Race Results for…
St. Pat's Boardwalk 10 Miler and 5K

March 19, 2016 Results presented by The Donny Fund and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
504
Last Updated:
3/19/2016 8:12:26 PM

"Results are preliminary for 3 days"

Awards and overall placing was based on gun time.  

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 247 TOM MCLAUGHLIN 00:18:02 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile EGG HARBOR TOWN 21
2 529 WILLIAM PAPPAS 00:18:27 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile 16
3 150 SCOTT GRANDFIELD 00:19:14 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile WARWICK 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 516 KASEY MANWARING 00:21:53 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 37
2 56 JULIANNA CATANIA 00:22:14 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP 17
3 329 CAROLYN RODGERS 00:22:23 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile TOMS RIVER 52

10 MILER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 324 JAMES RIVERS 00:56:12 00:56:10 05:37 min/mile BARNEGAT 24
2 129 DAVE FAVORITO 00:56:14 00:56:13 05:37 min/mile GALLOWAY 28
3 353 MATT SHANNON 01:00:20 01:00:18 06:01 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7 ALYSSA ALDRIDGE 01:03:16 01:03:11 06:19 min/mile LINWOOD 16
2 122 AMANDA ELLER 01:05:01 01:04:58 06:29 min/mile DELMONT 25
3 508 STEPH DAPPARO 01:06:16 01:06:01 06:36 min/mile 35

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
240 entrants …
5K Results
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender City
5K 1 247 TOM MCLAUGHLIN 00:18:02 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile 21 O/A 1 M EGG HARBOR TOWN
5K 2 529 WILLIAM PAPPAS 00:18:27 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile 16 O/A 2 M
5K 3 150 SCOTT GRANDFIELD 00:19:14 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile 50 O/A 3 M WARWICK
5K 4 446 NICHOLAS ZIMMERMAN 00:20:13 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 17 1 4 M EGG HBR TWP
5K 5 535 STIG BLOMKVEST 00:20:47 00:20:40 06:40 min/mile 49 1 5 M
5K 6 498 JOSUAN MEDINA 00:21:06 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile 14 1 6 M
5K 7 496 GERARDO MANIR 00:21:33 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 26 1 7 M
5K 8 475 ALEX GILMORE 00:21:38 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile 20 2 8 M MARGATE
5K 9 516 KASEY MANWARING 00:21:53 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 37 O/A 1 F
5K 10 56 JULIANNA CATANIA 00:22:14 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 17 O/A 2 F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 11 329 CAROLYN RODGERS 00:22:23 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 52 O/A 3 F TOMS RIVER
5K 12 499 KEVIN MARTINEZ 00:22:26 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile 14 2 9 M
5K 13 464 IVY SCOTT 00:22:41 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile 45 1 4 F ATLANTIC CITY
5K 14 497 PEDRO GUZMAN 00:22:57 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 13 3 10 M
5K 15 526 BRIAN DUDLEY 00:22:58 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile 37 1 11 M
5K 16 543 DAVID WILLIAMS 00:22:59 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 30 2 12 M
5K 17 331 ALINA ROELL 00:23:01 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile 16 1 5 F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 18 119 STEVE EGGLY 00:23:01 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile 49 2 13 M EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 19 491 MIKE RUZZO 00:23:07 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile 45 3 14 M
5K 20 19 AMY BARRON 00:23:15 00:23:13 07:29 min/mile 39 1 6 F LINWOOD
5K 21 93 JOE DESALLE 00:23:19 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile 30 3 15 M LINWOOD
5K 22 274 KATIE NEUSTADTER 00:23:19 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile 28 1 7 F MARGATE CITY
5K 23 15 AARON ARKING 00:23:24 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 35 4 16 M OCEAN CITY
5K 24 332 RACHEL ROESCH 00:23:26 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 15 2 8 F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 25 359 MADDIE SHICK 00:23:27 00:23:17 07:30 min/mile 15 3 9 F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 26 532 KATE CONNEEN 00:23:28 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile 31 2 10 F
5K 27 207 REBECCA LAFFEY 00:23:36 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 43 2 11 F ALLENTOWN
5K 28 365 KELLY SIMON 00:23:43 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile 28 2 12 F OCEAN CITY
5K 29 409 FRANCISCO VIERA 00:23:52 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile 26 3 17 M ATLANTIC CITY
5K 30 536 NICK CADIRA 00:23:52 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile 22 4 18 M
5K 31 154 TARA GRIKE 00:23:56 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 28 3 13 F HORSHAM
5K 32 176 MARY HUGHES 00:24:02 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile 37 3 14 F ABSECON
5K 33 482 JULIAN BABEL-WALCOFF 00:24:05 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile 32 5 19 M
5K 34 136 MATT FLYNN 00:24:05 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile 28 5 20 M NORTHFIELD
5K 35 74 STEVE CREIGHTON 00:24:10 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 49 4 21 M ELMER
5K 36 307 ELLEN PROCIDA FISHER 00:24:16 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 44 3 15 F OCEAN VIEW
5K 37 534 WILLIAM ROOHAN 00:24:24 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile 25 6 22 M
5K 38 238 COURTNEY MCCAFFERTY 00:24:24 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 17 4 16 F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 39 517 DAVE WILSON 00:24:28 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 44 5 23 M
5K 40 159 NAATI HAMDA 00:24:30 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile 16 5 17 F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 41 118 ELI ECHEVARRIA 00:24:31 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 57 1 24 M EGG HARBOR TWP.
5K 42 73 LANCE CREIGHTON 00:24:34 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 10 4 25 M ELMER
5K 43 244 CIARAN MCGREEVY 00:24:34 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 10 5 26 M EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 44 43 THOMAS CAMPO SR. 00:24:39 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile 69 1 27 M WOODBURY
5K 45 518 MOLLY FRANK 00:24:42 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile 29 4 18 F
5K 46 391 ALEXANDRA TALESE 00:24:42 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile 27 5 19 F MARGATE CITY
5K 47 257 AMBER MINUTH 00:25:02 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 14 1 20 F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 48 12 TARA ANDREWS 00:25:03 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 14 2 21 F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 49 120 ALYSSA EGGLY 00:25:03 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 17 6 22 F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 50 336 EMILY RUDOLPH 00:25:03 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile 14 3 23 F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
240 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender City
5K 1 247 TOM MCLAUGHLIN 00:18:02 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile 21 O/A 1 M EGG HARBOR TOWN
5K 2 529 WILLIAM PAPPAS 00:18:27 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile 16 O/A 2 M
5K 3 150 SCOTT GRANDFIELD 00:19:14 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile 50 O/A 3 M WARWICK
5K 9 516 KASEY MANWARING 00:21:53 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 37 O/A 1 F
5K 10 56 JULIANNA CATANIA 00:22:14 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile 17 O/A 2 F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 11 329 CAROLYN RODGERS 00:22:23 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile 52 O/A 3 F TOMS RIVER
1 - 14
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender City
5K 6 498 JOSUAN MEDINA 00:21:06 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile 14 1 6 M
5K 12 499 KEVIN MARTINEZ 00:22:26 00:22:24 07:13 min/mile 14 2 9 M
5K 14 497 PEDRO GUZMAN 00:22:57 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 13 3 10 M
5K 42 73 LANCE CREIGHTON 00:24:34 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 10 4 25 M ELMER
5K 43 244 CIARAN MCGREEVY 00:24:34 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 10 5 26 M EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 47 257 AMBER MINUTH 00:25:02 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 14 1 20 F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 48 12 TARA ANDREWS 00:25:03 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 14 2 21 F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 50 336 EMILY RUDOLPH 00:25:03 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile 14 3 23 F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 62 468 AMANTHY SOSA 00:26:03 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile 14 4 30 F GALLOWAY
5K 81 241 MIA MCCOLL 00:27:43 00:27:13 08:46 min/mile 9 5 39 F GALLOWAY
15 - 19
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender City
5K 4 446 NICHOLAS ZIMMERMAN 00:20:13 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile 17 1 4 M EGG HBR TWP
5K 182 250 RYAN MCLAUGHLIN 00:34:20 00:34:19 11:04 min/mile 16 2 82 M GALLOWAY
5K 17 331 ALINA ROELL 00:23:01 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile 16 1 5 F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 24 332 RACHEL ROESCH 00:23:26 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 15 2 8 F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 25 359 MADDIE SHICK 00:23:27 00:23:17 07:30 min/mile 15 3 9 F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 38 238 COURTNEY MCCAFFERTY 00:24:24 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 17 4 16 F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 40 159 NAATI HAMDA 00:24:30 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile 16 5 17 F EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
20 - 29
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender City
5K 7 496 GERARDO MANIR 00:21:33 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 26 1 7 M
5K 8 475 ALEX GILMORE 00:21:38 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile 20 2 8 M MARGATE
5K 29 409 FRANCISCO VIERA 00:23:52 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile 26 3 17 M ATLANTIC CITY
5K 30 536 NICK CADIRA 00:23:52 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile 22 4 18 M
5K 34 136 MATT FLYNN 00:24:05 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile 28 5 20 M NORTHFIELD
5K 22 274 KATIE NEUSTADTER 00:23:19 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile 28 1 7 F MARGATE CITY
5K 28 365 KELLY SIMON 00:23:43 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile 28 2 12 F OCEAN CITY
5K 31 154 TARA GRIKE 00:23:56 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 28 3 13 F HORSHAM
5K 45 518 MOLLY FRANK 00:24:42 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile 29 4 18 F
5K 46 391 ALEXANDRA TALESE 00:24:42 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile 27 5 19 F MARGATE CITY
30 - 39
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender City
5K 15 526 BRIAN DUDLEY 00:22:58 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile 37 1 11 M
5K 16 543 DAVID WILLIAMS 00:22:59 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile 30 2 12 M
5K 21 93 JOE DESALLE 00:23:19 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile 30 3 15 M LINWOOD
5K 23 15 AARON ARKING 00:23:24 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 35 4 16 M OCEAN CITY
5K 33 482 JULIAN BABEL-WALCOFF 00:24:05 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile 32 5 19 M
5K 20 19 AMY BARRON 00:23:15 00:23:13 07:29 min/mile 39 1 6 F LINWOOD
5K 26 532 KATE CONNEEN 00:23:28 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile 31 2 10 F
5K 32 176 MARY HUGHES 00:24:02 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile 37 3 14 F ABSECON
5K 56 494 JACLYN TODD 00:25:49 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 38 4 26 F
5K 60 478 MOLLY CURRAN 00:25:53 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile 30 5 28 F
40 - 49
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender City
5K 5 535 STIG BLOMKVEST 00:20:47 00:20:40 06:40 min/mile 49 1 5 M
5K 18 119 STEVE EGGLY 00:23:01 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile 49 2 13 M EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 19 491 MIKE RUZZO 00:23:07 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile 45 3 14 M
5K 35 74 STEVE CREIGHTON 00:24:10 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 49 4 21 M ELMER
5K 39 517 DAVE WILSON 00:24:28 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 44 5 23 M
5K 13 464 IVY SCOTT 00:22:41 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile 45 1 4 F ATLANTIC CITY
5K 27 207 REBECCA LAFFEY 00:23:36 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 43 2 11 F ALLENTOWN
5K 36 307 ELLEN PROCIDA FISHER 00:24:16 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 44 3 15 F OCEAN VIEW
5K 73 53 STEPHANIE CARUSO 00:26:57 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 46 4 35 F EGG HARBOR CITY
5K 106 270 JENNIFER NASH 00:28:59 00:28:49 09:17 min/mile 42 5 54 F ABSECON
50 - 59
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender City
5K 41 118 ELI ECHEVARRIA 00:24:31 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile 57 1 24 M EGG HARBOR TWP.
5K 59 522 LARRY JOHNSON 00:25:53 00:24:38 07:56 min/mile 58 2 32 M
5K 67 116 JEFF DUNLAP 00:26:28 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile 53 3 36 M ELMER
5K 74 232 BEN MARTIN 00:27:16 00:27:13 08:46 min/mile 51 4 39 M MANAHAWKIN
5K 90 355 PAT SHANNON 00:28:27 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile 53 5 46 M WEST CHESTER
5K 92 419 DEBBIE WEINER 00:28:31 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile 59 1 46 F MARGATE
5K 102 279 KAREN NORCROSS 00:28:52 00:28:34 09:12 min/mile 57 2 52 F MARGATE
5K 104 197 CAROL KINIRY 00:28:53 00:28:27 09:10 min/mile 55 3 53 F EGG HARBOR TWP
5K 121 55 DONNA CASEY 00:30:34 00:29:41 09:34 min/mile 53 4 61 F MARGATE
5K 131 258 MARTINE MILLER 00:31:18 00:30:19 09:46 min/mile 50 5 66 F BRISTOL
60 - 69
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender City
5K 44 43 THOMAS CAMPO SR. 00:24:39 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile 69 1 27 M WOODBURY
5K 65 330 JOHN RODGERS 00:26:14 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile 62 2 34 M TOMS RIVER
5K 79 110 BILL DORNAN 00:27:34 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile 64 3 42 M GALLOWAY
5K 85 261 GARY MOREY 00:27:54 00:27:22 08:49 min/mile 60 4 44 M EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
5K 86 502 JOHN MURRAY 00:27:58 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 61 5 45 M
5K 58 542 JEANNE WILLIAMS 00:25:52 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile 60 1 27 F
5K 76 160 PATRICE HANCOCK 00:27:24 00:26:55 08:40 min/mile 62 2 37 F TOMS RIVER
5K 112 138 KATHLEEN FONG 00:29:58 00:29:56 09:39 min/mile 60 3 58 F EGG HARBOR TWP
5K 137 368 SUSAN SMITH 00:31:45 00:31:05 10:01 min/mile 60 4 71 F BRIGANTINE
5K 196 473 DIANE NEUSYADTER 00:35:35 00:35:06 11:19 min/mile 61 5 108 F MARGATE
70 - 98
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender City
5K 152 109 JOHN DONNELLY 00:32:35 00:32:12 10:23 min/mile 70 1 73 M LINWOOD
5K 232 399 JOE TORRONE 00:46:25 00:45:50 14:47 min/mile 70 2 95 M TOMS RIVER
99 - 99
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Place Gender City

Race Info

Participants:
504
Last Updated:
3/19/2016 8:12:26 PM

"Results are preliminary for 3 days"

Awards and overall placing was based on gun time.  

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 240


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
101 09:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
139 10:00

10 MILER - 264


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
137 08:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
127 10:02
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction