Race Results for…
2017 LGAA 5k

April 05, 2017 Presented by Start 2 Finish Race Management and timed by Start 2 Finish Race Management
Participants:
219
Last Updated:
4/7/2017 12:14:26 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 118 ENOCH NADLER 00:15:12 04:54 min/mile GAINESVILLE 31
2 1928 JEREMY CRISCIONE 00:16:11 05:13 min/mile 29
3 77 ANDY MERRILL 00:16:24 05:17 min/mile STARKE 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 160 GEORGANNE WATSON 00:18:34 05:59 min/mile GAINESVILLE 32
2 81 STEPHANIE MCGRAIL 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile GAINESVILLE 30
3 124 KELLY GRIFFIN 00:18:49 06:04 min/mile GAINESVILLE 38

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
218 entrants …
5k Results
State Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Team Name Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
FL 118 ENOCH NADLER 00:15:12 31 TEAM FTC 5K M GAINESVILLE 1 1 1 O/A 00:15:12 04:54 min/mile
1928 JEREMY CRISCIONE 00:16:11 29 TEAM FTC 5K M 2 2 2 O/A 00:16:11 05:13 min/mile
FL 77 ANDY MERRILL 00:16:24 23 TEAM FTC 5K M STARKE 3 3 3 O/A 00:16:24 05:17 min/mile
1915 BOBBY HENSLEY 00:16:30 32 YOUTH COMBINE 5K M 4 4 4 1 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile
1935 ZANE GRABER 00:16:42 28 TEAM FTC 5K M 5 5 5 1 00:16:42 05:23 min/mile
FL 163 RAVI KUMAR 00:17:00 22 YOUTH COMBINE 5K M GAINESVILLE 6 6 6 1 00:17:00 05:29 min/mile
FL 161 LUKE WATSON 00:17:04 36 YOUTH COMBINE 5K M GAINESVILLE 7 7 7 1 00:17:04 05:30 min/mile
1927 MIKE HENSLEY 00:17:14 31 YOUTH COMBINE 5K M 8 8 8 2 00:17:14 05:33 min/mile
1916 HUTSON RAPIER 00:17:34 34 TEAM FTC 5K M 9 9 9 3 00:17:34 05:40 min/mile
FL 151 PATRICK GALLAGHER 00:17:55 41 TWO RULES 5K M GAINESVILLE 10 10 10 1 00:17:55 05:46 min/mile
FL 160 GEORGANNE WATSON 00:18:34 32 YOUTH COMBINE 5K F GAINESVILLE 11 1 11 O/A 00:18:34 05:59 min/mile
FL 66 ANTON MATCHEV 00:18:36 13 TALBOT ELEMENTARY 5K M GAINESVILLE 12 11 12 1 00:18:36 06:00 min/mile
1920 DAVID COX 00:18:38 31 TEAM FTC 5K M 13 12 13 4 00:18:38 06:00 min/mile
FL 81 STEPHANIE MCGRAIL 00:18:40 30 TEAM FTC 5K F GAINESVILLE 14 2 14 O/A 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile
FL 124 KELLY GRIFFIN 00:18:49 38 TEAM FTC 5K F GAINESVILLE 15 3 15 O/A 00:18:49 06:04 min/mile
1936 MILES HARRIS 00:19:03 18 TEAM FTC 5K M 16 13 16 1 00:19:03 06:08 min/mile
1934 DAN MONTEAU 00:19:22 53 TALBOT ELEMENTARY 5K M 17 14 17 1 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile
FL 135 CHRISTOPHER REISCH 00:19:31 34 TWO RULES 5K M GAINESVILLE 18 15 18 5 00:19:31 06:17 min/mile
FL 2 ADAM VARNEDOE 00:19:35 36 2 RULES RUNNING 5K M GAINESVILLE 19 16 19 2 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile
FL 64 BEN MOCK 00:19:42 14 TALBOT ELEMENTARY 5K M GAINESVILLE 20 17 20 2 00:19:42 06:21 min/mile
FL 68 PHILIP MATCHEV 00:19:58 10 TALBOT ELEMENTARY 5K M GAINESVILLE 21 18 21 3 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile
FL 139 TIMOTHY DONOVAN 00:20:23 39 TWO RULES 5K M GAINESVILLE 22 19 22 3 00:20:23 06:34 min/mile
FL 133 COLTON WHITE 00:20:34 27 TWO RULES 5K M GAINESVILLE 23 20 23 2 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile
FL 131 ANDRES SUSAETA 00:20:36 41 TWO RULES 5K M GAINESVILLE 24 21 24 2 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile
1937 HUNTER LONGSHORE 00:20:40 35 TWO RULES 5K M 25 22 25 4 00:20:40 06:40 min/mile
FL 27 GRETCHEN LOYD 00:20:42 43 TALBOT ELEMENTARY 5K F GAINESVILLE 26 4 26 1 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile
1929 ANN CREAMER 00:20:43 26 TALBOT ELEMENTARY 5K F 27 5 27 1 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile
1918 ERIC TORRES 00:21:22 48 TEAM FTC 5K M 28 23 28 1 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile
13 ANDREW WYATT 00:21:28 29 FCU 5K M 29 24 29 3 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile
FL 90 KEVIN INGERSENT 00:21:31 55 TEAM VA 5K M GAINESVILLE 30 25 30 1 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile
FL 143 WRIGLEY LONGSTREET 00:21:32 13 TWO RULES 5K M GAINESVILLE 31 26 31 4 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile
53 STEPHEN PATTERSON 00:21:32 33 PPM 5K M 32 27 32 6 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile
FL 145 JASON SEITZ 00:21:34 44 TWO RULES 5K M GAINESVILLE 33 28 33 3 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile
FL 162 LARA DRONDOSKI 00:22:02 23 YOUTH COMBINE 5K F GAINESVILLE 34 6 34 1 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile
FL 123 STACY VOILS 00:22:09 45 TEAM FTC 5K M GAINESVILLE 35 29 35 2 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile
FL 148 ROBB EGGLESTON 00:22:32 46 TWO RULES 5K M GAINESVILLE 36 30 36 3 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile
FL 144 RON HALL 00:22:37 52 TWO RULES 5K M GAINESVILLE 37 31 37 2 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile
FL 99 JULIUS GYLYS 00:22:45 53 TEAM VA 5K M GAINESVILLE 38 32 38 3 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile
FL 164 CODY MECHE 00:22:47 37 5K M NEWBERRY 39 33 39 5 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile
FL 121 MICHELE RICHARDS 00:22:48 36 TEAM FTC 5K F GAINESVILLE 40 7 40 1 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile
FL 142 JASON RATELLE 00:23:08 41 TWO RULES 5K M KEYSTONE HEIGHTS 41 34 41 4 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile
1923 NICHOLAS BARNETT 00:23:24 11 TEAM FTC 5K M 42 35 42 5 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile
FL 72 LEANNE HARRISON-FORBES 00:23:25 44 TALBOT ELEMENTARY 5K F GAINESVILLE 43 8 43 2 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
FL 79 JIM OSULLIVAN 00:23:25 44 TEAM FTC 5K M GAINESVILLE 44 36 44 5 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
FL 74 STEVE MCCREADY 00:23:33 42 TEAM FTC 5K M GAINESVILLE 45 37 45 6 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile
FL 181 STEVEN FREDMAN 00:23:36 35 5K M GAINESVILLE 46 38 46 6 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile
1919 ANTOINE EDWARDS 00:23:38 55 GODS CREATION 5K M 47 39 47 2 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile
FL 150 SUSAN BLAKE 00:23:40 46 TWO RULES 5K F ALACHUA 48 9 48 1 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile
FL 147 CASSADY ALLEN 00:23:42 26 TWO RULES 5K F MELROSE 49 10 49 2 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile
FL 179 KAYLA SMITH 00:23:58 29 5K F GAINESVILLE 50 11 50 3 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile
218 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
State Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Team Name Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
FL 118 ENOCH NADLER 00:15:12 31 TEAM FTC 5K M GAINESVILLE 1 1 1 O/A 00:15:12 04:54 min/mile
1928 JEREMY CRISCIONE 00:16:11 29 TEAM FTC 5K M 2 2 2 O/A 00:16:11 05:13 min/mile
FL 77 ANDY MERRILL 00:16:24 23 TEAM FTC 5K M STARKE 3 3 3 O/A 00:16:24 05:17 min/mile
FL 160 GEORGANNE WATSON 00:18:34 32 YOUTH COMBINE 5K F GAINESVILLE 11 1 11 O/A 00:18:34 05:59 min/mile
FL 81 STEPHANIE MCGRAIL 00:18:40 30 TEAM FTC 5K F GAINESVILLE 14 2 14 O/A 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile
FL 124 KELLY GRIFFIN 00:18:49 38 TEAM FTC 5K F GAINESVILLE 15 3 15 O/A 00:18:49 06:04 min/mile
1 - 9
State Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Team Name Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
FL 73 SCHAEFER AUSTIN 00:24:56 7 TALBOT ELEMENTARY 5K M GAINESVILLE 61 45 60 1 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile
1938 BENNY WHITE 00:27:05 7 5K M 75 55 74 2 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile
FL 120 PHOENIX MARSIGLIO 00:29:02 9 TEAM FTC 5K M GAINESVILLE 92 66 91 3 00:29:02 09:21 min/mile
FL 126 JAMES JENDZIO 00:52:16 5 THE JENDZIO'S 5K M GAINESVILLE 171 102 170 4 00:52:16 16:51 min/mile
FL 127 LANA JENDZIO 00:25:08 9 THE JENDZIO'S 5K F GAINESVILLE 64 16 63 1 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile
FL 70 KEIRA FORBES 00:26:33 9 TALBOT ELEMENTARY 5K F GAINESVILLE 72 19 71 2 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile
1943 KATLIN OSSI 00:30:43 6 TALBOT ELEMENTARY 5K F 99 28 98 3 00:30:43 09:54 min/mile
10 - 14
State Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Team Name Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
FL 66 ANTON MATCHEV 00:18:36 13 TALBOT ELEMENTARY 5K M GAINESVILLE 12 11 12 1 00:18:36 06:00 min/mile
FL 64 BEN MOCK 00:19:42 14 TALBOT ELEMENTARY 5K M GAINESVILLE 20 17 20 2 00:19:42 06:21 min/mile
FL 68 PHILIP MATCHEV 00:19:58 10 TALBOT ELEMENTARY 5K M GAINESVILLE 21 18 21 3 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile
FL 143 WRIGLEY LONGSTREET 00:21:32 13 TWO RULES 5K M GAINESVILLE 31 26 31 4 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile
1923 NICHOLAS BARNETT 00:23:24 11 TEAM FTC 5K M 42 35 42 5 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile
FL 71 MYA FORBES 00:28:24 11 TALBOT ELEMENTARY 5K F GAINESVILLE 88 25 87 1 00:28:24 09:09 min/mile
FL 76 ELLIE WOLPERT 00:29:54 14 TEAM FTC 5K F GAINESVILLE 95 27 94 2 00:29:54 09:38 min/mile
1940 SOFI WHITE 00:30:53 11 5K F 102 30 101 3 00:30:53 09:57 min/mile
1930 JULIANA HOLSBEKE 00:32:07 13 5K F 109 32 108 4 00:32:07 10:21 min/mile
1917 MIA CUPOLI 00:32:24 11 TALBOT ELEMENTARY 5K F 111 34 110 5 00:32:24 10:27 min/mile
15 - 19
State Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Team Name Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1936 MILES HARRIS 00:19:03 18 TEAM FTC 5K M 16 13 16 1 00:19:03 06:08 min/mile
FL 98 ANTHONY BISHOP-GYLYS 00:24:59 15 TEAM VA 5K M GAINESVILLE 62 46 61 2 00:24:59 08:03 min/mile
FL 167 GARRETT FERGUSON 00:31:52 16 5K M GAINESVILLE 107 75 106 3 00:31:52 10:16 min/mile
FL 30 CHARLIE MCKNIGHT 00:39:47 15 JONES EDMUNDS 5K F GAINESVILLE 142 50 141 1 00:39:47 12:50 min/mile
20 - 24
State Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Team Name Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
FL 163 RAVI KUMAR 00:17:00 22 YOUTH COMBINE 5K M GAINESVILLE 6 6 6 1 00:17:00 05:29 min/mile
48 ALEX KHOKHLOV 00:46:31 22 PPM 5K M 165 100 164 2 00:46:31 15:00 min/mile
FL 162 LARA DRONDOSKI 00:22:02 23 YOUTH COMBINE 5K F GAINESVILLE 34 6 34 1 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile
11 ELIZABETH VIGOTTY 00:34:29 21 FCU 5K F 121 38 120 2 00:34:29 11:07 min/mile
43 NIKAIL FRANCIS 00:37:18 23 PPM 5K F 134 46 133 3 00:37:18 12:01 min/mile
39 RADHA ALLARD 00:37:25 22 PPM 5K F 136 47 135 4 00:37:25 12:04 min/mile
25 - 29
State Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Team Name Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1935 ZANE GRABER 00:16:42 28 TEAM FTC 5K M 5 5 5 1 00:16:42 05:23 min/mile
FL 133 COLTON WHITE 00:20:34 27 TWO RULES 5K M GAINESVILLE 23 20 23 2 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile
13 ANDREW WYATT 00:21:28 29 FCU 5K M 29 24 29 3 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile
58 STEPHAN SCHMID 00:31:33 27 PPM 5K M 105 73 104 4 00:31:33 10:10 min/mile
1948 KYLE MINOR 00:34:01 26 5K M 117 80 116 5 00:34:01 10:58 min/mile
1929 ANN CREAMER 00:20:43 26 TALBOT ELEMENTARY 5K F 27 5 27 1 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile
FL 147 CASSADY ALLEN 00:23:42 26 TWO RULES 5K F MELROSE 49 10 49 2 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile
FL 179 KAYLA SMITH 00:23:58 29 5K F GAINESVILLE 50 11 50 3 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile
FL 153 MELODY DIEHL 00:24:15 26 TWO RULES 5K F HIGH SPRINGS 56 13 56 4 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile
12 MARLENA WELSH 00:25:38 26 FCU 5K F 67 17 66 5 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile
30 - 34
State Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Team Name Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1915 BOBBY HENSLEY 00:16:30 32 YOUTH COMBINE 5K M 4 4 4 1 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile
1927 MIKE HENSLEY 00:17:14 31 YOUTH COMBINE 5K M 8 8 8 2 00:17:14 05:33 min/mile
1916 HUTSON RAPIER 00:17:34 34 TEAM FTC 5K M 9 9 9 3 00:17:34 05:40 min/mile
1920 DAVID COX 00:18:38 31 TEAM FTC 5K M 13 12 13 4 00:18:38 06:00 min/mile
FL 135 CHRISTOPHER REISCH 00:19:31 34 TWO RULES 5K M GAINESVILLE 18 15 18 5 00:19:31 06:17 min/mile
FL 132 TARYN WHITE 00:24:25 30 TWO RULES 5K F GAINESVILLE 58 14 57 1 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile
FL 103 COURTNEY HINGSON 00:27:28 33 TEAM VA 5K F HIGH SPRINGS 78 22 77 2 00:27:28 08:51 min/mile
FL 155 LINDSAY KRIEG 00:32:07 32 UF HEALTH 5K F GAINESVILLE 110 33 109 3 00:32:07 10:21 min/mile
FL 22 LINDSEY YEADON 00:40:46 34 INFINITE ENERGY 5K F GAINESVILLE 146 53 145 4 00:40:46 13:09 min/mile
FL 128 TARA JENDZIO 00:52:18 33 THE JENDZIO'S 5K F GAINESVILLE 174 69 173 5 00:52:18 16:52 min/mile
35 - 39
State Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Team Name Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
FL 161 LUKE WATSON 00:17:04 36 YOUTH COMBINE 5K M GAINESVILLE 7 7 7 1 00:17:04 05:30 min/mile
FL 2 ADAM VARNEDOE 00:19:35 36 2 RULES RUNNING 5K M GAINESVILLE 19 16 19 2 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile
FL 139 TIMOTHY DONOVAN 00:20:23 39 TWO RULES 5K M GAINESVILLE 22 19 22 3 00:20:23 06:34 min/mile
1937 HUNTER LONGSHORE 00:20:40 35 TWO RULES 5K M 25 22 25 4 00:20:40 06:40 min/mile
FL 164 CODY MECHE 00:22:47 37 5K M NEWBERRY 39 33 39 5 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile
FL 121 MICHELE RICHARDS 00:22:48 36 TEAM FTC 5K F GAINESVILLE 40 7 40 1 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile
FL 146 JENNIFER SEITZ 00:27:18 39 TWO RULES 5K F GAINESVILLE 77 21 76 2 00:27:18 08:48 min/mile
FL 109 LINDA ROCAFORT 00:27:31 37 TEAM VA 5K F GAINESVILLE 79 23 78 3 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile
5 TRACI BALL 00:37:31 38 FCU 5K F 137 48 136 4 00:37:31 12:06 min/mile
FL 165 SARAH MECHE 00:41:17 35 5K F NEWBERRY 148 54 147 5 00:41:17 13:19 min/mile
40 - 44
State Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Team Name Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
FL 151 PATRICK GALLAGHER 00:17:55 41 TWO RULES 5K M GAINESVILLE 10 10 10 1 00:17:55 05:46 min/mile
FL 131 ANDRES SUSAETA 00:20:36 41 TWO RULES 5K M GAINESVILLE 24 21 24 2 00:20:36 06:38 min/mile
FL 145 JASON SEITZ 00:21:34 44 TWO RULES 5K M GAINESVILLE 33 28 33 3 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile
FL 142 JASON RATELLE 00:23:08 41 TWO RULES 5K M KEYSTONE HEIGHTS 41 34 41 4 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile
FL 79 JIM OSULLIVAN 00:23:25 44 TEAM FTC 5K M GAINESVILLE 44 36 44 5 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
FL 27 GRETCHEN LOYD 00:20:42 43 TALBOT ELEMENTARY 5K F GAINESVILLE 26 4 26 1 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile
FL 72 LEANNE HARRISON-FORBES 00:23:25 44 TALBOT ELEMENTARY 5K F GAINESVILLE 43 8 43 2 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
FL 140 JESSICA CONDE 00:28:23 42 TWO RULES 5K F GAINESVILLE 87 24 86 3 00:28:23 09:09 min/mile
FL 137 ROSE ANGRY 00:33:57 43 TWO RULES 5K F GAINESVILLE 116 36 115 4 00:33:57 10:57 min/mile
9 CHRISTINE SUAREZ-JENKINS 00:34:29 41 FCU 5K F 120 37 119 5 00:34:29 11:07 min/mile
45 - 49
State Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Team Name Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1918 ERIC TORRES 00:21:22 48 TEAM FTC 5K M 28 23 28 1 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile
FL 123 STACY VOILS 00:22:09 45 TEAM FTC 5K M GAINESVILLE 35 29 35 2 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile
FL 148 ROBB EGGLESTON 00:22:32 46 TWO RULES 5K M GAINESVILLE 36 30 36 3 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile
8 SCOTT SEDLACZEK 00:24:03 46 FCU 5K M 51 40 51 4 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile
FL 108 GEORGE SHORTER 00:24:05 48 TEAM VA 5K M GAINESVILLE 52 41 52 5 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile
FL 150 SUSAN BLAKE 00:23:40 46 TWO RULES 5K F ALACHUA 48 9 48 1 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile
FL 154 KAREN HARBAUGH 00:24:12 48 TWO RULES 5K F GAINESVILLE 54 12 54 2 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile
FL 87 LISA ALCALA 00:24:40 48 TEAM VA 5K F GAINESVILLE 60 15 59 3 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile
FL 141 HEATHER VOET 00:29:06 45 TWO RULES 5K F NEWBERRY 93 26 92 4 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile
FL 175 CHELSEA DINSMORE 00:43:03 47 5K F GAINESVILLE 152 56 151 5 00:43:03 13:53 min/mile
50 - 54
State Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Team Name Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1934 DAN MONTEAU 00:19:22 53 TALBOT ELEMENTARY 5K M 17 14 17 1 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile
FL 144 RON HALL 00:22:37 52 TWO RULES 5K M GAINESVILLE 37 31 37 2 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile
FL 99 JULIUS GYLYS 00:22:45 53 TEAM VA 5K M GAINESVILLE 38 32 38 3 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile
FL 106 PAUL SMITH 00:24:12 53 TEAM VA 5K M ALACHUA 55 43 55 4 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile
1933 GEORGE KIRK 00:25:11 51 5K M 65 48 64 5 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile
FL 75 VICTORIA WOLPERT 00:26:31 51 TEAM FTC 5K F GAINESVILLE 71 18 70 1 00:26:31 08:33 min/mile
FL 105 BETH MURPHY 00:27:06 52 TEAM VA 5K F GAINESVILLENESVILLE 76 20 75 2 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile
FL 171 ANNIE FLECK 00:43:26 52 5K F GAINESVILLE 153 57 152 3 00:43:26 14:00 min/mile
NY 183 ANITA WOOTEN 00:44:05 51 5K F RIVERHEAD 154 58 153 4 00:44:05 14:13 min/mile
FL 107 SHEILA SMITH 00:45:10 51 TEAM VA 5K F ALACHUA 157 61 156 5 00:45:10 14:34 min/mile
55 - 59
State Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Team Name Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
FL 90 KEVIN INGERSENT 00:21:31 55 TEAM VA 5K M GAINESVILLE 30 25 30 1 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile
1919 ANTOINE EDWARDS 00:23:38 55 GODS CREATION 5K M 47 39 47 2 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile
FL 89 PETE RUNYAN 00:25:35 58 TEAM VA 5K M GAINESVILLE 66 49 65 3 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile
FL 82 DAMODARAN ARULSELVAM 00:31:48 56 TEAM VA 5K M GAINESVILLE 106 74 105 4 00:31:48 10:15 min/mile
1931 MATT HOLSBEKE 00:32:52 56 5K M 114 78 113 5 00:32:52 10:36 min/mile
FL 172 BARBARA ELLMORE 00:30:48 59 5K F GAINESVILLE 100 29 99 1 00:30:48 09:56 min/mile
FL 88 LISA HARMON 00:31:06 55 TEAM VA 5K F GAINESVILLE 104 31 103 2 00:31:06 10:01 min/mile
FL 117 MARTHA BURLINGAME 00:38:06 56 TEAM VA 5K F GAINESVILLE 140 49 139 3 00:38:06 12:17 min/mile
FL 78 SUE WAGNER 00:40:08 57 TEAM FTC 5K F GAINESVILLE 143 51 142 4 00:40:08 12:56 min/mile
FL 159 MARGARET SINGLETON 00:54:03 56 TEAM VA 5K F GAINESVILLE 177 72 176 5 00:54:03 17:26 min/mile
60 - 64
State Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Team Name Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
FL 104 BARRY MURPHY 00:24:26 61 TEAM VA 5K M GAINESVILLENESVILLE 59 44 58 1 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile
FL 182 ANTHONY MUSCHERA 00:31:54 62 5K M GAINESVILLE 108 76 107 2 00:31:54 10:17 min/mile
FL 170 KIM SIMPSON 00:36:11 61 5K M NEWBERRY 130 86 129 3 00:36:11 11:40 min/mile
FL 134 ROBERT EVANS 00:38:42 61 TWO RULES 5K M ARCHER 141 91 140 4 00:38:42 12:29 min/mile
1926 RON PERRY 00:45:16 61 5K M 158 95 157 5 00:45:16 14:36 min/mile
FL 115 THERESA MARRIOTT 00:53:58 62 TEAM VA 5K F KEYSTONE HEIGHTS 175 70 174 1 00:53:58 17:24 min/mile
FL 158 SHIRLEY GARDNER 00:54:03 61 TEAM VA 5K F WILLISTON 176 71 175 2 00:54:03 17:26 min/mile
FL 1 JILL RICHMOND 00:57:54 63 ? 5K F GAINESVILLE 182 76 181 3 00:57:54 18:40 min/mile
FL 83 DEBRA STACEY 00:58:56 63 TEAM VA 5K F GAINESVILLE 187 81 186 4 00:58:56 19:00 min/mile
65 - 69
State Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Team Name Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
FL 166 JIM FERRER 00:28:08 66 5K M GAINESVILLLE 85 61 84 1 00:28:08 09:04 min/mile
FL 119 DOUG WALDO 00:28:16 66 TEAM FTC 5K M GAINESVILLE 86 62 85 2 00:28:16 09:07 min/mile
FL 85 TOM WISNIESKI 00:45:55 65 TEAM VA 5K M GAINESVILLE 160 96 159 3 00:45:55 14:48 min/mile
FL 177 JANET GREENE 00:57:54 65 5K F GAINESVILLE 183 77 182 1 00:57:54 18:40 min/mile
70 - 98
State Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Team Name Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
FL 69 TZVETAN MATCHEV 00:46:24 77 TALBOT ELEMENTARY 5K M GAINESVILLE 164 99 163 1 00:46:24 14:58 min/mile
99 - 99
State Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Team Name Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1947 RYAN WATJUS 00:30:40 99 SALTY DOG 5K M 98 70 97 1 00:30:40 09:53 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
219
Last Updated:
4/7/2017 12:14:26 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 189


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
105 09:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
84 12:08
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction