Race Results for…
Kid's Legacy Tri

June 05, 2016 Presented by Swim Bike Run of Kentucky and timed by 3 Way Racing
Participants:
115
Last Updated:
6/5/2016 11:06:44 AM

Results are sorted by gun time per USATF rule 245 and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Stats

Leaderboards

MALE 6-8

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 4 HAYDEN BENNETT 00:09:01 RICHMOND 8
2 3 ETHAN HATFIELD 00:10:12 PARIS 8
3 11 MARK EDWARD HOSINSKI 00:11:06 LEXINGTON 8

MALE 9-10

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 93 CONNOR WILKES 00:17:20 10
2 71 JOHN REINHART 00:17:37 GEORGETOWN 10
3 52 ALEX SMETANKO 00:19:10 LEXINGTON 10

MALE 11-12

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 110 CLAY MONOHAN 00:27:13 LEXINGTON 12
2 120 CALVIN ADAMS 00:27:32 LEXINGTON 11
3 108 COLE BRAY 00:27:51 LEXINGTON 11

MALE 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 159 MAX MILLER 00:31:55 LEXINGTON 13
2 151 JONAH BLACK 00:33:10 LONDON 13
3 156 NATHANIEL DUTTLINGER 00:35:28 LEXINGTON 13

FEMALE 6-8

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 2 DARBY MOONEY 00:09:57 HERMITAGE 8
2 30 CLAIRE WILKES 00:10:43 8
3 21 EMME PETERSON 00:12:58 LEXINGTON 8

FEMALE 9-10

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 51 SEARCY MOONEY 00:15:52 HERMITAGE 10
2 53 RILEY SHAW 00:16:47 LEXINGTON 9
3 60 SOFIA MATEJKA 00:17:10 LEXINGTON 9

FEMALE 11-12

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 114 ZARA BLACKBURN 00:24:52 LOUISVILLE 11
2 129 ANNA RUPP 00:28:32 LEXINGTON 12
3 111 ZOE SCHAEFFER 00:29:43 LEXINGTON 11

FEMALE 13-14

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 153 EVAN ELIZABETH WELCH 00:30:24 SPARTA 14
2 155 ABIGAIL WELCH 00:33:00 SPARTA 13
3 152 ALEXANDRA WESLEY 00:34:19 GEORGETOWN 14

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
17 entrants …
Male 6-8 Results
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age
4 HAYDEN BENNETT 08:32:45 00:01:25 00:01:07 00:03:29 00:00:32 00:02:26 00:09:01 MALE 6-8 1 8
3 ETHAN HATFIELD 08:32:30 00:01:39 00:01:35 00:04:17 00:00:26 00:02:13 00:10:12 MALE 6-8 2 8
11 MARK EDWARD HOSINSKI 08:34:30 00:01:45 00:01:22 00:05:26 00:00:27 00:02:05 00:11:06 MALE 6-8 3 8
6 CORIN DAVIS 08:33:15 00:01:49 00:01:13 00:05:42 00:00:22 00:02:35 00:11:43 MALE 6-8 4 8
10 COLE CRAIG 08:34:15 00:02:18 00:01:26 00:05:48 00:00:20 00:02:10 00:12:05 MALE 6-8 5 8
13 LEVI MARTIN 08:35:00 00:02:29 00:01:49 00:05:35 00:00:29 00:02:11 00:12:36 MALE 6-8 6 8
5 SAMUEL NUNEZ 08:33:00 00:01:31 00:01:28 00:06:25 00:00:33 00:02:38 00:12:36 MALE 6-8 7 8
18 LUKE MAJORS 08:36:15 00:02:32 00:01:34 00:05:29 00:00:25 00:02:55 00:12:58 MALE 6-8 8 8
27 ASHER HORN 08:38:30 00:02:45 00:01:51 00:06:30 00:00:31 00:02:20 00:13:59 MALE 6-8 9 7
9 JOAQUIN PEREIRA 08:34:00 00:02:54 00:02:42 00:06:12 00:00:24 00:02:23 00:14:37 MALE 6-8 10 8
24 CALEB ARLINGHAUS 08:37:45 00:03:50 00:02:19 00:05:42 00:00:40 00:02:23 00:14:56 MALE 6-8 11 7
16 NOAH PEREIRA 08:35:45 00:03:01 00:01:49 00:07:22 00:00:28 00:02:21 00:15:02 MALE 6-8 12 7
17 ISAAC ADAMS 08:36:00 00:03:12 00:01:13 00:08:15 00:00:28 00:02:36 00:15:46 MALE 6-8 13 7
29 COOPER CONNER 08:39:00 00:03:18 00:03:43 00:05:21 00:00:35 00:02:54 00:15:53 MALE 6-8 14 8
22 LUKE DEEGAN 08:37:15 00:03:18 00:01:49 00:08:26 00:00:33 00:02:18 00:16:25 MALE 6-8 15 7
7 YASH AMBASTA 08:33:30 00:02:27 00:03:09 00:08:37 00:00:37 00:02:45 00:17:36 MALE 6-8 16 8
23 STOKES CASSIDY 08:37:30 00:03:19 00:03:36 00:07:57 00:00:43 00:03:06 00:18:44 MALE 6-8 17 6
17 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age
4 HAYDEN BENNETT 08:32:45 00:01:25 00:01:07 00:03:29 00:00:32 00:02:26 00:09:01 MALE 6-8 1 8
3 ETHAN HATFIELD 08:32:30 00:01:39 00:01:35 00:04:17 00:00:26 00:02:13 00:10:12 MALE 6-8 2 8
11 MARK EDWARD HOSINSKI 08:34:30 00:01:45 00:01:22 00:05:26 00:00:27 00:02:05 00:11:06 MALE 6-8 3 8
6 - 8
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Time Division Div Place Age
4 HAYDEN BENNETT 08:32:45 00:01:25 00:01:07 00:03:29 00:00:32 00:02:26 00:09:01 MALE 6-8 1 8
3 ETHAN HATFIELD 08:32:30 00:01:39 00:01:35 00:04:17 00:00:26 00:02:13 00:10:12 MALE 6-8 2 8
11 MARK EDWARD HOSINSKI 08:34:30 00:01:45 00:01:22 00:05:26 00:00:27 00:02:05 00:11:06 MALE 6-8 3 8
6 CORIN DAVIS 08:33:15 00:01:49 00:01:13 00:05:42 00:00:22 00:02:35 00:11:43 MALE 6-8 4 8
10 COLE CRAIG 08:34:15 00:02:18 00:01:26 00:05:48 00:00:20 00:02:10 00:12:05 MALE 6-8 5 8

Race Info

Participants:
115
Last Updated:
6/5/2016 11:06:44 AM

Results are sorted by gun time per USATF rule 245 and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

MALE 6-8 - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MALE 9-10 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MALE 11-12 - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MALE 13-14 - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMALE 6-8 - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

FEMALE 9-10 - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 00:00

FEMALE 11-12 - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

FEMALE 13-14 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction