Race Results for…
2018 Newnans Lake 15k

January 27, 2018 Results presented by Start 2 Finish Race Management and timed by Start 2 Finish Race Management
Participants:
263
Last Updated:
1/27/2018 4:02:21 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

15K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1113 JONATHAN HULZEBOS 00:51:46 05:33 min/mile 22
2 1168 ZANE GRABAU 00:52:48 05:40 min/mile 29
3 1123 SAMUEL LUTTIER 00:53:11 05:43 min/mile 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1170 BETSY SUDA 00:56:56 06:07 min/mile 36
2 1115 CHANTELLE JERALD 00:59:45 06:25 min/mile 23
3 1048 COURTNEY ROUSE 01:02:45 06:44 min/mile 24

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
263 entrants …
15k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1113 JONATHAN HULZEBOS 00:51:46 22 15K M 1 1 1 O/A 00:51:46 05:33 min/mile
1168 ZANE GRABAU 00:52:48 29 15K M 2 2 2 O/A 00:52:48 05:40 min/mile
1123 SAMUEL LUTTIER 00:53:11 22 15K M 3 3 3 O/A 00:53:11 05:43 min/mile
1053 JOHN SANSALONE 00:54:54 22 15K M 4 4 4 1 00:54:54 05:54 min/mile
976 MAX JACOBSON 00:56:21 27 15K M 5 5 5 1 00:56:21 06:03 min/mile
1104 PATRICK GALLAGHER 00:56:34 42 15K M GAINESVILLE 6 6 6 1 00:56:34 06:04 min/mile
1170 BETSY SUDA 00:56:56 36 15K F 7 1 7 O/A 00:56:56 06:07 min/mile
1046 MICHAEL ROSATO 00:57:33 29 15K M 8 7 8 2 00:57:33 06:11 min/mile
1193 TREVOR TILLY 00:58:13 27 15K M 9 8 9 3 00:58:13 06:15 min/mile
973 BEN HURON 00:58:34 41 15K M 10 9 10 2 00:58:34 06:17 min/mile
1062 RICH SMITH 00:59:05 39 15K M 11 10 11 1 00:59:05 06:21 min/mile
1169 JOHN REBACK 00:59:14 47 15K M 12 11 12 1 00:59:14 06:22 min/mile
1115 CHANTELLE JERALD 00:59:45 23 15K F 13 2 13 O/A 00:59:45 06:25 min/mile
1094 DAVID COX 00:59:54 32 15K M 14 12 14 1 00:59:54 06:26 min/mile
1002 SLADE MANNING 01:00:00 22 15K M 15 13 15 2 01:00:00 06:27 min/mile
1173 CHRISTIAN MONSANTO 01:01:46 37 15K M 16 14 16 2 01:01:46 06:38 min/mile
1048 COURTNEY ROUSE 01:02:45 24 15K F 17 3 17 O/A 01:02:45 06:44 min/mile
1122 GRETCHEN LOYD 01:03:26 44 15K F 18 4 18 1 01:03:26 06:49 min/mile
942 KATE EGAN 01:04:07 32 15K F 19 5 19 1 01:04:07 06:53 min/mile
1041 ZACHARY RADKE 01:05:14 31 15K M 20 15 20 2 01:05:14 07:00 min/mile
1175 MEREDITH DEFRANCO 01:06:05 34 15K F 21 6 21 2 01:06:05 07:06 min/mile
1014 STEPHANIE MCGRAIL 01:06:06 31 15K F 22 7 22 3 01:06:06 07:06 min/mile
992 STEVEN LACHNICHT 01:06:44 56 15K M GAINESVILLE 23 16 23 1 01:06:44 07:10 min/mile
1176 JEREMY SITES 01:06:49 27 15K M 24 17 24 4 01:06:49 07:11 min/mile
1071 ERIC TORRES 01:07:07 49 15K M 25 18 25 2 01:07:07 07:13 min/mile
1141 JOHNNY SANSALONE 01:07:51 60 15K M 26 19 26 1 01:07:51 07:17 min/mile
1042 NOAH RASHKIND 01:07:55 38 15K M 27 20 27 3 01:07:55 07:18 min/mile
927 CAROLINE DAVIDSON 01:07:58 27 15K F GAINESVILLE 28 8 28 1 01:07:58 07:18 min/mile
915 CHRISTOPHER BRUSCATO 01:08:41 26 15K M 29 21 29 5 01:08:41 07:23 min/mile
1022 CHRIS MORAN 01:08:51 52 15K M 30 22 30 1 01:08:51 07:24 min/mile
1178 LAUREN PILCHER 01:08:56 29 15K F 31 9 31 2 01:08:56 07:24 min/mile
1159 SARAH WILLIAMS 01:08:58 38 15K F 32 10 32 1 01:08:58 07:24 min/mile
1009 JONATHAN MAYS 01:09:09 43 15K M 33 23 33 3 01:09:09 07:26 min/mile
1038 RAE POWERS 01:09:17 26 15K F 34 11 34 3 01:09:17 07:26 min/mile
1163 OLIVIA JERREMS 01:09:28 26 15K F GAINESVILLE 35 12 35 4 01:09:28 07:28 min/mile
1152 CHRIS WERT 01:09:38 55 15K M 36 24 36 2 01:09:38 07:29 min/mile
1137 JASON ROMINE 01:10:03 39 15K M 37 25 37 4 01:10:03 07:31 min/mile
1067 ETHAN STONEROOK 01:10:04 35 15K M 38 26 38 5 01:10:04 07:32 min/mile
1186 ARTHUR RUCINSKI 01:10:30 46 15K M 39 27 39 3 01:10:30 07:34 min/mile
986 THOMAS KIPP 01:10:35 34 15K M 40 28 40 3 01:10:35 07:35 min/mile
947 LINDSAY FIELDS 01:10:37 28 15K F 41 13 41 5 01:10:37 07:35 min/mile
905 JAY BLANKENFELD 01:10:37 40 15K M 42 29 42 4 01:10:37 07:35 min/mile
936 TIMOTHY DONOVAN 01:10:39 40 15K M GAINESVILLE 43 30 43 5 01:10:39 07:35 min/mile
1027 JIM OSULLIVAN 01:10:49 45 15K M 44 31 44 4 01:10:49 07:36 min/mile
978 MADISON JOHNSTONE 01:10:54 17 15K F 45 14 45 1 01:10:54 07:37 min/mile
1050 DYLAN ROWE 01:11:29 20 15K M GAINESVILLE 46 32 46 3 01:11:29 07:41 min/mile
1069 MARK SZYMANSKI 01:11:32 56 15K M 47 33 47 3 01:11:32 07:41 min/mile
1139 STEVEN ROPER 01:11:33 58 15K M 48 34 48 4 01:11:33 07:41 min/mile
1181 SCOTT CUMMINGS 01:11:37 36 15K M 49 35 49 6 01:11:37 07:42 min/mile
1006 CATHERINE MARTIN 01:11:46 52 15K F 50 15 50 1 01:11:46 07:43 min/mile
263 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1113 JONATHAN HULZEBOS 00:51:46 22 15K M 1 1 1 O/A 00:51:46 05:33 min/mile
1168 ZANE GRABAU 00:52:48 29 15K M 2 2 2 O/A 00:52:48 05:40 min/mile
1123 SAMUEL LUTTIER 00:53:11 22 15K M 3 3 3 O/A 00:53:11 05:43 min/mile
1170 BETSY SUDA 00:56:56 36 15K F 7 1 7 O/A 00:56:56 06:07 min/mile
1115 CHANTELLE JERALD 00:59:45 23 15K F 13 2 13 O/A 00:59:45 06:25 min/mile
1048 COURTNEY ROUSE 01:02:45 24 15K F 17 3 17 O/A 01:02:45 06:44 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
958 GRANT GRAVLEE 01:22:29 14 15K M 102 59 102 1 01:22:29 08:52 min/mile
1096 ALLISON DRUMMOND 01:14:51 14 15K F 64 24 64 1 01:14:51 08:02 min/mile
908 TOMMIE BOST 01:40:27 11 15K F 199 109 199 2 01:40:27 10:48 min/mile
1132 ANNA PASZNIK 02:06:40 12 15K F GAINESVILLE 254 155 254 3 02:06:40 13:37 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
978 MADISON JOHNSTONE 01:10:54 17 15K F 45 14 45 1 01:10:54 07:37 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1053 JOHN SANSALONE 00:54:54 22 15K M 4 4 4 1 00:54:54 05:54 min/mile
1002 SLADE MANNING 01:00:00 22 15K M 15 13 15 2 01:00:00 06:27 min/mile
1050 DYLAN ROWE 01:11:29 20 15K M GAINESVILLE 46 32 46 3 01:11:29 07:41 min/mile
1174 DYLAN BEITEL 01:25:29 21 15K M 121 66 121 4 01:25:29 09:11 min/mile
1051 MALLORY RUBEK 01:26:57 23 15K F 129 61 129 1 01:26:57 09:20 min/mile
934 TARA DIXON 01:31:23 23 15K F GAINESVILLE 159 77 159 2 01:31:23 09:49 min/mile
1004 MARIA MARRUGO 01:41:32 23 15K F 208 117 208 3 01:41:32 10:55 min/mile
1118 KATY KOSTYK 01:41:50 23 15K F 212 120 212 4 01:41:50 10:56 min/mile
990 BRIANNA KRAYNAK 02:04:01 24 15K F 251 152 251 5 02:04:01 13:20 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
976 MAX JACOBSON 00:56:21 27 15K M 5 5 5 1 00:56:21 06:03 min/mile
1046 MICHAEL ROSATO 00:57:33 29 15K M 8 7 8 2 00:57:33 06:11 min/mile
1193 TREVOR TILLY 00:58:13 27 15K M 9 8 9 3 00:58:13 06:15 min/mile
1176 JEREMY SITES 01:06:49 27 15K M 24 17 24 4 01:06:49 07:11 min/mile
915 CHRISTOPHER BRUSCATO 01:08:41 26 15K M 29 21 29 5 01:08:41 07:23 min/mile
927 CAROLINE DAVIDSON 01:07:58 27 15K F GAINESVILLE 28 8 28 1 01:07:58 07:18 min/mile
1178 LAUREN PILCHER 01:08:56 29 15K F 31 9 31 2 01:08:56 07:24 min/mile
1038 RAE POWERS 01:09:17 26 15K F 34 11 34 3 01:09:17 07:26 min/mile
1163 OLIVIA JERREMS 01:09:28 26 15K F GAINESVILLE 35 12 35 4 01:09:28 07:28 min/mile
947 LINDSAY FIELDS 01:10:37 28 15K F 41 13 41 5 01:10:37 07:35 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1094 DAVID COX 00:59:54 32 15K M 14 12 14 1 00:59:54 06:26 min/mile
1041 ZACHARY RADKE 01:05:14 31 15K M 20 15 20 2 01:05:14 07:00 min/mile
986 THOMAS KIPP 01:10:35 34 15K M 40 28 40 3 01:10:35 07:35 min/mile
1040 MICHAEL PROVOST 01:13:09 34 15K M 55 39 55 4 01:13:09 07:51 min/mile
988 AARON KOTRANZA 01:18:51 34 15K M 81 49 81 5 01:18:51 08:28 min/mile
942 KATE EGAN 01:04:07 32 15K F 19 5 19 1 01:04:07 06:53 min/mile
1175 MEREDITH DEFRANCO 01:06:05 34 15K F 21 6 21 2 01:06:05 07:06 min/mile
1014 STEPHANIE MCGRAIL 01:06:06 31 15K F 22 7 22 3 01:06:06 07:06 min/mile
1180 JACKIE CUMMINGS 01:13:54 34 15K F 58 18 58 4 01:13:54 07:56 min/mile
1023 ANGELA NADLER 01:14:11 31 15K F 59 19 59 5 01:14:11 07:58 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1062 RICH SMITH 00:59:05 39 15K M 11 10 11 1 00:59:05 06:21 min/mile
1173 CHRISTIAN MONSANTO 01:01:46 37 15K M 16 14 16 2 01:01:46 06:38 min/mile
1042 NOAH RASHKIND 01:07:55 38 15K M 27 20 27 3 01:07:55 07:18 min/mile
1137 JASON ROMINE 01:10:03 39 15K M 37 25 37 4 01:10:03 07:31 min/mile
1067 ETHAN STONEROOK 01:10:04 35 15K M 38 26 38 5 01:10:04 07:32 min/mile
1159 SARAH WILLIAMS 01:08:58 38 15K F 32 10 32 1 01:08:58 07:24 min/mile
993 MELISSA LAND 01:12:01 36 15K F 53 16 53 2 01:12:01 07:44 min/mile
1008 VERITY MATHIS 01:13:45 39 15K F GAINESVILLE 57 17 57 3 01:13:45 07:55 min/mile
923 LAURA COPPOLA 01:15:57 39 15K F 68 26 68 4 01:15:57 08:10 min/mile
1033 THERESA PATTON 01:17:15 35 15K F 74 29 74 5 01:17:15 08:18 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1104 PATRICK GALLAGHER 00:56:34 42 15K M GAINESVILLE 6 6 6 1 00:56:34 06:04 min/mile
973 BEN HURON 00:58:34 41 15K M 10 9 10 2 00:58:34 06:17 min/mile
1009 JONATHAN MAYS 01:09:09 43 15K M 33 23 33 3 01:09:09 07:26 min/mile
905 JAY BLANKENFELD 01:10:37 40 15K M 42 29 42 4 01:10:37 07:35 min/mile
936 TIMOTHY DONOVAN 01:10:39 40 15K M GAINESVILLE 43 30 43 5 01:10:39 07:35 min/mile
1122 GRETCHEN LOYD 01:03:26 44 15K F 18 4 18 1 01:03:26 06:49 min/mile
1101 KELLY FLOWERS 01:14:37 40 15K F 62 22 62 2 01:14:37 08:01 min/mile
1148 ROBYN STANLEY 01:18:04 43 15K F 77 31 77 3 01:18:04 08:23 min/mile
1182 LAURIE BISHOP 01:24:26 40 15K F 114 52 114 4 01:24:26 09:04 min/mile
1150 KRIS SULLIVAN 01:25:03 41 15K F GAINESVILLE 119 54 119 5 01:25:03 09:08 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1169 JOHN REBACK 00:59:14 47 15K M 12 11 12 1 00:59:14 06:22 min/mile
1071 ERIC TORRES 01:07:07 49 15K M 25 18 25 2 01:07:07 07:13 min/mile
1186 ARTHUR RUCINSKI 01:10:30 46 15K M 39 27 39 3 01:10:30 07:34 min/mile
1027 JIM OSULLIVAN 01:10:49 45 15K M 44 31 44 4 01:10:49 07:36 min/mile
962 SCOTT GULBRANSEN 01:11:57 49 15K M WALDO 52 37 52 5 01:11:57 07:44 min/mile
965 KAREN HARBAUGH 01:15:13 49 15K F 67 25 67 1 01:15:13 08:05 min/mile
1030 SHARON BECKWITH 01:18:49 49 15K F 80 32 80 2 01:18:49 08:28 min/mile
928 ANGELA DESIMONE 01:19:06 47 15K F 82 33 82 3 01:19:06 08:30 min/mile
903 SHELLIE BERKELHAMMER 01:19:08 49 15K F GAINESVILLE 83 34 83 4 01:19:08 08:30 min/mile
1158 JILL WILBY 01:21:51 49 15K F 99 43 99 5 01:21:51 08:48 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1022 CHRIS MORAN 01:08:51 52 15K M 30 22 30 1 01:08:51 07:24 min/mile
892 DARIN ACOSTA 01:12:17 53 15K M 54 38 54 2 01:12:17 07:46 min/mile
1007 KONSTANTIN MATCHEV 01:18:17 50 15K M 79 48 79 3 01:18:17 08:25 min/mile
1102 JEFF FOX 01:21:07 52 15K M 93 54 93 4 01:21:07 08:43 min/mile
1018 DENNIS MEYERS 01:26:09 54 15K M 122 67 122 5 01:26:09 09:15 min/mile
1006 CATHERINE MARTIN 01:11:46 52 15K F 50 15 50 1 01:11:46 07:43 min/mile
1073 LYNN VARNER 01:19:47 53 15K F ARCHER 86 36 86 2 01:19:47 08:34 min/mile
1035 DENISE PERKINS 01:22:33 53 15K F 103 44 103 3 01:22:33 08:52 min/mile
893 JANIS ACOSTA 01:28:13 52 15K F 138 67 138 4 01:28:13 09:29 min/mile
1047 LEAH ROSENBERG 01:33:57 54 15K F 177 92 177 5 01:33:57 10:06 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
992 STEVEN LACHNICHT 01:06:44 56 15K M GAINESVILLE 23 16 23 1 01:06:44 07:10 min/mile
1152 CHRIS WERT 01:09:38 55 15K M 36 24 36 2 01:09:38 07:29 min/mile
1069 MARK SZYMANSKI 01:11:32 56 15K M 47 33 47 3 01:11:32 07:41 min/mile
1139 STEVEN ROPER 01:11:33 58 15K M 48 34 48 4 01:11:33 07:41 min/mile
895 DAVID ANDERSEN 01:11:56 57 15K M 51 36 51 5 01:11:56 07:44 min/mile
930 ELISABETH DIAMOND 01:14:39 58 15K F GAINESVILLE 63 23 63 1 01:14:39 08:01 min/mile
933 SHAUNA DIXON 01:20:57 55 15K F GAINESVILLE 89 37 89 2 01:20:57 08:42 min/mile
1037 ROBIN POLITOWICZ 01:32:44 56 15K F GAINESVILLE 169 86 169 3 01:32:44 09:58 min/mile
1144 MOLLY SIEBRECHT 01:34:58 56 15K F LAKE CITY 182 95 182 4 01:34:58 10:12 min/mile
909 ELLEN BOWSER 01:35:30 58 15K F 183 96 183 5 01:35:30 10:16 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1141 JOHNNY SANSALONE 01:07:51 60 15K M 26 19 26 1 01:07:51 07:17 min/mile
1090 MICHAEL CHANCE 01:22:14 64 15K M 101 58 101 2 01:22:14 08:50 min/mile
1095 MARK CRAIN 01:24:58 61 15K M TRENTON 117 65 117 3 01:24:58 09:08 min/mile
1114 WILLIAM IRWIN 01:38:40 61 15K M GAINESVILLE 195 89 195 4 01:38:40 10:36 min/mile
896 GORDON ANDERSON 01:41:48 61 15K M GAINESVILLE 210 92 210 5 01:41:48 10:56 min/mile
1011 LUCY MCCAUSLAND 01:16:32 63 15K F 71 27 71 1 01:16:32 08:13 min/mile
1058 SUSAN SHEAHAN 01:26:26 63 15K F 126 58 126 2 01:26:26 09:17 min/mile
1054 MARY SANSALONE 01:33:12 60 15K F 173 89 173 3 01:33:12 10:01 min/mile
1056 MAUREEN SCIAN 01:37:06 60 15K F 193 105 193 4 01:37:06 10:26 min/mile
1119 ALICIA LAFRANCE 01:46:16 61 15K F 220 126 220 5 01:46:16 11:25 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
919 JOHN CARTELL 01:28:35 67 15K M 139 72 139 1 01:28:35 09:31 min/mile
1177 DAVID BLACK 01:28:48 67 15K M 142 74 142 2 01:28:48 09:32 min/mile
910 PETER BOYLAN 01:30:39 65 15K M 151 79 151 3 01:30:39 09:44 min/mile
1147 FRANK SPICER 01:31:23 69 15K M 158 82 158 4 01:31:23 09:49 min/mile
1184 ROBERT RIDGEWAY 01:35:39 68 15K M 184 88 184 5 01:35:39 10:17 min/mile
1187 DANUTA KUBELIK 01:23:33 69 15K F 111 50 111 1 01:23:33 08:59 min/mile
1020 DIANE MILLER 01:28:46 66 15K F 141 68 141 2 01:28:46 09:32 min/mile
945 DAGMAR FICK 01:32:05 66 15K F GAINESVILLE 160 78 160 3 01:32:05 09:54 min/mile
1131 MARY NEIBERGER 02:03:05 65 15K F GAINESVILLE 249 151 249 4 02:03:05 13:14 min/mile
963 ELIZABETH HANSELMAN 02:04:58 68 15K F 252 153 252 5 02:04:58 13:26 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1162 GARY ELDRED 01:34:30 73 15K M GAINESVILLE 179 87 179 1 01:34:30 10:09 min/mile
1016 WALLY MCLEAN 01:45:13 82 15K M 217 94 217 2 01:45:13 11:18 min/mile
956 BILL GORMAN 01:50:11 71 15K M BELLEVIEW 231 97 231 3 01:50:11 11:50 min/mile
971 JAYNE HESTER 01:32:12 71 15K F 162 80 162 1 01:32:12 09:54 min/mile
1136 GAY ROBERTS 01:42:16 73 15K F GAINESVILLE 214 121 214 2 01:42:16 10:59 min/mile
957 RUTH GORMAN 01:50:11 70 15K F BELLEVIEW 230 134 230 3 01:50:11 11:50 min/mile
894 KAREN ALLMAN 01:54:23 71 15K F GAINESVILLE 237 140 237 4 01:54:23 12:17 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace

Race Info

Participants:
263
Last Updated:
1/27/2018 4:02:21 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

57 - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

15K - 263


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
99 08:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
164 10:05
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction