Race Results for…
Run Tosa Run 5K

May 14, 2016 Results presented by TETNA and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
243
Last Updated:
5/14/2016 10:10:49 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Overall Results

Age Group Results

 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 30 BRICE CLELAND 00:16:11 05:13 min/mile MILWAUKEE 28
2 238 JAMES KOCEJA 00:17:37 05:40 min/mile BURLINGTON 31
3 274 JOHN MROZ 00:17:51 05:45 min/mile MUSKEGO 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 153 AMY SCHLOTTHAUER 00:18:53 06:05 min/mile MENOMONEE FALLS 35
2 52 JACKIE GIACALONE 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile HARTLAND 32
3 202 KATIE ALFT 00:19:44 06:21 min/mile WAUWATOSA 33

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
243 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
30 BRICE CLELAND 00:16:11 05:13 min/mile 5K 1 28 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
238 JAMES KOCEJA 00:17:37 05:40 min/mile 5K 2 31 1 M 2 BURLINGTON WI
274 JOHN MROZ 00:17:51 05:45 min/mile 5K 3 43 1 M 3 MUSKEGO WISCONSIN
269 JACOB JAMES 00:17:59 05:48 min/mile 5K 4 26 2 M 4 WAUWATOSA WISCONSIN
218 JAMES DAUL 00:17:59 05:48 min/mile 5K 5 31 2 M 5 WAUWATOSA WI
92 NATHAN LANSER 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile 5K 6 34 3 M 6 WAUWATOSA WI
201 JONATHAN ABBOTT 00:18:36 06:00 min/mile 5K 7 24 3 M 7 BROOKFIELD WI
153 AMY SCHLOTTHAUER 00:18:53 06:05 min/mile 5K 8 35 1 F 1 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
52 JACKIE GIACALONE 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile 5K 9 32 2 F 2 HARTLAND WI
33 BRENDAN CONWAY 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile 5K 10 39 4 M 8 WAUWATOSA WI
212 PIERRE BUSH 00:19:11 06:11 min/mile 5K 11 30 5 M 9 CUDAHY WI
239 RICK KOCEJA 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile 5K 12 62 1 M 10 BURLINGTON WI
120 RICH MERTES 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile 5K 13 44 2 M 11 WAUWATOSA WI
44 MIKE FASCHINGBAUER 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile 5K 14 37 6 M 12 WAUWATOSA WI
202 KATIE ALFT 00:19:44 06:21 min/mile 5K 15 33 3 F 3 WAUWATOSA WI
207 JON BOSTROM 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K 16 31 7 M 13 WAUKESHA WI
259 JASON TOMRELL 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K 17 37 8 M 14 MILWAUKEE WI
138 COREY OLSON 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 5K 18 29 4 M 15 GREENFIELD WI
279 DENISE MANTHY 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 5K 19 42 1 F 4 WAUWATOSA WI
123 KIMBERLY MISZEWSKI 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile 5K 20 36 4 F 5 BROWN DEER WI
125 JUSTIN MOILANEN 00:20:11 06:30 min/mile 5K 21 32 9 M 16 MILWAUKEE WI
171 TRAVIS SUSS 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile 5K 22 31 10 M 17 WAUWATOSA WI
211 ASHA BUSH 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile 5K 23 30 5 F 6 CUDAHY WI
76 SHAWN JOHNSON 00:20:51 06:43 min/mile 5K 24 36 6 F 7 MUSKEGO WI
249 RICH MOORE 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile 5K 25 58 1 M 18 FOX POINT WI
228 ALLISON HOLTZ 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile 5K 26 42 2 F 8 WAUWATOSA WI
242 ANDY KOHL 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile 5K 27 31 11 M 19 WAUWATOSA WI
25 WADE CEPULIS 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 5K 28 51 2 M 20 WAUWATOSA WI
109 SCOTT MARGELOFSKY 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 5K 29 47 3 M 21 WAUWATOSA WI
273 CHARLES CLINE 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 5K 30 50 3 M 22 WAUWATOSA WISCONSIN
241 KATHLEEN KOHL 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile 5K 31 29 1 F 9 WAUWATOSA WI
195 BRYAN WILSON 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile 5K 32 30 12 M 23 WAUWATOSA WI
117 JESSICA MCGARVEY 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile 5K 33 32 7 F 10 WALES WI
34 NICHOLAS DAHL 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile 5K 34 30 13 M 24 WAUWATOSA WI
253 APRIL RAUWALD 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 5K 35 41 3 F 11 WAUWATOSA WI
154 STEVE SCHOWALTER 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 5K 36 39 14 M 25 LISBON WI
240 MARIN KOEBERT 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 5K 37 27 2 F 12 MILWAUKEE WI
73 PAT JANISCH 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile 5K 38 50 4 M 26 WAUWATOSA WI
143 ANDY PLAMANN 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile 5K 39 38 15 M 27 WAUWATOSA WI
250 JENNY NEMKE 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 5K 40 41 4 F 13 MEQUON WI
288 JAMES VINING 00:23:17 07:30 min/mile 5K 41 43 4 M 28 WAUWATOSA WISCONSIN
24 NICK BURRIS 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 5K 42 37 16 M 29 WAUWATOSA WI
244 JOHN LORINGER 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile 5K 43 40 5 M 30 WAUWATOSA WI
68 STEVEN HICKS 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K 44 39 17 M 31 WAUWATOSA WI
22 BOB BURNSIDE 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile 5K 45 56 5 M 32 BROOKFIELD WI
72 DOMINIC INOUYE 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 5K 46 43 6 M 33 WAUWATOSA WI
99 NICHOLAS LEE 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 5K 47 26 5 M 34 WAUWATOSA WI
280 NATE HAVENER 00:24:02 07:45 min/mile 5K 48 23 6 M 35 MILWAUKEE WISCONSIN
145 LAYLA QAROUT 00:24:02 07:45 min/mile 5K 49 33 8 F 14 SHOREWOOD WI
113 KEVIN MCCABE 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 5K 50 53 6 M 36 WAUWATOSA WI
243 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
30 BRICE CLELAND 00:16:11 05:13 min/mile 5K 1 28 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
153 AMY SCHLOTTHAUER 00:18:53 06:05 min/mile 5K 8 35 1 F 1 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
60 JACK HANSEN 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 5K 56 14 1 M 39 GERMANTOWN WI
283 TIGHE DONOVAN 00:33:49 10:54 min/mile 5K 152 10 2 M 83 WAUWATOSA WISCONSIN
268 KEAGAN YOUNG 00:33:56 10:56 min/mile 5K 155 7 3 M 84 WAUWATOSA WI
81 QUINN KANAREK 00:41:46 13:28 min/mile 5K 190 8 4 M 94 MILWAUKEE WI
222 NATHAN FIDLER 00:49:39 16:00 min/mile 5K 213 16 5 M 100 ELKHORN WI
142 ASHLEIGH PEMPEK 00:33:51 10:55 min/mile 5K 153 13 1 F 70 SCHOFIELD WI
277 SOPHIA SEAVER 00:34:02 10:58 min/mile 5K 158 8 2 F 74 WAUWATOSA WISCONSIN
166 KATHLEEN STEINER 00:36:14 11:41 min/mile 5K 170 12 3 F 81 WAUWATOSA WI
215 ELLIOTT CVIKOTA 00:38:21 12:22 min/mile 5K 177 9 4 F 86 NEW BERLIN WI
59 NORA HANKES 00:46:31 15:00 min/mile 5K 203 11 5 F 106 WAUWATOS WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
30 BRICE CLELAND 00:16:11 05:13 min/mile 5K 1 28 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
269 JACOB JAMES 00:17:59 05:48 min/mile 5K 4 26 2 M 4 WAUWATOSA WISCONSIN
201 JONATHAN ABBOTT 00:18:36 06:00 min/mile 5K 7 24 3 M 7 BROOKFIELD WI
138 COREY OLSON 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 5K 18 29 4 M 15 GREENFIELD WI
99 NICHOLAS LEE 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 5K 47 26 5 M 34 WAUWATOSA WI
241 KATHLEEN KOHL 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile 5K 31 29 1 F 9 WAUWATOSA WI
240 MARIN KOEBERT 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 5K 37 27 2 F 12 MILWAUKEE WI
254 KELLY SCHEIDEMANTEL 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile 5K 51 28 3 F 15 WAUWATOSA WI
43 STEPHANIE FARRAR 00:24:58 08:03 min/mile 5K 57 22 4 F 18 WAUKESHA WI
135 HALEY NOVAK 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile 5K 59 29 5 F 19 MILWAUKEE WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
238 JAMES KOCEJA 00:17:37 05:40 min/mile 5K 2 31 1 M 2 BURLINGTON WI
218 JAMES DAUL 00:17:59 05:48 min/mile 5K 5 31 2 M 5 WAUWATOSA WI
92 NATHAN LANSER 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile 5K 6 34 3 M 6 WAUWATOSA WI
33 BRENDAN CONWAY 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile 5K 10 39 4 M 8 WAUWATOSA WI
212 PIERRE BUSH 00:19:11 06:11 min/mile 5K 11 30 5 M 9 CUDAHY WI
153 AMY SCHLOTTHAUER 00:18:53 06:05 min/mile 5K 8 35 1 F 1 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
52 JACKIE GIACALONE 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile 5K 9 32 2 F 2 HARTLAND WI
202 KATIE ALFT 00:19:44 06:21 min/mile 5K 15 33 3 F 3 WAUWATOSA WI
123 KIMBERLY MISZEWSKI 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile 5K 20 36 4 F 5 BROWN DEER WI
211 ASHA BUSH 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile 5K 23 30 5 F 6 CUDAHY WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
274 JOHN MROZ 00:17:51 05:45 min/mile 5K 3 43 1 M 3 MUSKEGO WISCONSIN
120 RICH MERTES 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile 5K 13 44 2 M 11 WAUWATOSA WI
109 SCOTT MARGELOFSKY 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 5K 29 47 3 M 21 WAUWATOSA WI
288 JAMES VINING 00:23:17 07:30 min/mile 5K 41 43 4 M 28 WAUWATOSA WISCONSIN
244 JOHN LORINGER 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile 5K 43 40 5 M 30 WAUWATOSA WI
279 DENISE MANTHY 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 5K 19 42 1 F 4 WAUWATOSA WI
228 ALLISON HOLTZ 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile 5K 26 42 2 F 8 WAUWATOSA WI
253 APRIL RAUWALD 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 5K 35 41 3 F 11 WAUWATOSA WI
250 JENNY NEMKE 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 5K 40 41 4 F 13 MEQUON WI
98 COLEEN LEAHY 00:27:18 08:48 min/mile 5K 84 42 5 F 27 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
249 RICH MOORE 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile 5K 25 58 1 M 18 FOX POINT WI
25 WADE CEPULIS 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 5K 28 51 2 M 20 WAUWATOSA WI
273 CHARLES CLINE 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 5K 30 50 3 M 22 WAUWATOSA WISCONSIN
73 PAT JANISCH 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile 5K 38 50 4 M 26 WAUWATOSA WI
22 BOB BURNSIDE 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile 5K 45 56 5 M 32 BROOKFIELD WI
173 JILL TANEL 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile 5K 64 54 1 F 22 NEW BERLIN WI
85 DONNA KOEBLE 00:27:46 08:57 min/mile 5K 88 56 2 F 29 WAUWATOSA WI
278 JUDY TITERA 00:30:20 09:47 min/mile 5K 124 51 3 F 50
114 CAROLYN MCCARTHY 00:31:08 10:02 min/mile 5K 134 50 4 F 58 WAUWATOSA WI
178 ELIZABETH TURNER 00:35:04 11:18 min/mile 5K 164 50 5 F 76 MILWAUKEE WI
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
239 RICK KOCEJA 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile 5K 12 62 1 M 10 BURLINGTON WI
90 THOMAS KROLL 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile 5K 53 62 2 M 37 WAUWATOSA WI
156 REED SHOCKEY 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile 5K 67 61 3 M 45 WAUWATOSA WI
71 DAVID HOFFMAN 00:38:23 12:22 min/mile 5K 179 81 4 M 92 MILWAUKEE WI
230 RICK HOMMELAND 00:42:19 13:39 min/mile 5K 194 64 5 M 96 WILLIAMS BAY WI
208 BARBARA BRAHM 00:40:43 13:08 min/mile 5K 186 61 1 F 93 WAUWATOSA WI
54 DEBBIE GOYETTE 00:41:55 13:31 min/mile 5K 192 63 2 F 97 BEACON FALLS CT
229 DEBBIE HOMMELAND 00:42:22 13:40 min/mile 5K 196 65 3 F 100 WILLIAMS BAY WI
144 SALLY PROBST 00:43:58 14:10 min/mile 5K 201 69 4 F 104 SHOREWOOD WI
15 CARMEN BERTE 00:49:50 16:04 min/mile 5K 217 63 5 F 115 MILWAUKEE WI

Race Info

Participants:
243
Last Updated:
5/14/2016 10:10:49 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Overall Results

Age Group Results

 

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 243


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
111 09:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
132 11:31
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction