Race Results for…
2017 Newnans Lake 15k

January 28, 2017 Presented by Lloyd Clarke Sports and timed by Start 2 Finish Race Management
Participants:
288
Last Updated:
1/30/2017 8:07:32 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

15K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3748 ENOCH NADLER 00:47:22 05:05 min/mile GAINESVILLE 31
2 3790 CHRISTIEN HORSANTO 00:54:31 05:51 min/mile 36
3 3785 HUTSON RAPIER 00:55:13 05:56 min/mile GAINESVILLE 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3792 BESTY SUDA 00:57:11 06:08 min/mile 35
2 3619 STEPHANIE MCGRAIL 00:57:45 06:12 min/mile 30
3 3729 KELLY GRIFFIN 00:58:57 06:20 min/mile 38

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
285 entrants …
15k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
3748 ENOCH NADLER 00:47:22 31 15K M GAINESVILLE 1 1 1 O/A 00:00:00 05:05 min/mile
3790 CHRISTIEN HORSANTO 00:54:31 36 15K M 2 2 2 O/A 00:00:00 05:51 min/mile
3785 HUTSON RAPIER 00:55:13 34 15K M GAINESVILLE 3 3 3 O/A 00:00:00 05:56 min/mile
3725 PATRICK GALLAGHER 00:55:18 41 15K M GAINESVILLE 4 4 4 1 00:00:00 05:56 min/mile
3792 BESTY SUDA 00:57:11 35 15K F 5 1 5 O/A 00:00:00 06:08 min/mile
3810 KEVIN SWEENY 00:57:41 47 15K M 6 5 6 1 00:00:00 06:12 min/mile
3619 STEPHANIE MCGRAIL 00:57:45 30 15K F 7 2 7 O/A 00:00:00 06:12 min/mile
3729 KELLY GRIFFIN 00:58:57 38 15K F 8 3 8 O/A 00:00:00 06:20 min/mile
3720 ERIC DRUMMOND 00:59:36 39 15K M 9 6 9 1 00:00:00 06:24 min/mile
3648 CHRISTOPHER REISCH 01:00:28 33 15K M 10 7 10 1 00:00:00 06:30 min/mile
3530 DAVID COX 01:00:38 31 15K M 11 8 11 2 00:00:00 06:31 min/mile
3705 DUSTIN BELLER 01:01:26 24 15K M 12 9 12 1 00:00:00 06:36 min/mile
3713 CLAY CLEMENT 01:01:54 54 15K M 13 10 13 1 00:00:00 06:39 min/mile
3781 ERIC HOLSHOUSER 01:01:56 28 15K M GAINESVILLE 14 11 14 1 00:00:00 06:39 min/mile
3811 BETH SWEENY 01:02:13 32 15K F 15 4 15 1 00:00:00 06:41 min/mile
3616 ANTON MATCHEV 01:02:22 13 15K M GAINESVILLE 16 12 16 1 00:00:00 06:42 min/mile
3641 ZACHARY RADKE 01:02:47 30 15K M 17 13 17 3 00:00:00 06:45 min/mile
3775 ROBERT WHITE 01:02:57 46 15K M 18 14 18 2 00:00:00 06:46 min/mile
3727 KENNETH GOODIN 01:03:03 34 15K M 19 15 19 4 00:00:00 06:46 min/mile
3783 GRETCHEN LOYD 01:03:09 43 15K F GAINESVILLE 20 5 20 1 00:00:00 06:47 min/mile
3609 STEVEN LACHNICHT 01:03:15 55 15K M GAINESVILLE 21 16 21 1 00:00:00 06:48 min/mile
3668 DANNY STEVENS 01:03:58 39 15K M DUNNELLON 23 17 22 2 00:00:00 06:52 min/mile
3761 JON SHINN 01:04:13 40 15K M 24 18 23 2 00:00:00 06:54 min/mile
3623 BENJAMIN MOCK 01:04:20 14 15K M 25 19 24 2 00:00:00 06:55 min/mile
3726 ABBY GARNER 01:04:23 24 15K F 26 6 25 1 00:00:00 06:55 min/mile
3611 ROBERTO LAOS 01:04:36 40 15K M 27 20 26 3 00:00:00 06:56 min/mile
3504 DAVID ANDERSEN 01:05:04 56 15K M 28 21 27 2 00:00:00 06:59 min/mile
3733 MARIEL HENSLEY 01:05:27 35 15K F 29 7 28 1 00:00:00 07:02 min/mile
3782 KEN VOGEL 01:05:50 53 15K M GAINESVILLE 30 22 29 2 00:00:00 07:04 min/mile
3744 JONATHAN MAYS 01:06:14 42 15K M 31 23 30 4 00:00:00 07:07 min/mile
3613 WRIGLEY LONGSTREET 01:07:04 13 15K M GAINESVILLE 32 24 31 3 00:00:00 07:12 min/mile
3759 JOHNNY SANSALONE 01:07:20 59 15K M 33 25 32 3 00:00:00 07:14 min/mile
3544 TIMOTHY DONOVAN 01:07:28 39 15K M GAINESVILLE 34 26 33 3 00:00:00 07:15 min/mile
3597 MONICA HUSTER 01:07:32 24 15K F GAINESVILLE 35 8 34 2 00:00:00 07:15 min/mile
3800 ERIC TORES 01:07:36 48 15K M 36 27 35 3 00:00:00 07:16 min/mile
3757 STEVE ROPER 01:07:40 57 15K M GAINESVILLE 37 28 36 4 00:00:00 07:16 min/mile
3749 SHEYENNE NELSON 01:07:51 22 15K F 38 9 37 3 00:00:00 07:17 min/mile
3778 CATHERINE MARTIN 01:08:39 51 15K F GAINESVILLE 39 10 38 1 00:00:00 07:22 min/mile
3798 JOHN JOHNSTON 01:08:52 63 15K M 40 29 39 1 00:00:00 07:24 min/mile
3804 OZZY VIDAL 01:08:54 40 15K M 41 30 40 5 00:00:00 07:24 min/mile
3784 VANESSA RAPIER 01:09:45 34 15K F GAINESVILLE 42 11 41 2 00:00:00 07:30 min/mile
3509 NICHOLAS ARMFIELD 01:09:47 37 15K M 43 31 42 4 00:00:00 07:30 min/mile
3502 DARIN ACOSTA 01:09:58 52 15K M 44 32 43 3 00:00:00 07:31 min/mile
3714 NATHAN COOK 01:10:11 26 15K M 45 33 44 2 00:00:00 07:32 min/mile
3576 RICK HAINES 01:10:17 43 15K M 46 34 45 6 00:00:00 07:33 min/mile
3695 KAYLA WILSON 01:10:34 19 15K F 47 12 46 1 00:00:00 07:35 min/mile
3586 MONA HEROLD 01:10:44 26 15K F 48 13 47 1 00:00:00 07:36 min/mile
3730 RON HALL 01:10:51 52 15K M GAINESVILLE 49 35 48 4 00:00:00 07:37 min/mile
3672 MARK SZYMANSKI 01:11:23 55 15K M 50 36 49 5 00:00:00 07:40 min/mile
3646 SARA RATELLE 01:11:28 36 15K F 51 14 50 2 00:00:00 07:41 min/mile
285 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
3748 ENOCH NADLER 00:47:22 31 15K M GAINESVILLE 1 1 1 O/A 00:00:00 05:05 min/mile
3790 CHRISTIEN HORSANTO 00:54:31 36 15K M 2 2 2 O/A 00:00:00 05:51 min/mile
3785 HUTSON RAPIER 00:55:13 34 15K M GAINESVILLE 3 3 3 O/A 00:00:00 05:56 min/mile
3792 BESTY SUDA 00:57:11 35 15K F 5 1 5 O/A 00:00:00 06:08 min/mile
3619 STEPHANIE MCGRAIL 00:57:45 30 15K F 7 2 7 O/A 00:00:00 06:12 min/mile
3729 KELLY GRIFFIN 00:58:57 38 15K F 8 3 8 O/A 00:00:00 06:20 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
3616 ANTON MATCHEV 01:02:22 13 15K M GAINESVILLE 16 12 16 1 00:00:00 06:42 min/mile
3623 BENJAMIN MOCK 01:04:20 14 15K M 25 19 24 2 00:00:00 06:55 min/mile
3613 WRIGLEY LONGSTREET 01:07:04 13 15K M GAINESVILLE 32 24 31 3 00:00:00 07:12 min/mile
3719 ALLISON DRUMMOND 01:15:07 13 15K F 79 29 78 1 00:00:00 08:04 min/mile
3519 TOMMIE BOST 01:29:59 10 15K F 177 84 176 2 00:00:00 09:40 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
3695 KAYLA WILSON 01:10:34 19 15K F 47 12 46 1 00:00:00 07:35 min/mile
3754 ELIZABETH PYROS 01:33:54 19 15K F 194 101 193 2 00:00:00 10:05 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
3705 DUSTIN BELLER 01:01:26 24 15K M 12 9 12 1 00:00:00 06:36 min/mile
3726 ABBY GARNER 01:04:23 24 15K F 26 6 25 1 00:00:00 06:55 min/mile
3597 MONICA HUSTER 01:07:32 24 15K F GAINESVILLE 35 8 34 2 00:00:00 07:15 min/mile
3749 SHEYENNE NELSON 01:07:51 22 15K F 38 9 37 3 00:00:00 07:17 min/mile
3707 ANN BERNERT 01:14:03 24 15K F 67 23 66 4 00:00:00 07:57 min/mile
3718 CARISSA DONAHOO 01:18:53 22 15K F 101 40 100 5 00:00:00 08:28 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
3781 ERIC HOLSHOUSER 01:01:56 28 15K M GAINESVILLE 14 11 14 1 00:00:00 06:39 min/mile
3714 NATHAN COOK 01:10:11 26 15K M 45 33 44 2 00:00:00 07:32 min/mile
3586 MONA HEROLD 01:10:44 26 15K F 48 13 47 1 00:00:00 07:36 min/mile
3697 AMANDA WOOD 01:12:25 29 15K F 59 18 58 2 00:00:00 07:47 min/mile
3539 MELODY DIEHL 01:14:02 26 15K F 66 22 65 3 00:00:00 07:57 min/mile
3511 MONIKA BALDWIN 01:15:29 25 15K F 84 30 83 4 00:00:00 08:06 min/mile
3534 CAROLINE DAVIDSON 01:17:41 26 15K F GAINESVILLE 95 36 94 5 00:00:00 08:21 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
3648 CHRISTOPHER REISCH 01:00:28 33 15K M 10 7 10 1 00:00:00 06:30 min/mile
3530 DAVID COX 01:00:38 31 15K M 11 8 11 2 00:00:00 06:31 min/mile
3641 ZACHARY RADKE 01:02:47 30 15K M 17 13 17 3 00:00:00 06:45 min/mile
3727 KENNETH GOODIN 01:03:03 34 15K M 19 15 19 4 00:00:00 06:46 min/mile
3696 ADAM WOOD 01:11:50 33 15K M 53 38 52 5 00:00:00 07:43 min/mile
3811 BETH SWEENY 01:02:13 32 15K F 15 4 15 1 00:00:00 06:41 min/mile
3784 VANESSA RAPIER 01:09:45 34 15K F GAINESVILLE 42 11 41 2 00:00:00 07:30 min/mile
3808 REBECCA PIETERS 01:12:19 33 15K F 56 16 55 3 00:00:00 07:46 min/mile
3657 KATHERINE SANTOSTEFANO 01:17:38 34 15K F 94 35 93 4 00:00:00 08:20 min/mile
3788 JILL COYNE 01:25:04 34 15K F 144 65 143 5 00:00:00 09:08 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
3720 ERIC DRUMMOND 00:59:36 39 15K M 9 6 9 1 00:00:00 06:24 min/mile
3668 DANNY STEVENS 01:03:58 39 15K M DUNNELLON 23 17 22 2 00:00:00 06:52 min/mile
3544 TIMOTHY DONOVAN 01:07:28 39 15K M GAINESVILLE 34 26 33 3 00:00:00 07:15 min/mile
3509 NICHOLAS ARMFIELD 01:09:47 37 15K M 43 31 42 4 00:00:00 07:30 min/mile
3644 NOAH RASHKIND 01:14:19 37 15K M 70 44 69 5 00:00:00 07:59 min/mile
3733 MARIEL HENSLEY 01:05:27 35 15K F 29 7 28 1 00:00:00 07:02 min/mile
3646 SARA RATELLE 01:11:28 36 15K F 51 14 50 2 00:00:00 07:41 min/mile
3747 JESS MOREY 01:12:44 36 15K F 62 20 61 3 00:00:00 07:49 min/mile
3715 LAURA COPPOLA 01:14:47 38 15K F 76 26 75 4 00:00:00 08:02 min/mile
3553 CATHARIYA FERRIS 01:16:04 36 15K F 87 32 86 5 00:00:00 08:10 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
3725 PATRICK GALLAGHER 00:55:18 41 15K M GAINESVILLE 4 4 4 1 00:00:00 05:56 min/mile
3761 JON SHINN 01:04:13 40 15K M 24 18 23 2 00:00:00 06:54 min/mile
3611 ROBERTO LAOS 01:04:36 40 15K M 27 20 26 3 00:00:00 06:56 min/mile
3744 JONATHAN MAYS 01:06:14 42 15K M 31 23 30 4 00:00:00 07:07 min/mile
3804 OZZY VIDAL 01:08:54 40 15K M 41 30 40 5 00:00:00 07:24 min/mile
3783 GRETCHEN LOYD 01:03:09 43 15K F GAINESVILLE 20 5 20 1 00:00:00 06:47 min/mile
3814 CHRISTINA ALBA 01:14:06 41 15K F 68 24 67 2 00:00:00 07:58 min/mile
3728 CRYSTAL GOODISON 01:15:53 40 15K F 86 31 85 3 00:00:00 08:09 min/mile
3683 KRISTINA CASTEL 01:20:58 41 15K F 112 47 111 4 00:00:00 08:42 min/mile
3724 KELLEY FROHLICH 01:21:37 44 15K F 119 52 118 5 00:00:00 08:46 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
3810 KEVIN SWEENY 00:57:41 47 15K M 6 5 6 1 00:00:00 06:12 min/mile
3775 ROBERT WHITE 01:02:57 46 15K M 18 14 18 2 00:00:00 06:46 min/mile
3800 ERIC TORES 01:07:36 48 15K M 36 27 35 3 00:00:00 07:16 min/mile
3742 KENNY MACDONALD 01:12:21 45 15K M 57 40 56 4 00:00:00 07:46 min/mile
3708 JOEL BIALOSKY 01:12:30 48 15K M 60 41 59 5 00:00:00 07:47 min/mile
3796 SHARON BECKWITH 01:12:36 48 15K F 61 19 60 1 00:00:00 07:48 min/mile
3582 KAREN HARBAUGH 01:13:19 48 15K F GAINESVILLE 64 21 63 2 00:00:00 07:53 min/mile
3514 SUSAN BLAKE 01:14:14 46 15K F 69 25 68 3 00:00:00 07:58 min/mile
3706 SHELLIE BERKELHAMMER 01:15:05 48 15K F GAINESVILLE 78 28 77 4 00:00:00 08:04 min/mile
3701 GLORIA BAILEY 01:16:24 48 15K F 89 33 88 5 00:00:00 08:12 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
3713 CLAY CLEMENT 01:01:54 54 15K M 13 10 13 1 00:00:00 06:39 min/mile
3782 KEN VOGEL 01:05:50 53 15K M GAINESVILLE 30 22 29 2 00:00:00 07:04 min/mile
3502 DARIN ACOSTA 01:09:58 52 15K M 44 32 43 3 00:00:00 07:31 min/mile
3730 RON HALL 01:10:51 52 15K M GAINESVILLE 49 35 48 4 00:00:00 07:37 min/mile
3575 STEPHEN HAGEN 01:14:34 54 15K M 73 47 72 5 00:00:00 08:01 min/mile
3778 CATHERINE MARTIN 01:08:39 51 15K F GAINESVILLE 39 10 38 1 00:00:00 07:22 min/mile
3813 SALLY CHAPPELL 01:12:22 54 15K F 58 17 57 2 00:00:00 07:46 min/mile
3541 SHAUNA DIXON 01:14:49 54 15K F 77 27 76 3 00:00:00 08:02 min/mile
3721 JANE DUNCAN 01:18:43 52 15K F 98 38 97 4 00:00:00 08:27 min/mile
3503 JANIS ACOSTA 01:19:22 51 15K F 106 43 105 5 00:00:00 08:32 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
3609 STEVEN LACHNICHT 01:03:15 55 15K M GAINESVILLE 21 16 21 1 00:00:00 06:48 min/mile
3504 DAVID ANDERSEN 01:05:04 56 15K M 28 21 27 2 00:00:00 06:59 min/mile
3759 JOHNNY SANSALONE 01:07:20 59 15K M 33 25 32 3 00:00:00 07:14 min/mile
3757 STEVE ROPER 01:07:40 57 15K M GAINESVILLE 37 28 36 4 00:00:00 07:16 min/mile
3672 MARK SZYMANSKI 01:11:23 55 15K M 50 36 49 5 00:00:00 07:40 min/mile
3789 KATHLEEN KAYNE 01:12:06 58 15K F 55 15 54 1 00:00:00 07:45 min/mile
3638 ROBIN POLITOWICZ 01:21:21 55 15K F GAINESVILLE 115 49 114 2 00:00:00 08:44 min/mile
3538 ELISABETH DIAMOND 01:23:49 57 15K F BELL 132 60 131 3 00:00:00 09:00 min/mile
3760 MARY SANSALONE 01:29:02 59 15K F 163 75 162 4 00:00:00 09:34 min/mile
3649 NORIS ROCHE 01:29:07 57 15K F 164 76 163 5 00:00:00 09:34 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
3798 JOHN JOHNSTON 01:08:52 63 15K M 40 29 39 1 00:00:00 07:24 min/mile
3738 STEVE KLEINFELDT 01:16:14 64 15K M GAINESVILLE 88 55 87 2 00:00:00 08:11 min/mile
3722 JOEL DUNPHY 01:16:57 63 15K M 92 58 91 3 00:00:00 08:16 min/mile
3787 DAVID BLACK 01:21:55 63 15K M 124 68 123 4 00:00:00 08:48 min/mile
3816 MICHAEL CHANCE 01:23:59 63 15K M 137 75 136 5 00:00:00 09:01 min/mile
3506 LEE ANDERSON 01:56:31 62 15K F GAINESVILLE 272 162 269 1 00:00:00 12:31 min/mile
3711 ANN BUSSENI 02:11:20 63 15K F GAINESVILLE 288 176 285 2 00:00:00 14:07 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
3584 KLAUS HELLMICH 01:23:49 66 15K M LOUISVILLE 133 72 132 1 00:00:00 09:00 min/mile
3752 BERNIE POWERS 01:24:43 66 15K M 143 78 142 2 00:00:00 09:06 min/mile
3770 DAVID TOWNSEND 01:41:19 65 15K M 233 103 232 3 00:00:00 10:53 min/mile
3622 DIANE MILLER 01:19:58 65 15K F ALACHUA 108 45 107 1 00:00:00 08:35 min/mile
3795 DANUTA KUBELIK 01:21:25 68 15K F 117 50 116 2 00:00:00 08:45 min/mile
3803 THERSA SLIFER 01:32:30 69 15K F 188 95 187 3 00:00:00 09:56 min/mile
3555 DAGMAR FICK 01:33:27 65 15K F GAINESVILLE 192 99 191 4 00:00:00 10:02 min/mile
3571 RUTH GORMAN 01:44:12 69 15K F BELLEVIEW 243 139 242 5 00:00:00 11:12 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
3794 GEORGE KUBELIK 01:35:27 73 15K M 212 96 211 1 00:00:00 10:15 min/mile
3570 BILL GORMAN 01:38:09 70 15K M BELLEVIEW 228 101 227 2 00:00:00 10:33 min/mile
3802 JACK SLIFER 02:08:49 70 15K M 285 109 282 3 00:00:00 13:51 min/mile
3590 JAYNE HESTER 01:30:11 71 15K F GAINESVILLE 178 85 177 1 00:00:00 09:41 min/mile
3777 GAY ROBERTS 01:34:30 72 15K F GAINESVILLE 207 111 206 2 00:00:00 10:09 min/mile
3734 VICKI HOPE 01:59:40 70 15K F NEWBERRY 278 168 275 3 00:00:00 12:52 min/mile
3610 ELAINE LANGFORD 02:10:10 70 15K F 287 175 284 4 00:00:00 13:59 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace

Race Info

Participants:
288
Last Updated:
1/30/2017 8:07:32 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

15K - 285


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
109 08:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
176 09:51
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction