Race Results for…
Run Tosa Run 5K

May 20, 2017 Results presented by TETNA and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
225
Last Updated:
5/20/2017 10:13:15 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 388 BRICE CLELAND 00:15:56 05:08 min/mile MILWAUKEE 29
2 382 ZACH BRUNS 00:15:56 05:08 min/mile MILWAUKEE 31
3 401 JAMES DAUL 00:17:45 05:43 min/mile WAUWATOSA 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1968 MORIAH PALMER 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile KENOSHA 22
2 1867 KIMBERLY MISZEWSKI 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile SLINGER 37
3 1972 RACHEL LAMORANDIER 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile WAUWATOSA 30

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
225 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
388 BRICE CLELAND 00:15:56 05:08 min/mile 5K 1 29 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
382 ZACH BRUNS 00:15:56 05:08 min/mile 5K 2 31 1 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
401 JAMES DAUL 00:17:45 05:43 min/mile 5K 3 32 2 M 3 WAUWATOSA WI
1969 ADAM BRUSS 00:17:47 05:44 min/mile 5K 4 35 3 M 4
1876 MICHAEL NELSON 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile 5K 5 36 4 M 5 WAUWATOSA WI
1968 MORIAH PALMER 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile 5K 6 22 1 F 1 KENOSHA WI
1825 RYAN KRUGER 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile 5K 7 33 5 M 6 FRANKLIN WI
1828 NATHAN LANSER 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile 5K 8 35 6 M 7 BROOKFIELD WI
391 BRENDAN CONWAY 00:18:53 06:05 min/mile 5K 9 40 1 M 8 WAUWATOSA WI
1936 JASON TOMRELL 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile 5K 10 38 7 M 9 MILWAUKEE WI
1861 RICH MERTES 00:19:29 06:17 min/mile 5K 11 45 2 M 10 WAUWATOSA WI
1801 JACOB JAMES 00:19:29 06:17 min/mile 5K 12 27 2 M 11 NEW BERLIN WI
1976 STEVE HARTMAN KEISER 00:19:38 06:20 min/mile 5K 13 52 1 M 12 WAUWATOSA WI
1850 ANDREW MCCHAIN 00:19:41 06:20 min/mile 5K 14 28 3 M 13 WAUWATOSA WI
375 JON BOSTROM 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile 5K 15 32 8 M 14 WAUKESHA WI
414 MIKE FASCHINGBAUER 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile 5K 16 38 9 M 15 WAUWATOSA WI
1867 KIMBERLY MISZEWSKI 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile 5K 17 37 1 F 2 SLINGER WI
356 TONY AGOSTINI 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile 5K 18 55 2 M 16 WHITEFISH BAY WI
1908 NATHAN SCHMIT 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 5K 19 29 4 M 17 WEST BEND WI
1972 RACHEL LAMORANDIER 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile 5K 20 30 2 F 3 WAUWATOSA WI
1909 STEVE SCHOWALTER 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile 5K 21 40 3 M 18 WEST BEND WI
1838 DANIEL MALICKI 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile 5K 22 30 10 M 19 ST FRANCIS WI
1894 ANDY PLAMANN 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 5K 23 39 11 M 20 WAUWATOSA WI
381 JACOB BRUCE 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 5K 24 30 12 M 21 WAUKESHA WI
1977 APRIL RAUWALD 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile 5K 25 42 1 F 4 WAUWATOSA WI
411 CHRIS EHLENBACH 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 5K 26 55 3 M 22 WAUWATOSA WI
1970 JEFF FRANK 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 5K 27 51 4 M 23 WAUWATOSA WI
1919 JAKE STADLER 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile 5K 28 29 5 M 24 WAUWATOSA WI
441 NATE DOGG HAVENER 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile 5K 29 24 6 M 25 MILWAUKEE WI
1980 BRYAN WILSON 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 5K 30 31 13 M 26 WAUWATOSA WI
1877 ZACH NEWCOMER 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile 5K 31 42 4 M 27 WAUWATOSA WI
1824 KAREN KRUGER 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile 5K 32 30 3 F 5 FRANKLIN WI
384 TONY BUSALACCHI 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile 5K 33 13 1 M 28 KEWASKUM WI
1827 MEGAN LAMERS 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile 5K 34 22 2 F 6 APPLETON WI
362 KAYTI BARTHOLOMEW 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile 5K 35 29 3 F 7 WAUWATOSA WI
1896 BRANDOIN PUCZYLOWSKI 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile 5K 36 27 7 M 29 WEST BEND WI
1875 CASSIE NELSON 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile 5K 37 31 4 F 8 WAUWATOSA WI
1958 BASTIEN WOLFE 00:24:22 07:51 min/mile 5K 38 14 2 M 30 WATERTOWN WI
399 BRENDAN DANIELSON 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 5K 39 30 14 M 31 MILWAUKEE WI
1923 GREG STEINBERG 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile 5K 40 61 1 M 32 WAUKESHA WI
383 JOE BUSALACCHI 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile 5K 41 40 5 M 33 KEWASKUM WI
1872 ADAM MOSCHEROSCH 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 5K 42 27 8 M 34 WAUWATOSA WI
1884 MEGAN OLSON 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 5K 43 30 5 F 9 WAUWATOSA WI
447 STEPHANIE HICKS 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 5K 44 40 2 F 10 WAUWATOSA WI
1898 LUCY RADOCHA 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile 5K 45 15 1 F 11 MILWAUKEE WI
1930 BECKY TABLER 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 46 18 2 F 12 MILWAUKEE WI
436 JIM HANSEN 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 5K 47 45 6 M 35 WEST BEND WI
435 JACK HANSEN 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 5K 48 15 3 M 36 WEST BEND WI
1965 ERICA ZIPP 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 5K 49 33 6 F 13 WAUWATOSA WI
1950 CAROL WHITEHAUS 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile 5K 50 36 7 F 14 WAUWATOSA WI
225 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
388 BRICE CLELAND 00:15:56 05:08 min/mile 5K 1 29 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1968 MORIAH PALMER 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile 5K 6 22 1 F 1 KENOSHA WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
384 TONY BUSALACCHI 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile 5K 33 13 1 M 28 KEWASKUM WI
1958 BASTIEN WOLFE 00:24:22 07:51 min/mile 5K 38 14 2 M 30 WATERTOWN WI
435 JACK HANSEN 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 5K 48 15 3 M 36 WEST BEND WI
1810 QUINN KANAREK 00:33:13 10:42 min/mile 5K 141 10 4 M 84 WEST BEND WI
417 NATHAN FIDLER 00:51:10 16:30 min/mile 5K 203 17 5 M 101 NEW BERLIN WI
1898 LUCY RADOCHA 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile 5K 45 15 1 F 11 MILWAUKEE WI
1930 BECKY TABLER 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 46 18 2 F 12 MILWAUKEE WI
1814 NINA KLEIN 00:27:49 08:58 min/mile 5K 81 9 3 F 24 WAUWATOSA WI
366 MAYDINE BELLOT 00:28:34 09:12 min/mile 5K 98 12 4 F 31 WAUWATOSA WI
1862 ELISE MESKIN 00:34:53 11:15 min/mile 5K 153 8 5 F 65 NEW BERLIN WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
388 BRICE CLELAND 00:15:56 05:08 min/mile 5K 1 29 1 M 1 MILWAUKEE WI
1801 JACOB JAMES 00:19:29 06:17 min/mile 5K 12 27 2 M 11 NEW BERLIN WI
1850 ANDREW MCCHAIN 00:19:41 06:20 min/mile 5K 14 28 3 M 13 WAUWATOSA WI
1908 NATHAN SCHMIT 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 5K 19 29 4 M 17 WEST BEND WI
1919 JAKE STADLER 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile 5K 28 29 5 M 24 WAUWATOSA WI
1968 MORIAH PALMER 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile 5K 6 22 1 F 1 KENOSHA WI
1827 MEGAN LAMERS 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile 5K 34 22 2 F 6 APPLETON WI
362 KAYTI BARTHOLOMEW 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile 5K 35 29 3 F 7 WAUWATOSA WI
444 KAHLA HENDRICKS 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile 5K 59 29 4 F 17 MILWAUKEE WI
408 HANNAH DUFFEY 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 61 28 5 F 18 WAUWATOSA WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
382 ZACH BRUNS 00:15:56 05:08 min/mile 5K 2 31 1 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
401 JAMES DAUL 00:17:45 05:43 min/mile 5K 3 32 2 M 3 WAUWATOSA WI
1969 ADAM BRUSS 00:17:47 05:44 min/mile 5K 4 35 3 M 4
1876 MICHAEL NELSON 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile 5K 5 36 4 M 5 WAUWATOSA WI
1825 RYAN KRUGER 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile 5K 7 33 5 M 6 FRANKLIN WI
1867 KIMBERLY MISZEWSKI 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile 5K 17 37 1 F 2 SLINGER WI
1972 RACHEL LAMORANDIER 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile 5K 20 30 2 F 3 WAUWATOSA WI
1824 KAREN KRUGER 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile 5K 32 30 3 F 5 FRANKLIN WI
1875 CASSIE NELSON 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile 5K 37 31 4 F 8 WAUWATOSA WI
1884 MEGAN OLSON 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 5K 43 30 5 F 9 WAUWATOSA WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
391 BRENDAN CONWAY 00:18:53 06:05 min/mile 5K 9 40 1 M 8 WAUWATOSA WI
1861 RICH MERTES 00:19:29 06:17 min/mile 5K 11 45 2 M 10 WAUWATOSA WI
1909 STEVE SCHOWALTER 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile 5K 21 40 3 M 18 WEST BEND WI
1877 ZACH NEWCOMER 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile 5K 31 42 4 M 27 WAUWATOSA WI
383 JOE BUSALACCHI 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile 5K 41 40 5 M 33 KEWASKUM WI
1977 APRIL RAUWALD 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile 5K 25 42 1 F 4 WAUWATOSA WI
447 STEPHANIE HICKS 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 5K 44 40 2 F 10 WAUWATOSA WI
1942 SANDI VANDEBERG 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 5K 52 40 3 F 15 WEST BEND WI
1916 SUSAN SPAIGHT 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 5K 84 48 4 F 25 WAUWATOSA WI
1937 REBECCA TORRES 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile 5K 104 41 5 F 35 WAUWATOSA WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1976 STEVE HARTMAN KEISER 00:19:38 06:20 min/mile 5K 13 52 1 M 12 WAUWATOSA WI
356 TONY AGOSTINI 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile 5K 18 55 2 M 16 WHITEFISH BAY WI
411 CHRIS EHLENBACH 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 5K 26 55 3 M 22 WAUWATOSA WI
1970 JEFF FRANK 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 5K 27 51 4 M 23 WAUWATOSA WI
406 BOB DOHR 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 5K 53 50 5 M 38 PEWAUKEE WI
1951 BOO WILD 00:33:46 10:53 min/mile 5K 144 57 1 F 59 WAUWATOSA WI
1978 JENNY WILLIAMS 00:36:05 11:38 min/mile 5K 159 55 2 F 70 WAUWATOSA WI
1931 SUSY THOMPSON 00:36:37 11:48 min/mile 5K 164 51 3 F 75 WAUWATOSA WI
403 KATHRYN DEVINE 00:37:37 12:08 min/mile 5K 168 57 4 F 76 WAUWATOSA WI
1869 JEAN MORAL 00:51:23 16:34 min/mile 5K 205 59 5 F 104 WAUWATOSA WI
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1923 GREG STEINBERG 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile 5K 40 61 1 M 32 WAUKESHA WI
1922 STEVE STEIN 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 5K 78 60 2 M 57 OAK CREEK WI
1943 PAUL WALKER 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile 5K 96 60 3 M 66 WAUWATOSA WI
427 DAVID GIBEAUT 00:35:54 11:34 min/mile 5K 156 61 4 M 89 MILWAUKEE WI
1883 FRED OLSON 00:38:28 12:24 min/mile 5K 173 66 5 M 93 WAUWATOSA WI
376 BARBARA BRAHM 00:40:39 13:06 min/mile 5K 182 62 1 F 86 MENOMONEE FALLS WI

Race Info

Participants:
225
Last Updated:
5/20/2017 10:13:15 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

 

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 225


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 09:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
118 11:40
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction