Race Results for…
2017 Run Amuck With The Duck 5k

March 04, 2017 Presented by Start 2 Finish Race Management and timed by Start 2 Finish Race Management
Participants:
135
Last Updated:
3/4/2017 10:16:30 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1569 PHILIP MATCHEV 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile 10
2 1580 MASSIMO PASCALLI 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile 35
3 1631 ALEJANDO RODRIQUEZ 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1600 JANA SIERADZKI 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 33
2 1606 ADELA STANSEL 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 48
3 1534 LAURA DICKERSON 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 44

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
135 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1569 PHILIP MATCHEV 00:20:18 10 5K M JUDGE FAMILY 1 1 1 O/A 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile
1580 MASSIMO PASCALLI 00:20:47 35 5K M 2 2 2 O/A 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile
1631 ALEJANDO RODRIQUEZ 00:21:31 26 5K M 3 3 3 O/A 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile
1543 PETE GORENBERG 00:22:48 49 5K M CAREN'S CREW 4 4 4 1 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile
1612 JEFF THOLEN 00:23:06 39 5K M 5 5 5 1 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile
1634 ANTONE EDWARDS 00:23:24 53 5K M 6 6 6 1 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile
1560 WILLIAM JUDGE 00:23:25 10 5K M JUDGE FAMILY 7 7 7 1 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
1601 BRANDON SIMKEN 00:23:35 34 5K M UNICORN HOTNESS 8 8 8 1 00:23:35 07:36 min/mile
1645 WESHLEY LEWIS 00:24:04 21 5K M 9 9 9 1 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile
1589 DANNY ROHAN 00:24:27 31 5K M TEAM ROHAN-ZINN 10 10 10 2 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile
1568 KONSTANTIN MATCHEV 00:24:46 50 5K M JUDGE FAMILY 11 11 11 2 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile
1539 JOEL DUNPHY 00:24:57 63 5K M 12 12 12 1 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile
1600 JANA SIERADZKI 00:25:17 33 5K F NF RADIATION ONCOLOGY/FCS 13 1 13 O/A 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile
1606 ADELA STANSEL 00:25:25 48 5K F DIANNE'S FLYERS 14 2 14 O/A 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile
1534 LAURA DICKERSON 00:25:30 44 5K F NF RADIATION ONCOLOGY/FCS 15 3 15 O/A 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile
1537 ALAN DUBOSE 00:25:33 43 5K M TEAM DUBOSE 16 13 16 1 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile
1515 DAVID BOWDEN 00:25:36 46 5K M 17 14 17 2 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile
1586 NICK RIEMER 00:25:36 26 5K M MARK'S MARINES 18 15 18 1 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile
1613 TIFFANY GORENBERG TOWNSEND 00:25:53 42 5K F CAREN'S CREW 19 4 19 1 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile
1604 LUIS SOTO 00:26:10 35 5K M 20 16 20 2 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile
1505 EVAN BAKER 00:26:11 10 5K M UF HEALTH MEDICAL ONCOLOGY AND ADUL 21 17 21 2 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile
1551 JILL HILL 00:26:17 55 5K F 22 5 22 1 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile
1622 RYAN YODER 00:26:32 24 5K M NF RADIATION ONCOLOGY/FCS 23 18 23 2 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile
1512 CHARLIE BENSON 00:26:38 10 5K M 24 19 24 3 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile
1596 SOPHIA SHAH 00:26:42 12 5K F UF HEALTH MEDICAL ONCOLOGY AND ADUL 25 6 25 1 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile
1595 SIDDHARTH SHAH 00:26:43 10 5K M UF HEALTH MEDICAL ONCOLOGY AND ADUL 26 20 26 4 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile
1514 LEEMARIE BOCANEGRA 00:27:05 24 5K F DIANNE'S FLYERS 27 7 27 1 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile
1507 SAMANTHA BECKHAM 00:27:12 36 5K F IN MEMORY OF CHERYL HARVEY 28 8 28 1 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile
1570 TYLER MATHEWS 00:27:21 27 5K M TEAM ROHAN-ZINN 29 21 29 2 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile
1527 NATE V. COLLIER 00:27:37 10 5K M 30 22 30 5 00:27:37 08:54 min/mile
1590 GRACE ROHAN 00:27:38 24 5K F TEAM ROHAN-ZINN 31 9 31 2 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile
1526 SHERI CLAYTON 00:27:49 45 5K F OPERATING ROOM 32 10 32 1 00:27:49 08:58 min/mile
1518 CINDY BUSH 00:28:21 57 5K F TEAM PK 33 11 33 2 00:28:21 09:08 min/mile
1575 TERRY NEAL 00:28:22 51 5K M 34 23 34 3 00:28:22 09:09 min/mile
1542 MIKE GORENBERG 00:28:24 47 5K M CAREN'S CREW 35 24 35 3 00:28:24 09:09 min/mile
1623 TODD YODER 00:28:34 51 5K M NF RADIATION ONCOLOGY/FCS 36 25 36 4 00:28:34 09:12 min/mile
1607 RACHEL STEVENS 00:28:47 28 5K F 37 12 37 1 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile
1508 ASHLEY BEERS 00:28:53 19 5K F 38 13 38 1 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile
1546 KATY HANDY 00:28:58 11 5K F 39 14 39 2 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile
1585 KRISTIE REEVES 00:29:09 42 5K F DIANNE'S FLYERS 40 15 40 2 00:29:09 09:24 min/mile
1513 STEPHANIE BITTNER 00:29:10 23 5K F 41 16 41 3 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile
1597 TANYA SHAPIRO 00:29:13 26 5K F 42 17 42 2 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile
1603 JULIE SMITH 00:29:15 29 5K F 43 18 43 3 00:29:15 09:26 min/mile
1620 MICHAEL WITTE 00:29:15 30 5K M 44 26 44 3 00:29:15 09:26 min/mile
1629 EMMANUEL HERNANDEZ 00:29:23 21 5K M 45 27 45 3 00:29:23 09:28 min/mile
1558 WES JONES 00:29:25 42 5K M HIPPOS FOR CAREN 46 28 46 2 00:29:25 09:29 min/mile
1530 COLIN CONROY 00:29:48 29 5K M TEAM ROHAN-ZINN 47 29 47 3 00:29:48 09:36 min/mile
1561 SHARON JUDGE 00:29:51 43 5K F JUDGE FAMILY 48 19 48 3 00:29:51 09:37 min/mile
1559 CHARLOTTE JUDGE 00:29:51 8 5K F JUDGE FAMILY 49 20 49 3 00:29:51 09:37 min/mile
1644 JOHN LEWIS 00:30:01 53 5K M 50 30 50 5 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile
135 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1569 PHILIP MATCHEV 00:20:18 10 5K M JUDGE FAMILY 1 1 1 O/A 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile
1580 MASSIMO PASCALLI 00:20:47 35 5K M 2 2 2 O/A 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile
1631 ALEJANDO RODRIQUEZ 00:21:31 26 5K M 3 3 3 O/A 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile
1600 JANA SIERADZKI 00:25:17 33 5K F NF RADIATION ONCOLOGY/FCS 13 1 13 O/A 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile
1606 ADELA STANSEL 00:25:25 48 5K F DIANNE'S FLYERS 14 2 14 O/A 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile
1534 LAURA DICKERSON 00:25:30 44 5K F NF RADIATION ONCOLOGY/FCS 15 3 15 O/A 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1560 WILLIAM JUDGE 00:23:25 10 5K M JUDGE FAMILY 7 7 7 1 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
1505 EVAN BAKER 00:26:11 10 5K M UF HEALTH MEDICAL ONCOLOGY AND ADUL 21 17 21 2 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile
1512 CHARLIE BENSON 00:26:38 10 5K M 24 19 24 3 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile
1595 SIDDHARTH SHAH 00:26:43 10 5K M UF HEALTH MEDICAL ONCOLOGY AND ADUL 26 20 26 4 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile
1527 NATE V. COLLIER 00:27:37 10 5K M 30 22 30 5 00:27:37 08:54 min/mile
1596 SOPHIA SHAH 00:26:42 12 5K F UF HEALTH MEDICAL ONCOLOGY AND ADUL 25 6 25 1 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile
1546 KATY HANDY 00:28:58 11 5K F 39 14 39 2 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile
1559 CHARLOTTE JUDGE 00:29:51 8 5K F JUDGE FAMILY 49 20 49 3 00:29:51 09:37 min/mile
1571 LAYLA MCCARTT 00:32:56 9 5K F NF RADIATION ONCOLOGY/FCS 73 33 73 4 00:32:56 10:37 min/mile
1511 ALEXIS BENSON 00:38:17 9 5K F 100 52 100 5 00:38:17 12:20 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1643 JIMMY LEWIS 00:35:30 18 5K M 90 47 90 1 00:35:30 11:27 min/mile
1508 ASHLEY BEERS 00:28:53 19 5K F 38 13 38 1 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile
1656 CHELSEA ROHAN 00:32:25 19 5K F 67 29 67 2 00:32:25 10:27 min/mile
1628 CHELSEA QUESADA 00:34:38 18 5K F 84 41 84 3 00:34:38 11:10 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1645 WESHLEY LEWIS 00:24:04 21 5K M 9 9 9 1 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile
1622 RYAN YODER 00:26:32 24 5K M NF RADIATION ONCOLOGY/FCS 23 18 23 2 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile
1629 EMMANUEL HERNANDEZ 00:29:23 21 5K M 45 27 45 3 00:29:23 09:28 min/mile
1632 CASEY THOMPSON 00:54:26 24 5K M 128 57 128 4 00:54:26 17:33 min/mile
1514 LEEMARIE BOCANEGRA 00:27:05 24 5K F DIANNE'S FLYERS 27 7 27 1 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile
1590 GRACE ROHAN 00:27:38 24 5K F TEAM ROHAN-ZINN 31 9 31 2 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile
1513 STEPHANIE BITTNER 00:29:10 23 5K F 41 16 41 3 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile
1536 LEAH DONALDSON 00:32:26 22 5K F 69 30 69 4 00:32:26 10:27 min/mile
1652 CHRISTINE TROSKEY 00:38:52 24 5K F 105 56 105 5 00:38:52 12:32 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1586 NICK RIEMER 00:25:36 26 5K M MARK'S MARINES 18 15 18 1 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile
1570 TYLER MATHEWS 00:27:21 27 5K M TEAM ROHAN-ZINN 29 21 29 2 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile
1530 COLIN CONROY 00:29:48 29 5K M TEAM ROHAN-ZINN 47 29 47 3 00:29:48 09:36 min/mile
1545 MATTHEW HAMM 00:32:23 27 5K M 66 38 66 4 00:32:23 10:26 min/mile
1661 CONNIE TIPPINS 00:43:31 25 5K M 121 54 121 5 00:43:31 14:02 min/mile
1607 RACHEL STEVENS 00:28:47 28 5K F 37 12 37 1 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile
1597 TANYA SHAPIRO 00:29:13 26 5K F 42 17 42 2 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile
1603 JULIE SMITH 00:29:15 29 5K F 43 18 43 3 00:29:15 09:26 min/mile
1573 HANNAH MOORE 00:31:09 27 5K F 59 24 59 4 00:31:09 10:02 min/mile
1588 BRITTANY ROHAN 00:33:24 25 5K F TEAM ROHAN-ZINN 76 36 76 5 00:33:24 10:46 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1601 BRANDON SIMKEN 00:23:35 34 5K M UNICORN HOTNESS 8 8 8 1 00:23:35 07:36 min/mile
1589 DANNY ROHAN 00:24:27 31 5K M TEAM ROHAN-ZINN 10 10 10 2 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile
1620 MICHAEL WITTE 00:29:15 30 5K M 44 26 44 3 00:29:15 09:26 min/mile
1641 DUSTIN HUNSAKER 00:30:18 30 5K M 53 31 53 4 00:30:18 09:46 min/mile
1566 TAYLOR MARTIN 00:33:09 33 5K F TEAM JEREMY 74 34 74 1 00:33:09 10:41 min/mile
1576 KATE OSIER 00:37:21 34 5K F 94 47 94 2 00:37:21 12:02 min/mile
1618 JENNIFER WALKER 00:38:53 34 5K F DIANNE'S FLYERS 106 57 106 3 00:38:53 12:32 min/mile
1556 ABBY HYVARINEN 00:40:51 34 5K F 115 63 115 4 00:40:51 13:10 min/mile
1592 LAURA ROHAN 00:41:43 33 5K F TEAM ROHAN-ZINN 118 66 118 5 00:41:43 13:27 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1612 JEFF THOLEN 00:23:06 39 5K M 5 5 5 1 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile
1604 LUIS SOTO 00:26:10 35 5K M 20 16 20 2 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile
1567 DJ MARTIN 00:30:55 38 5K M 57 34 57 3 00:30:55 09:58 min/mile
1555 JON HOOVER 00:35:22 38 5K M 87 45 87 4 00:35:22 11:24 min/mile
1594 BRIAN SELLERS 01:00:29 35 5K M 132 58 132 5 01:00:29 19:30 min/mile
1507 SAMANTHA BECKHAM 00:27:12 36 5K F IN MEMORY OF CHERYL HARVEY 28 8 28 1 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile
1668 CHRISTINE HANDY 00:31:27 37 5K F 64 27 64 2 00:31:27 10:08 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1537 ALAN DUBOSE 00:25:33 43 5K M TEAM DUBOSE 16 13 16 1 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile
1558 WES JONES 00:29:25 42 5K M HIPPOS FOR CAREN 46 28 46 2 00:29:25 09:29 min/mile
1577 KIAN OSTOVAR 00:37:53 41 5K M 99 48 99 3 00:37:53 12:13 min/mile
1613 TIFFANY GORENBERG TOWNSEND 00:25:53 42 5K F CAREN'S CREW 19 4 19 1 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile
1585 KRISTIE REEVES 00:29:09 42 5K F DIANNE'S FLYERS 40 15 40 2 00:29:09 09:24 min/mile
1561 SHARON JUDGE 00:29:51 43 5K F JUDGE FAMILY 48 19 48 3 00:29:51 09:37 min/mile
1504 KATHARINE BAKER 00:30:04 41 5K F UF HEALTH MEDICAL ONCOLOGY AND ADUL 51 21 51 4 00:30:04 09:41 min/mile
1619 LAURIE WILLIS 00:30:30 43 5K F 55 23 55 5 00:30:30 09:50 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1543 PETE GORENBERG 00:22:48 49 5K M CAREN'S CREW 4 4 4 1 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile
1515 DAVID BOWDEN 00:25:36 46 5K M 17 14 17 2 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile
1542 MIKE GORENBERG 00:28:24 47 5K M CAREN'S CREW 35 24 35 3 00:28:24 09:09 min/mile
1633 WD HERREN 00:33:33 48 5K M 77 41 77 4 00:33:33 10:49 min/mile
1658 CALIYH ZALDIRAR 00:33:39 48 5K M 79 43 79 5 00:33:39 10:51 min/mile
1526 SHERI CLAYTON 00:27:49 45 5K F OPERATING ROOM 32 10 32 1 00:27:49 08:58 min/mile
1524 KIM CELLON 00:34:35 46 5K F 82 39 82 2 00:34:35 11:09 min/mile
1565 LORA LATTIMER 00:38:46 49 5K F 104 55 104 3 00:38:46 12:30 min/mile
1587 ANGELA ROBERTS 00:41:08 47 5K F 117 65 117 4 00:41:08 13:16 min/mile
1582 SHANNON PETTIT 00:51:10 47 5K F 124 69 124 5 00:51:10 16:30 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1634 ANTONE EDWARDS 00:23:24 53 5K M 6 6 6 1 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile
1568 KONSTANTIN MATCHEV 00:24:46 50 5K M JUDGE FAMILY 11 11 11 2 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile
1575 TERRY NEAL 00:28:22 51 5K M 34 23 34 3 00:28:22 09:09 min/mile
1623 TODD YODER 00:28:34 51 5K M NF RADIATION ONCOLOGY/FCS 36 25 36 4 00:28:34 09:12 min/mile
1644 JOHN LEWIS 00:30:01 53 5K M 50 30 50 5 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile
1501 IRMA ALVAREZ 00:30:13 53 5K F NF RADIATION ONCOLOGY/FCS 52 22 52 1 00:30:13 09:44 min/mile
1621 MICHELLE YODER 00:33:11 52 5K F NF RADIATION ONCOLOGY/FCS 75 35 75 2 00:33:11 10:42 min/mile
1520 JENNIFER CABRERA 00:37:02 53 5K F JEN CABRERA AND FRIENDS 93 46 93 3 00:37:02 11:56 min/mile
1517 EMILY BULLOCK 00:38:34 51 5K F TEAM ROHAN-ZINN 101 53 101 4 00:38:34 12:26 min/mile
1525 LORI CLARK 00:40:25 51 5K F 113 62 113 5 00:40:25 13:02 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1523 RAMIRO CARBONELL 00:31:08 59 5K M 58 35 58 1 00:31:08 10:02 min/mile
1516 BOB BULLOCK 00:38:35 55 5K M TEAM ROHAN-ZINN 102 49 102 2 00:38:35 12:26 min/mile
1557 RALPH IVES 00:41:44 57 5K M 119 53 119 3 00:41:44 13:27 min/mile
1550 MICHAEL HENRY 00:51:46 57 5K M THE FORMERS 126 56 126 4 00:51:46 16:41 min/mile
1551 JILL HILL 00:26:17 55 5K F 22 5 22 1 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile
1518 CINDY BUSH 00:28:21 57 5K F TEAM PK 33 11 33 2 00:28:21 09:08 min/mile
1522 JONIE CARBONELL 00:32:16 56 5K F 65 28 65 3 00:32:16 10:24 min/mile
1608 SANDY STEWART 00:34:59 58 5K F 86 42 86 4 00:34:59 11:17 min/mile
1610 JULIA SULLIVAN 00:36:48 57 5K F 92 45 92 5 00:36:48 11:52 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1539 JOEL DUNPHY 00:24:57 63 5K M 12 12 12 1 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile
1528 NATHAN S. COLLIER 00:35:26 64 5K M 88 46 88 2 00:35:26 11:25 min/mile
1584 JENNIFER PRITCHETT 00:31:10 64 5K F HIPPOS FOR CAREN 61 26 61 1 00:31:10 10:03 min/mile
1529 KATHLEEN CONNERY 00:32:47 64 5K F NF RADIATION ONCOLOGY/FCS 70 31 70 2 00:32:47 10:34 min/mile
1602 DIANA SMITH 00:34:00 62 5K F THE FORMERS 81 38 81 3 00:34:00 10:58 min/mile
1599 LINDA SHAW 00:37:45 60 5K F 95 48 95 4 00:37:45 12:10 min/mile
1665 SANDY SOLOMAN 00:39:39 60 5K F 110 59 110 5 00:39:39 12:47 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1562 STEPHEN KARAS 00:30:25 67 5K M 54 32 54 1 00:30:25 09:48 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1535 DENNIS DICKERSON 00:30:46 70 5K M 56 33 56 1 00:30:46 09:55 min/mile
1660 HARRY LAMB 00:31:14 71 5K M 62 36 62 2 00:31:14 10:04 min/mile
1554 JEFF HOLLWAY 00:34:48 74 5K M 85 44 85 3 00:34:48 11:13 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
135
Last Updated:
3/4/2017 10:16:30 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 135


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 10:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 11:37
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction