Race Results for…
The Thank You Run

September 24, 2017 Results presented by Thank You Run and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
106
Last Updated:
10/9/2017 12:38:32 PM

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

10K Overall Results

10K Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 126 MOOSE FUHR 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile 39
2 196 DAVID WOLF 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 40
3 161 BRANDON SCHULTZ 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 158 APRIL RAUWALD 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 43
2 227 LAURA STELLMACH 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile 35
3 128 SARA GEACH 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile 27

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 121 JOSH DENTICE PETERSON 00:36:44 05:55 min/mile 33
2 162 STEVEN SHERROD 00:56:22 09:05 min/mile 52
3 108 CULLEN BRESNAHAN 00:58:45 09:28 min/mile 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 105 KELLY BOLLI 00:49:23 07:57 min/mile 26
2 154 ASHLEY MILLER 00:51:16 08:16 min/mile 34
3 120 COURTNEY DENTICE PETERSON 01:00:54 09:49 min/mile 32

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
97 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
126 MOOSE FUHR 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile 5K 1 39 1 M 1
196 DAVID WOLF 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 5K 2 40 1 M 2
161 BRANDON SCHULTZ 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile 5K 3 31 2 M 3
158 APRIL RAUWALD 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 5K 4 43 1 F 1
110 DAVE CARSWELL 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile 5K 5 38 3 M 4
232 TOM JERRETT 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 5K 6 40 2 M 5
227 LAURA STELLMACH 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile 5K 7 35 1 F 2
129 AIDAN GUYSE 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 8 13 1 M 6
128 SARA GEACH 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile 5K 9 27 1 F 3
225 RYAN SPERLE 00:27:33 08:53 min/mile 5K 10 15 2 M 7
111 BENJAMIN CESAR 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 5K 11 10 3 M 8
114 KAREN CESAR 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 5K 12 41 2 F 4
157 CAROL OLSON 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile 5K 13 48 3 F 5
166 LORI VIDEKOVICH 00:29:52 09:38 min/mile 5K 14 44 4 F 6
185 GARY DORGAY 00:29:57 09:39 min/mile 5K 15 68 1 M 9
192 NINA LUEDTKE 00:30:08 09:43 min/mile 5K 16 27 2 F 7
220 CATHERINE BARTLING 00:31:58 10:18 min/mile 5K 17 35 2 F 8
206 CHARLES TUESCHER 00:31:59 10:19 min/mile 5K 18 36 4 M 10
132 AMANDA HERBST 00:32:27 10:28 min/mile 5K 19 34 3 F 9
107 LAURE BORKOVEC 00:32:28 10:28 min/mile 5K 20 52 1 F 10
106 HAILEY BORKOVEC 00:32:29 10:28 min/mile 5K 21 19 1 F 11
141 JAMES KYNE 00:32:44 10:33 min/mile 5K 22 42 3 M 11
194 JOHN SIMMS 00:33:24 10:46 min/mile 5K 23 60 2 M 12
103 CHANCE BILLER 00:33:51 10:55 min/mile 5K 24 49 4 M 13
104 DENA BILLER 00:33:51 10:55 min/mile 5K 25 48 5 F 12
174 MIKE WOYTYCH 00:34:27 11:06 min/mile 5K 26 55 1 M 14
173 MITCHELL WOYTYCH 00:35:01 11:17 min/mile 5K 27 35 5 M 15
172 AMANDA WOYTYCH 00:35:04 11:18 min/mile 5K 28 35 4 F 13
231 RANAE SCHALOW 00:36:44 11:50 min/mile 5K 29 43 6 F 14
169 JASON WIEDOFF 00:38:38 12:27 min/mile 5K 30 48 5 M 16
188 ADAM COLLCOTELLI 00:38:48 12:30 min/mile 5K 31 10 4 M 17
139 LISA KLEIN 00:38:51 12:31 min/mile 5K 32 56 2 F 15
146 JENNIFER LANDERS 00:39:10 12:38 min/mile 5K 33 34 5 F 16
137 SAMANTHA JOHNSON 00:39:11 12:38 min/mile 5K 34 58 3 F 17
127 SAMANTHA FUHR 00:39:19 12:40 min/mile 5K 35 13 2 F 18
124 EMILIE FUHR 00:39:35 12:46 min/mile 5K 36 13 3 F 19
123 ELISE FUHR 00:39:54 12:52 min/mile 5K 37 8 4 F 20
138 MELISSA KIESOW 00:40:13 12:58 min/mile 5K 38 27 3 F 21
116 LESLIE CODY 00:40:14 12:58 min/mile 5K 39 50 4 F 22
224 BORTOLO MEZA 00:40:58 13:12 min/mile 5K 40 19 5 M 18
222 BRENDA RODRIGUEZ 00:40:59 13:13 min/mile 5K 41 18 5 F 23
223 LORENA RODRIGUEZ 00:41:01 13:13 min/mile 5K 42 20 4 F 24
170 MARIBELLE WIEDOFF 00:41:23 13:20 min/mile 5K 43 46 7 F 25
118 KATHERINE COMFORT 00:41:58 13:32 min/mile 5K 44 33 6 F 26
117 JAMES COMFORT 00:42:02 13:33 min/mile 5K 45 35 6 M 19
130 LINDA GUYSE 00:43:52 14:09 min/mile 5K 46 48 8 F 27
131 OLIVIA GUYSE 00:43:52 14:09 min/mile 5K 47 7 6 F 28
115 ZACH CESAR 00:44:27 14:20 min/mile 5K 48 13 6 M 20
133 HAELYN HOUSTON 00:44:36 14:23 min/mile 5K 49 11 7 F 29
134 HEATH HOUSTON 00:45:03 14:31 min/mile 5K 50 13 7 M 21
97 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
126 MOOSE FUHR 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile 5K 1 39 1 M 1
158 APRIL RAUWALD 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 5K 4 43 1 F 1
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
129 AIDAN GUYSE 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile 5K 8 13 1 M 6
225 RYAN SPERLE 00:27:33 08:53 min/mile 5K 10 15 2 M 7
111 BENJAMIN CESAR 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 5K 11 10 3 M 8
188 ADAM COLLCOTELLI 00:38:48 12:30 min/mile 5K 31 10 4 M 17
224 BORTOLO MEZA 00:40:58 13:12 min/mile 5K 40 19 5 M 18
106 HAILEY BORKOVEC 00:32:29 10:28 min/mile 5K 21 19 1 F 11
127 SAMANTHA FUHR 00:39:19 12:40 min/mile 5K 35 13 2 F 18
124 EMILIE FUHR 00:39:35 12:46 min/mile 5K 36 13 3 F 19
123 ELISE FUHR 00:39:54 12:52 min/mile 5K 37 8 4 F 20
222 BRENDA RODRIGUEZ 00:40:59 13:13 min/mile 5K 41 18 5 F 23
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
235 JUSTIN GEACH 00:47:59 15:28 min/mile 5K 57 29 1 M 24
221 JOSH GEACH 00:49:20 15:54 min/mile 5K 60 28 2 M 26
181 NICK KAMPHUIS 00:56:32 18:14 min/mile 5K 85 28 3 M 35
128 SARA GEACH 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile 5K 9 27 1 F 3
192 NINA LUEDTKE 00:30:08 09:43 min/mile 5K 16 27 2 F 7
138 MELISSA KIESOW 00:40:13 12:58 min/mile 5K 38 27 3 F 21
223 LORENA RODRIGUEZ 00:41:01 13:13 min/mile 5K 42 20 4 F 24
234 NICKI BRAHM 00:45:40 14:43 min/mile 5K 51 29 5 F 30
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
126 MOOSE FUHR 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile 5K 1 39 1 M 1
161 BRANDON SCHULTZ 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile 5K 3 31 2 M 3
110 DAVE CARSWELL 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile 5K 5 38 3 M 4
206 CHARLES TUESCHER 00:31:59 10:19 min/mile 5K 18 36 4 M 10
173 MITCHELL WOYTYCH 00:35:01 11:17 min/mile 5K 27 35 5 M 15
227 LAURA STELLMACH 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile 5K 7 35 1 F 2
220 CATHERINE BARTLING 00:31:58 10:18 min/mile 5K 17 35 2 F 8
132 AMANDA HERBST 00:32:27 10:28 min/mile 5K 19 34 3 F 9
172 AMANDA WOYTYCH 00:35:04 11:18 min/mile 5K 28 35 4 F 13
146 JENNIFER LANDERS 00:39:10 12:38 min/mile 5K 33 34 5 F 16
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
196 DAVID WOLF 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 5K 2 40 1 M 2
232 TOM JERRETT 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 5K 6 40 2 M 5
141 JAMES KYNE 00:32:44 10:33 min/mile 5K 22 42 3 M 11
103 CHANCE BILLER 00:33:51 10:55 min/mile 5K 24 49 4 M 13
169 JASON WIEDOFF 00:38:38 12:27 min/mile 5K 30 48 5 M 16
158 APRIL RAUWALD 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 5K 4 43 1 F 1
114 KAREN CESAR 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 5K 12 41 2 F 4
157 CAROL OLSON 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile 5K 13 48 3 F 5
166 LORI VIDEKOVICH 00:29:52 09:38 min/mile 5K 14 44 4 F 6
104 DENA BILLER 00:33:51 10:55 min/mile 5K 25 48 5 F 12
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
174 MIKE WOYTYCH 00:34:27 11:06 min/mile 5K 26 55 1 M 14
203 WILLIAM ROSS 00:55:13 17:48 min/mile 5K 77 53 2 M 32
210 PAT CUSICK 00:57:53 18:40 min/mile 5K 91 50 3 M 37
209 STEVE PRESTI 00:57:53 18:40 min/mile 5K 92 50 4 M 38
107 LAURE BORKOVEC 00:32:28 10:28 min/mile 5K 20 52 1 F 10
139 LISA KLEIN 00:38:51 12:31 min/mile 5K 32 56 2 F 15
137 SAMANTHA JOHNSON 00:39:11 12:38 min/mile 5K 34 58 3 F 17
116 LESLIE CODY 00:40:14 12:58 min/mile 5K 39 50 4 F 22
208 JANE WILL 00:49:22 15:55 min/mile 5K 61 54 5 F 35
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
185 GARY DORGAY 00:29:57 09:39 min/mile 5K 15 68 1 M 9
194 JOHN SIMMS 00:33:24 10:46 min/mile 5K 23 60 2 M 12
150 MIKE LEWITZKE 00:47:49 15:25 min/mile 5K 56 67 3 M 23
202 MIKE KROLL 01:02:57 20:18 min/mile 5K 96 66 4 M 41
168 FRAN WARGOLET 00:52:52 17:03 min/mile 5K 70 71 1 F 41
119 GUNDI DAVIS 00:57:41 18:36 min/mile 5K 90 60 2 F 54
201 MARY KROLL 01:02:55 20:17 min/mile 5K 95 66 3 F 55

Race Info

Participants:
106
Last Updated:
10/9/2017 12:38:32 PM

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

10K Overall Results

10K Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 97


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 13:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 14:19

10K - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 08:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 09:47
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction