Race Results for…
2016 Super Hero 5k

November 05, 2016 presented by Start 2 Finish Race Management and timed by Start 2 Finish Race Management
Participants:
170
Last Updated:
11/5/2016 10:11:10 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 6643 Cade Monk 00:18:27 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 6562 MANDY HARRELL 00:19:27 GAINESVILLE 32

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
170 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
6643 Cade Monk 00:18:27 15 5K M 1 1 1
6645 BenjaminMock 00:19:22 14 5K M 2 2 2
6562 MANDY HARRELL 00:19:27 32 5K F GAINESVILLE 1 3 1
6506 DAVID ANDERSEN 00:20:19 56 5K M GAINESVILLE 3 4 1
6662 Alex McCollum 00:20:54 14 5K M 4 5 3
6664 Michelle Richards 00:21:05 43 5K F 2 6 1
6669 David Altman 00:21:09 27 5K M 5 7 1
6522 CRAIG BOST 00:21:09 40 5K M GAINESVILLE 6 8 2
6682 Nick Sutherland 00:21:19 32 5K M 7 9 1
6541 KALEEL COUNCIL 00:21:48 17 5K M OCALA 8 10 1
6551 ALDEN ESTEP 00:22:13 47 5K M MIDDLEBURG 9 11 3
6665 Preston Higgs 00:22:29 15 5K M 10 12 4
6558 TYLER GRUBBS 00:22:57 14 5K M GAINESVILLE 11 13 5
6650 Jennifer Rice 00:23:00 36 5K F 3 14 2
6534 DECLAN CARROLL 00:23:16 26 5K M GAINESVILLE 12 15 2
6574 NICOLAS KLINE 00:23:26 10 5K M WILLISTON 13 16 1
6508 SCHAEFER AUSTIN 00:23:28 7 5K M GAINESVILLE 14 17 2
6631 MILES WOLCOTT-DURANTE 00:24:01 10 5K M GAINESVILLE 15 18 3
6591 MICHAEL NASH 00:24:16 15 5K M GAINESVILLE 16 19 6
6556 simon GRUBBS 00:24:20 46 5K F GAINESVILLE 4 20 2
6666 Caitlin Burke 00:24:49 29 5K F 5 21 1
6606 BEN ROSSON 00:24:54 37 5K M CHIEFLAND 17 22 2
6504 HALEY ALVARADO 00:25:19 39 5K F SAINT JOHNS 6 23 3
6589 PAULA MULLALLY 00:25:38 32 5K F GAINESVILLE 7 24 4
6518 JENNIFER BLEIWEIS 00:25:44 50 5K F GAINESVILLE 8 25 3
6564 JUSTIN HARRISON 00:25:51 38 5K M GAINESVILLE 18 26 3
6573 CONNER KLINE 00:25:55 12 5K M WILLISTON 19 27 7
6592 TERRY NEAL 00:26:20 51 5K M GAINESVILLE 20 28 4
6557 sonya GRUBBS 00:26:22 45 5K M GAINESVILLE 21 29 5
6672 Keith Biggs 00:26:25 66 5K M 22 30 6
6679 Jennifer Brookins 00:26:30 38 5K F 9 31 5
6681 Marina Anderson 00:26:31 40 5K F 10 32 4
6684 evan george 00:26:45 40 5K M 23 33 7
6685 Eva George 00:26:46 31 5K F 11 34 6
6677 Isaiah Figeroa 00:26:47 9 5K M 24 35 4
6576 JUSTIN LARSON 00:26:48 25 5K M GAINESVILLE 25 36 3
6509 SHANNON AUSTIN 00:26:54 32 5K F GAINESVILLE 12 37 7
6656 Todd Reeger 00:26:57 44 5K M 26 38 8
6575 JULIE KNISELEY 00:26:59 52 5K F GAINESVILLE 13 39 5
6600 RANE RICHARDS 00:27:01 4 5K M LAKE CITY 27 40 5
6601 TONY RICHARDS 00:27:02 36 5K M LAKE CITY 28 41 4
6586 CHIP MILLER 00:27:06 33 5K M BROOKER 29 42 5
6639 Dave Doner 00:27:11 62 5K M 30 43 9
6514 MADISON BEAGLE 00:27:21 13 5K F ALACHUA 14 44 1
6585 MARY MCCUE 00:27:28 39 5K F GAINESVILLE 15 45 8
6549 DOMENIC DURANTE 00:27:45 47 5K M GAINESVILLE 31 46 10
6644 Evan Rowell 00:27:48 8 5K M 32 47 6
6528 TOMMIE BOST 00:27:50 10 5K F GAINESVILLE 16 48 1
6545 REBECA DENAHAN 00:28:00 32 5K F GAINESVILLE 17 49 9
6653 Beverly Swanson 00:28:07 40 5K F 18 50 6
170 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
6643 Cade Monk 00:18:27 15 5K M 1 1 1
6562 MANDY HARRELL 00:19:27 32 5K F GAINESVILLE 1 3 1
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
6574 NICOLAS KLINE 00:23:26 10 5K M WILLISTON 13 16 1
6508 SCHAEFER AUSTIN 00:23:28 7 5K M GAINESVILLE 14 17 2
6631 MILES WOLCOTT-DURANTE 00:24:01 10 5K M GAINESVILLE 15 18 3
6677 Isaiah Figeroa 00:26:47 9 5K M 24 35 4
6600 RANE RICHARDS 00:27:01 4 5K M LAKE CITY 27 40 5
6528 TOMMIE BOST 00:27:50 10 5K F GAINESVILLE 16 48 1
6535 ELLIE CERVANTES 00:28:35 8 5K F GAINESVILLE 20 52 2
6537 PAULINA CERVANTES 00:28:36 8 5K F GAINESVILLE 21 53 3
6637 Jessica Bain 00:33:29 9 5K F 48 90 4
6657 Megan Leftwoch 00:41:33 7 5K F 80 134 5
11 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
6643 Cade Monk 00:18:27 15 5K M 1 1 1
6645 BenjaminMock 00:19:22 14 5K M 2 2 2
6662 Alex McCollum 00:20:54 14 5K M 4 5 3
6665 Preston Higgs 00:22:29 15 5K M 10 12 4
6558 TYLER GRUBBS 00:22:57 14 5K M GAINESVILLE 11 13 5
6514 MADISON BEAGLE 00:27:21 13 5K F ALACHUA 14 44 1
6647 Megan Wnek 00:28:42 15 5K F 23 55 2
6554 MACKENZIE GREER 00:30:43 13 5K F GAINESVILLE 32 70 3
6525 MADISON BOST 00:33:07 14 5K F GAINESVILLE 46 87 4
6513 KAYLEE BEAGLE 00:35:14 15 5K F ALACHUA 59 104 5
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
6541 KALEEL COUNCIL 00:21:48 17 5K M OCALA 8 10 1
6660 Rickey Jacobs 00:28:48 17 5K M 33 57 2
6503 BRENNAN ABRAMOWITZ 00:30:43 19 5K M TALLAHASSEE 38 69 3
6649 James Wnek 00:30:45 17 5K M 39 71 4
6663 Sky McCollum 00:28:42 17 5K F 24 56 1
6658 Kai Williams 00:35:08 19 5K F 58 103 2
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
6669 David Altman 00:21:09 27 5K M 5 7 1
6534 DECLAN CARROLL 00:23:16 26 5K M GAINESVILLE 12 15 2
6576 JUSTIN LARSON 00:26:48 25 5K M GAINESVILLE 25 36 3
6603 MICHAEL RILEY 01:01:20 25 5K M GAINESVILLE 64 169 4
6666 Caitlin Burke 00:24:49 29 5K F 5 21 1
6691 Amber Daigneaui 00:29:15 20 5K F 26 59 2
6616 JULIE SMITH 00:29:21 21 5K F GAINESVILLE 27 60 3
6605 KAILEIGH ROCK 00:29:21 21 5K F GAINESVILLE 28 61 4
6596 LINDSEY PHELAN 00:30:48 29 5K F LIVE OAK 33 72 5
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
6682 Nick Sutherland 00:21:19 32 5K M 7 9 1
6606 BEN ROSSON 00:24:54 37 5K M CHIEFLAND 17 22 2
6564 JUSTIN HARRISON 00:25:51 38 5K M GAINESVILLE 18 26 3
6601 TONY RICHARDS 00:27:02 36 5K M LAKE CITY 28 41 4
6586 CHIP MILLER 00:27:06 33 5K M BROOKER 29 42 5
6562 MANDY HARRELL 00:19:27 32 5K F GAINESVILLE 1 3 1
6650 Jennifer Rice 00:23:00 36 5K F 3 14 2
6504 HALEY ALVARADO 00:25:19 39 5K F SAINT JOHNS 6 23 3
6589 PAULA MULLALLY 00:25:38 32 5K F GAINESVILLE 7 24 4
6679 Jennifer Brookins 00:26:30 38 5K F 9 31 5
40 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
6506 DAVID ANDERSEN 00:20:19 56 5K M GAINESVILLE 3 4 1
6522 CRAIG BOST 00:21:09 40 5K M GAINESVILLE 6 8 2
6551 ALDEN ESTEP 00:22:13 47 5K M MIDDLEBURG 9 11 3
6592 TERRY NEAL 00:26:20 51 5K M GAINESVILLE 20 28 4
6557 sonya GRUBBS 00:26:22 45 5K M GAINESVILLE 21 29 5
6664 Michelle Richards 00:21:05 43 5K F 2 6 1
6556 simon GRUBBS 00:24:20 46 5K F GAINESVILLE 4 20 2
6518 JENNIFER BLEIWEIS 00:25:44 50 5K F GAINESVILLE 8 25 3
6681 Marina Anderson 00:26:31 40 5K F 10 32 4
6575 JULIE KNISELEY 00:26:59 52 5K F GAINESVILLE 13 39 5

Race Info

Participants:
170
Last Updated:
11/5/2016 10:11:10 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 170


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 10:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
106 11:51
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction