Race Results for…
Shad Run 5K

April 13, 2013 Presented by Stoneking Physical Therapy and Wellness Center and timed by Specta Sport LLC
Participants:
343
Last Updated:
4/15/2013 5:15:35 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 659 Mike Bowden 00:16:01.981 05:10 min/mile 22
2 547 David Peer 00:19:34.962 06:18 min/mile Lambertville 31
3 353 Dan Bowden 00:19:39.061 06:20 min/mile Lambertville 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 389 Erin Durnin 00:20:52.265 06:44 min/mile Brooklyn 33
2 626 Kristen Venettone 00:21:50.439 07:03 min/mile Doylestown 26
3 452 Halie Hicks 00:22:23.127 07:14 min/mile Lambertville 12

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
341 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
1 Mike Bowden 659 00:16:01.981 22 0 M 0 0 05:10 min/mile
2 David Peer 547 00:19:34.962 31 0 M 0 0 06:18 min/mile
3 Dan Bowden 353 00:19:39.061 25 0 M 0 0 06:20 min/mile
4 Bob Shuminski 587 The Bad Shepherds 00:19:51.851 44 1 M 1 1 06:24 min/mile
5 Marc Alterman 689 00:20:24.508 55 1 M 2 2 06:34 min/mile
6 Stephen Stacy 599 00:20:26.478 50 2 M 3 3 06:35 min/mile
7 Liam Stacy 597 00:20:50.079 12 1 M 4 4 06:42 min/mile
8 William Ferry 435 00:20:49.413 46 2 M 5 5 06:44 min/mile
9 Erin Durnin 389 00:20:52.265 33 0 F 0 0 06:44 min/mile
10 Joseph Wysocki 677 00:21:24.000 55 3 M 6 6 06:54 min/mile
11 Tim Leonard 496 00:21:20.448 44 3 M 7 7 06:54 min/mile
12 Kevin Ranallo 673 00:21:25.107 38 1 M 8 8 06:55 min/mile
13 Daniel Destefano 382 00:21:31.190 29 1 M 9 9 06:56 min/mile
14 Kristen Venettone 626 00:21:50.439 26 0 F 0 0 07:03 min/mile
15 Dave Ormsby 537 00:21:56.049 45 4 M 10 10 07:07 min/mile
16 Matthew Geiger 672 00:22:10.570 11 2 M 11 11 07:08 min/mile
17 Bill Guerin 674 00:22:08.104 54 4 M 12 12 07:08 min/mile
18 Kenneth Wysocki 666 00:22:27.236 28 2 M 13 13 07:14 min/mile
19 Halie Hicks 452 00:22:23.127 12 0 F 0 0 07:14 min/mile
20 Ashley Eick 393 Revolution Fitness 00:22:24.473 15 1 F 1 14 07:15 min/mile
21 Viktor Paerg 542 00:22:28.206 48 5 M 14 15 07:16 min/mile
22 Kaitlynn Zolnay 647 00:22:32.384 22 1 F 2 16 07:16 min/mile
23 Jaclyn Luster 502 00:22:38.481 30 1 F 3 17 07:18 min/mile
24 Dina Dispenziere 385 00:22:40.406 25 2 F 4 18 07:19 min/mile
25 Stacie Pearson 546 00:22:42.258 42 1 F 5 19 07:19 min/mile
26 Dale Padgett 654 00:22:48.811 45 6 M 15 20 07:22 min/mile
27 Laura Mayo 512 00:22:53.977 42 2 F 6 21 07:22 min/mile
28 John Kovin 480 00:22:54.836 31 2 M 16 22 07:23 min/mile
29 Andrew Armstrong 143 00:22:54.780 60 1 M 17 23 07:24 min/mile
30 Emily Stacy 596 00:23:06.091 13 1 F 7 24 07:27 min/mile
31 Chris Woidill 637 00:23:03.771 21 3 M 18 25 07:28 min/mile
32 Thomas Tell 612 00:23:16.373 50 5 M 19 26 07:30 min/mile
33 Daniel Kelly 470 00:23:08.402 32 3 M 20 27 07:30 min/mile
34 Christine Rose 564 00:23:19.655 38 2 F 8 28 07:31 min/mile
35 Bill Jordan 465 00:23:25.326 58 6 M 21 29 07:34 min/mile
36 Steve Chernoski 368 00:23:28.831 35 4 M 22 30 07:35 min/mile
37 Shannon Lingerfield 500 Body tech fitness 00:23:32.802 35 3 F 9 31 07:36 min/mile
38 Margie Lambert 490 00:23:32.933 65 1 F 10 32 07:36 min/mile
39 Irwin Korman 476 00:23:34.604 61 2 M 23 33 07:36 min/mile
40 Gregory Mortenson 522 00:23:10.095 29 4 M 24 34 07:36 min/mile
41 Michael Marcus 505 00:23:40.200 46 7 M 25 35 07:42 min/mile
42 Louis Panetta 544 00:23:44.641 30 5 M 26 36 07:43 min/mile
43 Todd Myers 527 00:23:54.381 44 8 M 27 37 07:43 min/mile
44 Darryl Molloy 517 00:23:59.397 43 9 M 28 38 07:45 min/mile
45 Patrick Elgert 394 00:23:45.284 28 5 M 29 39 07:45 min/mile
46 Ian Wiggs 635 00:24:05.037 53 7 M 30 40 07:46 min/mile
47 Wilson Weed 631 00:24:02.107 30 6 M 31 41 07:48 min/mile
48 Lloyd Seiter 581 00:24:04.034 18 1 M 32 42 07:49 min/mile
49 Emily Nanneman 528 00:24:11.875 51 1 F 11 43 07:52 min/mile
50 Jan Farnung-Krause 398 00:24:25.866 58 2 F 12 44 07:52 min/mile
341 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
1 - 14
Race Place Name Bib Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
7 Liam Stacy 597 00:20:50.079 12 1 M 4 4 06:42 min/mile
16 Matthew Geiger 672 00:22:10.570 11 2 M 11 11 07:08 min/mile
56 Lawrence Wi 650 00:24:36.597 12 3 M 36 50 08:00 min/mile
77 Colin Jefferis 464 00:25:41.160 10 4 M 45 71 08:22 min/mile
113 Aiden Wi 653 00:27:06.814 10 5 M 56 107 08:50 min/mile
19 Halie Hicks 452 00:22:23.127 12 0 F 0 0 07:14 min/mile
30 Emily Stacy 596 00:23:06.091 13 1 F 7 24 07:27 min/mile
68 Emily Trelstad 623 00:25:25.343 11 2 F 21 62 08:14 min/mile
75 Lindsay Zengel 644 00:25:41.821 12 3 F 26 69 08:21 min/mile
130 Lily Sanders 568 00:27:56.457 13 4 F 61 124 09:06 min/mile
15 - 16
Race Place Name Bib Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
20 Ashley Eick 393 Revolution Fitness 00:22:24.473 15 1 F 1 14 07:15 min/mile
74 Megan Shuminski 589 The Bad Shepherds 00:25:47.169 15 2 F 25 68 08:20 min/mile
176 Jacquelyn Hart 657 00:30:25.474 15 3 F 95 170 09:50 min/mile
190 Addie Bydalek 359 00:31:07.271 16 4 F 105 184 10:05 min/mile
17 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
48 Lloyd Seiter 581 00:24:04.034 18 1 M 32 42 07:49 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
3 Dan Bowden 353 00:19:39.061 25 0 M 0 0 06:20 min/mile
1 Mike Bowden 659 00:16:01.981 22 0 M 0 0 05:10 min/mile
13 Daniel Destefano 382 00:21:31.190 29 1 M 9 9 06:56 min/mile
18 Kenneth Wysocki 666 00:22:27.236 28 2 M 13 13 07:14 min/mile
31 Chris Woidill 637 00:23:03.771 21 3 M 18 25 07:28 min/mile
14 Kristen Venettone 626 00:21:50.439 26 0 F 0 0 07:03 min/mile
22 Kaitlynn Zolnay 647 00:22:32.384 22 1 F 2 16 07:16 min/mile
24 Dina Dispenziere 385 00:22:40.406 25 2 F 4 18 07:19 min/mile
67 Bethany Duncan 388 00:25:32.353 23 3 F 20 61 08:14 min/mile
70 Deanna Biase 250 00:25:28.718 25 4 F 22 64 08:15 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
2 David Peer 547 00:19:34.962 31 0 M 0 0 06:18 min/mile
12 Kevin Ranallo 673 00:21:25.107 38 1 M 8 8 06:55 min/mile
28 John Kovin 480 00:22:54.836 31 2 M 16 22 07:23 min/mile
33 Daniel Kelly 470 00:23:08.402 32 3 M 20 27 07:30 min/mile
36 Steve Chernoski 368 00:23:28.831 35 4 M 22 30 07:35 min/mile
9 Erin Durnin 389 00:20:52.265 33 0 F 0 0 06:44 min/mile
23 Jaclyn Luster 502 00:22:38.481 30 1 F 3 17 07:18 min/mile
34 Christine Rose 564 00:23:19.655 38 2 F 8 28 07:31 min/mile
37 Shannon Lingerfield 500 Body tech fitness 00:23:32.802 35 3 F 9 31 07:36 min/mile
52 Lisa Griffith 466 00:24:27.562 37 4 F 13 46 07:54 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
4 Bob Shuminski 587 The Bad Shepherds 00:19:51.851 44 1 M 1 1 06:24 min/mile
8 William Ferry 435 00:20:49.413 46 2 M 5 5 06:44 min/mile
11 Tim Leonard 496 00:21:20.448 44 3 M 7 7 06:54 min/mile
15 Dave Ormsby 537 00:21:56.049 45 4 M 10 10 07:07 min/mile
21 Viktor Paerg 542 00:22:28.206 48 5 M 14 15 07:16 min/mile
25 Stacie Pearson 546 00:22:42.258 42 1 F 5 19 07:19 min/mile
27 Laura Mayo 512 00:22:53.977 42 2 F 6 21 07:22 min/mile
58 Jane Embley 395 00:25:03.823 47 3 F 16 52 08:05 min/mile
60 Jen Redfielda 679 00:25:12.491 43 4 F 17 54 08:09 min/mile
66 Piper Trelstad 624 00:25:26.331 44 5 F 19 60 08:14 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
5 Marc Alterman 689 00:20:24.508 55 1 M 2 2 06:34 min/mile
6 Stephen Stacy 599 00:20:26.478 50 2 M 3 3 06:35 min/mile
10 Joseph Wysocki 677 00:21:24.000 55 3 M 6 6 06:54 min/mile
17 Bill Guerin 674 00:22:08.104 54 4 M 12 12 07:08 min/mile
32 Thomas Tell 612 00:23:16.373 50 5 M 19 26 07:30 min/mile
49 Emily Nanneman 528 00:24:11.875 51 1 F 11 43 07:52 min/mile
50 Jan Farnung-Krause 398 00:24:25.866 58 2 F 12 44 07:52 min/mile
57 Susan Sullivan 608 00:25:03.131 58 3 F 15 51 08:05 min/mile
97 Catherine Fleming 437 00:26:49.089 55 4 F 38 91 08:40 min/mile
99 Janine Caldwell 362 00:26:40.432 52 5 F 39 93 08:40 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Name Bib Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
29 Andrew Armstrong 143 00:22:54.780 60 1 M 17 23 07:24 min/mile
39 Irwin Korman 476 00:23:34.604 61 2 M 23 33 07:36 min/mile
120 Robert Lauricella 491 00:27:40.116 62 3 M 60 114 08:58 min/mile
155 Alan Summerville 609 00:29:07.963 60 4 M 70 149 09:30 min/mile
193 Michael Smith 594 00:31:29.446 67 5 M 80 187 10:09 min/mile
38 Margie Lambert 490 00:23:32.933 65 1 F 10 32 07:36 min/mile
90 Claire Jefferis 463 00:26:21.150 63 2 F 33 84 08:31 min/mile
174 Barbara Krivda 483 00:30:09.659 61 3 F 93 168 09:47 min/mile
235 Mary Palko 543 00:34:49.029 69 4 F 137 229 11:21 min/mile
237 Bonnie Boccitto 317 00:35:01.887 63 5 F 139 231 11:25 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Name Bib Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace
89 Amy Janis 681 00:26:21.325 79 1 F 32 83 08:31 min/mile
99 - 99
Race Place Name Bib Team Name Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Div Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
343
Last Updated:
4/15/2013 5:15:35 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 284


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
110 08:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
174 09:52
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction