26 3 07:03 min/mile
3336 MARY JOHNSTON 00:43:45 23 10K F BROOKLYN 3 27 O/A 07:03 min/mile
3356 MARCELLA PEREZ 00:43:51 17 10K F 4 28 1 07:04 min/mile
3295 ETHAN TUCKER 00:43:58 15 10K M 25 29 2 07:05 min/mile
3233 SETH ZIEGAUS 00:43:58 14 10K M 26 30 2 07:05 min/mile
3160 NOAH RASHKIND 00:43:58 37 10K M 27 31 3 07:05 min/mile
3317 BEN ELLIS 00:44:05 16 10K M 28 32 3 07:06 min/mile
3263 WRIGLEY LONGSTREET 00:44:07 12 10K M GAINESVILLE 29 33 3 07:06 min/mile
3346 DEANNA MCVAY 00:44:08 33 10K F GAINESVILLE 5 34 1 07:07 min/mile
3164 JUAN RESENDIZ 00:44:38 14 10K M 30 35 4 07:11 min/mile
3172 ALEXANDER SANTA 00:44:40 26 10K M 31 36 7 07:12 min/mile
3148 ERIC PARLETTE 00:44:40 44 10K M 32 37 3 07:12 min/mile
3255 EVA GEORGE 00:44:40 31 10K F GAINESVILLE 6 38 2 07:12 min/mile
3268 TOM MCCRAY 00:44:42 40 10K M 33 39 4 07:12 min/mile
3427 DAVID ANDERSEN 00:44:42 56 10K M 34 40 1 07:12 min/mile
3234 JERMAINE LAMAR 00:45:30 30 10K M ORLANDO 35 41 3 07:20 min/mile
3177 STEVE SCHUMACHER 00:45:31 38 10K M 36 42 4 07:20 min/mile
3215 JAMISON WEIRUP 00:45:53 42 10K M 37 43 5 07:24 min/mile
3368 TAYLOR STEIN 00:46:03 46 10K M 38 44 2 07:25 min/mile
3006 NATHAN BAILES 00:46:23 13 10K M 39 45 5 07:28 min/mile
3015 ROSANNA BELL 00:46:26 29 10K F 7 46 1 07:29 min/mile
3421 LAVONNE REMBERT 00:46:27 45 10K F 8 47 1 07:29 min/mile
3335 JOHN JOHNSTON 00:46:44 62 10K M GAINESVILLE 40 48 1 07:32 min/mile
3265 CHRISTOPHER MARHEFKA 00:46:47 30 10K M GAINESVILLE 41 49 4 07:32 min/mile
3398 KEN VOGEL 00:46:50 52 10K M GAINESVILLE 42 50 4 07:33 min/mile
433 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3408 BRADY HOLMER 00:32:34 23 10K M 1 1 O/A 05:15 min/mile
3252 LUKE FLORY 00:35:07 38 10K M GAINESVILLE 2 2 O/A 05:39 min/mile
3273 ANDREW MERRILL 00:36:40 23 10K M 3 3 O/A 05:54 min/mile
3196 BETSY SUDA 00:39:21 35 10K F 1 7 O/A 06:20 min/mile
3125 STEPHANIE MCGRAIL 00:41:24 30 10K F 2 14 O/A 06:40 min/mile
3336 MARY JOHNSTON 00:43:45 23 10K F BROOKLYN 3 27 O/A 07:03 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3066 FRANCISCO FLORES-RODRIGUEZ 00:39:43 13 10K M GAINESVILLE 8 9 1 06:24 min/mile
3233 SETH ZIEGAUS 00:43:58 14 10K M 26 30 2 07:05 min/mile
3263 WRIGLEY LONGSTREET 00:44:07 12 10K M GAINESVILLE 29 33 3 07:06 min/mile
3164 JUAN RESENDIZ 00:44:38 14 10K M 30 35 4 07:11 min/mile
3006 NATHAN BAILES 00:46:23 13 10K M 39 45 5 07:28 min/mile
3103 HANNAH JACOBBE 00:50:18 13 10K F GAINESVILLE 17 77 1 08:06 min/mile
3375 CAROLYN WOLKING 00:52:47 10 10K F GAINESVILLE 30 105 2 08:30 min/mile
3288 CARLI SPIVEY 00:57:49 13 10K F 61 168 3 09:19 min/mile
3131 EMMA MOREY 00:59:57 13 10K F GAINESVILLE 82 211 4 09:40 min/mile
3462 BRADY HIEBERT 01:09:24 9 10K F 138 307 5 11:11 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3035 GARRETT CLAUNCH 00:42:10 18 10K M GAINESVILLE 15 17 1 06:48 min/mile
3295 ETHAN TUCKER 00:43:58 15 10K M 25 29 2 07:05 min/mile
3317 BEN ELLIS 00:44:05 16 10K M 28 32 3 07:06 min/mile
3070 INDIGO GAGE 00:48:00 16 10K M GAINESVILLE 48 57 4 07:44 min/mile
3392 PARKER EDWARDS 00:51:43 15 10K M CANDLER 66 90 5 08:20 min/mile
3356 MARCELLA PEREZ 00:43:51 17 10K F 4 28 1 07:04 min/mile
3139 CHRISTEN ODUM 00:49:39 18 10K F 14 70 2 08:00 min/mile
3184 GISELLA SILVA 00:49:52 19 10K F 15 71 3 08:02 min/mile
3224 KAYLA WILSON 00:50:29 19 10K F 18 79 4 08:08 min/mile
3003 SAVANNAH AMPARO 00:57:55 17 10K F 63 172 5 09:20 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3363 JOHN M SANSALONE 00:38:40 21 10K M 5 5 1 06:14 min/mile
3022 ANDREW BOWSER 00:41:46 22 10K M 14 16 2 06:44 min/mile
3419 DEREK BOLSER 00:43:44 23 10K M 23 25 3 07:03 min/mile
3147 BRIAN PARKS 00:51:24 24 10K M GAINESVILLE 63 86 4 08:17 min/mile
3186 JEFFREY SMITH 00:53:13 23 10K M ALACHUA 81 114 5 08:35 min/mile
3141 KRISTEN OMAN 00:51:06 23 10K F ALACHUA 21 83 1 08:14 min/mile
3106 ELSA JOHNSON 00:51:18 23 10K F GAINESVILLE 23 85 2 08:16 min/mile
3100 BRYNN HUZZEN 00:51:54 23 10K F KEYSTONE HEIGHTS 25 91 3 08:22 min/mile
3451 EMILEE BELL 00:56:47 21 10K F 55 159 4 09:09 min/mile
3107 KATHERINE JOHNSON 00:57:15 24 10K F 57 162 5 09:14 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3448 MILES HARRIS 00:39:39 28 10K M 7 8 1 06:23 min/mile
3460 CHRISTOPHER DOLAN 00:40:35 27 10K M 10 11 2 06:32 min/mile
3018 TOM BIJESSE 00:41:37 26 10K M 13 15 3 06:42 min/mile
3287 AXEL SMITH 00:42:17 25 10K M 16 18 4 06:49 min/mile
3085 JOHANNES MAITERTH 00:42:31 29 10K M 18 20 5 06:51 min/mile
3015 ROSANNA BELL 00:46:26 29 10K F 7 46 1 07:29 min/mile
3091 MONA HEROLD 00:48:22 25 10K F 11 59 2 07:48 min/mile
3316 ELIZABETH EDWARDS 00:50:35 26 10K F ANN ARBOR 19 80 3 08:09 min/mile
3185 DANIELLE SMITH 00:52:43 29 10K F 29 103 4 08:30 min/mile
3126 SARAH MCKEE 00:53:04 26 10K F 32 109 5 08:33 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3384 JOHATHAN TURNER 00:40:05 34 10K M GAINESVILLE 9 10 1 06:27 min/mile
3083 DAVID HAEKER 00:43:12 33 10K M 22 24 2 06:58 min/mile
3234 JERMAINE LAMAR 00:45:30 30 10K M ORLANDO 35 41 3 07:20 min/mile
3265 CHRISTOPHER MARHEFKA 00:46:47 30 10K M GAINESVILLE 41 49 4 07:32 min/mile
3393 PAUL ORFIELD 00:48:56 32 10K M JACKSONVILLE 52 65 5 07:53 min/mile
3346 DEANNA MCVAY 00:44:08 33 10K F GAINESVILLE 5 34 1 07:07 min/mile
3255 EVA GEORGE 00:44:40 31 10K F GAINESVILLE 6 38 2 07:12 min/mile
3080 MEGHAN GUTEKUNST 00:48:50 34 10K F 13 64 3 07:52 min/mile
3218 INGA WESSELS 00:50:49 33 10K F 20 82 4 08:11 min/mile
3050 AUDREY DINGEMAN 00:51:29 34 10K F GAINESVILLE 24 87 5 08:18 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3188 RICH SMITH 00:38:37 37 10K M 4 4 1 06:13 min/mile
3404 CHRISTIAN MONSANTO 00:39:10 36 10K M 6 6 2 06:19 min/mile
3160 NOAH RASHKIND 00:43:58 37 10K M 27 31 3 07:05 min/mile
3177 STEVE SCHUMACHER 00:45:31 38 10K M 36 42 4 07:20 min/mile
3391 JAY ORFIELD 00:47:04 39 10K M JERSEY CITY 43 51 5 07:35 min/mile
3132 JESSICA MOREY 00:48:04 35 10K F GAINESVILLE 10 58 1 07:45 min/mile
3217 ERICA WELTER 00:48:45 37 10K F 12 63 2 07:51 min/mile
3039 LAURA COPPOLA 00:52:05 38 10K F 26 92 3 08:24 min/mile
3162 SARA RATELLE 00:52:34 36 10K F KEYSTONE HEIGHTS 28 101 4 08:28 min/mile
3079 STACY GUMULA 00:54:56 36 10K F 44 136 5 08:51 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3194 DAN STONER 00:41:01 42 10K M 12 13 1 06:36 min/mile
3298 ADAM WENDLING 00:42:38 40 10K M GAINESVILLE 19 21 2 06:52 min/mile
3148 ERIC PARLETTE 00:44:40 44 10K M 32 37 3 07:12 min/mile
3268 TOM MCCRAY 00:44:42 40 10K M 33 39 4 07:12 min/mile
3215 JAMISON WEIRUP 00:45:53 42 10K M 37 43 5 07:24 min/mile
3290 MARLENE STAROSTA 00:51:07 42 10K F 22 84 1 08:14 min/mile
3402 AMY HESTER 00:53:01 40 10K F 31 108 2 08:33 min/mile
3076 LEANNE GRECO 00:53:59 43 10K F 35 119 3 08:42 min/mile
3068 KELLEY FROHLICH 00:54:38 44 10K F 40 130 4 08:48 min/mile
3387 MARY WIMSETT 00:54:51 44 10K F GAINESVILLE 42 133 5 08:50 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3431 ZACK KRAEV 00:42:39 47 10K M 20 22 1 06:52 min/mile
3368 TAYLOR STEIN 00:46:03 46 10K M 38 44 2 07:25 min/mile
3067 FRANCISCO FLORES-RODRIGUEZ 00:50:47 46 10K M GAINESVILLE 62 81 3 08:11 min/mile
3122 TIM MARTIN 00:54:32 48 10K M 90 127 4 08:47 min/mile
3395 DRAKE MORGAN 00:55:15 46 10K M GAINESVILLE 95 142 5 08:54 min/mile
3421 LAVONNE REMBERT 00:46:27 45 10K F 8 47 1 07:29 min/mile
3012 SHARON BECKWITH 00:49:53 48 10K F GAINESVILLE 16 72 2 08:02 min/mile
3146 LORI PARENT 00:56:41 45 10K F 54 158 3 09:08 min/mile
3075 ELLEN GOODEN 00:59:34 46 10K F BRENTWOOD 76 200 4 09:36 min/mile
3007 DEANNE BAILY 00:59:44 46 10K F PAMETTO BAY 77 203 5 09:38 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3420 RICHARD BRAZZEL 00:40:52 51 10K M 11 12 1 06:35 min/mile
3320 GREGG FALK 00:42:25 50 10K M 17 19 2 06:50 min/mile
3372 CHRIS VULPE 00:43:45 51 10K M GAINESVILLE 24 26 3 07:03 min/mile
3398 KEN VOGEL 00:46:50 52 10K M GAINESVILLE 42 50 4 07:33 min/mile
3001 DARIN ACOSTA 00:47:13 51 10K M 44 53 5 07:36 min/mile
3447 CATHERINE MARTIN 00:47:08 51 10K F 9 52 1 07:36 min/mile
3002 JANIS ACOSTA 00:53:54 51 10K F 34 118 2 08:41 min/mile
3370 TRISH URQUIDI 00:54:48 54 10K F 41 132 3 08:50 min/mile
3261 SHERRY LARKIN 00:57:55 50 10K F 62 171 4 09:20 min/mile
3355 VICTORIA PAGAN 00:58:42 51 10K F GAINESVILLE 69 185 5 09:28 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3427 DAVID ANDERSEN 00:44:42 56 10K M 34 40 1 07:12 min/mile
3383 ROBERT HATCH 00:49:54 59 10K M GAINESVILLE 57 73 2 08:02 min/mile
3369 HENRY URQUIDI 00:49:55 57 10K M 58 74 3 08:03 min/mile
3352 PAUL MYHRE 00:51:42 55 10K M 64 88 4 08:20 min/mile
3424 QUINTIN CLARK 00:52:09 59 10K M 70 96 5 08:24 min/mile
3181 ELKE SHEIDER 00:54:00 55 10K F 36 120 1 08:42 min/mile
3458 KATE HUBER 00:54:12 57 10K F 37 121 2 08:44 min/mile
3357 ROBIN POLITOWICZ 00:58:21 55 10K F GAINESVILLE 65 178 3 09:24 min/mile
3108 PATRICIA JOHNSON 01:00:37 57 10K F 84 216 4 09:46 min/mile
3476 CLAUDIA SMITH 01:01:25 59 10K F 88 229 5 09:54 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3335 JOHN JOHNSTON 00:46:44 62 10K M GAINESVILLE 40 48 1 07:32 min/mile
3324 GLENN GOOD 00:56:28 62 10K M 103 156 2 09:06 min/mile
3292 RICK SWENSON 00:59:44 63 10K M GAINESVILLE 126 202 3 09:38 min/mile
3192 BART STEIN 01:00:05 61 10K M GAINESVILLE 130 212 4 09:41 min/mile
3443 WILLIAM IRWIN 01:01:13 60 10K M 141 228 5 09:52 min/mile
3124 JOANNE MATHIA 01:07:05 60 10K F 125 289 1 10:49 min/mile
3410 THERESA GENTLE 01:07:13 63 10K F 126 290 2 10:50 min/mile
3266 JUNE MARHEFKA 01:09:57 63 10K F WINTER HAVEN 140 309 3 11:16 min/mile
3134 SUSAN MURRAY 01:11:41 61 10K F 152 326 4 11:33 min/mile
3238 LEE ANN ANDERSON 01:20:47 62 10K F 203 388 5 13:01 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3409 THOMAS REID 00:52:11 65 10K M 71 97 1 08:25 min/mile
3307 DAVID BLACK 00:54:32 65 10K M 89 126 2 08:47 min/mile
3062 JIM FERRER 00:56:18 66 10K M 101 154 3 09:04 min/mile
3123 DAVID MATHIA 01:07:05 65 10K M 164 288 4 10:49 min/mile
3063 DAGMAR FICK 01:05:45 65 10K F GAINESVILLE 118 277 1 10:36 min/mile
3152 PATRICIA PLESSNER 01:20:23 65 10K F GAINESVILLE 202 387 2 12:57 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3010 BOBBY BARTON 01:11:00 71 10K M GAINESVILLE 172 317 1 11:27 min/mile
3260 ROGER KELLY 01:17:52 73 10K M GAINESVILLE 182 372 2 12:33 min/mile
3326 JIM HALVERSON 01:19:36 72 10K M GAINESVILLE 185 384 3 12:50 min/mile
3257 VICKI HOPE 01:20:16 70 10K F NEWBERRY 201 386 1 12:56 min/mile
3200 SUE TAYLOR 01:20:57 70 10K F 204 389 2 13:03 min/mile
3040 MARJORIE CRAGO 01:31:34 76 10K F GAINESVILLE 227 419 3 14:46 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
431
Last Updated:
11/28/2016 10:02:16 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 432


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
195 09:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
237 10:48
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction