Race Results for…
The Sedona Marathon p/b Northern Arizona Healthcare

February 04, 2017 presented by Team Big Bear and timed by Team Big Bear
Participants:
3090
Last Updated:
2/6/2017 5:52:16 PM

*** RESULTS ARE PRELIMNARY FOR 3 DAYS ***

All Results and Awards are Based on Gun Time

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
760 entrants …
5k Results
Div Place Name Bib Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
1 HARRY DANILEVICS 5162 5K 00:18:15 00:18:13 25 O/A M 1 SEDONA AZ 05:52 min/mile
2 MICHAEL SANDERS 5613 5K 00:18:40 00:18:39 31 O/A M 2 SEDONA AZ 06:00 min/mile
3 CHRISTOPHER PABST 5538 5K 00:19:50 00:19:39 25 O/A M 3 FLAGSTAFF AZ 06:20 min/mile
4 ALAN HAGERMAN 5272 5K 00:19:57 00:19:46 16 1 M 4 FLAGSTAFF AZ 06:22 min/mile
5 WREN COOPERRIDER 5145 5K 00:19:57 00:19:46 17 2 M 5 FLAGSTAFF AZ 06:22 min/mile
6 DAVIS BOGGESS 5077 5K 00:19:58 00:19:46 17 3 M 6 FLAGSTAFF AZ 06:22 min/mile
7 FAYE HELLMAN 5296 5K 00:20:37 00:20:35 32 O/A F 1 PHILADELPHIA PA 06:38 min/mile
8 ROB THAMES 5711 5K 00:20:51 00:20:49 56 1 M 7 FLAGSTAFF AZ 06:42 min/mile
9 KAI GRUMBINE 5267 5K 00:21:12 00:21:07 16 4 M 8 WILLIAMS AZ 06:48 min/mile
10 STEVE SULLIVAN 5688 5K 00:21:30 00:21:28 52 1 M 9 FLAGSTAFF AZ 06:55 min/mile
11 NATHANIEL SULLIVAN 5687 5K 00:21:45 00:21:44 14 1 M 10 FLAGSTAFF AZ 07:00 min/mile
12 HALEY JOHNSON 5353 5K 00:21:50 00:21:49 9 O/A F 2 BELLEMONT AZ 07:02 min/mile
13 SHERRY CHRISTOFF 5133 5K 00:22:32 00:22:31 55 O/A F 3 SEDONA AZ 07:15 min/mile
14 ELIZABETH VOGLER 5747 5K 00:23:04 00:23:02 33 1 F 4 FLAGSTAFF AZ 07:25 min/mile
15 DALLAS LYNN 5418 5K 00:23:16 00:22:40 39 1 M 11 GILBERT AZ 07:18 min/mile
16 PATRICK ASHLEY 5029 5K 00:23:22 00:23:21 56 2 M 12 WINSLOW AZ 07:31 min/mile
17 SAYTI PLANK 5558 5K 00:23:30 00:23:29 14 1 F 5 FLAGSTAFF AZ 07:34 min/mile
18 PHILIP CARSON 5851 5K 00:23:43 00:22:45 31 1 M 13 BEAR DE 07:20 min/mile
19 MIZAEL LOPEZ 5832 5K 00:23:53 00:23:38 12 2 M 14 SEDONA AZ 07:37 min/mile
20 DELANEY LUNDEEN 5417 5K 00:24:01 00:23:58 27 1 F 6 MESA AZ 07:43 min/mile
21 BLAKE WEILER 5765 5K 00:24:11 00:23:49 15 5 M 15 ANTHEM AZ 07:40 min/mile
22 JACKSON HODSDEN 5315 5K 00:24:12 00:23:10 14 3 M 16 FLAGSTAFF AZ 07:28 min/mile
23 ARTHUR SERMENO 5842 5K 00:24:16 00:24:14 34 2 M 17 GLENDALE AZ 07:49 min/mile
24 JOE MORRISS 5494 5K 00:24:17 00:24:14 63 1 M 18 SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 07:49 min/mile
25 KENT HAUGERUD 5289 5K 00:24:19 00:24:15 59 3 M 19 FLAGSTAFF AZ 07:49 min/mile
26 BRENT HENDERSON 5298 5K 00:24:19 00:23:40 30 3 M 20 SCOTTSDALE AZ 07:38 min/mile
27 FERNANDO VEGA 5744 5K 00:24:35 00:23:26 39 2 M 21 GLENDALE AZ 07:33 min/mile
28 MAXIMILLION METZGER 5467 5K 00:24:43 00:24:27 11 1 M 22 SEDONA AZ 07:53 min/mile
29 CONNOR PHELPS 5550 5K 00:24:44 00:23:35 16 6 M 23 FLAGSTAFF AZ 07:36 min/mile
30 CALEB WALKER 5758 5K 00:24:53 00:24:38 12 4 M 24 SEDONA AZ 07:56 min/mile
31 EMILY BOWEN 5869 5K 00:25:06 00:25:04 20 1 F 7 08:05 min/mile
32 KYLE FESMIRE 5206 5K 00:25:08 00:24:53 22 1 M 25 CHICAGO IL 08:01 min/mile
33 MIGUEL REYES 5825 5K 00:25:16 00:25:15 56 4 M 26 SEDONA AZ 08:08 min/mile
34 BETSY MENNELL 5461 5K 00:25:22 00:25:19 47 1 F 8 FLAGSTAFF AZ 08:10 min/mile
35 STEPHANIE MEDEL 5453 5K 00:25:28 00:25:27 12 2 F 9 SEDONA AZ 08:12 min/mile
36 MICHAEL ISBELL 5339 5K 00:25:48 00:25:18 24 2 M 27 FLAGSTAFF AZ 08:09 min/mile
37 JONATHAN BURGUENO 5102 5K 00:25:52 00:25:26 29 1 M 28 SEDONA AZ 08:12 min/mile
38 ABIGAIL SPERL 5667 5K 00:25:56 00:25:54 13 3 F 10 FLAGSTAFF AZ 08:21 min/mile
39 KORBIN BURKE 5841 5K 00:26:04 00:25:49 12 5 M 29 SEDONA AZ 08:19 min/mile
40 RANDI AXLER 5032 5K 00:26:07 00:26:06 50 1 F 11 FLAGSTAFF AZ 08:25 min/mile
41 MAST MARTINEZ 5865 5K 00:26:08 00:26:02 26 2 M 30 TAOS NM 08:23 min/mile
42 ALEXANDRA ZAVALA 5802 5K 00:26:16 00:26:14 14 4 F 12 FLAGSTAFF AZ 08:27 min/mile
43 RICHARD WEBER 5764 5K 00:26:17 00:26:17 49 1 M 31 CALGARY AB 08:28 min/mile
44 MICHAEL DE KONING 5173 5K 00:26:21 00:26:13 46 2 M 32 SEDONA AZ 08:27 min/mile
45 CHAD BURGUENO 5100 5K 00:26:21 00:26:03 43 1 M 33 PHOENIX AZ 08:24 min/mile
46 ROB HART 5288 5K 00:26:40 00:25:39 43 2 M 34 FLAGSTAFF AZ 08:16 min/mile
47 JOSEPH CALHOON 5116 5K 00:26:42 00:25:34 15 7 M 35 CLARKDALE AZ 08:14 min/mile
48 SHAWN BURGUENO 5104 5K 00:26:43 00:26:17 39 3 M 36 PHOENIX AZ 08:28 min/mile
49 WILLOW WUNNER 5791 5K 00:26:54 00:26:23 15 1 F 13 FLAGSTAFF AZ 08:30 min/mile
50 BRIANA ALBERICO 5011 5K 00:26:55 00:26:40 25 2 F 14 RAVENNA OH 08:36 min/mile
760 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Name Bib Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
1 HARRY DANILEVICS 5162 5K 00:18:15 00:18:13 25 O/A M 1 SEDONA AZ 05:52 min/mile
2 MICHAEL SANDERS 5613 5K 00:18:40 00:18:39 31 O/A M 2 SEDONA AZ 06:00 min/mile
3 CHRISTOPHER PABST 5538 5K 00:19:50 00:19:39 25 O/A M 3 FLAGSTAFF AZ 06:20 min/mile
7 FAYE HELLMAN 5296 5K 00:20:37 00:20:35 32 O/A F 1 PHILADELPHIA PA 06:38 min/mile
12 HALEY JOHNSON 5353 5K 00:21:50 00:21:49 9 O/A F 2 BELLEMONT AZ 07:02 min/mile
13 SHERRY CHRISTOFF 5133 5K 00:22:32 00:22:31 55 O/A F 3 SEDONA AZ 07:15 min/mile
1 - 11
Div Place Name Bib Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
871 KAELAN CASAPU 5871 5K 00:00:00 00:44:43 6 0 M 301 14:25 min/mile
28 MAXIMILLION METZGER 5467 5K 00:24:43 00:24:27 11 1 M 22 SEDONA AZ 07:53 min/mile
59 TYLER STASH 5671 5K 00:28:12 00:27:02 11 2 M 40 MOAB UT 08:43 min/mile
12 HALEY JOHNSON 5353 5K 00:21:50 00:21:49 9 O/A F 2 BELLEMONT AZ 07:02 min/mile
97 HANA SWEENEY 5691 5K 00:30:35 00:30:35 10 1 F 36 CORNVILLE AZ 09:51 min/mile
100 KATHRYN GONZALEZ 5255 5K 00:30:47 00:30:43 11 2 F 39 SEDONA AZ 09:54 min/mile
12 - 14
Div Place Name Bib Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
11 NATHANIEL SULLIVAN 5687 5K 00:21:45 00:21:44 14 1 M 10 FLAGSTAFF AZ 07:00 min/mile
19 MIZAEL LOPEZ 5832 5K 00:23:53 00:23:38 12 2 M 14 SEDONA AZ 07:37 min/mile
22 JACKSON HODSDEN 5315 5K 00:24:12 00:23:10 14 3 M 16 FLAGSTAFF AZ 07:28 min/mile
17 SAYTI PLANK 5558 5K 00:23:30 00:23:29 14 1 F 5 FLAGSTAFF AZ 07:34 min/mile
35 STEPHANIE MEDEL 5453 5K 00:25:28 00:25:27 12 2 F 9 SEDONA AZ 08:12 min/mile
38 ABIGAIL SPERL 5667 5K 00:25:56 00:25:54 13 3 F 10 FLAGSTAFF AZ 08:21 min/mile
15 - 19
Div Place Name Bib Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
4 ALAN HAGERMAN 5272 5K 00:19:57 00:19:46 16 1 M 4 FLAGSTAFF AZ 06:22 min/mile
5 WREN COOPERRIDER 5145 5K 00:19:57 00:19:46 17 2 M 5 FLAGSTAFF AZ 06:22 min/mile
6 DAVIS BOGGESS 5077 5K 00:19:58 00:19:46 17 3 M 6 FLAGSTAFF AZ 06:22 min/mile
49 WILLOW WUNNER 5791 5K 00:26:54 00:26:23 15 1 F 13 FLAGSTAFF AZ 08:30 min/mile
89 STEPHENIE THORNE 5717 5K 00:30:14 00:30:03 17 2 F 33 IDAHO FALLS ID 09:41 min/mile
99 SADIE FOLEY 5211 5K 00:30:44 00:30:40 18 3 F 38 SEDONA AZ 09:53 min/mile
20 - 24
Div Place Name Bib Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
32 KYLE FESMIRE 5206 5K 00:25:08 00:24:53 22 1 M 25 CHICAGO IL 08:01 min/mile
36 MICHAEL ISBELL 5339 5K 00:25:48 00:25:18 24 2 M 27 FLAGSTAFF AZ 08:09 min/mile
193 JORDAN ROGERS 5597 5K 00:34:54 00:34:30 24 3 M 103 MURRIETA CA 11:07 min/mile
31 EMILY BOWEN 5869 5K 00:25:06 00:25:04 20 1 F 7 08:05 min/mile
86 TAYLOR GAGE 5225 5K 00:30:08 00:30:06 21 2 F 32 GILBERT AZ 09:42 min/mile
91 AMBER PEREZ 5829 5K 00:30:19 00:30:16 24 3 F 34 CASA GRANDE AZ 09:45 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Name Bib Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
1 HARRY DANILEVICS 5162 5K 00:18:15 00:18:13 25 O/A M 1 SEDONA AZ 05:52 min/mile
3 CHRISTOPHER PABST 5538 5K 00:19:50 00:19:39 25 O/A M 3 FLAGSTAFF AZ 06:20 min/mile
37 JONATHAN BURGUENO 5102 5K 00:25:52 00:25:26 29 1 M 28 SEDONA AZ 08:12 min/mile
20 DELANEY LUNDEEN 5417 5K 00:24:01 00:23:58 27 1 F 6 MESA AZ 07:43 min/mile
50 BRIANA ALBERICO 5011 5K 00:26:55 00:26:40 25 2 F 14 RAVENNA OH 08:36 min/mile
51 MIRIAM SEELEY 5637 5K 00:27:02 00:26:42 25 3 F 15 PHOENIX AZ 08:36 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Name Bib Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
2 MICHAEL SANDERS 5613 5K 00:18:40 00:18:39 31 O/A M 2 SEDONA AZ 06:00 min/mile
18 PHILIP CARSON 5851 5K 00:23:43 00:22:45 31 1 M 13 BEAR DE 07:20 min/mile
23 ARTHUR SERMENO 5842 5K 00:24:16 00:24:14 34 2 M 17 GLENDALE AZ 07:49 min/mile
7 FAYE HELLMAN 5296 5K 00:20:37 00:20:35 32 O/A F 1 PHILADELPHIA PA 06:38 min/mile
14 ELIZABETH VOGLER 5747 5K 00:23:04 00:23:02 33 1 F 4 FLAGSTAFF AZ 07:25 min/mile
80 JAMIE ZELECHOWSKI 5807 5K 00:29:52 00:29:17 31 2 F 28 GILBERT AZ 09:26 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Name Bib Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
15 DALLAS LYNN 5418 5K 00:23:16 00:22:40 39 1 M 11 GILBERT AZ 07:18 min/mile
27 FERNANDO VEGA 5744 5K 00:24:35 00:23:26 39 2 M 21 GLENDALE AZ 07:33 min/mile
48 SHAWN BURGUENO 5104 5K 00:26:43 00:26:17 39 3 M 36 PHOENIX AZ 08:28 min/mile
52 LAURA SPARKS 5664 5K 00:27:07 00:25:55 36 1 F 16 PHOENIX AZ 08:21 min/mile
96 JULIE MOSES 5495 5K 00:30:32 00:30:12 37 2 F 35 CHANDLER AZ 09:44 min/mile
141 TAYLOR CUSTER 5834 5K 00:33:17 00:31:59 36 3 F 60 FLAGSTAFF AZ 10:19 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Name Bib Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
45 CHAD BURGUENO 5100 5K 00:26:21 00:26:03 43 1 M 33 PHOENIX AZ 08:24 min/mile
46 ROB HART 5288 5K 00:26:40 00:25:39 43 2 M 34 FLAGSTAFF AZ 08:16 min/mile
126 STEVE BONDURANT 5082 5K 00:32:06 00:31:54 44 3 M 74 FLAGSTAFF AZ 10:17 min/mile
54 KATRINA WUNNER 5789 5K 00:27:16 00:26:45 42 1 F 18 FLAGSTAFF AZ 08:37 min/mile
65 CATHY GRUMBINE 5266 5K 00:28:43 00:28:37 43 2 F 21 WILLIAMS AZ 09:13 min/mile
109 PATRICIA AVILA 5031 5K 00:31:14 00:31:09 41 3 F 44 SEDONA AZ 10:02 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Name Bib Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
43 RICHARD WEBER 5764 5K 00:26:17 00:26:17 49 1 M 31 CALGARY AB 08:28 min/mile
44 MICHAEL DE KONING 5173 5K 00:26:21 00:26:13 46 2 M 32 SEDONA AZ 08:27 min/mile
94 JESUS PAGAN 5539 5K 00:30:23 00:29:27 49 3 M 60 CAMP VERDE AZ 09:30 min/mile
34 BETSY MENNELL 5461 5K 00:25:22 00:25:19 47 1 F 8 FLAGSTAFF AZ 08:10 min/mile
73 JONETTE BOGGESS 5870 5K 00:29:29 00:29:16 49 2 F 26 09:26 min/mile
76 MELANIE WEBER 5763 5K 00:29:39 00:29:28 49 3 F 27 CALGARY AB 09:30 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Name Bib Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
10 STEVE SULLIVAN 5688 5K 00:21:30 00:21:28 52 1 M 9 FLAGSTAFF AZ 06:55 min/mile
58 BOB ZAVALA 5803 5K 00:28:12 00:27:59 51 2 M 39 FLAGSTAFF AZ 09:01 min/mile
61 ROBERT A. LANE 5390 5K 00:28:23 00:28:22 51 3 M 41 SEDONA AZ 09:09 min/mile
40 RANDI AXLER 5032 5K 00:26:07 00:26:06 50 1 F 11 FLAGSTAFF AZ 08:25 min/mile
60 AMY WHITEHILL 5771 5K 00:28:20 00:28:19 54 2 F 20 SEDONA AZ 09:08 min/mile
81 GLORIA WIER 5773 5K 00:29:55 00:29:01 53 3 F 29 ROSWELL NM 09:21 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Name Bib Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
8 ROB THAMES 5711 5K 00:20:51 00:20:49 56 1 M 7 FLAGSTAFF AZ 06:42 min/mile
16 PATRICK ASHLEY 5029 5K 00:23:22 00:23:21 56 2 M 12 WINSLOW AZ 07:31 min/mile
25 KENT HAUGERUD 5289 5K 00:24:19 00:24:15 59 3 M 19 FLAGSTAFF AZ 07:49 min/mile
13 SHERRY CHRISTOFF 5133 5K 00:22:32 00:22:31 55 O/A F 3 SEDONA AZ 07:15 min/mile
117 NANCY ISBELL 5340 5K 00:31:26 00:30:55 58 1 F 50 FLAGSTAFF AZ 09:58 min/mile
138 DIANE SNUGGERUD 5660 5K 00:33:10 00:32:51 56 2 F 58 SAINT PAUL MN 10:35 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Name Bib Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
24 JOE MORRISS 5494 5K 00:24:17 00:24:14 63 1 M 18 SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 07:49 min/mile
56 JACK ROSS 5602 5K 00:27:48 00:27:44 62 2 M 38 SEDONA AZ 08:56 min/mile
78 JOSEPH CZECH 5158 5K 00:29:44 00:29:42 63 3 M 51 MILL VALLEY CA 09:34 min/mile
71 SANDRA SEELEY 5638 5K 00:29:10 00:28:49 60 1 F 24 REDMOND OR 09:17 min/mile
150 JANE CZECH 5157 5K 00:33:35 00:33:32 64 2 F 65 MILL VALLEY CA 10:49 min/mile
184 SHERI KERR 5365 5K 00:34:44 00:34:35 63 3 F 85 CORNVILLE AZ 11:09 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Name Bib Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
159 JACK HILLMAN 5313 5K 00:34:04 00:33:41 65 1 M 91 COTTONWOOD AZ 10:51 min/mile
189 GORDON ROBERTSON 5821 5K 00:34:49 00:34:49 68 2 M 102 SEDONA AZ 11:13 min/mile
351 ROBERT BUSH 5111 5K 00:41:30 00:39:54 69 3 M 147 JACKSON WY 12:52 min/mile
120 PAT DENBESTEN 5180 5K 00:31:29 00:31:05 65 1 F 51 GRAND RAPIDS MI 10:01 min/mile
145 JANE TUSSO 5735 5K 00:33:20 00:33:18 67 2 F 63 SEDONA AZ 10:44 min/mile
209 JUDIE WHEELER 5768 5K 00:35:30 00:35:23 65 3 F 97 CHANDLER AZ 11:24 min/mile
70 - 99
Div Place Name Bib Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace
75 SKIP NELSON 5824 5K 00:29:38 00:29:29 74 1 M 49 CORNVILLE AZ 09:30 min/mile
157 MARC REINERTH 5581 5K 00:33:55 00:33:55 70 2 M 89 PEORIA AZ 10:56 min/mile
181 WILLIAM BOHAN 5078 5K 00:34:43 00:34:35 76 3 M 99 SEDONA AZ 11:09 min/mile
253 BETTY NELSON 5515 5K 00:37:19 00:37:12 70 1 F 132 COLUMBIA CITY IN 12:00 min/mile
280 CAROL PHILLIPS 5552 5K 00:38:44 00:38:37 71 2 F 153 FLAGSTAFF AZ 12:27 min/mile
329 SARA BEAN 5058 5K 00:40:31 00:40:27 71 3 F 188 SEDONA AZ 13:02 min/mile

Race Statistics

5K - 761


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
265 13:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
496 14:56

10K - 826


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
239 11:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
587 13:14

HALF MARATHON - 1268


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
437 10:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
831 11:59

FULL MARATHON - 249


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
138 10:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
111 11:44

Race Info

Participants:
3090
Last Updated:
2/6/2017 5:52:16 PM

*** RESULTS ARE PRELIMNARY FOR 3 DAYS ***

All Results and Awards are Based on Gun Time

This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction