Race Results for…
St. Pat's Boardwalk 10 Miler and 5K

March 14, 2015 Presented by The Donny Fund and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
509
Last Updated:
3/15/2015 8:51:35 PM
"Results are preliminary for 3 days"
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 92 VINCENT DELCONTE 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile EGG HARBOR TWP 18
2 478 ALEX BRUNO 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile MARGATE 24
3 242 JARED LOPEZ 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile ABSECON 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 22 NINA BENDIXEN 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile MEDFORD 17
2 377 KRISTIN SIEGLE 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile ESTELL MANOR 17
3 84 ERIN CRUZ 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile WEST DEPTFORD 28

10 MILER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 181 STEPHEN HOFFMAN 01:00:57 06:05 min/mile OCEAN CITY 25
2 44 BENNETT BROOKSTEIN 01:07:06 06:42 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 43
3 203 ALAN JOHNSON 01:07:07 06:42 min/mile OCEAN VIEW 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 254 KASEY MANWARING 01:08:15 06:49 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 36
2 456 MADDIE BRADY 01:11:05 07:06 min/mile OCEAN CITY 17
3 451 IRAISA ANN REILLY 01:14:17 07:25 min/mile EGG HARBOR TWP 25

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
263 entrants …
5K Results
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Age Place
5K 0 92 VINCENT DELCONTE 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile EGG HARBOR TWP 18 M 0 O/A
5K 0 478 ALEX BRUNO 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile MARGATE 24 M 0 O/A
5K 0 242 JARED LOPEZ 00:18:43 06:02 min/mile ABSECON 18 M 0 O/A
5K 1 493 THOMAS MCLAUGHLIN 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile EHT 20 M 1 1
5K 2 179 AUSTIN HENRY 00:19:15 06:12 min/mile EGG HARBOR TWP. 18 M 2 1
5K 3 143 BILLY FRANCZ 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile MAYS LANDING 16 M 3 2
5K 0 22 NINA BENDIXEN 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile MEDFORD 17 F 0 O/A
5K 4 320 ANGELO PELLEGRINI 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP 17 M 4 3
5K 5 491 BLAKE PAPPAS 00:20:11 06:30 min/mile EHT 15 M 5 4
5K 6 40 TYLER BRADY 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile EGG HARBOR TWP 17 M 6 5
5K 7 500 JOSHUA OLIVE 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile COLLINGS LAKES 18 M 7 6
5K 8 70 ANTHONY COLEMAN 00:20:40 06:40 min/mile ABSECON 15 M 8 7
5K 0 377 KRISTIN SIEGLE 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile ESTELL MANOR 17 F 0 O/A
5K 9 346 MICHAEL RODGERS 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile BAYONNE 24 M 9 2
5K 10 460 AIDAN REID 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile MARGATE 13 M 10 1
5K 11 450 NICHOLAS ZIMMERMAN 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP 16 M 11 8
5K 12 509 BRETT HINA 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile SEWELL 48 M 12 1
5K 13 345 STEWART ROBINETTE 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile MADISON 34 M 13 1
5K 14 447 ALEX ZIERLER 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile HOBOKEN 27 M 14 3
5K 15 10 AARON ARKING 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile VENTNOR CITY 34 M 15 2
5K 16 204 STEVEN JOHNSON 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile WILLIAMSTOWN 38 M 16 3
5K 17 301 TIMOTHY NEY 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile EGG HARBOR TWP 18 M 17 9
5K 18 504 TOM BAUM 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile EHT 55 M 18 1
5K 0 84 ERIN CRUZ 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile WEST DEPTFORD 28 F 0 O/A
5K 19 233 LINDSEY LAPETINA 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile WEST DEPTFORD 24 F 1 1
5K 20 88 BINH DANG 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP 15 M 19 10
5K 21 395 BRAD SUPER 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile EGG HARBOR TWP 19 M 20 11
5K 22 347 CAROLYN RODGERS 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile TOMS RIVER 51 F 2 1
5K 23 183 MATT HOFFMAN 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile BRIGANTINE 9 M 21 2
5K 24 127 KIMBERLY FERRIS 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile HAMMONTON 35 F 3 1
5K 25 381 CHRIS SMITH 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile WEST SAYVILLE 58 M 22 2
5K 26 466 IVY SCOTT 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile ATLANTIC CITY 43 F 4 1
5K 27 118 DENNIS EHRET 00:23:35 07:36 min/mile BRIDGETON 27 M 23 4
5K 28 409 ELIZABETH URBAN 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile NEWTOWN 37 F 5 2
5K 29 200 GEORGE JACQUES 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile DEVON 61 M 24 1
5K 30 492 MICHAEL FALCIANI 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile LANDISVILLE 35 M 25 4
5K 31 251 ANTHONY MALETTA 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile EGG HARBOR CITY 33 M 26 5
5K 32 21 CHUCK BENDIXEN 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile MEDFORD 47 M 27 2
5K 33 465 CATHERINE SCOTT 00:24:43 07:58 min/mile ATLANTIC CITY 13 F 6 1
5K 34 384 GLENN STAADA 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile BELLE MEAD 39 M 28 6
5K 35 97 DAVID DERMAN 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile POTTSTOWN 36 M 29 7
5K 36 408 EDWARD TYRRELL 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile RIDGEFIELD 62 M 30 2
5K 37 486 THEODORE COSTA 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile MEDIA 24 M 31 5
5K 38 174 JONATHAN HANLIN 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile SOMERS POINT 33 M 32 8
5K 39 239 MARK LEVINE 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile GALLOWAY 36 M 33 9
5K 40 502 JOHN FLAMMER 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile PORT REPUBLIC 41 M 34 3
5K 41 107 BRIANNA DONNELLY 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile WILLIAMSTOWN 17 F 7 1
5K 42 479 MEGAN HAWKES 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile FRANKLINVILLE 16 F 8 2
5K 43 319 ASHLEE PEIFER 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile SEAVILLE 32 F 9 3
5K 44 38 SCOTT BOYD 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile HADDON TOWNSHIP 31 M 35 10
263 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Age Place
5K 1 493 THOMAS MCLAUGHLIN 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile EHT 20 M 1 1
5K 2 179 AUSTIN HENRY 00:19:15 06:12 min/mile EGG HARBOR TWP. 18 M 2 1
5K 3 143 BILLY FRANCZ 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile MAYS LANDING 16 M 3 2
5K 19 233 LINDSEY LAPETINA 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile WEST DEPTFORD 24 F 1 1
5K 22 347 CAROLYN RODGERS 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile TOMS RIVER 51 F 2 1
5K 24 127 KIMBERLY FERRIS 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile HAMMONTON 35 F 3 1
1 - 14
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Age Place
5K 10 460 AIDAN REID 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile MARGATE 13 M 10 1
5K 23 183 MATT HOFFMAN 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile BRIGANTINE 9 M 21 2
5K 53 80 LANCE CREIGHTON 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile PITTSGROVE 9 M 43 3
5K 75 501 JOHNNY FLAMMER 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile PORT REPUBLIC 10 M 55 4
5K 119 184 WILL HOFFMAN 00:31:54 10:17 min/mile BRIGANTINE 13 M 75 5
5K 33 465 CATHERINE SCOTT 00:24:43 07:58 min/mile ATLANTIC CITY 13 F 6 1
5K 74 263 MIA MCCOLL 00:28:35 09:13 min/mile GALLOWAY 8 F 20 2
5K 164 372 MOLLIE SHARE 00:38:41 12:28 min/mile VENTNOR CITY 12 F 72 3
5K 178 146 KAITLYN FREUND 00:43:57 14:10 min/mile MEDFORD 8 F 82 4
15 - 19
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Age Place
5K 2 179 AUSTIN HENRY 00:19:15 06:12 min/mile EGG HARBOR TWP. 18 M 2 1
5K 3 143 BILLY FRANCZ 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile MAYS LANDING 16 M 3 2
5K 4 320 ANGELO PELLEGRINI 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP 17 M 4 3
5K 5 491 BLAKE PAPPAS 00:20:11 06:30 min/mile EHT 15 M 5 4
5K 6 40 TYLER BRADY 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile EGG HARBOR TWP 17 M 6 5
5K 41 107 BRIANNA DONNELLY 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile WILLIAMSTOWN 17 F 7 1
5K 42 479 MEGAN HAWKES 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile FRANKLINVILLE 16 F 8 2
5K 51 475 LINDSEY WAN 00:26:53 08:40 min/mile OCEAN VIEW 17 F 10 3
5K 117 157 EMERY GEWIRTZ 00:31:37 10:11 min/mile LINWOOD 19 F 44 4
5K 179 23 NICOLE BENDIXEN 00:43:59 14:11 min/mile MEDFORD 15 F 83 5
20 - 29
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Age Place
5K 1 493 THOMAS MCLAUGHLIN 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile EHT 20 M 1 1
5K 9 346 MICHAEL RODGERS 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile BAYONNE 24 M 9 2
5K 14 447 ALEX ZIERLER 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile HOBOKEN 27 M 14 3
5K 27 118 DENNIS EHRET 00:23:35 07:36 min/mile BRIDGETON 27 M 23 4
5K 37 486 THEODORE COSTA 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile MEDIA 24 M 31 5
5K 19 233 LINDSEY LAPETINA 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile WEST DEPTFORD 24 F 1 1
5K 55 57 ALICIA CAPRIO 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile SOMERS POINT 26 F 11 2
5K 56 430 KATELYN WHITESALL 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile BRIDGETON 21 F 12 3
5K 63 407 CYNTHIA TWAROWSKI 00:27:40 08:55 min/mile WILLIAMSTOWN 24 F 16 4
5K 77 412 JESSICA VARGAS 00:28:42 09:15 min/mile DELRAN 24 F 22 5
30 - 39
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Age Place
5K 13 345 STEWART ROBINETTE 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile MADISON 34 M 13 1
5K 15 10 AARON ARKING 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile VENTNOR CITY 34 M 15 2
5K 16 204 STEVEN JOHNSON 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile WILLIAMSTOWN 38 M 16 3
5K 30 492 MICHAEL FALCIANI 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile LANDISVILLE 35 M 25 4
5K 31 251 ANTHONY MALETTA 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile EGG HARBOR CITY 33 M 26 5
5K 24 127 KIMBERLY FERRIS 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile HAMMONTON 35 F 3 1
5K 28 409 ELIZABETH URBAN 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile NEWTOWN 37 F 5 2
5K 43 319 ASHLEE PEIFER 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile SEAVILLE 32 F 9 3
5K 57 46 JOANNE BULLARD 00:27:19 08:48 min/mile LINWOOD 32 F 13 4
5K 59 186 MEGHAN HOLLAND 00:27:26 08:50 min/mile LAFAYETTE HILL 32 F 14 5
40 - 49
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Age Place
5K 12 509 BRETT HINA 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile SEWELL 48 M 12 1
5K 32 21 CHUCK BENDIXEN 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile MEDFORD 47 M 27 2
5K 40 502 JOHN FLAMMER 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile PORT REPUBLIC 41 M 34 3
5K 46 73 MATTHEW CORCORAN 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile MARGATE 46 M 37 4
5K 50 480 BILL HAWKES 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile FRANKLINVILLE 42 M 41 5
5K 26 466 IVY SCOTT 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile ATLANTIC CITY 43 F 4 1
5K 89 229 KAREN KUHN 00:29:36 09:32 min/mile ABSECON 45 F 29 2
5K 90 389 AMY STETLER 00:29:37 09:33 min/mile PHILADLEPHIA 43 F 30 3
5K 128 278 MARTINA MILLER 00:33:03 10:39 min/mile BRISTOL 49 F 50 4
5K 138 443 JANET ZEMARTIS 00:33:54 10:56 min/mile BRIGANTINE 47 F 56 5
50 - 59
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Age Place
5K 18 504 TOM BAUM 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile EHT 55 M 18 1
5K 25 381 CHRIS SMITH 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile WEST SAYVILLE 58 M 22 2
5K 65 34 JEFF BLOUGH 00:27:51 08:59 min/mile EWING 51 M 49 3
5K 70 114 JEFF DUNLAP 00:28:18 09:07 min/mile PITTSGROVE 52 M 53 4
5K 88 264 CRAIG MCCOMB 00:29:35 09:32 min/mile BRIGANTINE 55 M 60 5
5K 22 347 CAROLYN RODGERS 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile TOMS RIVER 51 F 2 1
5K 86 76 CAROLINE COSTANTE 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile BAYVILLE 54 F 27 2
5K 100 309 DIANE OMALLEYS 00:30:34 09:51 min/mile SAUGERTIES 54 F 37 3
5K 106 470 JEANNE MOHR-WILLIAM 00:30:48 09:56 min/mile EGG HARBOR CITIY 58 F 39 4
5K 113 316 NANCY PAVLAK 00:31:09 10:02 min/mile SAUGERTIES 53 F 41 5
60 - 69
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Age Place
5K 29 200 GEORGE JACQUES 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile DEVON 61 M 24 1
5K 36 408 EDWARD TYRRELL 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile RIDGEFIELD 62 M 30 2
5K 47 348 JOHN RODGERS 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile TOMS RIVER 61 M 38 3
5K 73 173 BUDDY HANLIN 00:28:33 09:12 min/mile SOMERS POINT 62 M 54 4
5K 79 288 JOHN MURRAY 00:28:56 09:20 min/mile GALLOWAY 60 M 56 5
5K 67 160 SUSAN GOGLAS 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile RANDOLPH 61 F 17 1
5K 175 247 ANNE LYNN 00:41:47 13:28 min/mile BRIGANTINE 64 F 80 2
5K 183 396 BARB SURGENT 00:45:57 14:49 min/mile FROSTBURG 69 F 85 3
5K 184 42 JUDY STEBBINS 00:46:01 14:50 min/mile BRIGANTINE 62 F 86 4
70 - 98
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Age Place
5K 49 217 ROBERT KERN 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile BEAVER DAMS 71 M 40 1
99 - 99
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
509
Last Updated:
3/15/2015 8:51:35 PM
"Results are preliminary for 3 days"
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 197


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
104 09:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
93 10:49

10 MILER - 175


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
89 09:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 09:45
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction